Taiwan Tenders - 3 May 2023

33 tenders published in Taiwan on 3 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 3 May 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

3079869 Procurement of Information Display Equipment in the Jurisdiction of South Branch (112) Deadline31 May 2023 3083564 Health Building Decoration Engineering Deadline30 May 2023 3083705 Holistic Endpoint Protection Platform with Maintenance Services Deadline30 Jun 2023 3083710 Ntuh Healthcare System Automatic Peritoneal Dialysis Related Medical Supplies Deadline09 May 2023 3083711 Chianjhen Fish-Harbor Dredging Project Deadline30 May 2023 3083714 Czt Spect/Ct System Deadline15 May 2023 3083715 Procurement of Oseltamivir Phosphate for Oral Suspension 25,000 Boxes Deadline30 May 2023 3083716 An Open Unit Contract for Purchasing 16 Items of Officinal Medication Deadline30 May 2023 3083721 Professional Service of Carbon Footprint Verification for Sewage Systems in Taoyuan. Deadline31 May 2023 3083723 Bidding Case for 4 Unit Price Contracts for Medical Materials Deadline09 May 2023 3083724 Renovation Project for Tuku Drain Bridge of National Freeway No.1 Deadline01 Jun 2023 3083726 Construction of the Underground Parking Lot in Front of the Square of the Cultural Affairs Bureau, Taoyuan District Deadline31 May 2023 3083731 Tcpass and Funtaichung System Expansion and Maintain Deadline30 May 2023 3083732 Unit Price Contract for Human Whole Genome and Whole Exome Sequencing Test Reagent Set Deadline30 Jun 2023 3083735 Establishment of The Management System of Financial Revenue and Expenditure of the Cultural Development Fund Deadline31 May 2023 3083736 Purchasing 1 Item of Officinal Medication Deadline30 May 2023 3083738 Professional Service for Taiwan Cultural Memory Bank and Proposal of Digital Museum Deadline30 May 2023 3083776 Procurement of Professional Services of Management and Counseling for Unlicensed Factories Deadline29 May 2023 3083793 Two-Year Unit Price Opening Contract for Adult Aluminum Alloy Wheelchair Deadline10 May 2023 3083860 Medical Device Deadline29 May 2023 3083861 Purchasing 11 Items of Officinal Medication Deadline30 May 2023 3083862 Patent Information Systems Maintenance Project Deadline31 May 2023 3083864 Medical Materials Deadline10 May 2023 3083865 Road Construction of Specific No.Ii ,No.13 & No.13-2 Line with Stormwater Sewer Deadline31 May 2023 3083866 Construction of Civic Activity Center and Public Kindergarten Deadline05 May 2023 3083870 Build Digital Information and Cases Management Platform of Taichung Spatial Plannin Deadline31 May 2023 3083871 Proton Beam Therapy Center of Taichung Veterans General Hospital New Construction Deadline31 May 2023 3083873 Research and Management Plan for Groundwater Pollution Use Restriction Zone Deadline31 May 2023 3083875 An Open Unit Contract for Purchasing 1 Items of Reagent Kit Deadline16 May 2023 3083881 Maintenance Work of Street Lights in the Jurisdiction of Pingtung Branch Deadline22 May 2023 3083882 Feasibility Assessment of Reusing Offshore Sea Weather Observation Pile Structure at Miaoli County and Relevant Environmental Survey Deadline09 May 2023 3084338 Procurement of 5,297 pieces of ballistic vest Deadline29 May 2023 3084424 Decree on radio vehicles Propaganda implementation plan Deadline10 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us