Taiwan Tenders - 13 April 2018

16 tenders published in Taiwan on 13 April 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 13 April 2018, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Security Printing, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Security Printing, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

251185 Beigao Brigade Liangdao garrison ammunition storage and storage project Deadline18 Apr 2018 251190 High-profile No. 702 "Installation of Distribution Equipment Automation System Network Equipment Purchase Zone" Deadline23 Apr 2018 251201 The purchase of garments and equipments for firefighters by Tainan City Government Fire Bureau. Deadline15 May 2018 251202 Ninth (Golden Gate) Sea Patrol PP-10039 Boat 107 Annual Years Revision Deadline25 Apr 2018 251204 High-resolution satellite imagery Deadline18 Apr 2018 251205 National Fire No. 5 Snow Mountain Tunnel Fire Extinguisher Dressing in 107 Year Deadline17 Apr 2018 251206 UH-1H helicopter project inspection and strategic system Deadline24 Apr 2018 251209 Mazu ammunition and waste storage site construction project Deadline24 Apr 2018 251210 Taipei Station K District Underground Street Fire Alarm Control System Procurement Deadline26 Apr 2018 251213 Firefighters and Consumers and Consumers (including womens declaration and rescue volunteers) uniforms and casual clothes purchase cases in 107 years Deadline25 Apr 2018 251216 107 Thermal Imager Purchase Case Deadline23 Apr 2018 251219 Radars and active radar speed camera equipment md verification Deadline17 Apr 2018 251241 Pleiades Ultra High Resolution Satellite Image Files Deadline24 Apr 2018 251246 Printed in Taiwan Modern Paintings Stamp (107 Edition) Deadline23 Apr 2018 251263 Taipei City Youth Development Department 107 cooling tower equipment replacement project Deadline24 Apr 2018 251355 Multi-function battle belt body (digital camouflage) processing 15,000 sets (1st revised) Deadline25 Apr 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us