Taiwan Tenders - 16 January 2023

140 tenders published in Taiwan on 16 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 16 January 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Energy, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2719402 Procurement of Newspaper Subscription Properties Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719403 Procurement of Textbooks for the Second Semester of Year 111 (Yuda Version) of National Okayama Senior High School Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719404 Multifunctional 109 Smart Classroom Equipment Planning Design and Circuit Integration Deadline26 Feb 2023 2719405 111 Academic Year 5th Grade Off-campus Teaching and Visiting Activities Entrusted Labor Purchasing Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719406 Disaster Restoration Project of Xindong Road, Baoshan Township Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719407 (112) Tree Pruning and Emergency Rescue Operations in West Central District, Tainan City (open contract) Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719408 Lanyu Longyan, Coconut Oil Dongqing Pipeline and Liji Bridge Attachment Project Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719409 13 items including medical equipment (detailed item list of bidding items) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719410 Hsinchu City Children's Discovery Museum Outsourced Cleaning and Maintenance Case Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719442 Space Renovation of Grace Garden and Huacha Restaurant of Science and Technology Museum Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719443 Entrusted technical service case of Deadline07 Feb 2023 2719444 112 years English translation, proofreading and interpretation entrusted professional services Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719445 Ductile cast iron pipe (K3 type pipe) 1,000mm2,670 meters Deadline14 Feb 2023 2719446 Rural Field Space Artistic Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719447 111 School Year Joint Graduation Trip to Elementary Schools in Yuchi Township, Nantou County Deadline08 Feb 2023 2719448 Taitung City Assets Collection Ground Improvement Project Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719449 112 Qingtan Elementary School Fire Safety Equipment Improvement Procurement Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719450 Disaster Restoration Project of 4 Cases of Sanfeng 1st Road, Baoshan Township Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719451 112 Years Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719452 Purchase of Air Pollution Control Equipment (Including Installation) in Xiaogang Feed Factory Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719453 Outsourced Service for Sending Personnel Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719454 2012 Maolin National Scenic Area Management Office Four Seasons Visitor Center Tourism Promotion and Painting Photography Solicitation and Display Case Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719455 112 Cleaning Work Safety Shoes Purchasing Deadline07 Feb 2023 2719456 111FR3020-002-97 Renqi Hunong Road Improvement Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719457 2012 Electrical Materials Reservation Contract Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719458 111 September Earthquake East District Yuwen Elementary School Post-disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719459 New Taipei City Xindian Land Management Office's 112 year office environment cleaning service outsourcing Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719460 The 112-year driving manpower outsourced labor service procurement case Deadline16 Jan 2023 2719461 Hsinchu County Songlin Elementary School interactive touch screen and blackboard teaching equipment property procurement Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719493 112, Taipei City Beitou District Xingguang Shuyuan traffic vehicle labor procurement Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719494 Longjing Elementary School 112th generation management, maintenance, transportation, weeding and site maintenance procurement case Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719495 The 112-year Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719496 Taipei City School Mayor Award System Platform Construction Information Service Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719497 11 items including TVG112D-05 medical equipment (detailed item list of bidding items) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719498 Entrusted Operation Case of Waterfall Visitor Center, Wulai District, New Taipei City Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719499 111 school year seventh and eighth grade off-campus teaching activities procurement case Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719500 112 Service Desk and Warehouse Management Business Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719501 112 year household health service interviewer Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719502 Taiwan Land Bank Co., Ltd. Dunhua Branch Kitchen worker outsourcing/employee catering service contract Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719503 112 year Dajiaxi power plant waterway facilities maintenance and cleaning work Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719504 Infusion sleeve (excluding DEHP) unit price opening contract Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719505 112 Donggang Town Emergency Rescue Project (open contract) Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719506 112 Years Kinmen County Dead Animal High Temperature Dechemical Treatment Operation (open contract) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719507 112 Annual Information Security Management System (ISMS) Outsourced Construction and Counseling and Verification Service Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719508 Medical support case for other special specialties (including breast examination specialties) in the diagnostic radiology department Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719509 New construction of Chung Hsing University History Museum (first revision) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2719510 112 annual construction and maintenance (reservation contract Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719511 112 Annual Dapeng Bay National Scenic Area Public Accident Liability Insurance Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719512 Yuli Town Luohe Valley Wenjian Station Surrounding Roads and Retaining Walls 0918 Earthquake Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719513 69kV Renda-Changgung #6 connection station foundation and pipeline embedding (Renlin Road to water pipe section) and other projects Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719522 Procurement case of Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719523 Pathology reagent consumables and other 13 two-year unit price contracts Deadline14 Feb 2023 2719524 In the 111 academic year, the eighth grade off-campus teaching and camping activities entrust professional services and labor procurement Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719525 112 annual group insurance for fishermen's offshore operations Deadline13 Feb 2023 2719526 112-Year 1999 Call Center Service Case in Yilan County Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719527 Nanheng Haiduan Township Entrance Sightseeing and Tourism Information Station New Construction Project - Entrusted Technical Services and Soil and Water Conservation Plan Labor Ser Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719528 112 annual catering and service personnel labor procurement outsourcing Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719529 Procurement of digital teaching equipment and property for 112 years in Wenyuan Elementary School, North District, Tainan City Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719530 Gold wine cellar Tibetan light travel experience bag heat preservation bag design and production procurement case Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719531 Procurement of textbooks for the second semester of the 111 academic year Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719532 111 Tai'an Township Local Farm Road Environmental Improvement Project Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719533 Elevator Operation Manpower Station Service Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719534 Procurement case of Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719535 112 Annual Irrigation Zhen Road Water Quality Inspection and Monitoring Plan Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719536 Procurement of frozen stew in GT11318A nutrition room Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719537 112 New Taipei City Yonghe District Park Auxiliary Facilities Maintenance Project Opening Contract Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719538 general waste removal Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719539 112 Taichung Aboriginal Cultural Center cleaning labor procurement case Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719540 112 annual watt-hour meter maintenance and calibration work in the ten districts of the northern region Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719541 Outsourced planning and design, supervision and procurement of the business hall renovation project of the Farmers Association Office Building in Hemei Town in 112 Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719542 112 and social management forest area indoor environment cleaning and maintenance contract work Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719543 112 years large-scale collapse disaster prevention preparation and dynamic rainfall warning benchmark value adjustment mechanism establishment Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719544 112 Years of Occupied Farmland Water Conservancy Operation Fund Land Outsourced Inventory Work (Open Contract) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719545 automatic chemical analyzer and one handheld X-ray fluorescence analyzer Deadline03 Feb 2023 2719546 Entrusted treatment plan for fly ash stabilization products of Taoyuan City Waste Incineration Plant in 2012 (open contract) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2719573 Feicui Reservoir Garrison Police Service Room and Aviation Control Station Renovation Project Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719574 Surgical drainage connecting tube unit price opening contract Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719575 Taoyuan City Regional Resource Recovery Storage Facility Construction Plan Simple Soil and Water Conservation Declaration Entrusted Technical Services (open contract) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719576 Merck Milipore pure water equipment (system) consumables for 112 years Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719577 7 items including TVG112D-04 medical equipment (detailed item list of bidding items) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719581 Purchase of edible oil and seasoning for lunch Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719582 Cases about entrusted clearance and sale of recyclables from 112 to 114 (7 items) Deadline04 Feb 2023 2719585 2012 Seventh River Bureau Flood Control and Water Protection Volunteer Training and Counseling Plan and 112 Year Eighth River Bureau Flood Control and Water Protection Volunteer Tr Deadline09 Feb 2023 2719587 Houkengzai Wild Creek Improvement Phase III Project Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719590 B batch of D111158 2023 Western periodicals Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719593 112 liquid nitrogen and carbon dioxide procurement case Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719595 Pit ditch renovation project next to Qingliu Cemetery Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719597 Convex lake pit ditch renovation project Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719598 112 year labor outsourcing procurement case for workers Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719599 112 Annual Inspection and Maintenance of Air Conditioning in Taipei Port Administration Building Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719600 Taoyuan City Government Labor Bureau Deadline03 Feb 2023 2719602 112 Changhua area regularly scheduled disaster emergency treatment and maintenance projects Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719603 112 Year Water and Soil Conservation Project (Appointment Project) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719604 simultaneous multi-item allergen test reagent Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719605 The women's softball team went to Singapore to participate in the 2023 Youth Women's Softball Invitational Tournament Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719607 Two-year unit price contract for seven medical materials including collagen dressing Deadline08 Feb 2023 2719610 112-year plan to create a mother-infant friendly breastfeeding environment Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719612 Tianwangqi 8 Neighborhood Ditch Improvement Project Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719614 computer report paper and other 8 items Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719622 dryer assembly, etc. 2 items Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719623 flushing pump 2 sets Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719624 Procurement case of subcontracting general affairs work (miscellaneous campus repairs) in 112 Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719625 Sake meal PP cream box 5,000 pieces Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719626 Miaoli County Police Station Supplement and Maintenance Case for Video Surveillance System Equipment in 112 Years Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719627 2012 Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719628 Dayan Water Supply Plant sludge cake removal (removal) and final disposal - open contract labor service Deadline07 Feb 2023 2719629 Peach Refining Group 1, 2, and 3 extend the opening of applications for third-party review services Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719630 valve 200PC Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719631 One PA2200727 inverted fluorescent microscope Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719632 112-year hydrological observation system consumables and spare parts (open contract) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719656 medical equipment and other 3 items (detailed item list of bidding items) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719657 112 Years of Beiguan Hot Spot Passenger and Vehicle Flow and Digitalization of Tourism Services Deadline06 Feb 2023 2719658 112 National Highway Purple Spot Butterfly Migration Investigation and Conservation Work Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719659 112 Year Tongluo Township Disaster Emergency Rescue Opening Contract Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719660 110 annual subsidy for purchase of items and equipment for public senior high school student dormitories in remote areas Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719661 Tai'an Township Elephant Trunk Suspension Bridge Surrounding Facilities Improvement Project Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719662 111 Centralized Computing Environment Human Services Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719663 112 Secondary Substation Environmental Reorganization and Land Lawn Trimming and Maintenance Work Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719664 112 special service squadron operation training clothing procurement case Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719665 Third District Management Office 112 year water valves, cocks, inspection well map, database construction update and topographic base map update of Hsinchu District Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719666 Procurement of testing reagents (including system integration) for the Ministry of Medicine of the Fifth Hospital of Zhongzhangtou Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719667 Electromagnetic lock (KM) procurement Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719668 112 years to improve the barrier-free campus environment Xinyi Building New Elevator Project Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719669 112 computer data and document processing work Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719670 Library Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719671 Hsinchu City 112 annual sporadic repair of freshly mixed asphalt concrete, asphalt soil and sticky layer oil purchase materials Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719672 In 111 years, four groups of pipelines in the petrochemical business department's intelligent pipeline (IP) detection work Deadline13 Feb 2023 2719673 Two-year maintenance of Deadline17 Feb 2023 2719674 2012 Taichung City Park New Opening and Landscape Improvement Project entrusted with planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical services Deadline07 Feb 2023 2719675 Indigestible maltodextrin 860 kg Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719676 Nangan Airport Added No. 5 Apron and No. 2 Taxiway Project (First Amendment) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719677 postoperative gown (non-sterile) (or equivalent) and other 4 items Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719678 111 school year 7th and 8th grade outdoor education activity procurement case Deadline03 Feb 2023 2719679 construction of comprehensive administrative building in Puyan Township, Changhua County Deadline14 Feb 2023 2719680 inductor and other 2 purchases Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719681 Road improvement project around Wanshan Temple in Quxili, Da Nei District Deadline17 Jan 2023 2719682 A batch of E1311A022 capacitor desalination module system Deadline30 Jan 2023 2719683 13 drugs from 111 to 112 (open contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719684 Procurement of Compound Fertilizer for 112 Year Test Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719714 Nuclear Research Institute Nanwei Sentinel Vehicle Radiation Monitoring System Deadline03 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us