Switzerland Tenders - 31 August 2026

87 tenders published in Switzerland on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Switzerland on 31 August 2026, across industries like Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Switzerland?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Switzerland and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Switzerland.

14590951 KFR KEN l 45440.16 l Instandsetzung Flachdächer KFR KEN Deadline06 Oct 2026 14591152 Dekanter für Schlammentwässerung Deadline09 Oct 2026 14591226 (26019) 620 Fournitures de bureau, (26019) 620 Büromaterial Deadline26 Oct 2026 14591493 Petit Matériel Electrique – Contrat-Cadre Deadline13 Oct 2026 14591516 Assurance Flotte véhicules à moteur Deadline28 Sep 2026 14591638 Wäschedienstleistungen für Betriebswäsche und Berufskleidung Deadline20 Oct 2026 14591685 FPO Chamoson - Lot 281.600 Carrelages et faïences Deadline07 Oct 2026 14591950 Appel doffres pour lAssurance Maladie Perte de Gain Deadline06 Oct 2026 14591957 IMA ZV Kaserne Zürich, Gesamtinstandsetzung/Umnutzung l BKP 233-01 Leuchten und Lampen Deadline05 Oct 2026 14592008 Rorschach : Nouvelle installation de service – étapes 1 et 2, 6e bordure de quai et doublement de la voie – Planificateur spécialisé câbles, Rorschach: Neue Serviceanlage E Deadline19 Oct 2026 14592068 IT-Dienstleistungen und -Infrastruktur Gemeinde Zumikon Deadline09 Oct 2026 14592139 Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten Gommiswald / BKP 201 Deadline11 Sep 2026 14592165 Renouvellement de la ligne de contact entre Arzier et St-Cergue - Travaux de ligne de contact Deadline23 Oct 2026 14592254 Appel doffres OMC pour une solution de stockage à long terme, projet 5120, WTO Langzeitspeicherlösung, Projekt 5120 Deadline08 Oct 2026 14592298 Sportanlage Juchhof 3, Neubau Kunstrasenfelder - BKP 422 Einfriedungen.02 Deadline14 Oct 2026 14592299 Campus Battelle, rénovation énergétique des bâtiments C et F Deadline09 Oct 2026 14592408 APPEL D’OFFRES PUBLIC POUR LACQUISITION DUN GC-MS/MS ÉQUIPÉ D’UN SYSTÈME AUTOMATISÉ DE PRÉPARATION D’ÉCHANTILLON Deadline21 Sep 2026 14592571 Erweiterung Umbau Zentrum Guggerbach Davos, BKP 258 Kücheneinrichtungen Deadline09 Oct 2026 14592602 AO Nestor 2027 Deadline30 Sep 2026 14592636 Scansoftware Deadline07 Oct 2026 14592651 N12.72 MP-160047 - Réf. Ponts Cucloz, Denève, Saumont - Lot GC2 - Travaux de génie civil (ID 11895), N12.72 MP-160047 - Réf. Ponts Cucloz, Denève, Saumont - Lot GC2 - Travaux Deadline09 Nov 2026 14592748 BAV 41544 Kiosk Hafenpromenade Enge, Ersatzneubau - BKP 352 Spezielle Sanitäraparate (Züri-WC) Deadline08 Oct 2026 14592855 Erweiterung Umbau Zentrum Guggerbach Davos; BKP 281.4 Bodenbeläge aus Naturstein Deadline09 Oct 2026 14592870 Gebäudehüllensanierung G-G-Strasse 22-30, Zug Deadline07 Oct 2026 14594610 Rénovation des fenêtres de l’école du Sahligut, Fenstersanierung Schulhaus Sahligut Deadline09 Oct 2026 14595254 Isolateurs pharmacie HFR Fribourg Deadline09 Oct 2026 14595872 Sicherheitsdienstleistungen Gefängnis Glarus Deadline13 Oct 2026 14595928 BAV 60653 Gemeinschaftszentrum Riesbach, Instandsetzung - BKP 221.4 Fenster aus Aluminium Deadline07 Oct 2026 14597349 Rumisberg instability Farnernstrasse Deadline09 Oct 2026 14598957 Paving Works - Estimation of AP GAS ELE and TR Networks - Via Beltramina and Via Pelloni - Lugano Deadline02 Oct 2026 14599575 Cantonal road no 76 Bad Ragaz Valurrank retaining structure Deadline16 Oct 2026 14599576 BKP 214 Prefabricated construction in wood Deadline09 Oct 2026 14600239 Second Gotthard Tunnel 2TG R hre Nord and Airolo Tunnel and N2 Rehabilitation of the First Gotthard Tunnel 1TG R hre S d Los 1002 Energieverteilung Deadline12 Oct 2026 14600241 Renovation of Wilstrasse section from Leep nt to F llandenstrasse Deadline28 Sep 2026 14603067 Erweiterung Alterszentrum Bärenmatt: BKP 261 Liftanlagen Deadline08 Oct 2026 14604189 Client-Hardware, Client-Hardware Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604205 New building KVSE Cantonal Administration at Seetalplatz BKP 907 Relocations Deadline13 Oct 2026 14604221 IMA ZV Barracks Zurich complete refurbishment conversion l BKP 282-02 New wall coverings Deadline16 Oct 2026 14604230 IMA ZV Barracks Zurich complete refurbishment conversion l BKP 282-03 Wall coverings new doors Deadline16 Oct 2026 14604232 IMA ZV Barracks Zurich complete refurbishment conversion l BKP 272-02 Metalwork historical interior Deadline16 Oct 2026 14604245 Submission for green space maintenance at ETH Zurich in 4 lots Deadline23 Oct 2026 14604248 IMA ZV Barracks Zurich complete refurbishment conversion l BKP 272-03 Metal construction work new Deadline16 Oct 2026 14604260 Baden Cantonal School Extension and Replacement of Temporary Facilities - BKP 281 8 Raised Floors Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604276 Municipality of Th nex Waste collection and transport Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604278 Front panels of ticket vending machines Deadline23 Oct 2026 14604300 Replacement procurement of a cross-country ski vehicle for the Celerina Schlarigna cross-country ski trail network Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604314 New school building Wolhusen Butzenstrasse 4 8910 Affoltern am Albis BKP 248 Building automation Deadline23 Oct 2026 14604318 04 216 Kitchen expansion and logistics upgrade -1 - Electrician work Deadline13 Oct 2026 14604326 04 216 Kitchen expansion and logistics upgrade -1 - Sanitary system Deadline13 Oct 2026 14604339 BKP 224 Roofing work Deadline09 Oct 2026 14604345 04 216 Kitchen expansion and logistics upgrade -1 - Ventilation systems Deadline13 Oct 2026 14604497 Public tender for building insurance of the city of Baden as of 01 01 2027 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604604 New Core Application for the Thurgau Building Insurance Company GVTG Deadline19 Oct 2026 14604631 STEP Echallens - CFC 25 Sanitary Installations Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604635 PER10_CFC 112 Remediation of pollutants and demolition Deadline23 Oct 2026 14604639 Olten plant heating plant WOL HZ General planner Deadline16 Oct 2026 14604648 Q26 0146_Bern Papierm hlestrasse 15cd Barracks Partial replacement of wooden windows BKP 221 0 Wooden windows Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604653 LT137 Puidoux - Romanel_General Planner SIA Phases 3 Deadline22 Oct 2026 14604663 Medication delivery Deadline30 Sep 2026 14604674 b26042-4 Posieux AGROSCOPE AD Renovation of the administrative and research building CFC 242 Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604678 Supply and installation of 20 kV medium-voltage switchgear Deadline30 Oct 2026 14604681 New construction of the Riet safety and rescue base - BKP 222 223 Sheet metal work Lightning protection Deadline12 Oct 2026 14604936 Grange-Neuve Reservoir Deadline25 Sep 2026 14604940 Connection of the Grange-Neuve reservoir Deadline25 Sep 2026 14604946 K Retaining wall renovation Schrutenlochstrasse Schwyz Deadline16 Oct 2026 14604995 MP 3311 Klybeckstrasse Ciba Inliner work Deadline21 Sep 2026 14605000 13 rental buildings in 2 lots 2357 electrical installations retrofit of fluorescent lamps to LEDs Deadline30 Sep 2026 14605002 Conversion of the old rural building and construction of two pavilions - LOT 10 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS Deadline09 Oct 2026 14605005 Conversion of the old rural building and construction of two pavilions - LOT 1 EARTHWORKS - SPECIAL WORKS - DEMOLITION - ASBESTOS REMOVAL Deadline09 Oct 2026 14605009 Replacement of Building Automation System Sch llem tteli Deadline23 Oct 2026 14605014 Acquisition of equipment transport vehicles SSVs Deadline09 Oct 2026 14605018 MP 2000 Oberwilerstrasse North Engineering Services Deadline28 Sep 2026 14605024 BKP 370 Stage technology School room multi-purpose hall and generations square P nten Deadline19 Oct 2026 14605594 Gebäudereinigung EKZ Standort Dietikon (Unterhaltsreinigung) Deadline09 Oct 2026 14605802 BAV 60653 Gemeinschaftszentrum Riesbach, Instandsetzung - BKP 221.8 Spezielle lichtdurchlässige Bauteile (äussere) (Glasersatz) Deadline07 Oct 2026 14605935 Newscan4AFIS - Rahmenvertrag für mobile und kontaktlose Fingerabdruckerfassung im polizeilichen Einsatz Deadline07 Oct 2026 14606478 Extension du dépôt Perrelet - Chapes Deadline13 Oct 2026 14606546 Acquisition dun module de puissance doté dun système de commande associé en vue de la mise en place dune alimentation haute tension, Beschaffung eines Leistungsmoduls mit zugeh� Deadline07 Oct 2026 14606880 Lieferung eines Tanklöschfahrzeugs (Kat. 3) für die Feuerwehr Bad Ragaz Deadline29 Nov 2026 14606887 BAV 41544 Kiosk Hafenpromenade Enge, Ersatzneubau - BKP 211 Baumeisterarbeiten Deadline08 Oct 2026 14606918 Gebäudehüllensanierung G-G-Strasse 22-30, Zug Deadline08 Oct 2026 14606940 Déconstruction et assainissement Domaine des Mangettes Monthey Deadline09 Oct 2026 14606950 BAV 41544 Kiosk Hafenpromenade Enge, Ersatzneubau - BKP 201 Baugrubenaushub Deadline08 Oct 2026 14606965 Erweiterung Umbau Zentrum Guggerbach Davos, BKP 273.0 Innentüren aus Holz Deadline13 Oct 2026 14606966 Primarschule Boppartshof, Neubau Tagesbetreuung und Optimierung Aussenraum (BKP 421 Gärtnerarbeiten) Deadline16 Oct 2026 14609760 UW Winkeln - GU Travaux de gros œuvre et techniques du bâtiment, UW Winkeln - GU Baumeisterarbeiten und Gebäudetechnik Deadline16 Oct 2026 14609766 Fourniture de tubes de protection pour câbles électriques réseaux BT/MT/HT Deadline09 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us