Taiwan Tenders - 3 January 2023

168 tenders published in Taiwan on 3 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 3 January 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, IT-Access Control, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2692674 111 Year Hengchun Station Pipeline Equipment Maintenance Project, 111 Year Hengchun Station User New Installation Unit Price Project (2) (open contract) and Pingtung Hengchun Town Deadline06 Jan 2023 2692675 Social Housing Construction Project in Anshan Section, Magong City-Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Deadline17 Jan 2023 2692676 Sporadic maintenance of buildings in the factory area and dormitory area of Xiehe Power Plant in 112 Deadline07 Jan 2023 2692677 112 Year County Management River and Drainage Disaster Restoration Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Opening Contract Deadline06 Jan 2023 2692678 Hong Kong Branch 2022 Annual Information Operation Trustee Security Control and SWIFT Workstation Penetration Testing Assessment Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692679 A batch of U8C11D107 exhaust fans Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692681 Miaoli Post Office Leasing Part-time Official Vehicle Financial Purchase Deadline06 Jan 2023 2692682 Taichung factory 111 year fire pipeline equipment maintenance and update work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692683 Entrusted service case for the production of the exhibition Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692684 Dounan Public Works Section 112 Provincial Highway Appointment Regular Highway Sporadic Repair Project Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692685 Entrusted professional service case of Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692686 jacket type life jacket etc. 1 item Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692687 30 items such as PE12013P037 high oxide titanium series welding electrodes Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692688 rain wiper and other 211 items Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692689 2012 National Institute of Health Repair Project Opening Contract Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692690 Procurement case of Deadline07 Jan 2023 2692691 2011 Gongguan Township Kaikuang Village 1 Adjacent Road Renovation and Retaining Wall Improvement Project Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692692 storage and transportation group west area storage and transportation section LY-211 oil tank new steel inner floating roof renewal work Deadline11 Jan 2023 2692693 B111000188 Electrical Engineering Department - High-speed Transmission Interface Cultivation Base CST 3D Electromagnetic Simulation Software 4 sets Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692694 2023 Taiwan Employment Link - Pingtung Area Employment Expo Deadline17 Jan 2023 2692695 Construction plan of the sub-data center of Land Affairs Office of Yunlin County Government Deadline13 Jan 2023 2692696 Taichung City Government's 112th Annual Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692697 112 Discovery of Farmer Power Program Hosting Project Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692698 112 Dali District Soil and Water Conservation and Farm Road Maintenance Minor Projects (Open Contract) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692699 Taiwan Railway Track Structure Safety Improvement Plan-Taipei Electricity Section Signal Coordination Project (Keelung to Zhunan) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692700 A batch of Q6J11A132 water-cooled box-type air conditioners (purchase with installation) Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692701 112 maintenance and overhaul of steam turbine heater and pipe valve equipment (part of the overhaul of the fourth machine of the Association) Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692702 Kocel Powder (Psyllium Husk) drug procurement case in 112 years Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692703 345kV Gangfeng~Zhongke, Hengshan~Zhongke and other cable line project planning and basic design technical services Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692704 Volatile Organic Compounds Control and Counseling Reduction Plan for Stationary Pollution Sources Deadline30 Jan 2023 2692705 Road surface improvement project of Lane 190, Dianyan Road, Yangmei District Deadline11 Jan 2023 2692706 Improvement plan for the road corridor caused by Louis' accident in Zhongshan, Douliu City, Yunlin County Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692707 112 Year Deadline17 Jan 2023 2692708 112 Annual Siwei Building Activity Center Floor Renovation and Site Lighting Improvement Project Entrusted Design and Manufacturing Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692709 Yungang Secondary Substation Construction Regional Grid Energy Storage System Procurement Case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2692710 112 Qianjin Building Cleaning and Maintenance Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692711 Autologous Immune Cell (CIK) Outsourced Preparation Unit Price Opening Contract Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692713 4.5 ultra-thin ureteroscope set 1 set Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692717 112 Year Zengwen Reservoir Sediment Concentration Observation Station Maintenance and Data Collection and Analysis Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692718 Road asphalt paving at the entrance of Zhongxing store parking lot Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692719 Chishang Township, Brown Avenue, two public toilet cleaning and environmental cleaning staff 1 Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692720 112 Xinyi and Nangang area roadside parking billing labor entrusted private handling case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2692721 A batch of lighting supplies, etc Deadline17 Jan 2023 2692722 Yilan County food waste treatment equipment agency operation and operation plan entrusted service Deadline17 Jan 2023 2692723 112 year hardware materials (open contract) Deadline11 Jan 2023 2692724 Chishang Township, Brown Avenue and public area environment maintenance staff 1 Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692725 Junior High School Skills Education Rooting Project-Coffee Course Equipment and Equipment Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692726 Renewal and inspection of the filter layer of the ventilation and air-conditioning system outside the control area of Hall 052 and the factory area Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692727 36 items such as JH12053P029 electric screwdriver Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692784 Procurement of C0311-111A01 Large Office Renovation Project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692785 Freeze dryer and laminar flow trolley (including installation and on-site rectification) Deadline06 Jan 2023 2692786 Renai Township Office's 111-year business contact and employee year-end dinner event procurement case Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692787 Mammography Tour Equipment Rental Opening Contract Deadline03 Jan 2023 2692788 Elevator Operation Manpower Station Service Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692789 fuel high pressure pump plunger rubber cap seat etc. 12 items Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692790 112 Jiabao Elementary School cooked food transportation labor outsourcing Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692791 112 annual fire fighting equipment maintenance Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692792 111 Beidou Township Cleaning Team Resource Recovery Field Repair Project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692793 Entrusted Design Supervision Service Case for Landscape Improvement of the Elevator and Surrounding Facilities in the Biology Laboratory of Boai Campus Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692794 112 Year Taitung County Hakzhuang Creation Environment Creation Project Local Advisory Group Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692795 112 Annual Riverbed Soil and Sand Monitoring Station Maintenance and Analysis Plan Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692796 Night duty manpower in the main control room of the Broadcasting Department in 112 Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692797 Recirculation natural gas pipeline corrosion prevention maintenance work Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692798 Filling and inspection of 1 batch of oxygen cylinders for emergency rescue in 112 Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692868 112 Year 112 Potential large-scale landslide investigation and monitoring plan in Maopu and Hetou areas Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692869 Road, drainage and painting improvement works in 3 villages including Pubei Village, Xiecuo Village, and Oyliao Village, Kouhu Township Deadline11 Jan 2023 2692870 112 annual Tainan City Jiangjunxi north drainage dredging and dredging maintenance project (opening contract) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692871 345kV nuclear three ~ Dapeng one two road #22, #47 iron tower reconstruction project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692872 Surgical takeover 360cm two-year unit price opening contract Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692873 Taichung City East District Jinde Min Elementary School Campus Sewage Sewer Pipe and Floor Restoration Project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692874 public area environmental arrangement, cleaning and environmental inspection personnel Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692876 112 Wanyou Building Exterior Wall Renovation Project Entrusted Planning, Design, Supervision and Manufacturing Technical Service Procurement Case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692877 computer report paper and other 8 items Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692878 Commissioned operation and maintenance of Zengwen Reservoir Alarm Broadcasting System in 112 Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692879 Procurement of cleaning equipment for public facilities and environment improvement in 112 (open contract) Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692880 Washing equipment rental purchase case Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692881 112 Year Suhua Reform Road Scale Station Equipment Maintenance Work Deadline30 Jan 2023 2692882 111 academic year high school second year off-campus teaching visit Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692883 Hualien County North District Mountain Disaster Prevention Facilities Maintenance and Emergency Repair Project Deadline11 Jan 2023 2692905 Yejianghuaxi pit ditch improvement project Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692906 Taichung Industrial Zone road damage and broadband hole cover sporadic repair project in 112 Deadline05 Jan 2023 2692907 Emergency and special project inspection reagents Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692908 Taiwan Railway Station Aesthetics and Function Improvement Project-Xinpu Station Restoration Project (Consignment Supervision Part) Deadline18 Jan 2023 2692909 Entrusted planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical services for the renovation project of Fengshan Branch Deadline11 Jan 2023 2692910 Taipei City, New Taipei City and Keelung City area online shopping and direct delivery blank uniform invoice case Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692911 Taitung County Government leasing official vehicle procurement case for foreign guests Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692913 112 annual book loan and return shipping fee Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692914 Taoyuan City's 112 year traffic sign inspection and traffic control equipment new maintenance project entrusted with manufacturing supervision services Deadline10 Jan 2023 2692915 Beigan Township Village Appearance Construction Project (open contract) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692916 Fenshuiliao 18 bay pit improvement project Deadline12 Jan 2023 2692917 A batch of herbicides (open contract) Deadline06 Jan 2023 2692918 automatic tablet subcontracting machine maintenance and procurement case Deadline04 Jan 2023 2692919 North District Traffic Control Center Vehicle Detector Inspection and Subsequent Expansion Work Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692920 112, 113 years of Daxi District cleaning tools and hardware supplies (open contract) property procurement Deadline09 Jan 2023 2692921 112 school year ninth grade outdoor education activities procurement case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693009 112 Year Three and Senior Two Outdoor Educational Activities Deadline10 Jan 2023 2693010 2012 Taichung City Commercial District Facility Maintenance and Repair Work Opening Contract Deadline11 Jan 2023 2693011 Yuanlin City Leye Bridge and Lane 341 Darao Road Bottom Bridge Slab Improvement Project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693012 Library rental 112 EndNote bibliographic management software Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693013 Fenglin Branch Rongguang Building Interior Decoration Improvement Project Joint Bidding Procurement Case Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693015 Procurement of school supplies for the second semester of the 111th school year of Zhonggang Elementary School, Xinzhuang District, New Taipei City Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693016 112 annual animal protection inspection control vehicle modification Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693017 112 Annual Environmental Reorganization of Tongxiao Tongluo Area Deadline06 Jan 2023 2693018 Off-campus teaching in the 112th year of Zhongzheng Elementary School in Miaoli County Deadline11 Jan 2023 2693019 112 annual Agongdian reservoir sediment removal work (open contract) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2693020 1 set of various tools for access control, environmental recording and testing of testing laboratory Deadline11 Jan 2023 2693034 Sporadic and side ditch improvement projects in Xiaying District in 2012 (open contract) Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693035 Entrusted service of weeding around the No. 1, No. 2, No. 3, and No. 5 cemetery in Yuanlin City and the burial area of the cemetery Deadline10 Jan 2023 2693036 Provincial Highway 1 Line and Township Road Ping Line 148 (Jitong Road, Fangshan Township, this county) Intersection for improvement works Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693037 112 year school-wide street lamp maintenance Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693038 112 year school-wide street lamp maintenance Deadline18 Jan 2023 2693039 Heping district roof leak prevention project Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693040 The 8m planned road development project of Xinyi 2nd Street, Xiaying District Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693041 Entrusted maintenance of riverside park and river area environment in 112 years (North 1, North 2, South District) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2693042 112 Years Work of Rotary Kiln Oil Sludge Incineration in Taochang Waste Treatment Workshop Deadline12 Jan 2023 2693043 112 annual technical labor services Deadline31 Jan 2023 2693044 2012 Hsinchu Station Second District rush repair work (open contract) Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693045 Inspection and maintenance of high and low voltage electrical equipment in Kaohsiung Port Area in 112 Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693084 International Whiskey Competition 5 Deadline06 Jan 2023 2693085 2023 Taiwan Lantern Festival central exhibition area accommodation control system service case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693086 Purchase of 2 high-performance reconnaissance vehicles Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693087 112 years Taiping, Taixing, Bihu, Longyan 4 village road rush project Deadline10 Jan 2023 2693088 Disposable towel (large) 1 batch unit price contract Deadline16 Jan 2023 2693089 Compression Screw System Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693090 Refurbishment project of the storage board in the workshop of Feikai No. 2 test platform Deadline10 Jan 2023 2693091 plastic empty needle 5 items 2-year unit price open contract (3 items in this tender) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693092 National Pharmaceutical Technology Research and Development Award Program Deadline12 Jan 2023 2693093 2012 Deadline12 Jan 2023 2693094 Zhuolan Power Plant Control Building and Single Dormitory Space Decoration Design Supervision Technical Service Work Deadline11 Jan 2023 2693095 X-ray module (6MeV linear accelerator) maintenance and other 3 items Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693096 112-113 annual high and low voltage electrical equipment maintenance in Hukou camp area and other 4 items Deadline06 Jan 2023 2693097 2012 Community Integrated Screening and Liver Cancer High Risk Group Itinerant Screening Service Education Training and Achievement Evaluation Plan Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693098 112 annual emergency repair and repair opening contract for irrigation and drainage roads within the jurisdiction of Huwei Branch Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693099 projectile body production (excluding surface and painting) supply and processing Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693100 Tree and bamboo pruning, obstruction sweeping and household wiring work in Fuxing District in 112 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2693103 111 academic year 2nd semester textbook procurement Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693104 Wulikeng No. 4 bridge pit ditch renovation project Deadline12 Jan 2023 2693105 Taitung County Government entrusted to handle the 112-year community LOHAS supply station service plan for the physically and mentally handicapped Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693106 Pingtung County Neipu Township No. 1 Cemetery Nagutang Sacrificial Site Arrangement Tent Rental and Labor Service Procurement Case (open contract) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2693107 year Zhongxiao hospital district medical building cooling water tower and base shockproof and waterproof project Deadline13 Jan 2023 2693108 111 Shuhuxi flood road improvement project Deadline10 Jan 2023 2693109 Seismic Reinforcement and Decoration Project of Xinyi Building, the Old School Building of Zhongshan Elementary School, Gushan District, Kaohsiung City Deadline16 Jan 2023 2693110 0.33 liter 24 cans of Taiwan beer gold brand packaging in shallow boxes Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693111 Taitung County Environmental Protection Bureau--112 Year Taitung County Resource Recovery Work Plan Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693112 New Taipei City Xindian Senior High School 111 Second Semester Textbook Procurement Case Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693113 Taoyuan City 111 school year health promotion excellent school visit labor procurement case Deadline06 Jan 2023 2693114 Xiadanshuixi Iron Bridge (Kaohsiung side) management and maintenance labor service case (unit price contract) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693115 Xiadanshuixi Iron Bridge (Kaohsiung side) management and maintenance labor service case (unit price contract) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693117 Xiadanshuixi Iron Bridge (Kaohsiung side) management and maintenance labor service case (unit price contract) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693118 Xiadanshuixi Iron Bridge (Kaohsiung side) management and maintenance labor service case (unit price contract) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693173 Water distribution pipe reconnection project for Section 1, Guangfu Road, Hsinchu City, 111 Deadline11 Jan 2023 2693174 VMware colleges and universities authorized by the whole school for 3 years Deadline11 Jan 2023 2693175 Brain Heart Institute R1245 Laboratory Renovation Project on the 12th Floor Deadline13 Jan 2023 2693176 Sangou Road Drainage Improvement Project in Sigouli, Hengchun Town Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693177 112 year offshore weather buoy system update and maintenance Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693178 111 year campus toilet and research building 1F research room and other renovation projects Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693179 2012 Yangmingshan Park Management Office and Yuanshan Park Management Office and other natural disaster emergency repair appointment projects Deadline06 Jan 2023 2693180 2012 Hsinchu Station irrigation and drainage road maintenance work (open contract) Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693181 112 Year Taichung City Third Work Area Road Sign Marking and Safety Control Facilities Project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693182 Sporadic repair work of manual water gates within the jurisdiction of Juzipi irrigation district in 2012 (open contract) Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693183 Small-scale maintenance project in Houbi District in 2012 (opening contract) Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693184 Weeding and environmental cleaning and maintenance of Niulan River Water Park in Guanxi Town in 112 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693222 Xiadanshuixi Iron Bridge (Kaohsiung side) management and maintenance labor service case (unit price contract) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693223 112 Year Xionglin Station Irrigation and Drainage Road Maintenance Work (Open Contract Deadline04 Jan 2023 2693225 A batch of U8S11D080 cooling tower treatment chemicals Deadline05 Jan 2023 2693226 Observation analysis and adjustment plan tracking evaluation of sand reduction in Shimen Reservoir catchment area in 112 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2693227 112 year boarding students breakfast meal supply procurement case Deadline11 Jan 2023 2693228 6 nwda1120042 printers Deadline10 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us