Taiwan Tenders - 12 September 2021

18 tenders published in Taiwan on 12 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 12 September 2021, across industries like Energy, EPC, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, EPC, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

1226775 Medicines Deadline24 Sep 2021 1227743 Execution Plan of Road Sweeping Expanding Deadline30 Nov 2021 1227744 Lintianshan House Restoration and Reuse Phase Ii Project Entrusted Supervision Case Deadline13 Oct 2021 1227746 Feasibility Assessment and Advance Planning for Building Waste Disposal and Recycling Park in Taichung City Deadline13 Oct 2021 1228524 Computer Software Deadline13 Oct 2021 1228529 Supply of Drugs 483 Items including Sub-Items Open Contract Deadline18 Oct 2021 1228530 Construction of Social Housing in Xinronghe Section Wuri District of Taichung City Deadline22 Sep 2021 1228531 Professional Service for the Orientation Training of Railway Inspector Deadline19 Oct 2021 1228532 Construction of Connection Road by the Wenliao River From Jiahou Rd To Jingguo Rd Deadline13 Oct 2021 1228533 Procurement of Road Side Vehicle Detection Equipment in the Jurisdiction of the Southern Branch 110 Deadline13 Oct 2021 1228534 Operation and Maintenance Contract for Tap Water Delivery and Sanitary Water Supply and Drainage Facilities Deadline13 Oct 2021 1228535 North Section Circular Line From Y19 Excluded to Y20 Including Civil ME EEECS Construction Segment Deadline28 Oct 2021 1228536 Balaoye Detention Pond and Emergency Pumping Station Treatment Project Deadline22 Sep 2021 1237907 National Highway No1 Southern District Electric Power Transmission and Traffic Control Equipment Update Deadline30 Nov 2021 1237908 Decoating Cleaning System for Gas Turbine Componen Deadline25 Oct 2021 1237938 American Flue-Cured Tobacco in Strips Crop 2021 1Grade B3f-144000kgs3Grade X3l-96000kgs Deadline01 Oct 2021 1237939 Improvement and Maintenance of Calculating Functions for the Mobile Data on the Population Information Platform Deadline23 Sep 2021 1237940 E-Book Production of Overseas Taiwanese Companies Excellence Awards Winners Interview of Company Brand Development Deadline23 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us