Taiwan Tenders - 6 October 2022

69 tenders published in Taiwan on 6 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 6 October 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2199271 Procurement of license for Microsoft Gov.EA Office Professional Edition Plus and Core CAL Deadline11 Oct 2022 2199273 112-year epidemic prevention policy communication and media channel centralized procurement case Deadline31 Oct 2022 2199327 111 Guoxing Township Guoxing Village to No. 33 Zhukeng Lane Front Road Project, 111 Guoxing Township Gangou Village Line 136 Branch Road Project Deadline17 Oct 2022 2199350 Seismic Reinforcement Project of Guopingli Activity Center, Anping District, Tainan City Deadline12 Oct 2022 2199354 Section 1 of Chengxi Street and Chengxi Street, Annan District Side ditch improvement project on the north side of Section 2 and Chengnan Road…Pavement improvement project Deadline18 Oct 2022 2200106 Taichung Shengang District 112 annual street lighting facilities maintenance and sporadic addition, replacement, relocation project Deadline18 Oct 2022 2200141 In 111, a new street lighting project was set up in Qiaoqiao Township Deadline12 Oct 2022 2200313 Lantan Campus Activity Center Emergency Generator Engine Maintenance and International Exchange Gakuen Emergency Generator Replacement Procurement Case Deadline18 Oct 2022 2200338 112 years digital learning platform storage equipment maintenance Deadline12 Oct 2022 2200343 111 Annual chimney automatic sprinkler and indoor fire hydrant fire pipeline system improvement procurement case Deadline12 Oct 2022 2200349 111 Annual chimney automatic sprinkler and indoor fire hydrant fire pipeline system improvement procurement case Deadline12 Oct 2022 2200566 Keelung Changxing Elementary School Activity Center Improvement Project Deadline18 Oct 2022 2200640 Providing111 Mailiao Park and Sports Park Facilities Renovation Project Deadline07 Oct 2022 2200642 Providing Lugu Township and Heya Village Extension Pipeline Project (Phase II)-S5 Civil Engineering Deadline12 Oct 2022 2201865 Renovation of the surrounding landscape environment of the old dormitory group of the Douliu Police Station, a historical building in Yunlin County Deadline14 Oct 2022 2201866 Restoration and reuse project of the dormitory of the historical building of the Agriculture and Food Administration of Yunlin County Deadline14 Oct 2022 2201966 Water seepage improvement project for the retaining wall of the fishery school next to the big row of Kenziliao in Kouhu Township Deadline12 Oct 2022 2201985 111 Bagua Mountain Dry Irrigation Project Mingjian Township No. 1 Reservoir Water Pipeline and Electric Motor Line New Construction Project Deadline12 Oct 2022 2201986 111 New Construction of Recreational Facilities in Puli Fuxing Farm Deadline17 Oct 2022 2201987 111 Villagers in Shuili and Village Yize Industrial Road Retaining Wall Improvement Project, etc. 3 pieces Deadline17 Oct 2022 2201988 111 Mingjian Township Panzaliao Drainage Branch Revetment Foundation Reinforcement Project Deadline17 Oct 2022 2202023 -Anle Elementary School Locomotive Shed Repair Project in Keelung City Deadline13 Oct 2022 2202026 "AN09-17-12m road project in Annan District (middle section) (Lane 146, Section 1, Zong'an Street)" and "AN01-85-10m road project in Annan District (back section)", etc., were purc Deadline13 Oct 2022 2202030 Demolition and Reconstruction Plan of Wangchengli Activity Center, Anping District, Tainan City Deadline12 Oct 2022 2202043 Investment and Business Division, Economic Development Bureau of Tainan City Government Deadline18 Oct 2022 2202044 Entrusted operation of parking lot on Yongfu Road, Central and Western District, Tainan City Deadline17 Oct 2022 2202046 Switch elements and indicator elements Deadline07 Oct 2022 2202048 return Intuikey Keyboard Deadline07 Oct 2022 2202138 New toilet and channel improvement project in Four Seasons Park, Anping District, Tainan City Deadline18 Oct 2022 2202141 Demolition and Reconstruction Project of Chang'anli Activity Center in Annan District Deadline19 Oct 2022 2202242 112 years of new park lighting and pipeline renovation projects Deadline20 Oct 2022 2202328 Children and Youth Group Families-Taipei Enci Home (Da'an District) Interior Renovation Project Deadline12 Oct 2022 2203234 In 111, the road pavement improvement project for agricultural roads such as No. 1237, No. 1222-1 and No. 1253-1 in Shuinan Section of Jianshan Farmland Rezoning Area in Shuilin To Deadline12 Oct 2022 2203330 111 2 pieces of road improvement project of the fourth section of Zhongshan Road in Nancun, Puli Town, etc. Deadline11 Oct 2022 2203332 Shuili City Rezoning Area (111) Public Facilities Improvement Project Deadline11 Oct 2022 2203334 111 Guoxing Township Changliu Village Changliu Section 2044 Road Project, 111 Guoxing Township Beigang Village Zhanghu Industrial Road Branch Project Deadline11 Oct 2022 2203335 111 Renai Township Lixing Village Renligan 62 Agricultural Road Improvement Project, etc. 3 cases Deadline17 Oct 2022 2203336 Information Office - 3 Intermediate Servers Deadline07 Oct 2022 2203409 Providing 111-112 Taichung Area Sinking Project Deadline12 Oct 2022 2203510 Supply of Polyaluminum Chloride 8,000,000kg Deadline01 Nov 2022 2203583 A batch of printers Deadline11 Oct 2022 2203588 Improvement works for side ditch and sidewalk of Section 1 of South China Road (Guomin Road to South China Underground Road), South District Deadline18 Oct 2022 2203590 Liubuliao Drainage General Security Bridge Approach Road Emergency Improvement Project Deadline13 Oct 2022 2203689 110 Meihua Bridge Widening and Improvement Project in Daxi District Deadline11 Oct 2022 2204684 111 Gonghe Village, Yuchi Township, Changxing Lane Branch Line Agricultural Road Improvement Project, etc. 2 pieces Deadline11 Oct 2022 2204686 Taitung Mackay Memorial Hospital Cancer Medical Building Expansion Project Deadline27 Oct 2022 2204698 111 Year Zhonghe Elementary School Attached Kindergarten Enrichment and Improvement of Teaching Environment Project Deadline18 Oct 2022 2204732 Overseas Chinese Affairs Committee "111 Adult Chinese Teaching Theme Online Lectures" Procurement Tender Announcement Deadline13 Oct 2022 2204746 Heavy Rain G1-002 Restoration Project of Pinglin Creek Revetment in Aixiang Lane, Kanding Village, Zhongliao Township Deadline12 Oct 2022 2204748 111 Changtanli Fishing Port Launching Yard Improvement Project Deadline11 Oct 2022 2204750 Tainan City He Jianguo Primary School Trail High Quality Project Deadline18 Oct 2022 2204752 111 Tainan City Government Public Works Bureau Xibei Road Planing Project Opening Contract Deadline18 Oct 2022 2204757 Xinhua fruit and vegetable market construction cold storage project Deadline18 Oct 2022 2204761 The first phase of the rainwater sewer project of the B trunk line of Park North Road, North District, Tainan City Deadline18 Oct 2022 2204762 The second phase renovation project of Wukuiliao North Zha'an Memorial Park in Dongheli, Annan District Deadline18 Oct 2022 2204765 Providing"111 Mailiao Township Road Pavement Improvement Works (Estimated)" Deadline07 Oct 2022 2204769 112 Annual Park and Green Space Measurement Deadline18 Oct 2022 2204772 Providing Rongguang Road Replacement Pipeline Project in Centipede Li, Puli Town Deadline12 Oct 2022 2204935 Construction of drainage box culvert project in Taizi No. 7 Middle Row in Kouhu Township Deadline12 Oct 2022 2204937 Dounan Household Registration Office and Mailiao Household Registration Office Sihu Office Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services for Barrier-Free Improvemen Deadline07 Oct 2022 2206337 100,000 stone of refined edible alcohol and 4,500 stone of ordinary edible alcohol Deadline26 Oct 2022 2206533 Drainage Improvement Project of Yun 18 Line in Erlun Zhao'an Community Deadline12 Oct 2022 2206534 Yunlin Tai 61 Happiness Highway - Taixi Wutiao Port Rest Axis Construction Project Deadline12 Oct 2022 2206535 Route 158 in Gukeng Township is planned to widen Deadline12 Oct 2022 2206577 Negative pressure isolation ward and operating room testing project Deadline20 Oct 2022 2206583 Reconstruction Project of South 99 Dapu Bridge in Dongshan District Deadline18 Oct 2022 2206604 Replacement project of air-conditioning water-cooled ice-water unit in Taoyuan Deadline17 Oct 2022 2206617 2023-2024 Year-wide Air Conditioning System Efficiency Filter Replacement Project Deadline27 Oct 2022 2206624 Rainwater Sewer Improvement Project, Section 2, Bei'an Road, Annan District, Tainan City Deadline18 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us