Taiwan Tenders - 19 October 2018

16 tenders published in Taiwan on 19 October 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 19 October 2018, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

282558 Property procurement for X-ray equipment and archway multi-zone walk-through metal detector in 2019 Deadline13 Nov 2018 282559 3 items including the Brunswick Chemical Fire Engine Commissioner Warranty Deadline30 Oct 2018 282560 Tainan City, the 3rd Jiali District Lichang election election bulletin and election ticket printing Deadline24 Oct 2018 282561 The Hakka Committees "108 Years of Radio Broadcasting Program Production and Broadcasting and Transportation" Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 Nov 2018 282562 TEMU1000 Passenger Information System Controller 20PC Deadline25 Oct 2018 282563 108 annual gift certificate procurement case Deadline23 Oct 2018 282565 Procurement of Automatic Fire Extinguishing Fire Equipment Project in the Third Archives of the Central Office of the Committee of Indigenous Peoples Deadline25 Oct 2018 282568 Bundle of fire hydrant (general type and anti-collision type) Deadline30 Oct 2018 282572 108 annual alternative military mens sports shoes opening contract procurement case Deadline25 Oct 2018 282664 "Bade District Civil Defence Corps" clothing procurement case Deadline29 Oct 2018 282748 Pingtung City Cleaning Team Environmental Vehicle Parking Extension Project Deadline06 Nov 2018 282754 A13 station baggage handling area CCTV equipment procurement Deadline26 Oct 2018 282760 Purchased 10 water tank fire trucks for 108 years and 1 fire pump for reservoirs Deadline25 Oct 2018 282763 The video surveillance system procurement case of Taichung City Police Bureau of 2018(Budget source:Public Security Budget and Fond of Equalization of Land Rights) Deadline23 Oct 2018 282771 In the 108th year, Wenshan Theater and Dadaojing Opera Court commissioned the ticket sales system to sell (photocopy) tickets. Deadline02 Nov 2018 282894 Purchase of 24 spare parts such as station access control system card reader (after correction) Deadline25 Oct 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us