Taiwan Tenders - 23 January 2020

25 tenders published in Taiwan on 23 January 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 23 January 2020, across industries like Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

392754 109 Year # 2 Gas Turbine Auxiliary Engine Overhaul Deadline04 Feb 2020 392756 109 Overhaul of heat exchanger and air cooler in Taochang alkane chemical field (25 calendar days) Deadline06 Feb 2020 392775 Contracted for meter reading in 01 work area of ​​Yuanlin Operation Office in 109 Deadline04 Feb 2020 392783 Parking lot management and automatic toll collection system maintenance at Tamsui Station and Jiantan Station Deadline03 Feb 2020 392785 Procurement of lights around the landing area of ​​Hengchun Airport Deadline03 Feb 2020 392788 Regular maintenance and inspection of Taichung Port high-voltage substation (room) power equipment in 109 Deadline05 Feb 2020 392791 109 traffic signs and safety facilities project Deadline05 Feb 2020 392792 109 "Personal Computer, Server Host and Network System Maintenance" Procurement Case Deadline10 Feb 2020 392794 Bank of Taiwan Corporation Hong Kong Branch Personal Computer and Peripheral Equipment Procurement Case 2020 Deadline04 Feb 2020 392827 B-404 spring hanger for boiler pipeline equipment (purchasing with installation) Deadline10 Feb 2020 392857 109 Annual Suhua Modification Section of Taiwan-Taiwan Line Traffic Control Non-Warranty Responsibility Equipment Reservation Repair Case Deadline02 Apr 2020 392893 Lighthouse electronic navigation assistance and automatic identification system check-in and procurement of aviation security monitoring services Deadline03 Feb 2020 393356 Maintenance, operation and functions upgrading of Taiwan EPA official and internal Websites Deadline20 Feb 2020 393366 Maintenance of laboratory information management system and peripheral programs Deadline03 Feb 2020 393373 1 lot of Computer , etc. Deadline13 Feb 2020 393427 Big data analysis and application link the overall planning commission case Deadline07 Feb 2020 393447 "Online Database-Clinical Key" One-year Contract Deadline06 Feb 2020 393449 Winmatrix IT Resource Management System (4,500 user licenses) 2 years maintenance Deadline10 Feb 2020 393555 The Promotion, Operation and Function Enhancement of Taiwan Geospatial One Stop Portal Project, 2020 Deadline21 Feb 2020 393559 109 Annual Report on Children with Slow Development and Case Management Integrated System Maintenance and Functional Enhancement Deadline04 Feb 2020 393561 Taiwan Provincial Consultative Conference, Archives of Political and Historical Data, Maintenance, and Digitalization Deadline04 Feb 2020 393565 Kaohsiung City Government Education Bureau 108-109 “Primary and Middle School Campus Network Wiring Project” Deadline19 Feb 2020 393567 Global Investment Review Management Information System" 10 9 annual system maintenance and function enhancement plan Deadline04 Feb 2020 393609 Development of a system (3.0 Version ) for the reporting of Mainland China tour group information. Deadline20 Feb 2020 393610 The service of developing carbon information disclosure and carbon label application cloud system Deadline20 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us