Taiwan Tenders - 3 March 2023

138 tenders published in Taiwan on 3 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 3 March 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Park Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

2884281 112 Year Lieyu Township Longgu Mountain Soil Requirement Area and other field management labor services case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884282 112 Annual Luping Project - Purchase of AC Cold Pack Consumables Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884283 112-year entrusted security industry delivery service Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884284 Central Sub-bureau C-level slope automation instrument maintenance and monitoring analysis entrusted technical service work (112 to 114 years) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884285 Taijiang section and other surrounding bicycle lane service facility projects and surrounding environment improvement projects and other technical service opening contracts Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884286 112 Years Craft Industry Human Resources Research Project Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884377 Opening contract for the 112 year project integration entrustment planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical service case of Toucheng Township Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884378 Keelung City Organizes a Delegation to Participate in the 2023 International Travel Exhibition and Tourism Promotion Activities Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884379 2023 B batch of Western periodicals ordering labor procurement Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884380 2012 Public Facilities Renovation and Maintenance Projects in Scenic Areas (Open Contract) Commissioned Design Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884381 10 manual hospital beds Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884382 New Taipei City Haishan Senior High School Entrusted professional services for off-campus teaching activities for eighth grade students in the 112th academic year Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884383 School-level smart education center changes the use license and entrusts planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical services for interior decoration projects Deadline10 Mar 2023 2884385 112 year public project quality management personnel retraining class entrustment case Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884386 112 Shitan Township simple tap water water rights and water rights extension application operation (open contract) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884387 Shuiyuan Village Cemetery Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884389 Erlun Elementary School handles the property procurement of the Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884390 Off-campus teaching activities for the attached kindergarten and grades one to five in the 111 school year Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884391 Non-open goose house high bed, feed and waterline system one-type property procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884392 Procurement of wooden desks and chairs for students in 112 Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884393 Batch B of notebook computers, etc. Deadline16 Mar 2023 2884394 Promotion Plan for Translation of World Masterpieces into Chinese Readers Deadline20 Mar 2023 2884395 Year 112 Houlong Town road pavement ancillary facilities and road nameplate improvement project (open contract) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884396 Kaohsiung Shilong Elementary School Activity Center Gate Renovation Project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884397 chemical preparation room pumping medicine cabinet 4 sets Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884398 Cardiology medical support case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884408 1.2 Propylene glycol (food grade) 3,440 kg Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884409 Nantou County's 112th annual diversified education promotion activity Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884410 Procurement case of 267 original lithium batteries for mobile radio set MOTOROLA-TP100 in 112 Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884411 air compressor air filter main filter and other 3 purchases Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884412 Shanshangli Farmer Education Activity Center Side Ditch Improvement Project in Shanshang District Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884413 Changhua County Fire Department's 112 year firefighting clothing and shoes procurement case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884415 Seedling work in Wushikeng Nursery of Pingmiao No. 1, Guomiao No. 1, Guomiao No. 6 and Prize Miao No. 3 in 112 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884416 Polyurethane enameled wire etc. a total of 1 items Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884417 Bidding case for 8 unit price contracts for medical materials in the general medical department of the general branch hospital from 112 to 114 Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884420 112 Changhua County Government LINE official account labor procurement case Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884423 12 anesthesia work vehicles Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884445 Sencha Ext JS Enterprise edition suite software authorization information service procurement Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884446 112 annual road excavation pavement repair and sporadic road pavement repair works (April-June) (open contract) (unit price) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884447 Wind Power Station Single Line Diagram and Line Distribution Map Drawing Visa Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884448 Sporadic maintenance of Lanyang Power Plant in 112 years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884450 Magong City 112 Annual Strolling Under the Stars, Camping and Fun 2.0 Plan Implementation Case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884451 Duty Dormitory No. 4 Roof Waterproofing Project on the 7th Floor Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884452 112-113 annual 200 liters (including above) oil barrel Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884453 Huadong District, Hualien Factory East Wall Demolition Project Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884454 Procurement case of 5 electric official vehicles and 4 sets of charging piles in 112 Deadline15 Mar 2023 2884455 Science Building II renovation project Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884458 112 Annual Workplace Experience Program for the Disabled Persons Camp Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884459 Cardiac surgery infusion catheter procurement case Deadline15 Mar 2023 2884460 Campus Environmental Greening and Beautification Project Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884461 112 Year Environmental Inspection Laboratory Expansion and Replacement of Instruments and Equipment-Procurement of Hardware Equipment Deadline31 Mar 2023 2884463 Emergency rescue (repair) insurance work for natural disasters in Jiadong Township in 112 (open contract) Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884464 112 Yangmingshan National Park Friendly Agriculture Counseling Project Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884470 High-pressure cleaning and environmental disinfection and sterilization services around the No. 1 public retail market in Xinpu Town in 112 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884471 112 Minxue Building Roof Waterproof and Heat Insulation Repair Project Commissioned Design and Manufacturing Supervision Technical Services Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884511 Ye Shitao Literature Memorial Hall outsourced operation and maintenance Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884512 FY112 prefecture road traffic safety facility improvement renewal opening contract Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884513 AI server and GPU maintenance package Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884514 A batch of teaching equipment such as mixers Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884515 112 Annual Neighborhood Serving the People Unleaded Gasoline Fuel Purchasing Case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884516 112 Year Beitou Footbath Pool Park, Sulfur Xiling Landscape Trail and other hot spring equipment maintenance (opening) labor procurement case Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884517 112 years of maintenance and repair of stacker and coal machine conveying equipment Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884518 Haixing section water and fertilizer input facility improvement project Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884519 112 Years Chinese Books (Open Contract) Procurement of Property Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884520 Yunlin County Shuilin Township Office's 112th annual township car procurement case Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884633 One electric operating table Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884634 112 Year C Industrial Area Distribution Line Maintenance Work Deadline21 Mar 2023 2884637 Zhixue Elementary School East Gate Improvement Project Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884638 Fuxing Elementary School, Yongkang District, Tainan City 111 School Year Outdoor Education (Camping Activities) Labor Purchasing Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884639 A batch of organic nickel metal catalyst solution, etc. Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884642 Beigang Sub-office's 112 year large and medium drainage dredging work (Kouhu Station) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884643 112 Religious (Ancestral Temple) Foundation Legal Person Financial Review Visa and Counseling Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884645 Entrusted Design Supervision Case of Road and Slope Collapse Disaster Restoration Project of Ruifang Resource Recovery Field Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884646 112 annual project imports anti-tuberculosis drug pretomanid at public expense Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884648 Geophysical Data Processing System Hardware Retirement and Replacement Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884650 A batch of lithium titanate batteries for electric stacker, uninterruptible power system, and scenery street lamp Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884651 2012 open contract for the maintenance of various greening and beautifying facilities, landscape crop planting and disaster repair in Toucheng Township Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884653 Xihu Town Office 112 Children's Day gift procurement Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884694 Entrectinib hard cap 200mg unit price open contract Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884695 Ophthalmic cataract and vitreous body 25G accessories package procurement case Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884696 Taichung City Shigang District Office Natural Disaster Emergency Rescue and Repair Project in 112 (open contract) Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884697 two-way angiographic X-ray machine and other 2 items Deadline22 Mar 2023 2884698 Huxi oil supply fire electric pump 2 and pressure maintaining pump 1 (purchase with installation) Deadline15 Mar 2023 2884699 The 112-year Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884700 Environmental cleaning (cleaning) of roads and alleys in Yiminli, Xizhi District in 112 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884701 Information desk control equipment purchased by computer center Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884702 111-Fangliao Township Chunri Drainage Branch Line (Chariot Ditch) Embankment Heightening Project Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884703 112 Years Penghu County Shuibaobasin Afforestation Work Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884704 The 112-year Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884705 3 two-year unit price opening contracts including anti-pankeratin antibody Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884706 wind tunnel frequency conversion system unit and control board Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884707 Disposable Adult Breathing Circuit Group B Batch Procurement Case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884708 dyeing reagent group and other two two-year unit price open contracts Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884709 112-Year-112-Year-Old Medical Material Plastic Syringe 60ml (Screw Type) Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884710 Unit 11 Line 64k+500~66k Traffic Safety and Road Drainage Improvement Project Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884711 111 Farmland drainage improvement project next to the North Bridge of Xinnan Village Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884712 112 Kinmen County inter-school exchange activities labor procurement case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884713 Flood control material preparation project (112) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884739 112 Years Information Resources Upward Concentration and Networking Route and Terminal Equipment Service Case Deadline15 Mar 2023 2884740 Commissioned design and supervision services for public works subsidized by superiors in Hukou Township, Hsinchu County in 112 (open contract) Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884742 112-115 Department of Stomatology Eisai Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884743 112 annual teaching activities to improve the swimming ability of primary and middle school students Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884745 112 annual replacement of optical reading machine property procurement case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884746 112 Years Miaoli Municipal Library Reading Equipment Upgrade Implementation Plan Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884748 Taoyuan City Municipal Historic Site Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884749 Open contract for dredging work of small and medium-sized water supply and small platoons in Douliu Branch in 112 (Dounan Station) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884750 112 years of liquid ammonia Deadline08 Mar 2023 2884751 Beigang Creek water system (including Huwei Creek, Sandie Creek and Shiliuban Creek) Large-scale survey plan Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884761 2012 Replacement of Network and Information Peripheral Equipment and Procurement of Newly Purchased Tablet Computers for Teaching Deadline07 Mar 2023 2884763 112 year Linbian Creek Upper Varus Creek River Improvement Project Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884765 Tainan City Water Purification Plant Benefit Evaluation and Operation and Maintenance Plan in 112 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2884766 non-invasive microcirculation hemoperfusion detection system 1 set Deadline06 Mar 2023 2884767 intravascular ultrasound imaging catheter (or equivalent) and other 5 items Deadline09 Mar 2023 2884768 Obstetrics and Gynecology Pelvic Suspension Omentum Procurement Case Deadline13 Mar 2023 2884770 Zhanyulou high-voltage substation improvement project commissioned design supervision case Deadline07 Mar 2023 2885337 Laparoscopic Intraoperative Ultrasonic Scanner Deadline09 Mar 2023 2885338 111 Year Liuhe Elementary School Outer Wall and Floor Renovation Engineering Design Supervision Technical Services Deadline07 Mar 2023 2885339 112 Annual Pingtung County Nanzhou Township Disaster Emergency Rescue Opening Contract Deadline06 Mar 2023 2885340 112 and 113 Shimen Reservoir sediment migration monitoring facilities maintenance and full flood range observation (including abnormal turbidity detection) (1/2) Deadline22 Mar 2023 2885342 New Taipei City 112 Year International Exchange and Visit of Coquitlam School District, Canada Commissioned Professional Services Deadline13 Mar 2023 2885343 Maintenance and update of Shimen Reservoir water quality utilization system in 112 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2885344 Assessment of the influence of Xiuluan dam drop on downstream river channel stability and erosion and deposition Deadline17 Mar 2023 2885346 Dalin Oil Refinery Air Cooler Length Approx. (Purchase with installation) Deadline06 Apr 2023 2885347 Hualien City Xinxing Road hole cover lifting project Deadline09 Mar 2023 2885348 112 annual information equipment leasing case Deadline13 Mar 2023 2885350 Wangliao South 103 and other three barracks bathroom renovation project Deadline14 Mar 2023 2885351 A Survey on the Behavior of Adult Smokers in Taipei City in 112 Years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2885387 In 112 years, the city's land mowing, grass harvesting and waste (including waste grass, bottles, garbage and sundries, etc.) cleaning labor procurement Deadline07 Mar 2023 2885388 112 Hualien County Environmental Science and Technology Park Management Plan Deadline13 Mar 2023 2885389 Purchased 17,700 handleless bamboo brooms and 1,060 wooden handles in 112 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2885391 (Correction Notice) 2012 Taipei Port Area Pavement Improvement and East 2 Wharf Restoration Project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2885392 Correction Announcement) 112 Annual Warning and Publicity Sign Plan Deadline07 Mar 2023 2885393 (Correction Announcement) Taichung City Ecological Inspection Work Plan (112-113) entrusts professional services Deadline09 Mar 2023 2885394 (Correction Notice) Keelung Kansai 16 Private Goods Warehouse New Construction and Surrounding Port Area Coordination Project of Customs Administration, Ministry of Finance Deadline25 Mar 2023 2885395 (Correction Announcement) Kaohsiung Oil Refinery Area Security and Dormitory Area Doorman Service Work (1 year) Deadline20 Mar 2023 2885396 (Correction Announcement) 112 year Chiayi County Yizhu Township pumping station and sluice gate maintenance work Deadline06 Mar 2023 2885397 112 New Taipei City Government Civil Affairs Bureau Conscription Progress Query System Maintenance Case Deadline06 Mar 2023 2885521 111 Centralized Computing Environment Human Services Deadline13 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us