Taiwan Tenders - 15 September 2017

19 tenders published in Taiwan on 15 September 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 15 September 2017, across industries like Security Systems, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Medical Equipments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Systems, Energy, Defence, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Medical Equipments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

215745 Kaohsiung refinery fire extinguishing and alarm system regular sporadic maintenance work Deadline02 Oct 2017 215747 Fire emergency generator Deadline26 Sep 2017 215750 Kaohsiung International Air Station 106 annual firefighters uniforms purchase case Deadline27 Sep 2017 215753 Changhua County Fire Department 106 annual fire clothing shoes purchase case Deadline28 Sep 2017 215756 Inner Bo smoke factory Gong an main substation 69KV (TR.B) screen liquor terminal power transformer replacement Deadline26 Sep 2017 215757 Suao ammunition sub - reservoir Yuantong Temple shells fire - fighting equipment to enhance the effectiveness of the project Deadline21 Sep 2017 215760 Transformer core remanence measurement and demagnetization equipment one set Deadline25 Sep 2017 215762 106 Annual Business Management System Deadline27 Sep 2017 215767 Petrochemical Division A-179 seamless steel heat exchanger tube batch Deadline21 Sep 2017 215769 One, three machine purifier and water plant resin overhaul work Deadline29 Sep 2017 215771 Yunlin plant Hushan water purification plant Lao An equipment additional projects Deadline26 Sep 2017 215783 The third (Taichung) sea patrol team PP-10031 boat and seventh (Suao) sea patrol team PP-10028 boat 106 annual special inspection (overhaul) case Deadline12 Oct 2017 215794 Railway traffic safety improvement six-year plan (Kaohsiung public works section within the rail update project) Deadline28 Sep 2017 215799 A set of on / off circuit breakers Deadline25 Sep 2017 215806 106 year Tainan service area outside the district outside the meter reading Deadline21 Sep 2017 215810 Water meter and sub-saddle and other B batch Deadline27 Sep 2017 215813 Flowmeter Deadline20 Sep 2017 215814 Linear accelerator, simulated positioning X-ray machine and computer treatment program system two-year maintenance contract Deadline03 Oct 2017 215817 X-ray diffraction spectrometer repair replacement X-ray tube target Deadline26 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us