Taiwan Tenders - 12 May 2020

16 tenders published in Taiwan on 12 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 12 May 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

445137 Maintenance Service of Electronic Financial Service Management System Deadline19 May 2020 445151 Purchase of personal computers and other equipment Deadline21 May 2020 445202 Procurement of X-ray inspection equipment for channel items in 109 Deadline19 May 2020 445207 10,000 pairs of anti-cut gloves body (109-110 years) Deadline26 May 2020 445212 1,200 pieces of combat type carrying bag type II body (black-L) Deadline25 May 2020 445225 Tough Guy Hand Rifle Field Renovation Project Deadline20 May 2020 445236 The Electronic Ticketing Service Construction and Integration Commission Case Deadline10 Jun 2020 445239 Single View Baggage Inspection X-RAY Machine 2 Sets and Followup Maintenance Deadline10 Jun 2020 445249 Procurement of "Keelung Pass Hualien Branch 2 Single Source X-ray Baggage Checkers (including 3 years warranty and subsequent 5 years maintenance)" Deadline10 Jun 2020 445250 Ticketing Electronic Service Construction and Integration Entrustment Service Case Deadline10 Jun 2020 445251 Health Insurance IC Card Computer Connected Card Reader Purchase Case Deadline19 May 2020 445252 The construction of the parking charge system of the old Huwei District Management Office Deadline25 May 2020 445253 Purchase Case of 6 Crawler Excavators of Hualien County Environmental Protection Bureau Deadline26 May 2020 445254 Underwater inspection work of the pier base of the Penghu Public Works Section in 109 Deadline20 May 2020 445287 Procurement Case of New Electronic Flowmeter in Municipal Building in 109 Deadline13 May 2020 445293 Tactical gun strap assembly and other 2 items Deadline25 May 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us