Taiwan Tenders - 12 December 2022

63 tenders published in Taiwan on 12 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 12 December 2022, across industries like Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Education & Training, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2613775 Bituminous Coal Standard Sample Deadline13 Dec 2022 2613776 Slow Quantitative Filter Paper, Potassium Chloride And Other Experimental Supplies Deadline13 Dec 2022 2615552 Providing 112 Using vehicle trajectory and telemetry technology to improve illegal dumping inspection technology plan Deadline07 Jan 2023 2615571 Purchase of Refrigerant 4,200 kg Deadline14 Dec 2022 2618025 Providing "2023 Overseas Chinese Second Generation Successor Training for Taiwanese Businessmen Online Workshop” Deadline13 Dec 2022 2619045 Purchase of Hot Melt Adhesive 12,000 kg Deadline13 Dec 2022 2621282 150,000 kg of carbon dioxide Deadline13 Dec 2022 2621284 Beigang Sugar Factory Railway Landscape Cultural Space Construction Project Deadline27 Dec 2022 2621287 Frequent sporadic repairs and emergency repairs and emergency repairs of county and township road facilities in 3 districts including Dounan Town in Yunlin County in 2012 Deadline16 Dec 2022 2621292 Post-disaster reconstruction project of bank revetment downstream of No. 1 Bridge, Hebao Village, Gukeng Township Deadline13 Dec 2022 2621293 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Huo Road and Nong Road in Caoling Village, Gukeng Township Deadline13 Dec 2022 2621367 112 Annual Daxi District (Hexi Li) Public Facilities Repair and Environmental Improvement Project ( Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621373 three projects including the drainage improvement project of Kannon Mountain in Tsuchizaki-ri, Ryugasaki-ku Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621375 Side ditch improvement project of the fourth section of Hewei Road (from Zhonghua West Road to Wusheng Road) and Wusheng Road (from the fourth section of Hewei Road to Lane 197 of Deadline27 Dec 2022 2621380 In 2012, the water source maintenance work of scraping, washing and sand filling in the water purification plants in the Puli area Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621382 Environmental landscaping and finishing work of Puli station in 2012 Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621396 School affairs fund accounting management system Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621397 TOEIC Official Online Course Waiting Form Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621511 112 year entrusted regular inspection and maintenance of the school's generators and high and low voltage electrical equipment Deadline16 Dec 2022 2621512 Side road project at No. 261, Section 2, Zhongzheng Road, Ganlin Village, Guoxing Township, 111 Deadline14 Dec 2022 2621514 Water Environment Improvement Plan of Sifandi Ecological Waterfront Park Deadline16 Dec 2022 2621515 Regular sporadic repairs and emergency repairs and emergency repairs of county and township road facilities in 5 districts including Taixi Township and other jurisdictions in Yunli Deadline14 Dec 2022 2621516 Road Improvement Works in Observation Station No. 10, Jutong Township Deadline14 Dec 2022 2621517 Yunlin County 111 Park and Nongbo Road Capacity Maintenance and Improvement Plan in the second half of the year Deadline14 Dec 2022 2621518 Road capacity maintenance project in counties and townships in 3 jurisdictions including Douliu City in Yunlin County in 2012 Deadline13 Dec 2022 2621520 Chief Consultant of Yunlin County's 110th Annual Soil Liquefaction Investigation and Risk Assessment Project Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621521 Taitung Mackay Memorial Hospital emergency east side renovation project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2621595 In 2012, the public works in Daxi District entrusted design and supervision technical services Deadline13 Dec 2022 2621623 One type of simulated learning platform for entrepreneurship in colleges and universities Deadline15 Dec 2022 2621741 High and low voltage commissioned maintenance project in the camp Deadline14 Dec 2022 2621742 Maintenance and function enhancement of the second-generation laboratory information management system in 112 Deadline19 Dec 2022 2621743 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Fangzai Lunong Road in Caoling Village Deadline19 Dec 2022 2621744 Regular and sporadic repair works of county and township roads in 5 jurisdictions including Beigang Town in Yunlin County in 2012 Deadline19 Dec 2022 2621747 In 2011, the agricultural waterway improvement project at No. 1756, Magongcuo Section, Maguang Agricultural Land Rezoning Area, Tuku Town Deadline16 Dec 2022 2621750 Two projects including the post-disaster reconstruction project of Kanzai Dingshan Agricultural Road in Yongguang Village, Gukeng Township, and the post-disaster reconstruction pro Deadline13 Dec 2022 2621752 112 Year Yunlin County Pumping Station Maintenance Operation Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621764 drainage improvement project at Lane 275, Kainan Street, North District, Tainan City Deadline15 Dec 2022 2621979 Landscape environment renovation project around the old dormitory group of Douliu Police Station, a historical building Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621980 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the rural road in the upper reaches of Huangdekeng, Qipan Village, Gukeng Township Deadline20 Dec 2022 2621981 Guilin Village, Gukeng Township, Bantianliao Road Restoration Project Deadline19 Dec 2022 2622059 Road Improvement Project in No. 8 Observation Station, Jutong Township Deadline16 Dec 2022 2622061 Zhao'an Hakka Ancient House and Youth Resident Workstation - Lunbei Township Historical Building Old Police Dormitory Renovation and Reuse Project Commissioned Work Report Deadline19 Dec 2022 2622067 In 2011, Guangmingli Drainage in Daxi District. Meihuali Road Bulge and Area Improvement Project Deadline19 Dec 2022 2622068 112) Anle, Qidu, Nuannuan district sewer sporadic projects (unit price) Deadline22 Dec 2022 2622070 Qidu Elementary School Auditorium Venue Renovation Project Deadline20 Dec 2022 2622073 Road Drainage Improvement Project of Lane 39, Lane 85, Shan Street, Town, Town, Jiali District Deadline13 Dec 2022 2622079 In 112 years, the water purification plant and water intake equipment cleaning operation in Puli area Deadline20 Dec 2022 2622083 In 2012, the General Housing Repair Opening Contract Labor Service Procurement Case of the Hospital Headquarters Deadline15 Dec 2022 2622085 112-year commercial fire insurance and additional insurance for resource recovery plant Deadline13 Dec 2022 2622096 The first and second furnace repairs of Huanzi Factory Deadline20 Dec 2022 2622170 112 High-voltage electrical equipment and generator maintenance case of the school headquarters and urban areas Deadline13 Dec 2022 2622172 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Shanlintou Nong Road in Caoling Village, Gukeng Township Deadline20 Dec 2022 2622173 Regular sporadic repairs and emergency repairs and emergency repairs of county and township road facilities in 5 districts including Beigang Town in Yunlin County in 2012 Deadline19 Dec 2022 2622176 Weeding around the embankment of Beigang River, Beigang Town, Yunlin County in 2012 Deadline19 Dec 2022 2622177 Taitung Mackay Memorial Hospital Cancer Medical Building Expansion Project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2622191 112 Annual Occupational Safety and Health Business Supervisor Certification Special Class Outsourced Procurement Case Form Deadline13 Dec 2022 2622199 One type of helium recovery equipment Deadline20 Dec 2022 2622219 Sporadic sporadic repair works of county and township roads in 3 districts including Dounan Town in Yunlin County in 2012 Deadline16 Dec 2022 2622229 Keelung Chenggong Junior High School Tennis Stadium Renovation Project Deadline14 Dec 2022 2622232 Pavement elevation project at the intersection of Anping Road and Humei Street Deadline20 Dec 2022 2622233 ] The first bid for the Branch Pipeline Network and User Takeover Project of Huweiliao Sewage Sewerage System, Tainan City Deadline15 Dec 2022 2622234 Hutou Creek Drainage Ion Tail Bridge to Suifang Bridge Revetment Treatment Project (Work Area A) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2622708 Tcc Shaoguan Plant Invites Tenders For 2023 Coal Cinder Annual Contract Deadline14 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us