Taiwan Tenders - 20 May 2020

16 tenders published in Taiwan on 20 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 20 May 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Meters, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Meters, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

447522 UH-60M helicopter in February 109, urgently needed materials, 6 items and 15 new products purchase cases Deadline26 May 2020 447524 Enineering Vehicle with mounted crame Deadline29 May 2020 447527 Heavy Gun Auxiliary Loader B Deadline25 May 2020 447530 Transformer TR-52 wave plate replacement and belt conveyor C-24B blanking improvement work Deadline19 Jun 2020 447533 A batch of flow meters Deadline02 Jun 2020 447535 69KV transformer maintenance project Deadline26 May 2020 447537 109 fixed assets listed solar street lights and other equipment Deadline25 May 2020 447539 1 set of single source X-ray baggage inspection instrument (hole 90cm × 75cm) and subsequent maintenance Deadline27 May 2020 447541 Pingtung County Government Gift Certificate 109 Deadline25 May 2020 447544 Phase II of Water Metering and Replacement Project in Zhuqi District Deadline27 May 2020 447545 Chiayi Winery 2.5T Double-rail Suspended Crane and Wine Mash Grab Deadline02 Jun 2020 447605 Procurement case of digital radio (including radio station related license application) Deadline26 May 2020 447608 1 set of automatic filter tester for protective mask test system Deadline26 May 2020 447610 A batch of special work clothes for firefighters Deadline25 May 2020 447613 109 ambulance operation procedure demonstration video shooting procurement case Deadline05 Jun 2020 447876 Procurement Case of "New Taiwan Dollar Special Number Banknote Auction Business System Supports New Chip Financial Card Components" Deadline03 Jun 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us