Taiwan Tenders - 16 August 2018

19 tenders published in Taiwan on 16 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 16 August 2018, across industries like Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

272931 Surveillance system procurement case Deadline17 Aug 2018 272932 Acquisition of flowmeter procurement case in 108 Deadline31 Aug 2018 272933 Wireless smart meter reading system Deadline22 Aug 2018 272936 Ground and underground fire hydrant (general type) DI quality, etc. Deadline28 Aug 2018 272938 Ambulance Service Entrustment Service Deadline27 Aug 2018 272940 10 antennas, etc Deadline20 Aug 2018 273025 2 items of equipment troubleshooting such as 300KVP X-ray machine Deadline20 Aug 2018 273029 New Year Stamp (107 Year Edition) Printing Full Cylinder, Certificate, White Mold Paper and PET Round Cover Deadline20 Aug 2018 273033 Combat Packing Bag Type II Body (Tiger Spot Digital Camouflage-L) 8,080 Deadline27 Aug 2018 273035 REPR20 light sniper rifle maintenance Deadline21 Aug 2018 273127 2018 Nantou Electronic Travel Package Combined with Smart Ticket Service Service Procurement Case Deadline28 Aug 2018 273130 1200mm ultrasonic water meter transmitter improvement project on the water field Deadline23 Aug 2018 273132 Suede field boots body (olive green) 20,000 pairs Deadline29 Aug 2018 273134 Linyuan Shooting Range Construction Project Deadline28 Aug 2018 273135 M27 periscope assembly and other 2 items Deadline21 Aug 2018 273137 Cabinet type channel X-ray machine baggage checker property procurement case Deadline27 Aug 2018 273139 Purchasing of "Household Fire Alarms" in Suao Town Office, Yilan County Deadline23 Aug 2018 273141 Chungkang Export Processing Zone Surveillance System and License Plate Recognition Access Control System Replacement Procurement Project (Phase I) Deadline23 Aug 2018 273142 107 strait passenger gangway erection and demolition operations Deadline28 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us