Taiwan Tenders - 19 January 2023

103 tenders published in Taiwan on 19 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 19 January 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2732703 non-invasive positive pressure respirator 2 sets Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732704 112 Year Opening Contract for Road Surface Maintenance and Improvement Project in Jiali District, Tainan City (supplied by the city government) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732705 112 year horticultural management park renovation project - park greening project Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732706 Kinmen County Council went to Taiwan to visit Kinmen Association activities in Taiwan (unit price decision) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732707 Chiayi County 112 annual national primary school students intestinal parasite inspection unified procurement Deadline08 Feb 2023 2732708 Hsinchu County Food Waste Plant Fire Protection Circuit Overhaul and Smoke Vent Purchase Case Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732709 Student brigade bathroom toilet renovation project Deadline08 Feb 2023 2732710 111 school year indigenous peoples education survey statistics work plan Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732711 Wujie Township 112 Years Qingjing Homeland Environmental Sanitation Video Surveillance System Setup Procurement Case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732740 Yuanli Town Miao 40-1 Line 0K+500 Road Drainage Improvement Project Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732741 Road side ditches and small and medium-sized drainage maintenance and flood prevention and rescue disaster repair projects in 112 years in Ziguan District (open contract) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732742 Drainage dredging and dredging project in the city management area south of Zengwenxi in 112 (opening contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732743 112 Year Hsinchu City Public Transportation Project Office Deadline06 Feb 2023 2732744 Dongfengli 2nd Floor Pingnong Road 0918 Earthquake Disaster Reconstruction Project and other three items Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732745 Full-time Assistant of Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732746 A batch of U8F11I021 ASTM A312 TP304 seamless stainless steel pipe Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732747 Property Procurement Case of Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732748 Taitung County Fire Department--Handling 112 digital air breathing apparatus, mobile remote control turret property procurement case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732749 Jinsha Junior High School Student Lunch Kitchen Worker Labor Outsourcing Work Contract (Fixed Unit Price Award) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732750 Yilan Public Works Section platform improvement project (Gongliao Station) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2732751 Hualingli, Fuxing District 112 year disaster emergency response and rescue project (open contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732752 111 Year West Lake Township Rural Waterway Improvement Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732753 Orthopedic surgery drill bit Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732754 Extreme South Point Eluanbi Lighthouse Bicycle Activity Case Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732755 2023 Memorial Meeting for the Political Victims Under the Authoritarian Rule Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732797 Hualien County Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732822 Nuclear No. 3 Plant Emergency Response Plan Exemption and Decommissioning Safety and Control Analysis Technical Review Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732823 Dajia District 112 Minor Projects for Water and Soil Conservation and Farm Road Maintenance (Open Contract) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732824 water-filled rice steamer Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732825 11 items of equipment including TVG112B-05 coagulation time tester Deadline06 Feb 2023 2732826 Douliu City 112 year drainage ditch cover and damage emergency repair project (opening contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732827 axis Helmholtz coil magnetic field system set Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732828 Ashamed Patriarch Cultural Tourism Festival - 2023 Lugu Township Ashamed Culture Festival Feast Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732829 Yichang Post Office 1st to 3rd floor change use license and room decoration supervision case Deadline07 Feb 2023 2732830 low-energy biphasic cardiac shocker (including TCP function) 1 set Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732831 Single Window Inquiry Work Case for Environmentally Sensitive Areas in 112 Deadline04 Feb 2023 2732832 root canal modification mobile phone and other 12 items of equipment Deadline06 Feb 2023 2732885 112 annual trail and facility maintenance project of Buluowan management station area (opening contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732886 Renovation project for the school building attached to the kindergarten attached to the Jialing Elementary School in Jialing District, Kaohsiung City Deadline09 Feb 2023 2732887 cigarette cutting machine 1 set Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732888 112 Annual Opening Contract for Sporadic Repair of Roads and Ancillary Facilities in Hunei District Deadline07 Feb 2023 2732889 Annual Pre-employment Training Program for Lukang District, Changhua County Deadline06 Feb 2023 2732890 Rockfall improvement and beautification project at the gate of Badou Elementary School Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732891 Zhuoshuixi Xucuoliao Ecological Base Sustainable Management Promotion Plan (1/2) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732892 Anlan elementary school student brunch kitchen worker labor outsourcing work contract (fixed unit price award) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732893 112 Year Taichung Citizens Lung Health Service Plan Deadline06 Feb 2023 2732894 112 Annual Autumn Festival Product Joint Promotion of Welfare Institutions and Groups for the Disabled and Series of Activities for the International Day of the Disabled Deadline04 Feb 2023 2732895 Taichung City Government's 112-year on-site talent recruitment activity plan Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732896 National Taiwan University 112 academic year student group insurance Deadline14 Feb 2023 2732897 Guishan Power Plant access road maintenance work Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732909 Yong'an Elementary School--Improve the separation of pedestrians and vehicles at the south gate and revitalize the space of abandoned toilets Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732927 One -year contract for a batch of ready-to-eat fruits Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732929 Hemocyte Separation Group Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732930 API cantilever centrifugal pump batch Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732931 112 Kaohsiung City Agricultural Industry Information Common Platform (Phase II) Construction Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732932 112 Year Nantou City Cleaning Team Vehicle Tire and Tire Damage Repair Service (open contract) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732934 Improvement and maintenance works of small and medium-sized platoons, rainwater sewers and drainage roads at all levels (excluding road side ditches) in Dajia District in 112 (open Deadline01 Feb 2023 2732935 Keelung City's 112-year marine environment overall management and maintenance plan Deadline30 Jan 2023 2732936 Post-disaster reconstruction project of rural roads on the 6th and 9th neighbors of Sanhu Village, Xihu Township, and the 7th neighbor of Jinshi Village Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732937 Erzhong Gas Station Reconstruction Project (civil engineering, electromechanical part) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2732939 Sanguangli, Fuxing District 112 Disaster Emergency Response and Rescue Project (open contract Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732940 112 Taoyuan City Bridge, Underpass Improvement and Repair Project (opening contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2732941 Comprehensive review of Plan1121101 Changhua County's first-level coastal protection integration planning and protection plan (1/2) Deadline03 Feb 2023 2732943 112 years English distance teaching Google Workspace for Education: Teaching and Learning Upgrade account authorization Deadline01 Feb 2023 2733000 One nwda1120068 submerged arc welding machine Deadline07 Feb 2023 2733001 111 school year outdoor education procurement Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733002 Strategic Plan for Sustainable Management of Groundwater Resources Deadline24 Feb 2023 2733003 B111000188 Electrical Engineering Department - High-speed Transmission Interface Cultivation Base CST 3D Electromagnetic Simulation Software 4 sets Deadline02 Feb 2023 2733004 Xinxingli Chenggong 2nd Road Drainage Ditch Construction Project Deadline01 Feb 2023 2733005 112 Changhua County Government expanded county government activities information publicity labor procurement case Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733006 Feeding pump 7 sets Deadline02 Feb 2023 2733007 dry brush hand sanitizer 1 item Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733008 112 Penghu County Promotes Waste Source Reduction and Strengthens Sorting and Recycling Subsidy Program Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733009 Unit price contract for a batch of specific allergen testing reagents. Deadline30 Jan 2023 2733010 Annual Air Conditioning Improvement Project in the Operating Room of Heping Maternity and Children's Hospital Deadline07 Feb 2023 2733011 2012 Grocery Food Material Procurement Case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2733012 112 year Deadline06 Feb 2023 2733051 Jingxiu elementary school touch TV equipment procurement case Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733052 One-year open contract for a batch of fresh and processed food Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733053 Acute and Severe Building Renovation Project Feasibility Evaluation Advanced Planning Entrusted Technical Service Case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2733054 Cleaning of wheelchairs and push beds in public areas Deadline07 Feb 2023 2733055 Professional service case entrusted with the business of Deadline13 Feb 2023 2733056 Professional service case entrusted with the Deadline10 Feb 2023 2733057 Restoration project of Japanese-style dormitory at No. 75, Linsen Road, a historical building in Taichung City Deadline02 Feb 2023 2733058 112 Years Important Cultural Assets Preservation Technology Conservator Certification Ceremony and Special Exhibition Deadline06 Feb 2023 2733059 Petrochemical Division Turning Mechanical Component Turning Work Deadline06 Feb 2023 2733061 Sewage Treatment Plant and Well Water Filtration System Substitute Operation and Maintenance Management Case from 112 to 113 Deadline30 Jan 2023 2733062 Solvent Chemicals Division tong for sporadic repair work Deadline06 Feb 2023 2733063 Soil survey sample storage data establishment Deadline01 Feb 2023 2733144 Zhuang Xishi, Weng Shuiqian and Li Qinghai, the key cultural asset preservation technology preservers, passed on the study plan Deadline06 Feb 2023 2733145 112 outsourced clearance of fly ash derivatives Deadline30 Jan 2023 2733146 In 112, the integrated mail window system equipment was replaced Deadline15 Feb 2023 2733147 board new water supply plant gate entrance image transformation Deadline01 Feb 2023 2733148 National Taiwan Science Education Center Deadline02 Feb 2023 2733149 Dalin Factory 11th Distillation Workshop 112 Years Overhaul Main Tower Cleaning Work to Remove Iron Sulfide Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733150 Yong'an Factory multi-functional storage tank area building renovation project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2733151 112 year air respirator and air mask (including lung force valve) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2733152 Infrared Thermal Image Aerial Shooting UAV Procurement Case of the Bureau for 112 Years Deadline30 Jan 2023 2733153 112 Years Work of Rotary Kiln Oil Sludge Incineration in Taochang Waste Treatment Workshop Deadline02 Feb 2023 2733154 Prosecutor's Dormitory Rental 4 Households Deadline06 Feb 2023 2733155 112 Aboriginal cultural education integration into campus plan Deadline01 Feb 2023 2733156 112 Livestock Farm Bermuda Grass Deadline02 Feb 2023 2733157 Zengwen Public Works Section 112 Taiwan 3rd Line Dapu Shenfu Bridge to Nanhua, Taiwan 20th Line, and Taiwan 20th Line B make appointments for regular disaster repair projects Deadline01 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us