Taiwan Tenders - 31 May 2018

19 tenders published in Taiwan on 31 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 31 May 2018, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Energy, Logistics, RFID.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Energy, Logistics, RFID, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

259626 High-frequency computer control X-ray machine and other 6 items Deadline19 Jun 2018 259629 General ambulance procurement case Deadline05 Jun 2018 259630 2 heavy duty chassis trucks Deadline08 Jun 2018 259633 Suede field boot body (olive green) 40,000 pairs Deadline27 Jun 2018 259636 Anti-ballistic board mold - front plate (one mold, four holes) and other 2 items Deadline11 Jun 2018 259639 107Digital Conversion Project of TW Patent & Trademark Documents—Scan & OCR Deadline04 Jun 2018 259641 Single Drum Filter 3" 150# Flange Stainless Steel Filter 40mesh Deadline04 Jun 2018 259642 Meihu Substation 69kV Busbar Proportioner Purchase and Installation Deadline06 Jun 2018 259643 Additional CCTV project commissioning design and technical consultancy services for road sections Deadline25 Jun 2018 259646 Distribution-level power signal transient recorder and satellite positioning system module Deadline13 Jun 2018 259647 107 Distribution Line Transformer Suppression and Work Order Notice Distribute Work Deadline04 Jun 2018 259648 Control valve accessories "Switching valve" (brand Fisher), etc. Deadline07 Jun 2018 259650 Electric vertical elastic seat sealing gate valve 200mm16 sets, 100mm9 sets (including test run) and butterfly valve 500mm1 sets Deadline08 Jun 2018 259652 A107000090 Expansion of Automation System in Books Deadline13 Jun 2018 259654 Delivery line automation demonstration system construction project Deadline14 Jun 2018 259656 Addition of voice warning notification device purchase case for car park parking spaces in year 2007 Deadline11 Jun 2018 259659 Bar code jet reading system equipment 2 and barcode auxiliary system equipment 1 Deadline14 Jun 2018 259661 A107000091 Smart Books and RFID Devices Deadline13 Jun 2018 259772 Improvement of Optical Fiber Cables Deadline11 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us