Taiwan Tenders - 18 July 2022

26 tenders published in Taiwan on 18 July 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 18 July 2022, across industries like Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Telecom, Meters, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, Telecom, Meters, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

1925446 "111 Annual Money Counting Machine Equipment and 5-Year Warranty" Procurement Case Deadline22 Jul 2022 1925477 "It's really safe to file tax returns at home, and you can give many gifts and generous gifts" tax promotion activity-convenience store electronic gift certificate purchase case Deadline27 Jul 2022 1925576 30,000 bundles of bankbook withdrawal receipts Deadline21 Jul 2022 1925645 In 111, 5G surface unmanned vehicles and power propellers were purchased Deadline25 Jul 2022 1925901 Kangning Pumping Station Fire Equipment Maintenance Case Deadline19 Jul 2022 1925919 Tainan Zuo Town Fossil Park "Tainan City Natural History Education Center Promotes Lifelong Learning Activities - Cleaning Room Equipment Procurement Case" Deadline21 Jul 2022 1925962 Procurement of teaching information equipment for additional classes in the 111 academic year B Deadline20 Jul 2022 1925965 1 set of digital learning platform Deadline26 Jul 2022 1926018 Advanced active learning modules and accessories Deadline20 Jul 2022 1926136 111 Annual Street Lamp Maintenance Materials Procurement (2) Deadline21 Jul 2022 1926137 30,000 bundles of bankbook withdrawal receipts Deadline21 Jul 2022 1926143 Beipu Township fluorescent lamps (including sodium lamps) are replaced by LED energy-saving street lamps (opening contract) Deadline26 Jul 2022 1926233 Guided wave radar wave level gauge Deadline21 Jul 2022 1926336 111 Maritime Satellite Inmarsat G2X Communication Service Case Deadline25 Jul 2022 1926341 Fixed radar speed measurement digital camera system empty pole RS-GS11 type 3 groups and TYPE24 type 1 group procurement case Deadline20 Jul 2022 1926396 Installation of water meters for water inlets at 5A and 5B terminals in Taichung Port Deadline20 Jul 2022 1926543 Tainan Municipal Badminton Hall LED Lighting Equipment Property Procurement Case Deadline19 Jul 2022 1926661 In 111, Taishui South Engineering Office's five-seater minivan (two units) property purchase case Deadline20 Jul 2022 1926724 A batch of 6 items of circuit breaker tripping unit Deadline27 Jul 2022 1926742 Daan E/S 345kV power transformer and other equipment and water cooling system Deadline16 Aug 2022 1926799 Self-pay health check credit card billing fee Deadline22 Jul 2022 1927039 Health care IC card computer connection type card reader Deadline19 Jul 2022 1927072 Three-year unit price open contract for new coronavirus and influenza A/B nucleic acid rapid test (including instruments and equipment) Deadline11 Aug 2022 1927442 In 111, the maintenance and improvement of distribution lines and the replacement of outdated transformers in the North Industrial Area Deadline20 Jul 2022 1927468 Jugong transformer oil gas online monitor purchase with installation Deadline28 Jul 2022 1927798 C-750 reciprocating natural gas compressor unit 112-113 Deadline21 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us