Taiwan Tenders - 5 March 2020

23 tenders published in Taiwan on 5 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 5 March 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

421405 High-resolution satellite imagery Deadline09 Mar 2020 421531 109 Towing Crane Procurement Case Deadline16 Mar 2020 421778 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters (DN13 to DN40) with Automatic Metering Equipment for newly-constructed buildings Deadline11 Mar 2020 421918 UH-60M helicopter AOG purchase order 16 items Deadline08 Apr 2020 421925 Jungle hat body (digital camouflage) 25,000 (109 ~ 110 years) Deadline18 Mar 2020 421932 A batch of 109 A-class airtight chemical protective clothing Deadline12 Mar 2020 421939 Commemoration stamp for the inauguration of the fifteenth president and vice president Deadline16 Mar 2020 421946 100mm electromagnetic water meter Deadline12 Mar 2020 421949 Meter reading outsourced by Shimizu Operation Office (Working area 2) Deadline12 Mar 2020 421951 Meter reading outsourcing in Dajia Operation Office (Working area 2) Deadline12 Mar 2020 421954 Golden Gate diversion plan from mainland China-purchase (supply) of water flow meter calibration purchase Deadline13 Mar 2020 421957 Zhonghe Ship Submarine Door Valve and Sacrifice Pipeline Maintenance Commission Deadline09 Mar 2020 421962 Steel flange gate valve RJ and ball valve batch Deadline10 Mar 2020 421964 Alloy steel sleeve welding gate valve Deadline11 Mar 2020 421966 Two batches of 75m / m ~ 600m / m double flap spring check valve Deadline17 Mar 2020 421967 Batch of solenoid valves for double pumps (TELEDYNE ISCO D-Series Syringe High Pressure Pumps) Deadline10 Mar 2020 421968 Overhaul of crane engine of Sinosteel 10m ton track maintenance platform Deadline12 Mar 2020 421969 109 year ashes crane grab purchase Deadline16 Mar 2020 421972 Steel butterfly valve and stainless steel gate valve Deadline17 Mar 2020 421978 109 Long Tactical Work Boots Deadline10 Mar 2020 422012 Establishment, integration and application of agricultural land information cloud Deadline13 Mar 2020 422024 High-speed Laser Printer System Maintenance 1 Deadline12 Mar 2020 422073 Microsoft Ovs-es Faculty And Student License Deadline10 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us