Taiwan Tenders - 8 September 2021

101 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 September 2021, across industries like Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

1184749 API 5L-X52 SAW Steel Pipes And PE Coated SAW Steel Pipes Deadline06 Oct 2021 1184752 Taichung City's 111 annual unified pipeline project. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1184771 Three items of equipment including energy storage containers Deadline06 Oct 2021 1185560 API 5l-X52 Saw Steel Pipes and PE Coated Saw Steel Pipes Deadline07 Oct 2021 1185562 Amniograft Deadline07 Oct 2021 1185563 Plants of Ta-Lin Refinery Tube Bundle of Heat Exchanger Retubing Work Deadline14 Sep 2021 1185776 Washed Stabilization Fly Ash Reuse Outsource Service Deadline31 Dec 2021 1185777 Procurement of Lime Deadline19 Oct 2021 1185779 Construction Project of Arts Building and Construction Project of South Area of Campus for Student for National Tsing Hua University Deadline07 Oct 2021 1185780 Making Gifts and Elder-Respect Certificates for Year-2021 Double Ninth Festival Deadline14 Sep 2021 1186482 The procurement for property of 1 checking baggage X-ray equipment Dual View in 2021 Deadline06 Oct 2021 1186497 Making Gifts and elder-respect certificates for Year-2021 Double Ninth Festival Deadline14 Sep 2021 1186538 Qigu Weather Radar Migration and system Update Plan Environment monitor service in civil construction/radar installation and radar operation period Deadline27 Sep 2021 1186568 Ductile Iron PipeK3900mm2070meters Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186569 Road Capacity Maintenance Work for 111 Years of including 66 Lines in Jungli Section Deadline05 Oct 2021 1186570 Hsinta Power Plant Combined Cycle Renewal Project - Utility Power Substation Underground Raw Water Tank with Pump House and Construction Water System Engineering Deadline14 Oct 2021 1186572 Procurement of Checking Baggage X-Ray Equipment Dual View in 2021 Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186573 Box-Type Dump-Body Additional Crane with Grapple Recycling Garbage Truck Minimum 8 Tons Deadline14 Sep 2021 1186574 2021 Public Service Facility Design and Construction Supervision of Siraya National Scenic Area Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186576 Official Vehicles Leasing Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186577 Beigang River Estuary Sand Dredging and Offshore Offload Project Deadline08 Oct 2021 1186579 Purchase of Medical Supplies Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186580 Equipment including Energy Storage Containers Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186581 Reagent for Clinical Laboratory Deadline14 Oct 2021 1186582 Medicines Deadline13 Sep 2021 1186590 Purchasing Medical Gas Deadline08 Oct 2021 1186591 Shi Paijieke Vertebral Body Support System of the General Branch of the General Hospital Deadline04 Oct 2021 1186645 Rentable Second Hand Copying Machine Deadline05 Oct 2021 1186647 Road Capacity Maintenance Work for 111 Years of including 68 Lines in Hsinchu Section Deadline05 Oct 2021 1186648 500mhz Nuclear Magnetic Resonance System Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186649 Road Appearance Maintenance Work of NanAo Public Works Section and Ren Supervisor Station in 111 Years Deadline05 Oct 2021 1186650 Purchasing Officinal Medication Deadline17 Sep 2021 1186652 MRT Circular Line Project N Sections Y23ExcludedY27- Contract Deadline22 Oct 2021 1186653 Technical Service Commissioned by Ruanbei River Water Environment Improvement Project Deadline05 Oct 2021 1186654 High-Speed Precision Lathe Deadline07 Oct 2021 1186655 Purchasing Officinal Medication Deadline17 Sep 2021 1187464 Box-type dump-body additional crane with grapple recycling garbage truck minimum 8 tons Deadline13 Sep 2021 1199167 Maintenance and Repair of Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1199171 Contract for Myocardial Rotation Protein Troponin and Other Immunoassay Reagents With Instruments Deadline31 Oct 2021 1199172 Parts and Supplies for GCMS and LCMS Deadline17 Sep 2021 1199173 Supply of Drugs Deadline19 Oct 2021 1199174 161KV Oil-Filled Cable Accessories and Technical Advisor Deadline15 Sep 2021 1199176 Taipei Railway Workshop Previous Mechanic Cultivating Institute and Other Buildings Rehabilitation and Re-Purposing Commissioned Technical Service Deadline12 Oct 2021 1199177 Procurement of Equipment for the Opening of the Shoulder of National Highway Deadline14 Sep 2021 1199181 Detained Drug Outsourcing Inspection Deadline15 Sep 2021 1199192 Condensate Pump CP Motor Stator Rewinding Work Deadline13 Oct 2021 1199193 Mingtan Enamel Single Polyester and Insulation Materials Deadline05 Oct 2021 1199195 Skid Mounted Twin Cement Mixing and Pumping Unit Deadline13 Oct 2021 1199197 Installation of Video Conferencing Equipment and Sound Insulation Deadline12 Oct 2021 1203737 Turnkey Project of Student of Mandarin Training Center Dormitory Deadline19 Oct 2021 1203739 Work of Soil Groundwater Remediation Deadline13 Oct 2021 1203740 Floating and Submarine Hose Deadline23 Sep 2021 1203741 Construction Segment of Taipei Metropolitan Area Rapid Transit System Circular Line Deadline21 Oct 2021 1203742 Purchase of Information Equipment Spare Parts and Virtual Software Deadline14 Sep 2021 1203744 Taichung Combined Cycle Power Plant Project-345161KV Switchyard Monitoring SCADA Protection and Auxiliary Power Equipment EPC Work Deadline16 Sep 2021 1203745 Purchase of Generator Deadline12 Oct 2021 1203746 Culture and Arts Online Performances Deadline24 Sep 2021 1203747 Ductile Iron Pipes Deadline13 Oct 2021 1203748 122k630123k060 Section of Taiwan Line 2 Including the Reconstruction of Daxi Bridge Widening and Improvement Project Deadline14 Sep 2021 1203750 Houlong Guan-Hai Bridge and Xihu River Bridge Rebuilt Project Deadline17 Sep 2021 1203751 OCAC Overseas Taiwanese Businessmen Franchising Partnership Program Deadline16 Sep 2021 1203754 Revamp Piping for Sanyi Station Deadline13 Oct 2021 1203755 Taichung Oil Supply Center WT-316 Oil Tank Repair Work Deadline16 Sep 2021 1203756 Operation Management System Equipment Expansion and Spare Supplies of Hushan Reservoir Deadline13 Oct 2021 1203757 Purchasing 5 Items of Officinal Medication Deadline17 Sep 2021 1203759 Smart Meter Pilot Scheme in Penghu Dmas Deadline12 Oct 2021 1203760 NanAo Public Works Section 111 Annual Suhua Reform Appointment Regular Road Cleaning Work Deadline05 Oct 2021 1203761 3d Virtual Reality Equipment Deadline12 Oct 2021 1203764 Consumables for Nursing Department Deadline27 Sep 2021 1207042 Maintenance and Repair of Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1207046 Contract for Myocardial Rotation Protein Troponin and Other Immunoassay Reagents With Instruments Deadline31 Oct 2021 1207047 Parts and Supplies for GCMS and LCMS Deadline17 Sep 2021 1207048 Supply of Drugs Deadline19 Oct 2021 1207049 161KV Oil-Filled Cable Accessories and Technical Advisor Deadline15 Sep 2021 1207051 Taipei Railway Workshop Previous Mechanic Cultivating Institute and Other Buildings Rehabilitation and Re-Purposing Commissioned Technical Service Deadline12 Oct 2021 1207052 Procurement of Equipment for the Opening of the Shoulder of National Highway Deadline14 Sep 2021 1207056 Detained Drug Outsourcing Inspection Deadline15 Sep 2021 1207067 Condensate Pump CP Motor Stator Rewinding Work Deadline13 Oct 2021 1207068 Mingtan Enamel Single Polyester and Insulation Materials Deadline05 Oct 2021 1207070 Skid Mounted Twin Cement Mixing and Pumping Unit Deadline13 Oct 2021 1207072 Installation of Video Conferencing Equipment and Sound Insulation Deadline12 Oct 2021 1211612 Turnkey Project of Student of Mandarin Training Center Dormitory Deadline19 Oct 2021 1211614 Work of Soil Groundwater Remediation Deadline13 Oct 2021 1211615 Floating and Submarine Hose Deadline23 Sep 2021 1211616 Construction Segment of Taipei Metropolitan Area Rapid Transit System Circular Line Deadline21 Oct 2021 1211617 Purchase of Information Equipment Spare Parts and Virtual Software Deadline14 Sep 2021 1211619 Taichung Combined Cycle Power Plant Project-345161KV Switchyard Monitoring SCADA Protection and Auxiliary Power Equipment EPC Work Deadline16 Sep 2021 1211620 Purchase of Generator Deadline12 Oct 2021 1211621 Culture and Arts Online Performances Deadline24 Sep 2021 1211622 Ductile Iron Pipes Deadline13 Oct 2021 1211623 122k630123k060 Section of Taiwan Line 2 Including the Reconstruction of Daxi Bridge Widening and Improvement Project Deadline14 Sep 2021 1211625 Houlong Guan-Hai Bridge and Xihu River Bridge Rebuilt Project Deadline17 Sep 2021 1211626 OCAC Overseas Taiwanese Businessmen Franchising Partnership Program Deadline16 Sep 2021 1211629 Revamp Piping for Sanyi Station Deadline13 Oct 2021 1211630 Taichung Oil Supply Center WT-316 Oil Tank Repair Work Deadline16 Sep 2021 1211631 Operation Management System Equipment Expansion and Spare Supplies of Hushan Reservoir Deadline13 Oct 2021 1211632 Purchasing 5 Items of Officinal Medication Deadline17 Sep 2021 1211634 Smart Meter Pilot Scheme in Penghu Dmas Deadline12 Oct 2021 1211635 NanAo Public Works Section 111 Annual Suhua Reform Appointment Regular Road Cleaning Work Deadline05 Oct 2021 1211636 3d Virtual Reality Equipment Deadline12 Oct 2021 1211639 Consumables for Nursing Department Deadline27 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us