Taiwan Tenders - 27 January 2023

123 tenders published in Taiwan on 27 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 27 January 2023, across industries like Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, IT-Software, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2747034 Xiluo Town 112 annual model cemetery park landscape maintenance (estimated) labor procurement Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747035 Dalin Factory 69kV second substation power transformer inspection and maintenance work Deadline01 Mar 2023 2747036 Compulsory demolition of illegal buildings (open contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747037 112 Year Gaopingxi Jiuru Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (Working Area 1) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747038 Case of HJ12226P116 Youhede Frozen Crystal Injection 100mg (or equivalent) Deadline03 Feb 2023 2747039 Pipeline leak repair project in Zhubei and Hukou operations in 112 (open contract) Deadline03 Feb 2023 2747040 112 Years Zilong Elementary School Sports Playground Runway and Surrounding Facilities Reconstruction Project Entrusted with Planning, Design and Supervision Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747041 Liuqiu Township Jindu Prefecture Public Toilet Improvement Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747042 Renai Township's 112th annual legal village and Zhongzheng Village disaster emergency repair opening contract Deadline30 Jan 2023 2747043 Tamsui station parking lot emergency broadcasting system integration and network intercom equipment procurement Deadline12 Feb 2023 2747044 112 Wuhe Bureau mobile pump maintenance and transportation operation rescue (part of the department) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747045 Entrusted Design and Manufacturing Supervision Service for the Earthquake Disaster Internal Renovation Project of the Comprehensive Gymnasium Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747046 112 Longtan District, Taoyuan City commissioned free bus operation service Deadline14 Feb 2023 2747047 Ludong Elementary School Playground and Surrounding Facilities Renovation Project Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747048 Dulan Elementary School--111 1031 Earthquake L1 Category Taitung County Donghe Dulan Elementary School Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747049 Production of 112-year philatelic products (including annual stamp albums, albums, folders and covers) labor contract Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747050 112 Years Taichung City Representative Team Participated in the National Indigenous National Games Board, Lodging and Transportation Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline30 Jan 2023 2747076 The repair project of Longshan Tobacco Leaf Counseling Station in Meinong District was entrusted with the design supervision operation Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747077 Improvement Project of Lingding Farm Road (Yuemeishan Section) in Yanliao Village Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747078 Improvement Project of Lingding Farm Road (Yuemeishan Section) in Yanliao Village Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747079 112 annual employee overalls Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747080 Yizhu Township 112 annual mobile pump transportation operation Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747081 112 Nantou County Numbered Road Maintenance Project (First Bid) (Open Contract) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747082 Coarse bran (bulk) 200,000 kg Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747083 City's 112th Century Educational Innovation Teachers Send Staff Abroad Activities Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747084 112 years Taoyuan City traffic safety marketing publicity plan Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747085 112 Procurement Case of 6 Groups of Amphibious Luminous Lighting Ropes Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747086 112 annual revetment maintenance and management of Liuhuang Village on the left bank of Donggang River Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747087 year autoclave maintenance Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747088 In 112, Guanyin District, Taoyuan City entrusted free bus operation service Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747089 112 Year Donggangxi New Garden Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (Second Work Area) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747090 111 school year seventh grade off-campus teaching Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747182 Mountain Control and Disaster Prevention Facilities Maintenance and Emergency Repair Project in North District of Hualien County Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747183 112 annual drainage dredging and maintenance works in 14 districts including Qishan (first bid) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747184 South District computer printing and packaging labor contract Deadline16 Feb 2023 2747185 mobile stereo X-ray machine 1 Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747186 112-Year 1 District Conservation Engineering Office's bridge safety maintenance plan in response to climate change—Taiwan-4 Line Kanjin Bridge and Taiwan-7 Line Baling Bridge com Deadline20 Feb 2023 2747187 2012 Yingge District drainage system maintenance related works (open contract) Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747188 Electrical Equipment Monitoring System Addition Case Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747294 Wenlan Village Chongguang Tribe Houshan Farm Road Facilities Improvement Phase II Project Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747295 112 entrusted maintenance and management services of the Park Office (A2, A3, B3, B4, C5 items) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2747296 Taichung City 112 Annual Awards for Model Children and Healthy Children Awards Procurement Deadline04 Feb 2023 2747297 Unit 3 Line 211K+000~214K+800 Asphalt Pavement Improvement Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747298 Desks and Chairs Replacement Plan for Public Primary and Secondary Schools - Purchase Case of Adjustable Desks and Chairs for Baochang Elementary School Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747299 112 Year 112 Opening Contract for Emergency Repair and Emergency Projects in the Coastal Areas of Tainan City Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747300 Niaosong Third Cemetery Relocation Stage Soil and Water Conservation Project Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747301 112 Year Donggangxi New Garden Embankment Maintenance and Management Work (Working Area 1) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747302 Renovation project of duty dormitory in Ciping No. 1 Village Deadline30 Jan 2023 2747304 Taichung City Shengang District Cemetery No. 3 and No. 8 Assessment Operation Deadline09 Feb 2023 2747305 Outsourced maintenance of electric fountain facilities in parks such as Kangle, Rongxing, Hushi, Yucheng, Civic Square, Jingqin No. 1 in 112 Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747306 stainless steel pipe fittings Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747307 112 annual Xuejiatang iron bicycle lane environmental cleaning and maintenance work (open contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747308 The company's water bill and various fees credit card swiping fee Deadline09 Feb 2023 2747309 Lease postal business vehicle satellite positioning control system Deadline06 Mar 2023 2747310 Pingtung County Government public toilet repair project entrusted design supervision Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747311 Pingtung County Government public toilet repair project entrusted design supervision112 left town road and park green space tree pruning (opening contract Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747312 Information Building East Exterior Wall Renovation Project Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747313 112-year junior high school education examination answer card (volume) production and packaging field work Deadline09 Feb 2023 2747314 111 school year seventh grade outdoor education scout camping overnight Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747315 111 school year third grade, fourth grade and fifth grade outdoor education labor procurement Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747337 Polyethylene coated seamed steel pipe Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747338 Tainan City Nanke Specific District Development Block A, B, C, D, E, N, O Section Expropriation Engineering Entrusted Project Management Technical Services Deadline06 Mar 2023 2747339 Activity center 2nd floor basketball court wooden floor environment improvement project Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747340 Renovation project of the external wall of the faculty and staff of the Ziqiang Campus Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747341 year student commute to and from school minibus transportation vehicle leasing purchase case Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747342 112 years to replace storage and foreign exchange terminal integration system equipment Deadline17 Feb 2023 2747343 112 years to replace storage and foreign exchange terminal integration system equipment Deadline17 Feb 2023 2747344 112 year numbered township road and urban road maintenance project of important road sections Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747345 Procurement of raw materials for bakery bread in self-operated operation in 112 years Deadline30 Jan 2023 2747346 Xinshi Junior High School 112 Year Sports Ground Renovation Project Planning Design Supervision Deadline04 Feb 2023 2747347 2023 Overseas Chinese and Taiwanese Businessmen Industry Net Zero Emission Theme Seminar Deadline03 Feb 2023 2747348 Xinjian Road (Lane 22, Xinjian Road to Lane 2, Section 1, Zhonghua West Road) west side ditch cover improvement project Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747349 111 school year ninth grade off-campus teaching activities procurement case Deadline08 Feb 2023 2747350 New recording and broadcasting and wireless projection system in the lecture hall of the first building of the School of Management Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747351 Zengwen Reservoir Reservoir Playing Equipment and Property Procurement Case Deadline20 Feb 2023 2747352 112 Annual Tainan City Hillside Emergency Repair and Rescue Project Opening Contract Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747353 Coal Yard Control Building and No. 1 Warehouse External Wall Tiles Renovation Work Deadline20 Feb 2023 2747354 Zhanggong Booster Station and Yongxing Switching Station 161kV Static Synchronous Compensator (STATCOM) turnkey new project Deadline02 Mar 2023 2747380 Taichung City Xitun District 112 District Proposal Minor Works (open contract) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747381 112 annual regular assessment test paper printing labor procurement case Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747382 112 years high-rise rescue air cushion 3 sets Deadline30 Jan 2023 2747383 112 Annual Public Welfare Lottery Rebate Fund Subsidy Program Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747384 Purchased 1 batch of chemical disaster rescue equipment in 2011 and 112 Deadline30 Jan 2023 2747385 Cement concrete pavement maintenance project in Gangshan Public Works Section (111-112) Deadline30 Jan 2023 2747386 Road Bamboo Sports Center Project entrusted with planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical services Deadline13 Feb 2023 2747387 Hsinchu County 112 National Games performance group opening and closing ceremony plan procurement case Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747388 New Public Kindergarten Project at No. 1595-1 and 1595-2, Neihaiqian Section, Dayuan District, Taoyuan City 1111603 Deadline21 Feb 2023 2747389 112 Provincial Highway Signs, Lighting Maintenance Improvement and Disaster Repair Project in Xinyi Section Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747390 New Taipei City Gongliao District 112 Year Neighborhood Chief, Mutual Help Team and Committee Members' Social Activities Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747391 New Taipei City Gongliao District 112 Year Neighborhood Chief, Mutual Help Team and Committee Members' Social Activities Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747392 Changhua County Dacun Township 112 annual cultural and recreational activities of the village head Deadline14 Feb 2023 2747393 Changhua County Dacun Township 112 annual cultural and recreational activities of the village head Deadline14 Feb 2023 2747394 Zhonghe District Park and Water and Soil Conservation Disaster Rescue and Rehabilitation Project in 112 (open contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747486 Taiwan Sugar Industry Co., Ltd. Zhongzhang District Farm Division 112 annual crop field management labor procurement Deadline08 Feb 2023 2747487 Sporadic civil engineering repair work in 112 years Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747488 Main engine (MTU 20V 1163TB93) 10,500 hours maintenance plan Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747490 112 High and low voltage electrical equipment testing and declaration plan for landfill sites Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747491 Chiayi City Government Traffic Department Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Deadline03 Feb 2023 2747492 112 Year Smart Coexistence Community Promotion Plan Deadline13 Feb 2023 2747493 112 annual air conditioning equipment maintenance Deadline02 Feb 2023 2747494 Taichung Municipal Anhe National High School's 112th Anhe Pavilion Air Conditioning Equipment Improvement Project Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747495 Pingtung Institute generator rental and maintenance work in 112 Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747496 Entrusted by Yunlin County Pingyuan Community College Deadline08 Feb 2023 2747497 Tainan City Continuous Automatic Monitoring and People's Livelihood Control Plan for 2012 Deadline21 Feb 2023 2747498 Tauhu Elementary School , Linkou District, New Taipei City 111 School Year 2nd Semester 2nd Grade Outdoor Education Commissioning Service Deadline15 Feb 2023 2747517 Field Turn‧Translation Regeneration Development Plan (Juguang 30, 32, 45 strongholds) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747518 Piping sporadic repair work of solvent chemical business department 1 piece Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747519 112 years under the jurisdiction of scenic spot facility maintenance (opening contract) Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747520 112 Academic Year Agricultural Student Skills Competition - Procurement Case of Typesetting, American Editing, Printing and Procurement of Various Conference Manuals and Activities Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747522 Outsourcing of water meter replacement in Chishang Institute in 112 Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747524 Outsourcing of water meter replacement in Chishang Institute in 112 Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747576 Maintenance of air -conditioning equipment Deadline06 Feb 2023 2747577 In the first half of 2012 (from February 13 to June 30), breakfast subsidy service for disadvantaged students in the Happy Morning Satiety Project Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747578 Textbook procurement for the second semester of the 111 academic year Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747579 qualified mark 20 million pieces Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747580 111 Annual Wushe Reservoir Dredging Work [Weighbridge Mark] Deadline31 Jan 2023 2747581 Lianxing Elementary School 111 school year 1-6 grade off-campus teaching labor procurement (second bidding) Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747582 automatic distillation apparatus 2 sets Deadline01 Feb 2023 2747583 Campus locomotive parking lot entry and exit license plate recognition control access control and counting system Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747584 Library Purchase 2023 Comprehensive Enterprise Database Deadline07 Feb 2023 2747585 Commissioned planning and design and supervision technical services for barrier-free elevators in complex buildings and barrier-free corridor improvement projects in wind and rain Deadline03 Feb 2023 2747586 Wash Keli marine red algae environmental protection shampoo products OEM work Deadline16 Feb 2023 2747587 Nanhuali South 176 District Road (Wusan Gaofen 72) Drainage Improvement Project Deadline01 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us