Taiwan Tenders - 21 August 2020

141 tenders published in Taiwan on 21 August 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 21 August 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

503764 Advanced expanded electronic gastroscope with special flushing pump for endoscope Deadline27 Aug 2020 503777 A batch order unit price contract for bamboo medicine dyeing reagents Deadline31 Aug 2020 503780 Non-destructive X-ray fluorescence spectrometer Deadline31 Aug 2020 503783 2 items including Bo Yixin injection Deadline26 Aug 2020 503786 Information security information security analysis and monitoring defense platform procurement case Deadline02 Sep 2020 503791 Golden Gate Health Bureau 109 Vaccine Cold Storage Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2020 503793 Procurement cases for blood culture bottles, microbial identification and drug sensitivity testing, etc. Deadline31 Aug 2020 503794 4 drugs (open contract) (1 item in this tender) Deadline31 Aug 2020 503798 A batch of gases for laboratory inspection and analysis instruments Deadline27 Aug 2020 503813 Three-year unit price opening contract for electric lifting nursing bed Deadline26 Aug 2020 503815 In 109, the fourth batch of Eisai purchased a total of 24 procurement cases Deadline03 Sep 2020 503819 Procurement of test reagents and consumables for immune protein, mycoplasma pneumonia, tuberculosis, culture medium, etc. Deadline31 Aug 2020 503822 Three-year unit price opening contract for 4 reagents including chromogranin A Deadline25 Aug 2020 503834 1 dental chair (including relocation of old chickens) Deadline31 Aug 2020 503837 Special chest bag 1 pack Deadline26 Aug 2020 503842 A batch of particle size analyzer (nanometer particle size interface potential analyzer) Deadline31 Aug 2020 503844 Two-year open contract for collodion solution reagent Deadline08 Sep 2020 503846 Procurement case of 12 Rongzong Branch Medical Information System Process Robot Software (a batch) Deadline02 Sep 2020 503862 Case of Eps tube feeding tube bag combination set (or equivalent) Deadline26 Aug 2020 503885 Micro injection pump case Deadline27 Aug 2020 503900 Electric multifunctional operating table Deadline26 Aug 2020 503904 2 items including absorbent tissue fixation Deadline26 Aug 2020 503906 Second batch of sperm cell isolation reagent for gene identification Deadline27 Aug 2020 503916 Table-type large-capacity centrifuge for poisoning test Deadline25 Aug 2020 503921 Two items of ENT equipment Deadline26 Aug 2020 503931 Uterine cavity endoscopy case Deadline26 Aug 2020 503940 HP M404dn printer consumables case Deadline27 Aug 2020 503943 2 items including electronic laparoscopy Deadline01 Sep 2020 503945 Samsung 3710 and 3820 printer toner cartridges open tender Deadline25 Aug 2020 503953 Two-year unit price opening contract for injections in the Department of Nuclear Medicine Deadline02 Sep 2020 504012 Optical measurement platform workstation Deadline31 Aug 2020 504442 Procurement of Computing machinery and parts and accessories Deadline29 Sep 2020 504478 109 and 110 actuarial visa business commissioned professional services Deadline09 Sep 2020 504481 40-lead neuroimaging potential recording and analysis system Deadline02 Sep 2020 504584 12-lead ECG machine (including transfer to DICOM system program) Deadline26 Aug 2020 504585 12-lead ECG machine (including transfer to DICOM system program) Deadline26 Aug 2020 504592 One automatic tablet dispensing machine Deadline24 Aug 2020 504601 Two-year open contract for sticky electrodes Deadline03 Sep 2020 504602 Four two-year open contracts including spine correction system Deadline03 Sep 2020 504604 Coronary artery stent applicator system Deadline31 Aug 2020 504607 Two two-year open contracts for water-soluble bone hemostatic materials Deadline27 Aug 2020 504609 Ophthalmic surgery chair case Deadline26 Aug 2020 504612 preparation house commissioned planning, design, supervision and technical service work Deadline01 Sep 2020 504625 Department of Veterinary Medicine-Microcomputer Small Animal Gas Anesthesia Machine 4 Groups Deadline02 Sep 2020 504630 Clinical trial monitoring service type 1 Deadline24 Aug 2020 504634 Procurement of Ink Cartridges for Inkjet Printers for Medical Information Systems Deadline25 Aug 2020 504641 6 two-year unit price opening contracts including solvents for pathological staining Deadline07 Sep 2020 504647 Hyperbaric oxygen therapy cabin 2 groups Deadline26 Aug 2020 504693 Digital medical imaging system web browsing software upgrade construction project Deadline31 Aug 2020 504720 Digital medical imaging system web browsing software upgrade construction project Deadline31 Aug 2020 504721 110 "Business-to-Government Cloud Machine Readable Interface Optimization Project" Deadline31 Aug 2020 504722 Procurement of "Data center platform AIX host equipment software and hardware Deadline31 Aug 2020 504784 1 automatic cardiopulmonary resuscitation system Deadline25 Aug 2020 504796 5 contract of unit price including bamboo medical cardiovascular surgery suture thread Deadline25 Aug 2020 504921 109 Fuxing Township Construction Management System Archives Establishment and Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline25 Aug 2020 504930 Refurbishment of Banqiao Minato Post Office Building Deadline02 Sep 2020 504936 109 sports ground and runway renovation project Deadline31 Aug 2020 504960 109 years Zhuke Park bridge safety inspection commissioned technical service case Deadline02 Sep 2020 504962 109-year prospective infrastructure construction Deadline26 Aug 2020 504966 Jintan Elementary School, Linyuan District, Kaohsiung, renovated and built a baseball stadium in 109 Deadline31 Aug 2020 504968 Connection construction project along the line of Sanwan Township in Miaoli County Deadline25 Aug 2020 504969 Planned road opening project on the north side of Xinguang Junior High School in Taiping District Deadline31 Aug 2020 504973 Pitou Township Rentan Bridge next to the farm road and Dahu Road guardrail improvement project Deadline01 Sep 2020 504975 Liuguizhixin Historical Site and Old Street Reconstruction Project Deadline26 Aug 2020 504977 Pumping platform construction project in Kouhu Township and Shuilin Township, Yunlin County Deadline26 Aug 2020 504980 The H22 agricultural road improvement project Deadline01 Sep 2020 504982 2 items including agricultural road improvement works Deadline25 Aug 2020 504991 Construction of water supply and sewage treatment facilities in the agricultural processing zone of Qishan Sugar Factory in Kaohsiung City Deadline24 Aug 2020 504992 Ministry of Education Urban and Rural Construction-Campus Community Reconstruction-Sports and Leisure Station Project Deadline26 Aug 2020 504994 New Construction of Fengyu Basketball Court of Boai Elementary School in Chiayi City Deadline24 Aug 2020 504996 New construction of the comprehensive stadium of Songpu Elementary School in Yuli Township, Hualien County Deadline01 Sep 2020 504997 New construction of Ruiguangli Community Activity Center in Pingtung City Deadline25 Aug 2020 504999 Reinforcement and renovation of the structure of the specialized classroom (East Building) of Nanxing Elementary School in Chiayi County Deadline26 Aug 2020 505001 Taiwan Taitung District Court's 109 annual duty dormitory improvement project procurement case Deadline01 Sep 2020 505004 Nantou County Mingtan National Middle School "109 Annual Campus Community Reconstruction Plan-Setting up School and Community Co-Reading Station Deadline31 Aug 2020 505005 New construction of landscape toilets in Changping Park Deadline26 Aug 2020 505008 Football field and facilities and playground reconstruction project Deadline24 Aug 2020 505010 109 Prospective Infrastructure Digital Construction-Strengthen Digital Teaching and Learning Information Application Environment Equipment Deadline25 Aug 2020 505011 Two improvement works including Ohori 5th Road and Ohori 11th Road in the Ohori Farmland Rezoning Area Deadline24 Aug 2020 505028 Supply of Optical instruments, photographic equipment and their parts and accessories Deadline25 Aug 2020 505041 New construction of Xiju public facilities and environmental improvement project in 109 Deadline25 Aug 2020 505043 Tugou Community Road Drainage and Landscape Greening Improvement Project Phase II Deadline31 Aug 2020 505044 Miaoli County Building Bridge National Middle School 109 set up school community co-study station project Deadline25 Aug 2020 505045 Rural Road 44 Improvement and Retaining Wall Construction Project in Zhao'an Agricultural Land Rezoning Area, Baihe District Deadline25 Aug 2020 505046 Building Demolition Project in Nanchang Camp Deadline01 Sep 2020 505048 Semi-outdoor court construction project of Haoshou Elementary School in Yunlin County Deadline25 Aug 2020 505049 Cooperate with Miaoli County Government's Tianliao Drainage System Deadline27 Aug 2020 505050 Box culvert improvement project at Guanghua Street, New Urban District, Tainan City Deadline02 Sep 2020 505051 The 9th grade improvement project of Nandungji Lake Deadline03 Sep 2020 505052 Haoshou Elementary School Back Building Classroom A Reinforcement Project Deadline25 Aug 2020 505054 109 Years Administration Building Dome Repair Project Deadline26 Aug 2020 505055 The first phase of the construction of the overall recreational environment of Dapeng Bay Binwan Park Deadline25 Aug 2020 505056 Pavement improvement works on Anming Road (Dagang Guanhai Bridge to Haiwei Road) Deadline01 Sep 2020 505057 Improvement Project of Diversion Park in Ershui Township Deadline31 Aug 2020 505059 Repair and maintenance work of the fire-fighting comprehensive warehouse of Nuclear Power Plant Deadline01 Sep 2020 505069 109 Gymnasium Reconstruction Project" Project Procurement Project Deadline31 Aug 2020 505072 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the bank revetment at the lower reaches of Caoshan No.6 Bridge in Haoyuzuo Township in May 109 Deadline01 Sep 2020 505074 New construction of the semi-outdoor court of Mingtan Elementary School in 108 Deadline24 Aug 2020 505081 New construction of automatic sprinkler equipment for Daqing Nursing Home in Taoyuan City Deadline31 Aug 2020 505088 Procurement of the Pavement of the Front Court Deadline31 Aug 2020 505089 109 years of forward-looking infrastructure digital construction-strengthening digital teaching and learning information application environment plan equipment procurement Deadline24 Aug 2020 505091 Immersive Situational Classroom Construction Project Deadline01 Sep 2020 505092 9 two-year unit price opening contracts including implants Deadline31 Aug 2020 505095 Portable optical fiber intubation mirror repair 1 set Deadline26 Aug 2020 505097 Campus Flower Terrace Sprinkler Irrigation System Construction Procurement Project Deadline26 Aug 2020 505098 Rural Construction Section, Nantou Branch, Water and Soil Conservation Bureau, Agriculture Committee, Executive Yuan Deadline25 Aug 2020 505099 Repair and update of infrared navigation positioning register 1 group Deadline26 Aug 2020 505100 "Agent for the Nanfang Macao Cross-Hong Kong Bridge Reconstruction Project" groundbreaking ceremony Deadline27 Aug 2020 505101 New construction of the second side door at the drilling site Deadline02 Sep 2020 505103 Jingerlian Shoushan War Preparation Road Renovation Project Deadline26 Aug 2020 505105 Gucheng Elementary School New Kindergarten Playground Project Deadline31 Aug 2020 505107 Bidding for Enzyme Cleaner Unit Price Contract for Headquarters and Cancer Center Hospital Deadline25 Aug 2020 505111 Jiacheng Elementary School Comprehensive Stadium Reconstruction and Stadium Drainage Improvement Deadline25 Aug 2020 505112 4 items including simple lung function machine Deadline25 Aug 2020 505113 Gucheng Elementary School New Kindergarten Playground Project Deadline31 Aug 2020 505115 The roaming environment construction project of Zhongpu Township Yuanguan, Yumin, Shenkeng, Longmen Haokezhuang Deadline26 Aug 2020 505116 Drainage silt removal case Deadline26 Aug 2020 505117 Reconstruction Project of Gonger 19 Park in Fengshan District in 109 Deadline26 Aug 2020 505118 Qishan Elementary School 109 Public Elementary School Building Reinforcement Project (Building B C) Deadline25 Aug 2020 505120 Drainage silt removal case Deadline26 Aug 2020 505121 Construction of a smooth environment Deadline01 Sep 2020 505123 Purchasing case for light environment construction in southern campus Deadline21 Sep 2020 505124 Erosion Gully Treatment Project of No. 750-1 in Beiliao Section of Nanhua District Deadline26 Aug 2020 505126 pavement improvement project Deadline02 Sep 2020 505128 The construction of the modern food and drug national laboratory building and the administrative and training building commissioned to supervise the service operation Deadline21 Sep 2020 505133 Environmental Construction Project of Sunset Avenue in Tongxiao Township, Miaoli County Deadline25 Aug 2020 505134 Friendly Elevator Construction Project of Linluo Township Office, Pingtung County Deadline26 Aug 2020 505136 Taoyuan High School Construction of Public Kindergarten Project Commissioned Planning Design Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline26 Aug 2020 505137 Keelung Shawan area historical environmental vision regeneration and urban landscape reconstruction plan Deadline01 Sep 2020 505144 New construction of rainwater channel on Minzu Road, Hualien City Deadline25 Aug 2020 505148 Construction of the Susho Commercial Building Deadline31 Aug 2020 505149 Drilling of the newly built power distribution complex Deadline01 Sep 2020 505151 Tainan City Dalin Park Renovation Project Deadline01 Sep 2020 505155 Gushan 3rd Road (Wufeng Road to Jianrong Road) and Lane 51 Retardation Project in Gushan District, Gaoshi City Deadline01 Sep 2020 505156 Improvement works such as guardrails on the first trunk line of Lion Head Town Deadline02 Sep 2020 505262 Hyper-converged node system procurement case Deadline01 Sep 2020 505288 "109 Years of Improvement of Library Facilities and Space Environment Project" Deadline31 Aug 2020 505290 Relocation project of 8-inch business line of Zhongli Da Niulan Sub-channel Retreat Road Deadline31 Aug 2020 505295 Taichung Advanced Agricultural Vocational School Affiliated to National Chung Hsing University Deadline26 Aug 2020 505298 Chiayi County Police Station Puzi Branch Headquarters (including Puzi Police Station) Office Relocation Project Deadline25 Aug 2020 505304 Greenhouse equipment procurement case Deadline01 Sep 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us