Taiwan Tenders - 1 April 2020

26 tenders published in Taiwan on 1 April 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 1 April 2020, across industries like Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

432397 Load arm sub-assembly-2 items on the left, 9 items Deadline07 Apr 2020 432398 9mm pistol bullets 16,400,000 Deadline23 Apr 2020 432399 0.44 inch Magnon pistol rounds 30,000 Deadline09 Apr 2020 432405 30 sets of fire suits, caps and shoes in 109 Deadline13 Apr 2020 432490 Shooting glasses I type body 9,000 pairs Deadline08 Apr 2020 432518 109 years D.M.A water meter Deadline05 May 2020 432519 Ambulance business outsourcing case Deadline06 Apr 2020 432520 Infrared thermal imaging temperature measuring equipment Deadline06 Apr 2020 432521 Purchase of temperature detection thermal imaging cameras and accessories Deadline06 Apr 2020 432522 Infrared thermal imager set up for Shenmeimin Primary School in Keelung Deadline09 Apr 2020 432523 Chiayi City Government's 109 Annual E-ticket Purchase Proposal Deadline09 Apr 2020 432524 New Taipei City Council 109 Gift Certificate Purchase Deadline07 Apr 2020 432525 109 annual water meter for district pipe network construction Deadline05 May 2020 432526 Wushantou Factory Fresh Water Meter Improvement Project Deadline14 Apr 2020 432527 Replacement of 1500mm Ultrasonic Flowmeter at Fuzhou Bridge, Banxin Plant in 109 Deadline08 Apr 2020 432528 Procurement of large dump trucks in 109 Deadline07 Apr 2020 432529 109 traffic police and caring guides should be equipped with 2,246 "reflective raincoats" on duty Deadline08 Apr 2020 432530 "6th Expressway ETC Information in Traffic Management Application Creative Contest" event planning and publicity commission Deadline14 Apr 2020 432531 109 Commissioned Design and Supervision of Technical Service Case for Traffic Sign Setting Project of Quanxing Industrial Zone in 109 Deadline06 Apr 2020 432532 Motor department purchases 16 function wave signal generators Deadline14 Apr 2020 432533 109 police and police suit procurement case Deadline06 Apr 2020 432534 Replacement of electric lift truck Deadline14 Apr 2020 432536 The second batch of 20-ton crane material for coal wheel coal dumper Deadline14 Apr 2020 432541 Promote Chiayi City Air Quality Maintenance Zone and Diesel Vehicle License Plate Recognition Audit Plan in 109 Deadline10 Apr 2020 432560 The second update of the first phase of the surveillance video and license plate identification system of Zhunan Park (including Longtan and Yilan Park) Deadline07 Apr 2020 432575 Purchase of police and surveillance vehicles in 109 Deadline09 Apr 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us