Sri Lanka Tenders - 3 September 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

245 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 September 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 September 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

14666456 Government Printing Department is the procurement notice Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666457 DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR PROPOSED GARBAGE COLLECTION POINT OF LABOUR SECRETARIAT OFFICE AT MEHEWARA PIYFSA [Contract No: FG/TB/24/20261 Deadline09 Sep 2026 14666458 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - MATALE Invitation of Bids for the Repairing of Hospital Buildings Deadline18 Sep 2026 14666460 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA Deadline25 Sep 2026 14666461 Tender notice is TENDER NOTICE Deadline12 Sep 2026 14666462 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER'S OFFICE KEGALLE SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666463 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES PROCUREMENT NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Sep 2026 14666464 Gampaha Wickramarachchi University of Indigenous Medicine Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666465 Procurement Notice Executive Engineer Office Ratnapura Sabaragamuwa Province Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666466 Stakeholder Consultation on the Interim Report (2027-2029) of Long Term Power System Development Plan 2027-2046 Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666467 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS Invitation for Bids Renovation Work of Single Storey Building of Research and Training Institute for Department of Textile Industry, Katubedda, Moratuwa - S Deadline24 Sep 2026 14666468 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, NORTHERN PROVINCE Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666469 Take pride in Contributing to the National Development PROCUREMENT NOTICE Supply of Lease/ Rent houses for Student Hostels for the UWU in Badulla, Coordination Office and Student H Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666470 (Locally Funded Project) Provincial Ministry of Agriculture Central Provincial Council Deadline16 Sep 2026 14666471 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, HIGHWAYS AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT Deadline17 Sep 2026 14666472 PUTTALAM MUNICIPAL COUNCIL TENDER NOTICE - 2027 Deadline10 Sep 2026 14666473 INVITATION FOR MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS OF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE & SERVICES FOR AIR CONDITIONERS at the Regional Directorate of Health Services, Batticaloa, for the Year 2026/2027 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666474 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways and Urban Development Road Development Authority Call for Bids Deadline13 Sep 2026 14666475 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED (AASL) BID NO.: 104172025 SUPPLY & COMMISSIONING OF 02 NOS. BRAND NEW AIRPORT RUNWAY SUCTION SWEEPER VEHICLES FOR BANDARAN Deadline28 Oct 2026 14666476 NATIONAL SYSTEM OPERATOR (PW) LIMITED invite bidders for following work Deadline23 Sep 2026 14666477 Expressions Of Interest (EOI) Hiring of an Individual Consultant to Prepare the TOR for Policy Studies [Contract Ref. No.: MOA/SARP/PMU/2026/CS/1C-PS/08GG1 Ministry of Agriculture, Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666478 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Sri Lanka State Pharmaceuticals Statutory Corporation SPC to acquire building facilities on Lease / Rent basis. 106 : AD/1/BLG-LIST/125/2026 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14666640 CENTRAL CULTURAL FUND TENDER NOTICE Invitation for Proposals for the Development, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Reality (YR) Visitor Experience at the Sigiriya Museum Deadline15 Sep 2026 14666692 CO-OPERATIVE WHOLESALE ESTABLISHMENT Invitation of Expression of Interest Deadline30 Sep 2026 14666694 Ministry of Finance, Procurement and Economic Development Sri Lanka Excise Department Extension of Bid Submission Deadline Procurement for Supply, Implementation and Operation of S Deadline22 Sep 2026 14666782 Ministry of Plantation and Community Infrastructure Tea Small Holding Development Authority Invitation for Bids for Creating the Website of the Institution Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666799 INVITATION OF BIDS EGI Electricity Generation Lanka (Pvt) Ltd 1 Lakwijaya Power Plant Electricity Generation Lanka (Pvt) Ltd Deadline30 Sep 2026 14666800 UVA PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION UP/ED/NCB/2026/02 This refers to the advertisement published in Page 28 of Daily News on 21st August 2026. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14666801 Cargills Bank Plc. (Formerly Kargils Bank Limited) Ratnapura Branch is the famous auction house Deadline30 Sep 2026 14666802 Merchant Bank of Sri Lanka & Finance PLC INVITATION FOR BIDS BSL Selecting a Supplier for the MBSL Digital Media Handling for the period of one Year PC/SS/2026/08/191 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14666803 Medadumbara Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2027 Deadline31 Dec 2026 14666807 University of Vocational Technology Ministry of Education, Higher Education and Vocational Education invites bids Studio Lighting System for UoVT HD Studio Deadline11 Sep 2026 14666808 Sale of Ra Renda in Imbulpe Divisional Secretariat of Ratnapura District Year 2027 Pinnawala No. 02 Ra Tavern Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666812 KEKIRAWA PRADESHIYA SABHA BID NOTICE Bid Opening Date: 2026.09.21 At 11.30 a.m Procrurement No.: NCP KEK/PS/FD/03/02/01/26 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14666813 Puttalam Mahanagara Sabha INVITATION FOR BIDS The Puttalam Mahanagara Sabha K.A. Repairs to the roof of the Bice Memorial Auditorium. [Contract Number: MCP/03/03/01/07/2026] Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666814 EASTERN UNIVERSITY, SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline04 Sep 2026 14666816 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS INVITATION FOR BIDS Refurbishment of Archaeological Museum at Mihintale [Contract No. : BD-OS60sp01/Z3/CT040/20261 Deadline08 Sep 2026 14666817 Invitation for Bids (IFB) Local Council Ibbagamuwa Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666818 Colombo Metropolitan Municipality Request for Proposals (RFP) Deadline11 Sep 2026 14666819 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Sep 2026 14666820 Tender Notice Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Development invites quotations for the sale of luxury vehicles owned by the Ministry of Finance, Planning and Economic Deve Deadline11 Sep 2026 14666823 MINISTRY OF HEALTH & MASS MEDIA CONSTRUCTION OF ACCIDENT AND EMERGENCY TREATMENT UNIT (BALANCE WORK) DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - TRINCOMALEE Contract No.•. IR/24/E02/176 PROCUREM Deadline03 Sep 2026 14666824 Office of the Pradeshiya Sabha — Uhana Divisional Procurement Committee Deadline03 Sep 2026 14666825 State Mortgage & Investment Bank Wanted Office Facilities in Kandy & Kiribathgoda Deadline03 Sep 2026 14669278 01 No. of Electronic Control Module for Cummins QSX 15 Engine Deadline24 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us