Taiwan Tenders - 1 May 2020

19 tenders published in Taiwan on 1 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 1 May 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

442274 109 to 112Y Taoyuan International Airport Airfield Ground Lighting Facility Maintenance Management and Commissioned Design Supervision Technical Service Deadline02 Jun 2020 442275 13mm-40㎜ class B Multi-jet Impeller Meter Deadline25 May 2020 442281 Add a new 69/13.8kV power transformer ( including installation, testing, education and training, etc.) Deadline01 Jun 2020 442282 5,000 pairs of fully covered combat gloves (109 years) Deadline07 May 2020 442284 Huanan Center purchased a total of 1 thermal imaging camera case Deadline07 May 2020 442286 Print 20 types of registered barcode labels Deadline06 May 2020 442289 13mm to 40mm caliber B threaded water meter Deadline25 May 2020 442291 Purchase of special materials for flight information display system Deadline14 May 2020 442330 Provincial Highway 7A Line 3K + 505 Jiayuan Bridge Reconstruction Project Entrusted a Technician to Perform the Supervision Visa Work (Phase 2) Deadline25 May 2020 442331 41 items including handheld microphones Deadline11 May 2020 442335 New Taipei City Mie District Office Fingerprint Machine Procurement Case Deadline05 May 2020 442338 109 year additional baggage inspection X-ray machine and channel metal induction door property purchase case Deadline12 May 2020 442350 3 items including sniper rifle / anti-material rifle Deadline12 May 2020 442361 The Ministry of Education's Procurement Case of Tablet PC Purchases for Suspension and Supplementary Courses Deadline13 May 2020 442365 The Functional Revisions Project of 2020 Interior Ministry Shared Cloud Service Deadline01 Jun 2020 442393 Computer equipment type 1 Deadline14 May 2020 442475 Fluorescent enzyme immunoassay reagent unit price contract ( Deadline07 May 2020 442493 Procurement of quantitative reagents for hepatitis B and hepatitis C virus Deadline07 May 2020 442496 1 year maintenance of software system for chip passport binding equipment Deadline21 May 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us