Taiwan Tenders - 3 February 2021

84 tenders published in Taiwan on 3 February 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 3 February 2021, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Park Management, Meters, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, Park Management, Meters, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

771501 The Taichung Post Office has office houses and external self-pickup rooms cleaning services Deadline04 Mar 2021 771502 2021 Tainan City Building Inspection During Construction Service Procurement Deadline23 Feb 2021 771503 The project of supportive enquiry of air pollution emergencies and odor investigation Deadline24 Feb 2021 771504 The Project of the Value-Added Artificial Intelligence applications of NHI Data,2021. Deadline04 Mar 2021 771506 Quarantine Care Supplies Procurement Deadline05 Feb 2021 771507 2021 Annual Tainan City Air Quality Maintenance Area Control and Mobile Pollution Source Inspection of Vehicle Identification System Plan Deadline25 Feb 2021 771508 Yunlin County 110 annual high-speed rail specific District and other lighting and related equipment emergency repair works (estimated) commissioned supervision and other work Deadline09 Feb 2021 771509 Early Flood Warming and Flood Control Integration Project under the Jurisdiction of the Seventh River Management Office, in 2021 Deadline24 Feb 2021 771554 Asia•Silicon Valley-5G Open Network Integration Verification and Promotion Plan Deadline19 Feb 2021 771555 The new construction of one official work boat for the Zengwen Reservoir. Deadline19 Feb 2021 771556 Overall development plan for Pinglin District, Taiping District, Taichung City Deadline19 Feb 2021 771557 Replacement of Penghu, Taichung and Taitung Airport runways and taxiway signs Deadline22 Feb 2021 771558 <352> Pharmaceutical products Deadline18 Feb 2021 771559 Special Mission Flotilla HSUN HU NO.8 Main Engines W5 Overhaul Case. Deadline18 Feb 2021 771561 Design and Construction Supervision Services for Kaohsiung No.2 (Ciaotou) Science Park Land Development Project in Southern Taiwan Science Park Deadline24 Feb 2021 771562 Turnkey Project of Student of Mandarin Training Center Dormitory, National Taiwan Normal University Deadline03 Mar 2021 771563 Vessel Traffic Management System of GuanTang Port Deadline19 Feb 2021 771564 Software implementation services Deadline23 Feb 2021 771566 Medical and surgical equipment and orthopaedic appliances Deadline25 Feb 2021 771567 3 items of expendable medical materials Deadline18 Feb 2021 771569 The Design-build Project of Underground Parking in the Xinyi Elementary School, Banqiao Dist. and the Xinyi Park, Sanchong Dist. Deadline03 Mar 2021 771570 2021 Ministry of Justice and affiliated unit Microsoft Volume Licensing purchasement project Deadline22 Feb 2021 771571 Turnkey project of Qianzhen Fishing Harbor Multifunctional Crew Service Center Deadline09 Mar 2021 771574 Rotating Biological Contactor Replacement at Industrial Development Bureau MOEA In 2021 Deadline18 Feb 2021 771575 Project for Supervision of resource Storage, 2021 Deadline24 Feb 2021 771576 Outsourcing of environmental medication spraying for prevention of Dengue Fever in Taichung City in 2021 Deadline24 Feb 2021 771577 Reusing Recycled Aggregate Suitable Project Deadline24 Feb 2021 771702 Landscape renovation project around Gukeng Wannian Canyon Deadline23 Feb 2021 771703 the design and supervision of renovation works for tourism and recreay\ional facilities within dapeng bay for year 2021 and 2023 year Deadline03 Mar 2021 771704 Payment platform maintenance project of Taipei City Government Deadline03 Mar 2021 771705 Five-year cooperation case of high-energy focused ultrasound therapy system (Haifu knife) Deadline18 Feb 2021 771706 Construction and transfer of the second district of Dapeng Bay National Scenic Area in Pingtung County Deadline08 Feb 2021 771707 North Tower, Joint Central Government Office Building. Public Administration –Admin Management Commissioned Service ,2021-2022 Deadline19 Feb 2021 771708 Banqiao District New Taipei City 2021 Chief of Village and neighborhood members of recreational activities Deadline05 Mar 2021 771709 110-112 Years TCPP, LG and CB PV Station Maintenance Project Deadline09 Mar 2021 771746 City Stage Theater, Taipei City Arts Promotion Office and surrounding environment renovation project Deadline23 Feb 2021 771747 Old toilet improvement project of Tianheng Palace in Lunbei Township Deadline18 Feb 2021 771748 ual-Track Engineering for the Southern Section of the Hualien-Taitung Line Deadline16 Mar 2021 771749 110 year planning and design technical service cases of Kaohsiung city sidewalk and environment improvement engineering (open contract) Deadline04 Mar 2021 771750 ductile iron pipe600mm (K3)5,340 meters Deadline08 Feb 2021 771751 Traffic Improvement of Intersection of Provincial Highway No.64 and No.61 A Deadline19 Feb 2021 771752 The underground garage design and build project in Chongyang park , Sanchong Dist. Deadline10 Mar 2021 771754 Dual-Track Engineering for the Northern Section of the Hualien-Taitung Line Deadline12 Mar 2021 771755 Online Retailers Cyber Security Joint Defense Project Deadline18 Feb 2021 771756 Entrusted design and supervision of technical services for the improvement project of sewage facilities in New Taipei City in 110 Deadline05 Mar 2021 771757 110 years to increase the amount of drug urine test and rapid test work-urine test Deadline03 Mar 2021 772191 ductile iron pipe1,350mm (K3)1,716 meters Deadline08 Feb 2021 772192 Property management system revamp Deadline15 Mar 2021 772193 Ductile Iron Pipes(DIP) (K3) Deadline23 Feb 2021 772194 Procurement of Air breathing apparatus and sound reinforcement mask Deadline03 Mar 2021 772195 Neighborhood activities in Banqiao District Office, New Taipei City,in 2021 Deadline05 Mar 2021 772196 New Construction Project for the Sanxia National Taipei University Post Office Deadline12 Mar 2021 772197 2021" Taoyuan City Road and Bridge Road Widening Plan Commissioned Design Supervision" Deadline03 Mar 2021 772198 Study traffic impact and improvement strategies before the completion of the Danjiang Bridge Deadline19 Feb 2021 772199 Turnkey Project For Nansha Taiping Island Pier Renovation and Deep Side of the Harbor Deadline09 Feb 2021 772200 Chung-Li Sports Park Zone Expropriation Project, Taoyuan City Deadline09 Feb 2021 772297 Two-year contract of safety infusion set (including Infusor Plum) Deadline18 Feb 2021 772298 THERMAL INSULATION WORK OF TURBINES AND OTHER EQUIPMENTS Deadline09 Feb 2021 772299 Kaohsiung Oil Refinery Central Area 19 Oil Tanks Disassembly and Sale. Deadline24 Feb 2021 772300 Datan Combined Cycle Power Plant Expansion Project-New Construction Of Four Buildings Including General Warehouse Deadline04 Mar 2021 772301 Reconstruction project of the bank protection next to the Haikou Pumping Station in Taixi Township Deadline05 Feb 2021 772302 Yunlin County 110 annual water conservancy disaster prevention and emergency repair project (estimated) Deadline11 Feb 2021 772304 In 110 years, the Yunlin County Government handled the education and training of the Convention on the Rights of the Child and promoted the participation of children in public affa Deadline04 Feb 2021 772305 Hsinta Power Plant Combined Cycle Renewal Projecct 345/161kV Switch Yard Civil,Structual Work With Mechinial & Electrical Equipment and its Auxiliary Work Deadline09 Mar 2021 772306 Second Bank Revetment Project in South Park, South Park, Xintong Township Deadline11 Feb 2021 772307 Office and dormitory cleaning and maintenance services of Directorate General of Highways, Ministry of Transportation and Communications Deadline03 Mar 2021 772308 The BOT Project for Lukang Transit Station in Lukang Township, Changhua County Deadline26 Apr 2021 772310 Amelioration of Provincial Highway No.61 Chung Zhang Bridge. Deadline24 Feb 2021 772311 Planning Guidelines for the Community Create in Taoyuan City, 2021 Deadline02 Mar 2021 772312 The construction engineering of road,drainage,enclsure wall and landscape in coal yard area. Deadline09 Mar 2021 772313 the lightning protection measures for the weighbridge station in the jurisdiction of the southern branch and the renewal of the static weighbridge computer software and hardware eq Deadline09 Feb 2021 772315 2021 Taipei City MICE upgrading and promoting outsourcing planning project Deadline02 Mar 2021 772316 Turnkey project for the construction of social-housing in Banqiao Jiangcui Deadline24 Feb 2021 772317 2021 The Taoyuan City Sewage Construction Plan of contracts for professional services. Deadline02 Mar 2021 772318 New Taipei City Waste Incineration and Recycling Pellets Promotion Plan in 2021 Deadline23 Feb 2021 772319 Cotton Gloves Deadline23 Feb 2021 772320 Construction project of Kaohsiung Syuefu Rental Housing Deadline24 Feb 2021 772321 Project of establishing environment standards and methods of recycled inorganic materials Deadline24 Feb 2021 772322 Evaluation on Industrial Waste Disposal and Management, 2021 Deadline24 Feb 2021 772351 Commercial services sector energy saving and low carbon promotion plan Deadline23 Feb 2021 772352 Emergency Repair Project of Soil and Water Conservation Disaster in 110 Years (estimated) Deadline05 Feb 2021 772355 Information Communication Security Protection Monitoring System, Network Transmission, and Terminal Software and Hardware Facilities Elimination Plan-110 Annual Server Deadline23 Feb 2021 772357 Urine drug screen for New Psychoactive Substances and Rapid urine drug screen for foreign suspects in 2021 Deadline04 Feb 2021 772358 The 110th year of Yunlin County's urban and rural landscape and tourist attractions related facilities repair and maintenance project (opening contract) commissioned design supervi Deadline11 Feb 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us