Switzerland Tenders - 3 September 2026

56 tenders published in Switzerland on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Switzerland on 3 September 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Switzerland?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Switzerland and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Switzerland.

14655822 Elektrische Sitz-/Stehtische und Stehleuchten ETH Zürich (in 2 Losen) Deadline29 Sep 2026 14655823 Marché de fourniture d’horodateurs Deadline12 Oct 2026 14655838 eBill Dienstleistung 2027 bis 2032, inkl. Option bis 2037 Deadline21 Sep 2026 14655981 Contrat cadre pour la cyberadministration DIGI-FR Deadline26 Oct 2026 14656128 Beschaffung E-Reinigungsmaschine 2 m2 Deadline11 Oct 2026 14656246 Ausschreibung SailPoint-IAM-Dienstleisterin Deadline12 Oct 2026 14656293 Seeking a case management solution for the judicial bodies of the Canton of Jura Deadline06 Nov 2026 14659978 Paving Works - Extension of AP ELE and IP networks Str da dra Vila Lugano-Villa Luganese Deadline06 Oct 2026 14662055 Life-cycling Oracle-Exadata-Infrastruktur Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662268 Digital long-term archiving Deadline20 Oct 2026 14662273 ALS Airborne Laser Scanning and aerial photography 2027-2030 Deadline09 Oct 2026 14662274 Shooting Noise Emission Management SLIM Deadline05 Oct 2026 14662276 Renewal of the archiving solution for SAP environment Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662278 Bordrechner TDI Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662281 Laundry services for workwear and professional clothing Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662290 Schachen sports field 5000 Aarau Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662291 Framework agreement for the client s laboratory District 2 Deadline13 Oct 2026 14662293 Framework agreement for the client s laboratory District 1 Deadline13 Oct 2026 14662294 Auditing Recovery for AD and Entra ID Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662295 IWB Storage Infrastructure Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662322 Traffic counting stations cars bicycles Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662324 Procurement of cleaning and operational maintenance materials Deadline18 Sep 2026 14662785 11101 Flood protection and revitalization of Haldenbach F rbach and B elbach Altb ron Deadline16 Oct 2026 14662808 Environmental and forestry planner SIA 32-53 for TR 1580 and TR 1670 Deadline13 Oct 2026 14662814 N12 80 MP-230024 - Guin Junction - slip roads - Lot GC civil engineering works ID 12074 Deadline23 Oct 2026 14662822 Renovation of the Clapar de College Aula - CFC23 Electrical Installations CFC33 User Electrical Installations Deadline28 Sep 2026 14662826 MP-200058 NEB N23 04 Amriswil Weinfelderstrasse PV Tiefbau Deadline13 Oct 2026 14662837 741 05 Santa Maria Road Bivio Castaneda - Castaneda Deadline21 Sep 2026 14662844 Competition for the award of the school transport service mandate for the Tresa school from 01 01 2027 to 30 06 2031 Deadline13 Oct 2026 14662851 Munt La Schera road tunnel renovation - Lot 10 Construction work Longitudinal drainage Deadline27 Oct 2026 14662860 Profiles sheets pipes and plates Deadline13 Oct 2026 14662870 Renovation of the Clapar de College auditorium Deadline28 Sep 2026 14662879 OIL DEPOT EXTENSION Deadline03 Nov 2026 14662883 Renovation of the Clapar de College auditorium Deadline28 Sep 2026 14662980 PUBLIC INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A HEAVY GOODS VEHICLE FOR ROAD MARKING Deadline19 Oct 2026 14662993 Munt La Schera road tunnel renovation - Lot 11 Construction work surface layer replacement Deadline27 Oct 2026 14663006 Troinex Farm - Lot 21160 Plastering masonry and mineral panel insulation Deadline16 Oct 2026 14663022 Copy Copy Copy Copy BKP 221 1 Windows in wood metal Deadline13 Oct 2026 14663031 External project management client representative for the development of the Bahnmatt 6341 Baar Deadline16 Oct 2026 14663035 MP-120043 N02 Second Gotthard Tunnel 2TG - Environmental Monitoring of the Airolo Junction Reorganization Works AAL AOD Deadline21 Oct 2026 14663042 UW Sihlfeld Replacement Electrical Installations BKP-23 Deadline28 Sep 2026 14663049 Kerenzerbergstrasse Wirai - Beglingen Deadline02 Oct 2026 14663055 Tree management services for the University of Zurich City Centre Lots 1 8 2027 2031 Deadline13 Oct 2026 14663074 Lavaux Hospital Lot 282 500 Acoustic Ceilings Deadline13 Oct 2026 14663077 Notebooks for Schools 2027 Deadline08 Oct 2026 14663085 Specialist planner for pneumatic tube systems KSBL Deadline23 Oct 2026 14663149 New development sM-Client Deadline13 Oct 2026 14663164 Carouge East - Project management assistance services for updating the master plan and supporting its implementation Deadline02 Oct 2026 14663177 Underground Bridge 2334 civil engineering Deadline30 Sep 2026 14663198 UNIVERSITY OF GENEVA - PROJECT FOR THE ACQUISITION OF ADMINISTRATIVE FURNITURE Deadline14 Oct 2026 14666596 VSZK - Ausschreibung BKP 221.4 Fenster aus Aluminium Deadline12 Oct 2026 14666597 Acquisition de bureaux assis-debout Deadline05 Oct 2026 14668241 Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Baumeisterarbeiten (BKP211) Deadline15 Oct 2026 14668318 CHUV bâtiment hospitalier principal niveau 7 - Affaire n° 25-035 BH Remplacement conduites EF-ECS, CFC n° 25, travaux dinstallation sanitaires Deadline14 Oct 2026 14668333 Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Lüftungsanlagen (BKP244) Deadline15 Oct 2026 14668848 VSZK - Ausschreibung BKP 221.6 Türen und Tore aus Metall Deadline12 Oct 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us