Taiwan Tenders - 4 January 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

210 tenders published in Taiwan on 4 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 4 January 2023, across industries like Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 4 January 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2694451 112 Years Conservation Management Regulations Research and Analysis Plan Deadline16 Jan 2023 2694452 2012 Wugu District Regional Drainage and Urban Drainage and Environmental Improvement Project Deadline13 Jan 2023 2694624 2 two-year unit price open contracts for RD SedLine sensors and others Deadline11 Jan 2023 2694625 111 Gaoshu Institute User New Installation Unit Price Project (8) (open contract) Deadline17 Jan 2023 2694626 ) Off-campus Teaching Observation Activities for 112-Year Teachers and Staff of Jiaoxi Township Kindergarten, Yilan County Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694627 2012 Taiwan Industry Image Publicity Project Deadline13 Jan 2023 2694692 Cooperate with the turnkey project of site preparation, maintenance and sewing Deadline11 Jan 2023 2694694 2012 Opening Contract for the Maintenance and Improvement of Drainage Facilities between Jishuixi and Zengwenxi in Tainan City (No. 1 bid) Deadline17 Jan 2023 2694789 112 annual one-year group welfare life insurance and group accident insurance application case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694790 Resuscitated Anne Half Body 4 Sets Deadline07 Jan 2023 2694791 112-year power outage operation map (OMS) maintenance and data input work Deadline07 Jan 2023 2694792 Taichung City Government's 112-year Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694793 Tainan City Government Public Works Bureau's 112th annual road and bridge project entrusted with planning, design and supervision (open contract) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2694794 Master Chef Lecture Execution Entrustment Case Deadline17 Jan 2023 2694795 26 personal computers Deadline16 Jan 2023 2694796 112 Kaohsiung City Drug Prevention Network Big Data Implementation Plan Deadline30 Jan 2023 2694797 Pingtung Institute generator rental and maintenance work in 112 Deadline17 Jan 2023 2694798 111- Gulou Laiyi Wenle South and Road Improvement Project Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694799 112 Taitung Rural Charm Demonstration Industry Diversified Counseling Project Deadline16 Jan 2023 2694800 112 year cross-station pedestrian bridge in front of the elevator, escalator facilities, around the square in front of the railway station, Heijin Section Lane and Ziyou Road and o Deadline16 Jan 2023 2694833 112 annual A-level protective clothing inspection and air density test procurement case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694834 Performing Arts Hall and Command Station Audio Equipment Replacement Plan Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694835 112 annual broadband pipeline management and maintenance project in Wuqi District, Taichung City (opening contract) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2694837 Cleaning and maintenance of office premises Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694856 112 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2694858 Bidding Case for 4 Sets of Chest Support Fat Pads Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694859 Service Desk Service Work and Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Labor Outsourcing from February to December 2012 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2694861 Xinying Elementary School 112 Year Kindergarten Dim Sum Property Procurement Case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694871 Taichung City 112-year apartment building information promotion and business promotion outsourcing implementation plan Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694873 "111 Academic Year Science and Technology Education Promotion Master Plan - Self-made Education and Technology Center Capital Gate Funding" property procurement Deadline12 Jan 2023 2694874 2012 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2694875 Kaohsiung City Government Finance Bureau's 112 year transportation labor procurement opening contract Deadline13 Jan 2023 2694879 Reagents for Pathological Examination Department (open contract) Deadline13 Jan 2023 2694880 112 Year Taichung Port Designated Area (Town Center) Urban Rezoning Public Facilities Subsequent Management and Maintenance Project (open contract) Deadline17 Jan 2023 2694881 Wanjin Drainage 3K+122~3K+961 Revetment New Project Commissioned Design Technical Services Deadline16 Jan 2023 2694882 Compilation and printing of Taiwan Journal of Agricultural Research Volume 72, a total of 4 issues Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695087 Network equipment maintenance case from 112 to 113 Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695088 112 self-operated materials - ironwork materials Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695089 112 Proprietary Operating Materials - Ironworks Gas Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695090 112 self-employed materials - sewing accessories Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695091 Fire protection system equipment maintenance work for 1 year Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695092 112 cleaning and technician manpower contract labor service procurement Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695093 Taichung City Government's 112 year virtual interview and clothing system development promotion employment service plan Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695094 National Yilan University Chengnan Campus Food Maker and Practice Site Relocation Project Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695095 112 year Beigan Township street lamp outsourcing maintenance project (open contract) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695096 112-year uninterruptible power system maintenance Deadline12 Jan 2023 2695097 Turnitin paper originality comparison system Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695098 Intangible Cultural Heritage International Participation Exchange Promotion Program Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695099 Entrusted by the Social Affairs Bureau of Tainan City Government to handle the 112 year Tainan City Physical Love Bank physical store service plan Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695100 2012 Taichung Public Transportation Policy and Road Network Marketing Plan Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695101 112 Taichung Public Transportation Policy and Road Network Publicity Plan Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695102 RLT04 Procurement of 328,320 kilograms (±5%, net weight) of tobacco leaves copied by papermaking method Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695103 New Taipei City Luzhou District Health Center Sewage Takeover Turnkey Project Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695104 112 Year 112 Water and Soil Conservation Project Commissioned Planning and Design and Construction Supervision and Emergency Repair and Emergency Project Commissioned Supervision W Deadline30 Jan 2023 2695105 Pedestrian Environment Improvement Project on Zuoying Road (Circular Ring to Pizitou Road) in Zuoying District (Phase II) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695106 112-year technician skill test shovel loader equipment rental (open contract) Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695107 Disaster Prevention Common Data Integration Application Service Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695108 Purchasing of pharmaceuticals and consumables for the laboratory of Jiatai Industrial Zone Sewage Treatment Plant in 112 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695197 112 Kameyama Sky Cable Clearance (opening contract) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695199 112 years Taoyuan City traffic safety marketing publicity plan Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695200 112 Annual Pulverized Coal System Equipment Maintenance and Lin Yiji Overhaul Work Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695201 Renovation project of the external wall of the faculty and staff of the Ziqiang Campu Deadline18 Jan 2023 2695202 Baisha Township Kindergarten 111 Year Public Kindergarten Enrichment and Improvement of Teaching Environment Facilities and Equipment Project Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695203 112 New Taipei City High Beach Constructed Wetland Management and Functional Benefit Analysis Plan Deadline30 Jan 2023 2695204 112 Chiayi County Seawall Environmental Cleanup Plan (open contract) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695205 Dongmingli low-carbon park, trail renovation project around Xiangxinpi Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695206 112 year remote video surveillance system maintenance plan Deadline02 Feb 2023 2695207 Yonghe National Primary School, Yonghe District, New Taipei City, 111 school year, all grades (1st to 6th grades) off-campus teaching service Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695208 0.6L rice wine head white screw-top round bottle 1,500,000 pieces (can be expanded by 100%) purchase case. Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695209 345kV Gangfeng~Zhongke, Hengshan~Zhongke and other cable line project planning and basic design technical services Deadline09 Feb 2023 2695210 Changbin Township Residential Long-term Care Institution New Project Entrusted Manufacturing Supervision Technical Services Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695211 Medical Information System HIS Construction and Import Service Case Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695212 Drainage revetment reconstruction project next to Yun 140, Kouhu Township Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695213 ACM Computer Package A Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695214 112 annual river dredging inspection operation plan Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695215 Entrust the post office to store 3 kinds of materials including the employee salary summary Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695216 cell culture system tubing set and other 9 two-year unit price open contracts Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695217 112 years, the lifting and lowering of manhole and hand hole covers and the surrounding reinforcement and maintenance work (Working Area B) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695218 filter element Deadline03 Jan 2023 2695219 112 year police service belt procurement case Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695220 Computed Tomography Scanner Deadline30 Jan 2023 2695221 112 Gukeng Township Emergency Repair Project (open contract) commissioned supervision work Deadline03 Jan 2023 2695222 112 Years Granary Land Celebration - Rift Valley Land Art and Celebration Project in Taitung Area Deadline31 Jan 2023 2695223 Purchase, replacement and maintenance of broadcasting systems in various offices of Linyuan Park in 112 (open contract) Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695224 -inch high-quality semi-insulating silicon carbide wafer seven pieces Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695236 112 Year Tree Planting Month and Ailin Forest Protection Promotional Products—Purchase of 6,000 baseball caps Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695247 112 Special Search Brigade Rescue Equipment Procurement Case Deadline12 Jan 2023 2695249 112 years Yushan brand integrated marketing case Deadline23 Feb 2023 2695253 National Taiwan University Medical System automatic peritoneal dialysis system related supply procurement case Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695255 2012 Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695257 112 swimming pool lifeguard labor procurement case Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695259 Purchase of spare parts for converter IGBT components Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695261 112 Annual Zhuoshuixi River Area Land Inventory Plan Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695274 Dacun Township 112 Annual Public Street Lights, Strobe Warning Lights and Reflector Maintenance Project Deadline18 Jan 2023 2695275 Central Construction Office 112 annual five-seater SUV rental 6 Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695276 Taichung City Taiping District No. 1 Garden Cemetery New Construction of the Third Bone Pagoda Project Deadline13 Feb 2023 2695277 112-year technician skill test excavator equipment rental (open contract) Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695278 Procurement of Bladder Volume Meter (Advanced Type) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695279 annual airport wireless flight safety body scanner 4 additional purchase case Deadline01 Feb 2023 2695280 112 Changhua County Cable TV Viewing Satisfaction Survey Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695281 Dingpu Elementary School general affairs outsourced procurement Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695282 Building M building improvement project in Xinshe area Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695283 Fengshan High School Library K Book Center Activation Project Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695284 112 New Veterans Certificate Procurement Case Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695285 Maintenance of TBC- negative pressure system and air conditioning system Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695286 Open server equipment expansion and Linux virtualization platform construction and 2-year maintenance Deadline12 Jan 2023 2695288 New construction project of Beigang Township Kindergarten in Yunlin County Deadline12 Jan 2023 2695289 National Public Information Library 112 Year Audiovisual Material Procurement Case Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695290 Purchase of fish oil capsules (open contract) in 2012 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695291 Improvement Project of Lingding Farm Road (Yuemeishan Section) in Yanliao Village Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695292 2012 Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695293 112-year test and evaluation and certification skills test printing supplies (open contract) Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695294 Forestry Railway Alishan and Zhaping station elevator maintenance labor service entrustment case Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695296 111 school year high school second grade off-campus teaching tour activities Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695297 Aerial Vehicle Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695298 Peripheral Vascular Balloon Catheter and Thrombosis Shield System, etc. 5 unit-price opening contracts Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695299 National Highway No. 1 Xinying South Down Dynamic Weighbridge Construction Project (112) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2695300 Periodic inspection of low-voltage user electrical installations in 112 years Deadline30 Jan 2023 2695301 Xingyi Machine Monitoring Work Host B Batch Overhaul Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695302 Tainan City Haidian Elementary School 111 school year, outdoor education labor procurement for students in grades 1 to 5 Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695303 112 Hualien Branch Water and Soil Conservation Structure Inspection and Water and Sand Observation Setup and Maintenance Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695304 alloy steel valves Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695305 Financial procurement case of Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695306 Detection of sulfur oxides, nitrogen oxides and particulate matter in 5 through-flow gas boilers of Taichung Brewery Deadline06 Jan 2023 2695430 112 Years of Pruning and Cutting of Trees in Nintoku Campus (Open Contract) Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695431 Turning Machinery Parts Turning Work in Kaohsiung Plant Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695432 electronic nasopharyngeal endoscope (high definition) one Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695433 Taoyuan City's 112 year special situation family service plan Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695434 112 year purchase of magnesium supplements (open contract) case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695435 Shengping Theater Structural Reinforcement and Renovation Project Planning, Design and Manufacturing Commissioned Technical Service Case Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695436 Entrusted by the Social Affairs Bureau of Taoyuan City Government to handle the public and private Pingzhen Yimin Baby Care Center Deadline31 Jan 2023 2695437 112 annual school cleaning maintenance and administrative general affairs outsourcing labor service procurement Deadline05 Jan 2023 2695438 Open contract procurement case of baking food skills training materials in 112 Deadline05 Jan 2023 2695439 112 Annual Taipei Tourism Service System Service Quality Audit Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695440 112-year counseling institutions to improve the working environment and promote employment overall support plan Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695441 Nucleic acid test reagent Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695442 111 school year seventh grade off-campus teaching activities Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695443 Taichung City Qiaozhong Elementary School Public Address System Construction and Procurement Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695444 Taoyuan City 111 school year health promotion excellent school visit labor procurement case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695446 visa services for 112 years Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695447 Black Bat Squadron Cultural Relics Exhibition Hall Building and Exhibition Space Upgrading Project Deadline12 Jan 2023 2695448 Farm Road Improvement Project of Nonghuafu 062 in Funan Village Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695449 112 annual vehicle equipment engine motor maintenance service case Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695450 Maintenance and management of river defense structures in the lower reaches of Zhuoshui River in 2012 (Changhua County) (open contract) Deadline17 Jan 2023 2695451 112 years (112.1.11~112.2.28) outsourced labor service for environmental cleaning of Taipei Harbor Administration Building Deadline07 Jan 2023 2695452 TLAS system function extension warranty and information security maintenance for two years Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695453 112 fishery labor and fish unloading inspection leasing taxi (including driving service) labor procurement service case Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695454 "8 items including raw bone substitutes" 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695455 2012 Taipei Main Arterial Road Safety Facilities Entrusted Inspection Service Case Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695456 Guanyin Elementary School 111 School Year 6th Grade Outdoor Education Teaching Procurement Project Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695457 112 Year Jianshi Township County Government and Institute Budget Project Planning Design Supervision Service Case Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695458 111 Year Datie Village Road Drainage Improvement Project Deadline05 Jan 2023 2695459 112 year Taipei City hiking trails, scenic spots, camping grounds and other mobile toilets installation and cleaning maintenance entrusted professional services Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695460 "Aesthetic Center Service Management Procurement Case" Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695461 Years Ninth River Bureau Flood Control Volunteer Service Implementation Plan Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695462 Drug Information Network Database Retrieval System Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695463 112-year inmate nutrition Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695464 Taichung City Government Fire Department's 112 year purchase of firefighters and staff leather shoes Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695465 Corn distiller's grains (for feed) 1,400,000Kg Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695466 111 school year one to four grade off-campus teaching entrusted service Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695467 Park Longtan Base Development Project - Ring 2 Parking Lot, Water Distribution Pool and Sports Center Co-constructed Project Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695468 112 Annual Lujiang Elementary School Children's Day Gift Purchase Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695470 National Taiwan University Hospital School of Public Health 8th Floor Administrative Office Area, Clinical Trial Interview Area and Other Cleaning and Disinfection Outsourced Procu Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695471 112 Mie-ku rainwater sewer facility improvement and maintenance project (opening contract) Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695472 Purchase of consumables for ultra-low temperature freezer liquid nitrogen (open contract) in 2012 Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695473 Network and optical fiber line wiring construction opening contract Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695474 fine flour glucose 4000 kg Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695475 Wenhu, Danshui and Nangang lines CNIM escalator step chain reset procurement Deadline30 Jan 2023 2695476 Hsinchu County Anxing Elementary School 111 School Year 2nd Semester 4-6 Grade Bookbooks, Artwork and Anxing Arts and Literature Textbook Property Purchase Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695477 Maintenance and Strengthening Project of Corroded Ditch in Chong'an Small Section of Dabin Section, Chenggong Town Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695478 112 Jianshi Township Aboriginal Association Subsidy Project Planning Design Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695479 111 Bulaoxiyexi dredging project Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695480 A batch of Western periodicals Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695481 112 left town road and park green space tree pruning (opening contract) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695482 112 Year Gukeng Township general drainage, river wild stream and other water conservancy facilities improvement project (opening contract) commissioned design supervision work Deadline12 Jan 2023 2695484 electrolytic capacitor procurement Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695485 Zhongkeng Likeming bridge upstream slope collapse treatment project Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695486 Procurement for digital upgrade of audio-visual equipment on the 3rd floor of the central building of the head office Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695487 East County DF154 Upstream Strengthening Project Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695489 Slope and drainage improvement project of D021 in the large-scale collapse potential area of Shanlin District Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695491 Road and drainage improvement works in 5 villages, including Oyliao Village, Qinghe Village, Hudong Village, Kouhu Village, and Dinghu Village, Kouhu Township Deadline12 Jan 2023 2695492 112 school year ninth grade outdoor education activities labor procurement Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695541 Jincheng Town Introduction Video Production Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695542 flue gas emission monitoring instruments and data collection and processing/transmission operating system operation and maintenance work Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695543 Emergency repair and maintenance works of forest roads in Wulai business area Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695544 112 year Yunjia area service facility repair project opening contract Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695545 Procurement case of Deadline06 Jan 2023 2695546 12 year body ice storage container rental Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695547 112 Chiayi area regularly scheduled disaster emergency treatment and maintenance projects Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695548 112 Year Kaohsiung City Dashu District Engineering Procurement Project Entrusted Design Supervision Technical Service (open contract) Deadline13 Jan 2023 2695549 Nuclear Plant No. 2 Repair Machine Tools and Equipment Overhaul Work Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695551 7 procurement cases including war game deduction augmented reality computer multifunctional language system Deadline11 Jan 2023 2695552 Wild Creek Improvement Project of Lion Head Lake Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695553 2023 Siraya Guantian Visitor Center Activity Planning Implementation Case Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695554 Road improvement projects such as Lane 439, Lane 210, Dehe Road, Lane 210, Jincheng Street, and Lane 122, Chang'an Road, Hukou Township Deadline18 Jan 2023 2695555 Cambridge Journal Online Full Package electronic journal Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695556 Kaohsiung City Ximen Elementary School dormitory construction project (including old dormitory demolition project) Deadline09 Jan 2023 2695557 Eisai Department of Stomatology Deadline16 Jan 2023 2695558 Hsinchu County Anxing Elementary School 111 School Year 2nd Semester 1-3 Grade Bookbooks, Arts and Crafts and Anxing Arts and Literature Textbook Property Purchase Deadline10 Jan 2023 2695559 Chengzai Puxi Strengthening Maintenance Project Deadline09 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us