Taiwan Tenders - 4 February 2023

185 tenders published in Taiwan on 4 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 4 February 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2775763 year general industrial waste outsourced clearance treatment Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777794 Disaster reconstruction project of Qifenliao agricultural road in Shizhen village, disaster reconstruction project of Yongfu agricultural road in Shizhen village, disaster reconstr Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777795 112 Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777796 Printing 112-year use license tax, house tax and land value tax collection payment book and special envelope B batch Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777797 112 Years Da'an District No. 10 Cemetery Nagu Pagoda Repair Engineering Technical Service Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777798 drug bidding case for the treatment of autologous dominant polycystic kidney disease Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777799 112 Years Da'an District No. 10 Cemetery Nagu Pagoda Repair Engineering Technical Service Deadline09 Feb 2023 2777800 Ministry of Health and Welfare, Central Health Insurance Administration, 112-year library English periodical procurement case Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777801 2012 Taipei Mountainous Slope and Ravine Waste Removal Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777802 Chiayi City Wooden Building Renovation and Maintenance Guidance Group and Expansion and Designation of Strategic Urban Renewal Area Plan Deadline21 Feb 2023 2777803 Obstetrician and Gynecologist Support Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777804 annual unit price procurement of user water equipment outside line project in Wanjinsuo area Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777805 Reconstruction of the revetment on the right side of the downstream of Wailiao No. 2 Bridge in Tongren Village Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777806 library audio-visual materials procurement case Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777855 Cube Satellite Assembly Clean Station Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777856 Taiping Canal Irrigation Area Maru Section 0918 Earthquake Reconstruction Project (Second Work Area) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777857 112 Jinning Factory of Jinjiu Company purchased 5,500 kg of compound tank cleaning agent Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777858 112 Nama Township Public Works Opening Contract (South 12 Villages) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777859 112 annual AC road planing and paving unit price procurement (leakage repair, new installation) project in Wenshan area (open contract Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777882 112-year-old stalked sorghum 8.2 million kilograms (unit price award) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777902 mobile ultrasound and egg retrieval needle guidance system 1 set Deadline16 Feb 2023 2777903 Yida Campus Museum Opening Exhibition Design and Production Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline23 Feb 2023 2777904 Integrating aboriginal education into campus crop cultivation spaces and improving surrounding environmental facilities Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777905 112 Agongdian Reservoir Empty Reservoir Silt Control Observation and Flood Control Operation Decision Support Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777906 112 Year Suhua Reform Road Scale Station Equipment Maintenance Work Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777907 set of mass spectrometer Deadline09 Feb 2023 2777908 Procurement for the weeding and environmental finishing work of Shizi Township Cemetery in Pingtung County in 112 Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777909 Xizhi District Interstellar Game Ground Water Fog Facilities and Electromechanical Reconstruction Project Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777910 Renewal of oil production tank #3 in Xiaogang factory Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777912 Renovation project of the existing greenhouse of the Department of Horticulture, National Chiayi University Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777913 112 annual production and sales history agricultural product value innovation plan Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777914 Sporadic repair project of recreational facilities in the area of Qingjing Farm in 112 (open contract) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777915 Shuinan warehouse fence improvement and green beautification project Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777916 Zhuolan Town 112 Year Natural Disaster Repair Project (open contract) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777917 Occasional work for thermal insulation and cold insulation overhaul of pipeline equipment in refining workshop of Dalin Plant (group A) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777918 112 Year 112 Taichung City Mountain, Sea, and Tun District Soil and Water Conservation Related Facilities Natural Disaster Emergency Rescue and Repair Engineering Commissioned Tech Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777919 Molecular Pathology Reagents 19 two-year unit price open contracts Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777920 A batch of unit price contracts for YL-A22005 electric hospital beds Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777921 Hongyun, Shengyun, Deyun and 2 new oil tanker entrusted operations Deadline06 Mar 2023 2777922 112 Yuanlin Duantai Line 76 Baguashan Tunnel Safety and Detection System Maintenance and Improvement Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777923 Yongkang Institute 112 years valve box and manpower hole adjustment operation (opening contract) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777924 112 Year 5L-58% Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor Good things come and go outside the box Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777967 Taiping Canal Irrigation Area Maru Section 0918 Earthquake Reconstruction Project (Working Area 1) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777968 (112) Pingtung County Shizi Township Public Works Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Case (open contract) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777969 Recycling unit air-conditioning, air conditioning and pump equipment maintenance work Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777970 111 Annual Floor Repair Project of Caopu and Shuangliu Community Cultural Gathering Center in Shizi Township Deadline04 Feb 2023 2777971 Tainan City Jiba Elementary School sports playground and surrounding facilities renovation project entrusted with planning, design, manufacturing supervision, technical services, l Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777972 The 3rd project of New Taipei City's organic material harvest multiple reuse plan in 112 Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777973 Procurement of 26 low-voltage motors for coal yard wastewater treatment plant (including installation) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777974 Old Liangshan Rural Road Improvement Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777975 Sanyi Township Miao 52-2 Line 1K+805 Section Road Reconstruction Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777976 112 Western Electronic Journals Deadline13 Feb 2023 2777977 Madou New Building Nursing Home Improvement of public safety facilities and equipment subsidy for dormitory partition wall and floor close connection renovation and fireproof filli Deadline15 Feb 2023 2777978 Lijia Village and Laiji Village Simple Water Supply Disaster Reconstruction Project and 2 other projects Deadline14 Feb 2023 2777979 Huanhu Road, Chiayi City connects to Bazhangxi Flood Control Road Traffic Improvement Project Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777980 medical personnel (medical examiners, nurses) support labor procurement case of laboratory department Deadline06 Feb 2023 2777981 medical personnel (medical examiners, nurses) support labor procurement case of laboratory department Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777982 human T cell fluorescent bead separation reagent group and other 8 two-year unit price open contracts Deadline07 Feb 2023 2777983 Full-time Assistant of Deadline08 Feb 2023 2777984 Chiayi City Beigang Road Underground and Sidewalk (Youzhong Road to Shixian Road) Improvement Project Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778112 112 High and low voltage electrical equipment testing and declaration plan for landfill sites Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778113 Overall Improvement and Adjustment Planning of Dajia River Basin (1/2) Deadline17 Feb 2023 2778114 Pre- purchase breast cancer back-line drug procurement case Deadline17 Feb 2023 2778115 Set up security services in 19 stores of Taiwan Sugar Company Honey Neighborhood Convenience Supermarket Deadline06 Feb 2023 2778116 112 Xinyi Township Natural Disaster Repair Project (open contract) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778117 Feicui Reservoir Upstream Sewage System Septic Tank and Surrounding Auxiliary Facilities Setup Project Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778118 1 batch of PA2200866 enterprise personal computer mainframe Deadline06 Feb 2023 2778119 Provincial road traffic safety facilities, marking improvement and disaster repair projects in the Xinyi section of the jurisdiction in 112 Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778120 Entrusted planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical services for restaurant exterior wall renovation project Deadline22 Feb 2023 2778121 112~113 Annual Slope Survey and Monitoring Operation and Route Improvement Planning Deadline21 Feb 2023 2778122 112 Years Funeral System Co-construction Project Procurement Case Deadline16 Feb 2023 2778123 2012 Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778124 A batch of 3801100118 polyester fiber slings Deadline10 Feb 2023 2778125 Purchase of car washing machine equipment at Wufeng Station and Songzhu Road Station (including installation) Deadline15 Feb 2023 2778126 day ward rear substation replacement engineering technical service labor procurement case Deadline16 Feb 2023 2778127 Taomikeng Section Zhonggua Road Branch Line Agricultural Road Improvement Project Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778128 Dacheng Elementary School Noodle Supply Center 112 Year High-gluten Flour Procurement Deadline10 Feb 2023 2778129 Road drainage improvement project of Lane 52, Zhongzheng South Road, Yongkang District Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778130 112 Year (111 Academic Year) Graduation Gift-Electronic Ticket Purchase Case Deadline16 Feb 2023 2778131 Gangshan Public Works Section Area Slope and Drainage Facilities Maintenance Project (112) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778132 Basic surgical instrument group (for obstetrics and gynecology) 1 group Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778133 112 year Baidi, Xingang, Chongyi and other road damage repair projects (open contract) Deadline10 Feb 2023 2778136 112 annual rainwater sewer dredging maintenance and regional drainage dredging dredging opening contract Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778138 Yongping Elementary School door and window (airtight window) renovation project Deadline15 Feb 2023 2778139 Penghu County Chidong gas station underground storage tank and oil and electricity pipe and other renewal projects Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778140 Barrier-free ramp project on the riverside of Beishixi River in Pinglin District Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778141 2023 Island Music Season entrusts professional services Deadline06 Mar 2023 2778142 Changhua County Fire Department's 112-year automatic external cardiac shock defibrillator patch and battery procurement case Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778143 Radio Equipment Procurement Case Deadline15 Feb 2023 2778144 Nanyang Elementary School 111 school year off-campus teaching labor procurement case─A third-grade off-campus teaching activity service, B fourth-grade off-campus teaching activi Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778145 112 Anle District Xinshan Reservoir Planting Greening and Beautification Project (Unit Price) Deadline10 Feb 2023 2778146 112-year lift-off and boom engineering vehicle regular inspection and maintenance work Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778147 Development of integrated optical modules for NS1120146 radiation imaging platform technology research Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778148 Xinhua District 112-year natural disaster rescue and repair project (open contract) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778149 112 Yuanlin Duan area sound insulation wall installation project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778150 112 annual waterproof road facilities maintenance project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778151 Maintenance and repair of water gate electromechanical facilities within the jurisdiction of Huwei Sub-office (open contract) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778152 Radiation electronic dosimeter Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778153 ductile cast iron pipe (K3) 2400mm 1,692 meters Deadline07 Mar 2023 2778154 Stadium runway and surrounding facilities renovation project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778155 Jinsha Junior High School Student Lunch Kitchen Worker Labor Outsourcing Work Contract (Fixed Unit Price Award) Deadline06 Feb 2023 2778156 September 111 Xuanlannuo Typhoon H3-004 Kanding Village Houliaokeng Birth Road Disaster Restoration and Reconstruction Project Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778157 Minor works around Zhangshu Village in 111 Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778158 A batch of MLH11202001 novel coronavirus RNA reagent detection group Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778159 161kV Banchao-Xinnan Line, Dinghu-Shude Line conduction ground wire and OPGW replacement and other projects Deadline15 Feb 2023 2778160 Road drainage improvement project of Lane 23, Zhongyang Road, Yongkang District Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778161 112-Year Social Network Labor Audio-visual Course Production and Promotion Entrustment Case Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778162 Covering improvement project of water conservancy ditch next to dangerous intersection near Jiangcuoli Wacuo Park in this city Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778163 112 Central Science Park Celebration of Labor Day and Model Labor Commendation Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778164 New Taipei City Library City Hall Reading Store and Citizen Service Desk Procurement Case Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778165 The asphalt pavement of the provincial highway in the Changhua section of the jurisdiction in 112 was selected for the repair project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778166 PI system software point expansion (brand OSI soft) a batch Deadline15 Feb 2023 2778167 Disaster restoration project of Jianshan agricultural road in Yunshui village, disaster restoration project of agricultural road disaster in Tengliaoheng road of Shiyu village, etc Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778185 -daya Taichung Municipal Daya National High School 112 year sports playground and surrounding facilities renovation project entrusted with planning, design, supervision and technic Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778208 112 annual subsidy for remote and non-mountain non-city areas, municipalities, counties (cities) senior high school dormitory plan commissioned technical services - Mingzhelu Build Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778209 Handle the joint procurement of the second school (Hulin Elementary School, Neihu Elementary School) in 112 years to improve the swimming ability teaching of primary and middle sch Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778210 112-year flood control road improvement project (estimated) Deadline23 Feb 2023 2778211 112 annual subsidy for remote and non-mountain non-city areas, municipalities, counties (cities) senior high school dormitory plans entrusted technical services - Building A of Dex Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778212 112-asdf-02 112 annual township (urban) road management and maintenance project (open contract) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778213 112 Annual Shitan Township Disaster Rescue Emergency Dredging Open Contract (Unit Price) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778214 112 Year Xianbei Elementary School Improvement of Sports Ground Runway and Playground Facilities Reconstruction Project Entrusted with Planning, Design, Supervision, Technical Serv Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778215 Taiwan 21 Line 64K+100, 64K+300 bridge guardrail and Taiwan 14 Line 49K+400-87K road maintenance and improvement project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778216 A batch of ink cartridges for PE11201 medicine bag printer Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778217 112 Yongkang District Regional Drainage and Desilting Project (opening contract) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778226 Dongshi Office friendly monitoring and tracking Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778227 Nanjing Road Drainage Improvement Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778228 Dalin Factory B group workshop overhaul safety valve pressure regulation maintenance work Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778229 112 High-speed Railway Changhua Station Public Facilities Maintenance and Management Plan in Specific Areas (Environmental and Forest Reorganization) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778230 Kaohsiung Port #34~#41 Wharf Public Road and Kaohsiung Port Third and Fifth Container Center Control Station to #74 Wharf Control Station Public Road Reconstruction Project Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778231 112 Annual Chiayi County Independent Disaster Prevention Training Management Implementation Plan Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778232 API cantilever centrifugal pump batch Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778233 112-year violation of compulsory auto liability insurance notice and award entrusted printing business case Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778234 Labor Insurance Bureau of the Ministry of Labor 112 outsourced processing of various payment data Deadline01 Mar 2023 2778235 112 Year Xinyi Section Area Highway and Bridge Maintenance and Improvement Project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778236 2012 "Taipei City Government Hygiene and Environmental Inspection Building Cleaning and Maintenance Outsourcing Service" Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778237 electronic wireless crane scale (10 tons (inclusive) or more) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778238 Road and drainage facilities improvement project in 5 villages including Dapu Village, Dapu Township Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778239 Shuili Power Plant Excitation System Update Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778240 Puye Creek Disaster Reconstruction Project in Shekou Village Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778241 Pingtung City 112 annual district street lamp underground pipeline maintenance project Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778242 stainless steel syringe Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778243 Purchasing Case of Air-Conditioning Box Replacement Project of Building H in Pan'an Camp District Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778244 Yilan, Hualien area provincial road slope ground anchor detailed safety assessment and reinforcement entrusted design service work Deadline06 Feb 2023 2778250 112 Annual Opening Contract for Drainage Dredging and Desilting Projects within the Jurisdiction of Xinying District, Tainan City Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778267 A batch of YT110100 sharp object collection boxes is signed Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778316 A batch of immune reagents for medical laboratory Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778317 Constructing retail and service industry data sharing innovation service plan Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778318 Pitch Fiber Small-scale Continuous Oxidation Experiment and Evaluation Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778319 Pingtung County's 112-year promotion project plan for resource recycling action Deadline15 Feb 2023 2778320 112 Xinying District and adjacent district cleaning team cleaning vehicles and machinery maintenance (open contract) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2778322 Kaohsiung Branch office environment cleaning and maintenance Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778323 112 Annual Ciyao Station Irrigation and Drainage Road Maintenance Work Opening Contract Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778324 Taichung City Government Police Department's 112th Annual Civil Defense and Volunteer Police Personnel Group Accident Insurance Procurement Case Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778325 knife switch fuse and other 2 purchases Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778326 Elevator equipment (facilities) maintenance Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778327 112 Year Volunteer Firefighters Disaster Prevention and Relief Visit Activities Procurement Case Deadline09 Feb 2023 2778328 Drainage Improvement Project of Youai Street and Bottleneck Section of Boai Street in Zhaili, Xiaying District Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778330 112 Years Lion Tan Organic Bookstore Holiday Market Event Deadline06 Feb 2023 2778356 exhaust pipe improvement Deadline16 Feb 2023 2778357 Nanzi District Lantian Park Playground Setup and Facilities Improvement Project Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778358 Renewal work of industrial user kit metering station in the area under the jurisdiction of Gaogong Linyuan Station (Formosa Plastics) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778359 Hsinchu Yingming Street Post Office Roof Waterproof Renovation Project Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778360 112 Years Patent and Invention Disclosure Online Bulletin Cloudification and Trademark Gallery Open Data Construction Project Deadline16 Feb 2023 2778361 A batch of 3401200009 DRS pulse air dryer automatic water cooler Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778362 112 annual pre-employment training plan for information software applications Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778363 112 year census of rainwater sewers and dredging works in Yangmei District (opening contract) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778364 oil-free air compressor 1 set Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778365 Toufen , Zhunan, Tongluo Industrial Zone 112-year surveillance digital monitoring plan procurement case Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778366 112 year high-end ambulance equipment procurement case Deadline06 Feb 2023 2778367 111 Year Shitan Township Baishou and other small-scale projects Deadline06 Feb 2023 2778368 112 Annual Agongdian Reservoir and Agongdian Creek Sediment Measurement Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778369 Assisted embryo laser incubation system and automated embryo incubator (including cell cycle sequence shooting analysis) Deadline16 Feb 2023 2778455 A batch of U8F11R080 high-value park gate motors and accessories replaced Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778457 Nanke Archaeological Museum's 112th annual archaeological cultural relics collection business entrusts natural persons to undertake the procurement case Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778458 Water supply extension project of Jiangong Village, Xinpi Township, unit price project of new installation for users of Chaozhou Institute in 112 (Jiangong Village) (combined case Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778459 A set of B112002 liquid chromatography tandem mass spectrometer Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778460 Open contract for dredging work of small and medium-sized sub-offices in Huwei in 112 years (Huilai Station) Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778461 112 Year Professional Training Center Bedding Cleaning Service Type 1 Deadline16 Feb 2023 2778462 Replacement of L6011R013 Anton station decompression and overpressure shut-off equipment (purchase with installation) batch Deadline07 Feb 2023 2778463 South Power Supply Tainan Metering Station Turbine Meter Replacement (Purchase with Installation) A batch Deadline13 Feb 2023 2778464 In 112 years, the drainage and flood detention pond of the municipal area south of Zengwenxi cleared and inspected the maintenance project of bag lotus, water hibiscus and water sp Deadline14 Feb 2023 2778465 Zhunan Town 112 Annual Park Greenbelt Facilities Subsequent Improvement Project (Open Contract) Entrusted Design Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778466 7-in-1 vaccine for dogs, 8-in-1 vaccine and 3-in-1 vaccine for cats Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778468 Monitoring system controller automatic backup system and industrial user temporary storage controller (purchase with installation) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2778469 Changhua County Line Xixiang Office 112 Years Village Neighborhood Chief, Tenant and Mediation Committee Wenkang and Community Cadres Community Construction Observation Activity Ca Deadline14 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us