Taiwan Tenders - 18 March 2020

23 tenders published in Taiwan on 18 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 18 March 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

428527 Maintenance and new construction of traffic signs in 109 (open contract) Deadline30 Mar 2020 428532 Purchased one street sweeper in 109 Deadline24 Mar 2020 428535 110-112 Expressway electronic toll system traffic violation case reporting commission service Deadline28 Apr 2020 428537 TEMU1000 gate driver card (GAF-81) and other 2 items Deadline24 Mar 2020 428539 Professional Service Case for Submission of Groundwater Quality Monitoring and Wastewater Treatment Plant in Dounan Town Hygiene Landfill in 109 Deadline24 Mar 2020 428545 Chiayi City Government's 109 Annual E-ticket Purchase Proposal Deadline31 Mar 2020 428551 109 Computer Ticket Printing Procurement Case Deadline25 Mar 2020 428555 "Chip Card Reader" Procurement Case Deadline23 Mar 2020 428557 600m / m ultrasonic water meter (for clean water) 4 sets (including installation test run) Deadline24 Mar 2020 428559 Maintenance work of ultrasonic flowmeters in various workshops of Dalin Plant Deadline01 Apr 2020 428561 Electronic water meters with a caliber of 50mm to 300mm and transmission equipment and accessories for automatic measurement Deadline24 Mar 2020 428564 Renovation of 109 water valve of Mingtan Power Plant Deadline26 Mar 2020 428568 109 Hybrid Hybrid Rotor UAV Aerial Radiation Detection Flight Service Deadline25 Mar 2020 428575 Procurement of uniforms, casual clothes, and training rescue service clothing for firefighters and volunteers (including disaster relief, advocacy, and rescue volunteers) Deadline31 Mar 2020 428576 1 109 lifeboat Deadline26 Mar 2020 428578 JOHN CRANE shaft seal accessories Deadline23 Mar 2020 428584 16 sets of 109 air respirators Deadline01 Apr 2020 428622 Half-wrapped combat glove body (green) 10,000 pairs (109 years) Deadline24 Mar 2020 428626 Procurement of 109 stun gun cartridges and training cartridges for projectile stun guns in 109 Deadline20 Mar 2020 428629 50mm-300mm Electronic Bulk Water Meters and Communication Apparatus & Accessories for Automatic Metering Deadline25 Mar 2020 428632 3 on-site command vehicles Deadline23 Mar 2020 428646 109 Annual RLS Fixed Rod Microcomputer Breaking Red Light Radar, Laser Speed ​​Camera Equipment Maintenance Project, Migration Project and Calibration, Verification O Deadline23 Mar 2020 428651 1800 m / m butterfly valve (long body type A)-manual vertical 1 set Deadline18 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us