Taiwan Tenders - 28 February 2023 (Page 2 of 4)

618 tenders published in Taiwan on 28 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 28 February 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Telecom, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 28 February 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Telecom, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2870065 Pulse Oscillation Pulmonary Function Analyzer and other 5 items Deadline08 Mar 2023 2870066 Ministry of Education 112 Public Library Reading Equipment Upgrade Implementation Plan Subsidy Case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870067 Puzhen Building Toilet Renovation Project Commissioned Design Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870068 Electrolytic copper 1,200 metric tons Deadline28 Mar 2023 2870069 112-113 annual project design supervision service case of Dongyin Township, Lianjiang County Deadline14 Mar 2023 2870070 112 year firefighters and staff and voluntary firefighters should work clothing procurement case Deadline08 Mar 2023 2870071 N-acetyl-D-glucosamine (NAG); 290KG Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870072 Joint development project of state-owned land such as Land No. 225, Fifth Section, Ren'ai Section, Da'an District, Taipei City Deadline24 Apr 2023 2870073 handling machine 1 Deadline08 Mar 2023 2870074 Taichung City road pavement and its ancillary facilities improvement project in 112 Deadline13 Mar 2023 2870075 elevator center seat supply outsourcing processing and other 2 items Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870076 112 National Elementary School Teachers Science Subject Knowledge Ability Assessment Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870077 112 annual waste pre-power pole entrusted to clear and deal with labor work Deadline08 Mar 2023 2870078 2023 Taoyuan International Animation Convention entrusted professional service case Deadline14 Mar 2023 2870093 Project Building II Roof Waterproofing Renovation Project Deadline10 Mar 2023 2870094 City Road 182 Line 13k~13k+200 westbound sidewalk improvement project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870095 Yexi improvement project near No. 219, Fengshan Section, Liancun, Fengyuan District Deadline08 Mar 2023 2870096 Procurement of HCTH11201 Procurement of Ozempic Pancreatic Tuozan Injection Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870097 112 Takezaki Office Environmental Clean-up Work Deadline09 Mar 2023 2870098 112 Year Guangfu Campus Fire Extinguisher Performance Test, Drug Replacement Procurement Case Deadline01 Mar 2023 2870099 Beinan Township Health Center, Taitung County -- A batch of electrical equipment Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870100 Environment Optimization Project of Tourist Service Facilities Around Fenchi Lake Deadline15 Mar 2023 2870101 112 machinery and equipment procurement Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870102 In 112, the county road, township road and village road disaster emergency repair and rush opening contract for the county road, township road and village road disaster within the Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870103 Lianjiang County Council's 112-year head car procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870104 112 entrusted to handle agricultural insurance business promotion and education and training Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870105 1 batch of 1114B240 rod-type expansion joints, rubber disc-type check valves, electric eccentric plug valves and eccentric plug valves (partially installed and tested) Deadline10 Mar 2023 2870106 Fuxing Dingjian Street Branch Road Agricultural Road Improvement Project Deadline09 Mar 2023 2870107 Erlun Township Eighteen Zhangli Community Activity Center Internal and External Repair Project Deadline01 Mar 2023 2870108 112 years (official headquarters and five blockages and separate customs) hydropower equipment routine work outsourcing Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870109 112 Annual Military Cemetery Park Water and Soil Conservation Facilities Project Entrusted Manufacturing Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870110 112 annual swimming off-campus teaching labor procurement Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870111 Anding Sucuo water defense road widening project Deadline14 Mar 2023 2870112 Shuangdong Liwai Gengliao Ditch Improvement Project Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870113 Entrusted technical service for Deadline27 Mar 2023 2870114 2023 Xihu Children's Day Xiwangpu Forest Series Activities Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870115 15 sets of programmable embedded experiment platform Deadline09 Mar 2023 2870116 Mechanical Pavilion Exterior Wall Renovation Project Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870117 112 Year North Branch Branch Library Cleaning Labor Service Procurement Project 1 Deadline01 Mar 2023 2870118 112 year microwave digestion instrument property procurement case Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870119 112 Gao Guo primary and secondary school sports teaching supplies property procurement Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870120 Jincai Building elevator equipment renewal property procurement Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870121 112 years Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870122 Preliminary evaluation of localized flow cell detection and development of dual polarization real-time early warning technology Deadline09 Mar 2023 2870123 112 annual power distribution system maintenance Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870131 "Automatic Biochemical Immunity Analyzer Reagents" one-year unit price open contract Deadline20 Mar 2023 2870262 volt blood coagulation special application catheter two-year unit price opening contract Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870263 111 annual road project in front of No. 38, Qingde Lane, Ganlin Village, Guoxing Township, and AC paving project for road surface improvement and AC paving of the side road at No. Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870264 The second phase of the trench improvement project in the upper reaches of Fanwei Pit, Huanan Village Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870265 Life Determines Consciousness: Gao Chongli Deadline01 Mar 2023 2870266 Life Determines Consciousness: Gao Chongli Deadline01 Mar 2023 2870267 112 Year Park Railway Division waste entrusted to clean up and dispose of Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870268 Oscilloscope Deadline01 Mar 2023 2870269 112 annual Taoyuan refrigerated container property procurement Deadline01 Mar 2023 2870270 Long-term repair work of low-voltage motors in Yongan Plant Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870271 Postal household remittance draft telex application form Deadline13 Mar 2023 2870272 121W Office Building High and Low Voltage Power Distribution Equipment Deterioration Improvement Project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870273 112 Annual Disaster Response Center Disaster Prevention System Equipment Maintenance Service Case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870274 Drainage dredging and dredging maintenance project in Xinying District, Tainan City in 2012 (opening contract) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870275 112 annual maintenance of public baths and toilets in Dahanying District Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870276 112 year distribution equipment paint and pole plate maintenance work Deadline09 Mar 2023 2870277 Subacute Respiratory Care Ward Construction Project on the 3rd Floor of Medical Building Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870278 Smart Pharmacy Operation Management System Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870279 112 annual mountain road improvement and maintenance project (divided into 2 items) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2870280 Six-year plan for improvement of railway traffic safety - new construction of signal relay room within the jurisdiction of Kaohsiung construction team (Dahu Station, Luzhu Station) Deadline09 Mar 2023 2870281 One set of MLH11201003 cardiac shocker Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870282 Central filling line area automatic filling module Deadline09 Mar 2023 2870283 Smart Medicine Cabinet Management and UD Smart Medicine Box Exchange System Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870284 infrared thermal imager and other 3 purchases Deadline06 Mar 2023 2870285 112 Taiwan Route 18 International Tourism Promotion Project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2870286 The case of replacing the virtual host equipment inside and outside the information computer room in 112 Deadline02 Mar 2023 2870287 112-113 year mechanical and electrical integration training materials opening contract for each class Deadline08 Mar 2023 2870288 112 Yunlin County Zhengmin Elementary School Outdoor Comprehensive Stadium Renovation Project Entrusted with Planning, Design, Supervision and Labor Service Procurement Deadline03 Mar 2023 2875006 Ronghua Dam Spillway Weir Face Restoration Project Deadline10 Mar 2023 2875007 112 Year-old Friendly Information Service Plan - Tablet Teaching Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875008 Rescue and shelter of sea turtles in Penghu area in 112 Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875009 Labor procurement case for the opening event of the Employer Employment Migrant Worker Conversion Service Center Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875010 Zhidetang Power Improvement Project Procurement Case Deadline10 Mar 2023 2875011 112 year high-frequency array shore-based wave-current telemetry system maintenance project Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875012 Computer and peripheral equipment and other 11 purchases Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875013 Building renovation and facility improvement project for the sustainable operation of Qianzhen non-profit kindergarten in the 111 school year Deadline13 Mar 2023 2875014 112 Tainan City Dementia Friendly Community Project Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875015 112 annual ambulance reflective jacket (infection protection) procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875016 Undertake the pre-delivery sorting of Guanyin Xinpo, Pingzhen and Xinwu Post Offices Deadline23 Mar 2023 2875017 Information Security Management System (ISMS) Construction and Verification Service Case Deadline01 Mar 2023 2875018 111 school year 3rd, 4th, 5th grade outdoor teaching and sixth grade graduation camp procurement project Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875019 111 school year first and third grades and kindergarten off-campus teaching entrusted services Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875020 fully automatic viral load nucleic acid test reagents and other 6 items (including equipment) three-year unit price opening contract Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875021 Drainage improvement project next to land number 39 in Qianqianpu section Deadline01 Mar 2023 2875022 112 school year freshman uniform sportswear procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875023 111 school year Japan international educational trip Deadline10 Mar 2023 2875024 Improvement work of AB connection road of Shimen Fuel Supply Center Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875025 112 year fire safety equipment improvement procurement case Deadline01 Mar 2023 2875026 Wild Creek Improvement Project Downstream of De'an Bridge Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875027 individual tent and other 2 items Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875028 Maintenance of mechanical and electrical equipment within the jurisdiction of Changhua Electricity Branch in 112 Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875065 Opening contract for driftwood removal work in rivers and sea areas under the jurisdiction of Taitung County in 2012 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875066 112 Annual Xuhai Guanyinbi Natural Reserve Area Patrol Work Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875068 Procurement case of IECPLC integrated training system for mechanical and electrical service workers in 112 Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875071 Procurement Case of Digestive Surgery Hygiene Materials Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875073 Xiaying District's 112th Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875074 farmland transport vehicle (stainless steel sealed body) 1 set Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875076 112 annual public real estate environment clean-up contract Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875079 Ministry of Economic Affairs Water Conservancy Administration Taipei Water Source Designated District Administration 112 Annual Employment Rental Equipment Deadline03 Mar 2023 2875082 Entrusted service case of public accident liability insurance for parks, squares and green spaces within the city's jurisdiction in 2012 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875084 Promotion of Net Zero Emissions and Greenhouse Gas Reduction in the Transportation Sector and Evaluation Model Strengthening (1/2)—Building a Net Zero Emissions Evaluation Model Deadline10 Mar 2023 2875085 112 Taichung City tree protection and maintenance work (open contract) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875088 SIMULIA finite element analysis software item B Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875089 112 Years National Taiwan Literature Museum Brand Marketing Planning and Implementation Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875090 In 2012, Hsinchu City broadband pipeline equipment and side ditch attached cables (including sky cables) inspected and maintained Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875091 Beinan Township 112-year Natural Disaster Emergency Rescue Opening Contract Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875093 Ophthalmic Retinal Laser Therapy Apparatus Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875094 Osmotic transportation equipment Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875096 Procurement of vests and jackets for volunteers of the Women's Fire Prevention Propaganda Corps in 112 Deadline15 Mar 2023 2875098 electrical machinery teaching system and other 2 items Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875099 111 school year inter-school exchange activities Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875100 T9 warehouse renovation project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875104 Department of Cardiology Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875105 112 annual contract for the purchase of garbage trucks Deadline14 Mar 2023 2875108 In 112 years, the middle and later stages of tending and thinning operations on No. 2 afforestation sites such as Geng 436-7 and Geng 436-11 in the 28th forest of Gaoyueying Forest Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875110 111 Road Improvement Project, Lane 9, Lane 9, Chenggong 2nd Road, Xinxingli, Nantou City, etc. Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875111 Blue light endoscope host system Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875112 111 year Daxin, Lancuo, Jiulong public tombs and tombstone surrounding facilities engineering Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875114 Eco-environmental friendly measures for Niaozui Lake artificial lake project (2/2) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875116 Dormitory Bathroom Leakage Repair Project Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875118 Medical Clothes Washing Outsourcing Service Deadline13 Mar 2023 2875121 Bidding Case for Hemodialysis Powder Deadline13 Mar 2023 2875122 112 school year dehumidifier procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875124 112 Year 10 Forest Class 65-2 and 68-1 in Qingshuigou Forestry Area No. 2 Afforestation Land in the middle and late stage tending and thinning operations Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875125 County and township roads and other road surface damage repair projects in 2012 (opening contract for the 9th district) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875126 Agricultural Road Improvement Project of Fenglin Section, Fenglin Village, Shizi Township Deadline13 Mar 2023 2875129 20-ton truck, 6.5-ton truck, 40-type excavator, 60-type excavator, 120-type excavator, small shovel (with clip) and chainsaw technician hired by natural disasters in Chiayi City in Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875130 112 Annual X-band shore-based wave-current telemetry radar maintenance case Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875131 New Taipei City Gaotandi mobile toilet rental and park toilet cleaning and maintenance work in 112 (South District) Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875132 Total power source migration work for existing buildings in the factory area Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875133 Off-campus teaching procurement for grades 1, 3, 4, and 5 in the second semester of 111 school year at Dafeng Elementary School in Xindian District Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875150 112 Annual Taipei Excellent Social Workers Commendation and Photography Exhibition Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875151 2012 Taipei City Government Finance Bureau Management Municipal Land and Real Estate Entrusted Valuation Professional Service Case Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875152 Group cooperative learning teaching video shooting and production Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875153 111 school year off-campus teaching labor procurement Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875155 Hsinchu County 112 Years Special Education Center Procurement of the first test tools Deadline22 Mar 2023 2875156 112 B batch of anti-leakage instruments and equipment in the third district Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875157 Taichung-Hong Kong Passenger Service Center floor anti-skid treatment Deadline03 Mar 2023 2875158 Environmental finishing and beautification in 112 years Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875159 112 year information equipment outsourcing maintenance case Deadline13 Mar 2023 2875160 tail ball (supplied outsourced engraving) and other 2 items Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875161 112 Yujing district sporadic project opening contract Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875162 Golden Needle Mountain Flower Appreciation Trail New Construction Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875163 Our school's Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875164 Insurance for passengers and crew of four ships including Taigang No. 22601 in 112 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875165 Taiwan-Hong Kong No. 13302 Year-old Repair Labor Service Procurement Deadline13 Mar 2023 2875166 112 county and township road and other road surface damage repair project (7th district opening contract) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875167 The seventh and eighth tiers in 2010 and the first tier water and soil conservation facility maintenance project in Taitung City in 111 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875168 112-113 Taoyuan Oil Refinery forged steel pipe fittings approx. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875169 112 fire fighting equipment improvement procurement Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875170 Restoration and Fuzhou Pressurization Station Oil Tank Improvement Project Deadline14 Mar 2023 2875171 112 Waipu District road and its ancillary facilities improvement project (open contract) Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875172 112 annual virtualization equipment replacement plan Deadline10 Mar 2023 2875173 112 annual Yongkang Science and Technology Industrial Zone grid-connected solar converter maintenance procurement case Deadline14 Mar 2023 2875175 112 Nantou Section Area Pavement Maintenance Project Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875176 Erlun Township Disaster Relief and Repair Project in 2012 (open contract) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875177 Purchasing Case of Wall Painting and Balcony Cleaning Project in Boys' Dormitory Deadline10 Mar 2023 2875179 Melt blown filter Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875181 112 Years National Water Environment Patrol Team Management Counseling and Enhancing Education Program (South District) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875186 112 annual neighborhood long cultural and recreational activities Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875188 112 Ministry of Education National and Preschool Education Department Subsidized Beauty and Hairdressing Classroom Teaching Equipment Improvement Project Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875189 B batch of computer peripheral supplies and consumables for the 53rd National North Area Skills Competition Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875191 Demineralization Bone Supplies Opening Contract Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875192 County and township roads and other road surface damage repair projects in 112 years (8th district opening contract) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875193 Flood Smart Disaster Prevention Plan - Resilient Disaster Prevention Measures - 112 Annual Water Condition Monitoring Facilities Renewal Plan Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875195 Taichung City Da'an District Farmers Association Hulling, Rice Milling Equipment and Low Temperature Barrels Adding Generator Power Project Procurement Case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875196 112 New Taipei City High Beach Civil Facilities Maintenance and Repair Project Commissioned Design Supervision Technical Services Deadline21 Mar 2023 2875197 Dielectric Insulation Power Factor Tester High Voltage Line Group Update Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875199 112 Environmental Education Outdoor Learning Meal Fee and Venue Fee Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875201 water-cooled ice water host and other 11 items Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875202 Sludge removal and transportation procurement case of sewage treatment plant in 2012 Deadline02 Mar 2023 2875203 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Dananmen Forest of Steles Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875204 Opening contract for the dredging work of Shuili Station and Zhushan Station of Douliu Branch in 112 and the dredging work of the diversion road Deadline01 Mar 2023 2875206 Technical service entrusted by Taichung City Farm Road and Soil and Water Conservation Related Facilities Disaster Restoration Project (Sixth Work Area) in 112 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875207 Procurement case of newly purchased single-eye camera unit for on-site survey in 2012 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875208 Linkou District, New Taipei City 112 Years Watching and Helping Team Friendship Activities Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875260 Purchase Case of TT11202243 Intravenous Injection Locator Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875261 112 Guishan District Natural Disaster Public Facilities Emergency Repair (Insurance) (Open Contract) Project Deadline01 Mar 2023 2875262 112 county and township road and other road surface damage repair project (opening contract for the sixth district) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875263 Hsinchu County 112 Year Special Education Center's first purchase of information equipment Deadline22 Mar 2023 2875264 Pingtung P/S outdoor 161kV switchyard gravel laying Deadline03 Mar 2023 2875265 Rubber Disc Check Valve 100mm 4pcs, 200mm6pcs and 300mm3pcs Deadline10 Mar 2023 2875266 Commissioned production of school uniforms for 112 academic year students Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875267 Chiayi Timber Manufacturing Co., Ltd. Hand Knitting Factory Operation Management and Event Promotion Case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875268 Gukengsuo (I) 112 annual pipeline unit price contract project first phase opening contract Deadline08 Mar 2023 2875269 112-year uninterruptible power system maintenance Deadline09 Mar 2023 2875270 Hsinchu City Government Cleaning and Maintenance Work in 112 Deadline13 Mar 2023 2875271 Suction pump spare parts set Deadline03 Mar 2023 2875272 PA2300156 sleep watches Deadline03 Mar 2023 2875273 Beitun District, Taichung City 112 Annual Parks, Greenbelts, Garden Roads, Squares and Street Trees Patrol and Emergency Repair Opening Contract Deadline01 Mar 2023 2875274 white lab coat Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875275 112-113 Year Hernia Repair Mesh (Large Hole Lightweight) Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875279 open surgery closed divider and other 3 two-year unit price open contracts Deadline07 Mar 2023 2875324 Delineation of specific water and soil conservation areas and long-term water and soil conservation plans for large-scale collapses in Lishan and other areas in Heping District, Ta Deadline06 Mar 2023 2875325 Yilan County Government's 112 Years of Illegal Building Demolition Work Deadline06 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us