Taiwan Tenders - 20 January 2023

105 tenders published in Taiwan on 20 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 20 January 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Energy, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Food & Beverages, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Energy, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2735713 Taichung City Tanzi District 112 Annual Neighborhood Cultural and Recreational Activities Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735721 112 swimming pool lifeguard labor procurement case Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735722 Tainan City Xiejin Elementary School 111 school year outdoor education labor procurement for all grades (open contract) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735723 Open server equipment expansion and Linux virtualization platform construction and 2-year maintenance Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735724 Procurement case of 90 sets of firefighting clothing, hats and shoes for firefighting and firefighting personnel in 112 Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735725 112 Keelung Service Station Water Measuring Commission Outsourced Replacement Operation (Including Overage, Fault, Sampling Inspection Form) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735726 Replacement of air-conditioning box on the west side of the sixth floor of Kaohsiung Mail Center Deadline07 Feb 2023 2735727 Walkway improvement project on the southwest side of Dingcan Building Deadline09 Feb 2023 2735728 Automatic Melting Point Apparatus Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735729 Construction project of standard basketball court in Zhumu Village, Shitan Township in 111 Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735730 112 Annual Business Contact Meeting Report between the Sports Bureau of Taoyuan City Government and the National Sports Federation and District Sports Associations Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735731 0.5L Moutai Liquor in a dozen cartons of 20,000 pcs Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735732 Shoufeng Township 112 year disaster rescue and emergency repair project (open contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735734 Bridge and culvert structure maintenance project in Xinying Public Works Section (112) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735735 Underground fire hydrant pipeline inspection and repair project at Pier 118 Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735736 78 open contracts including PE12044P048 flag assembly Deadline06 Feb 2023 2735738 Drainage maintenance and management work in the county-managed area of Toucheng Town Deadline02 Feb 2023 2735739 112 Years - Lion Township Public Street Light Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735741 Procurement case of service shoes and leather shoes in 112 Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735742 Hualien Forest District Management Office Forest Management Committee certification and afforestation account management business labor contract procurement case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735743 112 Year Baisha Township Lighting Equipment and Ancillary Facilities Improvement Project (Open Contract) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735744 112~113 Years Biomedical Hospital Zhubei Campus Hydropower Equipment Maintenance Management and Repair Procurement (two-year period) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2735751 ship marine biological control system installation committee Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735752 Taiwan Railway's smart upgrade plan (cooperate with the signal chain system update project to build a new signal relay room project-Xizhi~Banqiao Station commissioned planning and Deadline07 Feb 2023 2735755 Yunlin County Important Pig Infectious Disease Case Field Culling Corpse Disposal Opening Contract-Temporary Skilled Worker Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735757 Electrical equipment for the replacement and repair of CNPC Building Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735758 112 Years Lion Tan Organic Bookstore Holiday Market Event Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735759 112 Nantou County Numbered Road Maintenance Project (Second Bid) (Open Contract) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735760 Entrusted Design and Supervision Service Case of 112 Year Ziqiang Building Basement and Kindergarten Playground Floor Renovation Project Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735761 irrigation pump (for colonoscopy) and other 10 items of equipment Deadline06 Feb 2023 2735762 Purchase case of 2 small water tank fire trucks (including accessories) in 112 Deadline03 Feb 2023 2735769 2023 Yilan Green Expo - Sustainable Treasure Box Art Installation Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735770 112 Annual Nantou County Gender Violence Community Primary Prevention Publicity and Counseling Program Deadline02 Feb 2023 2735771 In September 111, Xuanlannuo Typhoon H3-001 Yongfu Village Xianfeng Road Branch Line Disaster Restoration and Reconstruction Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2735772 Suao Sub-bureau Nanfangao Police Station renovation project entrusted with design and manufacturing supervision technical services Deadline02 Feb 2023 2735773 112 Deadline09 Feb 2023 2735778 112 Zengwen reservoir control room facilities and software and hardware equipment commissioned operation and maintenance work Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735792 112 year cooperative outsourcing operation Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735794 112 National Synchrotron Radiation Center photocopier rental Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735795 cable insulation oil 20000L Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735796 Long-term animal care service organization business employment manpower procurement case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735797 Bade District's 112 year grass-roots work drainage ditch dredging project (opening contract) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2735798 September 111 Typhoon Xuan Nuo H3-007 Guangfu Village Nagase Branch Road Disaster Restoration and Reconstruction Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2735799 Batch B of 112052A008 Pressure Sustaining and Pressure Reducing Valve and Remote Control Float Valve Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735800 112 annual procurement of fully automatic laundry dehydrator Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735801 Shengli District Aviation Noise Control 1st Floor Soundproof Door and Window Renovation Project Design Supervision Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline18 Feb 2023 2735802 Research on Voltage Stability Strategy of NL1120129 Distributed Regional Power Grid Deadline08 Feb 2023 2735803 Microcell recording system rental case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735804 Procurement of Chemical Oxygen Demand Automatic Monitor for Penghu Institute in 112 Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735805 exquisite narrow-wave early cancer identification with electronic gastroscope and other 11 items of equipment Deadline06 Feb 2023 2735806 Yunlin County Street Dog and Cat Remains Handling Humane Hospice Opening Contract Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735807 Procurement of public safety facilities and equipment for fire alarm reception switchboard of Yiyang Building in 112 Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735808 Dalin plant land transportation group crude oil tank unmanned cleaning and waste reduction treatment Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735809 Renewal of boilers in the first female house, the fourth male house, and the sixth male house Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735810 Demolition of dangerous houses and waste removal in this city and major illegal building demolition project and disaster emergency repair case Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735811 Yunlin County important pig infectious disease case field culling corpse treatment opening contract- shoveler Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735826 112FR3202-015 Dali Road Farm Road Improvement Project in Danan Village, Dahu Township Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735828 112FR3201-013 Agricultural Road Improvement Project of Nanci Road Branch Line, Danan Village, Dahu Township Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735829 111 year agricultural and waterway improvement project (3) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735830 112FR3201-011 Dahu Township Xinkai Village 6 Adjacent to Agricultural Double Tunnel Road Improvement Project Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735831 112 Year Opening Contract for Maintenance and Improvement of Zengwenxi South Drainage Facilities in Tainan City (First Bid) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735832 112-Year-Old Zhishan Building Internal Aluminum Door and Window Renovation Project Commissioned Planning Design and Manufacturing Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735889 Procurement of work clothes for the neighbors serving the people in the 112 year of Toufen Municipal Office Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735891 13 items including medical equipment (detailed item list of bidding items) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2735892 Western medicine procurement case Deadline18 Feb 2023 2735893 Commissioned project management and supervision technical services for new construction of parking lot and youth social housing in Guanghua Section, Luzhou District, New Taipei Cit Deadline21 Feb 2023 2735894 Combined Individualized Service and Training Plan for Persons with Disabilities in 2012 Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735895 5 items including TVG112D-06 medical equipment (detailed item list of bidding items) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2735896 Precision ceramic core three-dimensional forming system 1 set Deadline21 Feb 2023 2735897 Improvement project next to Wutan Waterfall and Yidang Gunong Road Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735898 112 Chunri Township Natural Disaster Emergency Rescue (Repair) Project Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735901 Xigong Linnong Road Improvement Phase II Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735903 Asphalt concrete pavement renovation and sporadic repair works in Baihe section area (112) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735905 Green landscaping in Magong City, Penghu County, No. 1 Pinglu, No. 1 Pingzao, Huxi Township, Penghu County, new plant maintenance, Pingzao 2, Huxi Township, Penghu County, removal Deadline02 Feb 2023 2735909 Rural Road Improvement Project at No. 574, Sanye Section, Zhuqu District, etc Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735910 Longqi Zhongkeng Three Blocks and Caoshengnong Road Improvement Project Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735916 Old Liangshan Rural Road Improvement Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735960 SPARE PARTS FOR Swiss CP PUMP batch Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735961 Beitou tower power computer reset purchase Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735962 Space Renovation of Grace Garden and Huacha Restaurant of Science and Technology Museum Deadline02 Feb 2023 2735963 1 batch of 1114B240 rod-type expansion joints, rubber disc-type check valves, electric eccentric plug valves and eccentric plug valves (partially installed and tested) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2735964 Entrusted technical service case of Deadline07 Feb 2023 2735965 Disaster Restoration Project of 4 Cases of Sanfeng 1st Road, Baoshan Township Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735966 112 Years Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735967 Research on the function development of the next generation power distribution map Deadline09 Feb 2023 2735968 Shanshangli Farmer Education Activity Center Side Ditch Improvement Project in Shanshang District Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735969 112 Years Chiayi City Food Business Hygiene Safety Improvement Plan Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735971 Community Advertising Deadline03 Feb 2023 2735972 Outsourced Service for Sending Personnel Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735973 2012 Maolin National Scenic Area Management Office Four Seasons Visitor Center Tourism Promotion and Painting Photography Solicitation and Display Case Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735974 112 Cleaning Work Safety Shoes Purchasing Deadline07 Feb 2023 2735975 Fujin Village Shuidiliao, Hudi, Daping and Heping Village Kengzaiping Agricultural Road Improvement Project Deadline01 Feb 2023 2735976 111FR3020-002-97 Renqi Hunong Road Improvement Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735977 2012 Taipei City Slope Collapse Early Warning Mechanism and Surface Deformation Telemetry Multi-Sequence Investigation and Analysis Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline06 Feb 2023 2735978 2012 Electrical Materials Reservation Contract Deadline30 Jan 2023 2735980 Hsinchu Leshan camp personnel transportation and other 5 items Deadline31 Jan 2023 2735981 Taoyuan City Government entrusted the publication of municipal marketing newspaper advertisement procurement case in 112 Deadline02 Feb 2023 2736132 1 batch of enterprise personal computer mainframes Deadline31 Jan 2023 2736133 112 Disaster Emergency Response and Emergency Rescue Project (Jiji Town Whole Town) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2736134 Replacement of Gas Detectors in the North District Deadline30 Jan 2023 2736136 112 and 113 Multi-Dimensional Spatial Information Basic Map Data Supervision and Examination Work Procurement Deadline03 Feb 2023 2736137 111 Annual Miaoli District Small and Medium Drainage Maintenance and Management Project Deadline30 Jan 2023 2736138 The construction project of the solar ice water host and smart energy management system in the library of Lantan Campus, National Chiayi University Deadline31 Jan 2023 2736226 112 annual student free car rental procurement case Deadline02 Feb 2023 2736227 EES Authorization for Faculty and Students of Microsoft Colleges and Universities Deadline30 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us