Taiwan Tenders - 2 November 2023 (Page 4 of 5)

802 tenders published in Taiwan on 2 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 2 November 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 2 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

3780764 Beigang Raw Materials Section Home-grown Raw Materials 112/113 Sugar Cane Harvesting and Transportation Operation Dahu Deadline10 Nov 2023 3780765 New construction of the corridor from the Central Police University Research Building to the Science Museum Deadline20 Nov 2023 3780766 112 Stray Animal Emergency Rescue (Second Bid) Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780767 Xinxing Zhongpaizhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780768 Smartphones 80 units Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780769 General industrial waste removal and disposal entrustment Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780770 Infrastructure improvement project around Jinlun Tribe Cultural and Health Station Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780771 "Annual Usage Analysis Research Plan of Rare Disease Drugs" in 2013 Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780772 113th Annual Lukang People Bimonthly Design, Printing and Delivery Case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780773 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Yexi on the branch line of Zhongpingnong Road in Yufengli, Yufengshan District in September 2012 after Typhoon Haikui and September Haoyusha Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780774 Energy storage system standards and testing technology construction plan from 110 to 114 years - transportation and storage safety system cabinet (box) procurement case with explos Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780775 2024 9th Railway Lunch Festival Theme Pavilion Overall Planning and Design and Activity Plan Deadline22 Nov 2023 3780776 Legislative Yuan Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780777 Photocopy paper, etc., 4 items in total (open contract) Deadline24 Nov 2023 3780778 113 Annual Inmate AIDS and Syphilis Blood Screening Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780779 "113-year personal computer operating system and Office and other software authorized by the whole hospital" procurement project Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780780 The Social Affairs Bureau of Taoyuan City Government commissioned the Taoyuan City Daxi Parent-child Center Deadline28 Nov 2023 3780781 112th academic year outdoor education and graduation trip Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780782 iLearn digital learning platform accessibility optimization procurement case Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780783 "Yunlin County Beigang Town National Sports Hall" commissioned planning, design and supervision technical service project Deadline21 Nov 2023 3780784 Toilet paper and hand towel purchasing Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780785 Information security hardware equipment maintenance case Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780786 0519 heavy rain disaster Mingde Main Canal 18th round district main project 1 reconstruction project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780787 Batch B of American Spanish Journals in 2024 Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780788 20 mm diameter screw-type water meter (replacement at a discount after age) 490,000 pieces Deadline10 Nov 2023 3780789 113th Annual Bridge Safety Inspection and Monitoring Assessment Entrusted Service Opening Contract within the jurisdiction of Chiayi County Deadline21 Nov 2023 3780790 One McCram type robot Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780791 One McCram type robot Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780792 Nanxi Wei Zhongpai 3rd Class Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780793 112-113 National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts Cultural Window Display Planning and Design and Art Procurement Case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780794 The customer service and labor outsourcing case of the public employee property declaration network system in 2013 Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780795 One multi-tank, multiple temperature-controlled polymerase chain reactor Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780796 Promote the 2.0 plan for the development of diversified industries for indigenous peoples - Upgrading of tribal industries - Join hands with Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780797 113 annual window and marketing personnel winter uniform fabrics and accessories Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780798 112th Annual Deadline05 Dec 2023 3780799 112-year automated viral nucleic acid extraction reagent kit (open contract) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780800 B112000469 Motor system-30 power supplies Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780801 Toilet renovation project on the first floor of Building D of Pingzhen High School Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780802 "Life determines consciousness: Gao Chongli" exhibition album printing project Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780803 The waterway improvement project within the jurisdiction of Yuanli Station in 2012 Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780807 Fourier transform infrared spectrometer Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780808 Amoxycillin (Amoxicillin) 30% Powder and other 14 animal drugs (open contract) Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780813 Work on adding recreational facilities outside Fuxinggang Station Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780814 In 2013, the road capacity clearance work of Provincial Highway 21, 47K-69k, and Highway 21A, 0k-20k in the Puli section area (open contract) Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780815 Madou Supervision Station 113th Annual Environmental Cleaning Service Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780816 Donggou drainage branch line strengthening project Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780817 4 items including nurse shoes etc. (open contract) Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780818 113-year water and sewage fee collection review and livestock wastewater ammonia nitrogen recovery promotion plan Deadline21 Nov 2023 3780819 Chiayi Municipal Beixing Junior High School’s 112th and 113th year wind band class instrument purchase Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780820 Renting a Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780821 Provincial Highway 19 0K-5K pavement improvement project Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780822 New Taipei City Education Bureau's 113-115 annual purchase of Microsoft campus software licensing plan procurement case Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780823 2024 Taiwan International Orchid Exhibition Cultural and Creative Installation Art Execution Project Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780824 Road surface and drainage ditch improvement project at 16th and 17th floors in Wudeng Village Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780825 Taichung plant generator temporary rental and operation and maintenance unit price Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780826 Batch of tie rod expansion joints, etc. Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780827 The 112-year subsidy for grassroots athlete training stations to improve the training environment and equipment and equipment planning project procurement case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780828 113 Domestic Violence and Sexual Assault Case Document Processing and Construction Outsourcing Procurement Cases Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780829 113-year Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780830 113th Annual Department Building Environmental Cleaning Outsourcing Service Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780831 113 Annual Cleaning Service Procurement Case Deadline22 Nov 2023 3780833 Taiwan Sugar Corporation’s Kaohsiung District Flower Farm Center entrusted waste removal and procurement for the 113th year Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780834 Field emission transmission electron microscope 200keV electron gun exchange and repair set Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780835 Maintenance case for CNC grinders and other precision processing equipment (divided into 2 groups) Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780836 113-year support for scientific and technological equipment monitoring labor contract procurement case Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780837 112 Annual Hydropower Materials Procurement Case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780838 The next three shares will be given to the first-class Zhen Road strengthening project Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780839 Sodium hydroxide 200,000 kg Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780840 Amniotic fluid culture medium unit price contract. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780841 Construction of pressurization stations and pipeline projects for the irrigation systems of Shuiyucuo, Daxicuo and Baigecuo groups Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780842 Yunlin County Government Achievements and Vision Statement Activities Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780843 High pressure business maintenance Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780844 Ductile cast iron pipe K type third type 200mm batch B Deadline05 Dec 2023 3780845 Pavement improvement project of Lane 391, Huasheng Road, Beigang Town Deadline16 Nov 2023 3780846 113-year clamp welding processing equipment maintenance case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780847 Fibrinogen Human/Human Thrombin inj. 80mg/500IU 1ml+1ml drug purchase case Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780848 Geological Era Fossil Mineral Procurement Case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780849 Energy storage system standards and testing technology construction plan from 110 to 114 years - transportation system procurement case for transportable lithium battery energy sto Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780850 New construction of barrier-free elevators and overpasses at Daxi Station (entrusted construction supervision and approval) Deadline21 Nov 2023 3780851 Monitoring labor work in the jurisdiction of Mingtan Power Plant in 2013 Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780852 113th Selected Repair Project of Provincial Highway Asphalt Pavement in Changhua Section (Open Contract) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780853 A batch of boiler auxiliary equipment maintenance accessories Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780854 New Taipei City Government Secretariat Archives Relocation and Procurement Case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780855 Longquan-Zhen Main Line Electromechanical Gate Control Integration, Update and Strengthening Project Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780856 Cooperate with Hsinchu Guangpu rezoning natural gas pipeline relocation project Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780857 SAGE Research Methods Core database, 1 type Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780858 [Maintenance and maintenance of anesthesia machine and multifunctional physiological monitor (DRAGER)] 1 type Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780859 113-year electroplating processing equipment maintenance case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780861 Big noise diamond mesh fence project Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780862 Lifting and inspection work of obsolete transformers in Yigong District in 2013 Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780863 112-year campus digital content and teaching software procurement case Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780872 In 113, Dayoulong 14,990KG Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780873 Taipei High Administrative Court’s 113-114 Elevator Maintenance Labor Procurement Case Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780875 Hualien Airport "113~114 years of sewage treatment plant system operation and maintenance" Deadline01 Dec 2023 3780876 "113 Police Consumable Traffic Equipment" Property Procurement Case Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780877 Sporadic repair work of various channels in 113 (Chiayi Section of Wushantou Branch) (open contract) Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780878 113th Annual "Food Safety Risk Exploration Pioneering Research" Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780879 Various types of gold paper and other sacrificial supplies in 113 Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780880 112 Water Regime Image Monitoring Station Equipment Update and Procurement Case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780881 113th Annual Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780882 Mingtan Power Plant’s 113 annual pumped-storage unit and mechanical equipment maintenance labor work Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780883 113 annual tofu pine 76,030KG Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780884 Two communication band wavelength meters Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780885 Keelung New Year’s Eve Fireworks and Market Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780886 Terminal expiratory carbon dioxide and cardiopulmonary volume monitor Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780887 National monument Taipei Machinery Factory east-west open-air crane steel truss and steel scaffolding emergency landing project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780888 The 113th annual cleaning outsourcing service case of the Binjiang area of ​​the Airline Service Station Deadline01 Dec 2023 3780889 Wangxi Elementary School in Yonghe District, New Taipei City outsourced procurement for the 113th annual general affairs work Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780890 112-113 Lintie and Cultural Resources Department Work Uniform Procurement Case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780891 The Tainan District Xinying Property Division is responsible for land preparation, weeding, tree pruning or cutting down work in 10 administrative districts including Xinying Distr Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780892 113 Chiayi City Industrial Waste Flow Control and Asbestos Building Material Waste Removal Work Plan Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780893 Department of Mechanical Engineering Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780894 [Inspection Information System Instrument Connection] Type 1 Deadline10 Nov 2023 3780895 Lunqian Xiaopai 2-1 Zhen Road Strengthening Project Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780896 25 tons punch press Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780897 Gas Technology Company’s new natural gas installation project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780898 113 Tainan City Government Works Bureau Office and Archives Cleaning and Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780899 A batch of electric fence machines Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780900 113 Annual Police Radio System Equipment Repair and Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780901 West Zhenxing Xiaopai 3-1 and other Zhen Road strengthening projects Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780902 2012 New Taipei City Government Sports Department Electric Vehicle (including Battery) Procurement Case Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780903 Maintenance and management of sewage treatment plants in the southern branch area (113-114) Deadline27 Nov 2023 3780904 113 Yilan County improves audit expertise and professional cross-domain support capacity plan Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780905 113-114 annual AIDS and syphilis blood test Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780906 113th Annual New Taipei City Environmental Sanitation Inspection and Publicity Management Plan Deadline30 Nov 2023 3780907 1 item of standing medicine (delivered in 12 batches) Deadline27 Nov 2023 3780908 Campus Fire Trusted Switchboard Notification Equipment and System Integration Procurement Case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780909 113th Annual Chiayi County Broadband Pipeline Outsourcing Inspection and Maintenance Service Opening Contract Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780910 Xiayunli Jinnuan and Jinpingshan tribe environment and public facilities improvement project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780911 112 New Taipei City Linkou Elementary School Archives Room and Manghua Building Classroom Window Cabinet Project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780912 Fengyuan Changqing Yuanqi School added toilets and roof waterproofing improvement project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780913 High school graduation album labor procurement case Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780914 TDR sediment concentration measuring instrument and other batches Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780916 Taipei Locomotive Depot’s 113th annual general industry waste removal and disposal work Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780917 113 North Branch Taoyuan and Hsinchu area traffic information collection and control system roadside equipment improvement project Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780918 113 Chiayi County Traffic Signal New Installation and Maintenance Project Opening Contract Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780919 Labor contracting for the cleanup, maintenance and general affairs management of the water and land areas of the Gaoping River Weir Management Center in 2013 Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780920 113 general industrial waste removal (open contract) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780921 New Taipei City Youth Entrepreneurship Marketing Promotion Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780922 In 113, the Central District Urban Infrastructure Engineering Branch of the Ministry of Interior’s Land Management Bureau handled a labor contracting case for social housing busi Deadline01 Dec 2023 3780923 Taipei High Administrative Court’s 113-114 Elevator Maintenance Labor Procurement Case Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780925 Drainage ditch renovation project of Jibei Junior High School in 2012 Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780926 "112-113 Years Digital Course Production Plan" Labor Procurement Case Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780927 113 Annual Taoyuan Refinery Underground Environmental Monitoring and Application for Long-term Contract Work Deadline22 Nov 2023 3780929 Some work projects on enforcement cases in 2013 were outsourced Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780930 "Personal Computer and Peripheral Equipment Leasing in the Third Quarter of 2012" Second Bidding Case Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780931 "Personal Computer and Peripheral Equipment Leasing in the Third Quarter of 2012" Second Bidding Case Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780932 Radiation Protection Institute 113 years of technical service labor outsourcing Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780936 The 2013 Deadline16 Nov 2023 3780937 Aowanda Lianwai Road 8.4K Kanu Storm Damage Reconstruction Project Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780939 113 annual cleaning labor contract procurement case Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780941 Shijiao Elementary School, Dongshi District, Taichung City—Campus Parking Lot Driveway Floor Improvement Project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780943 Procurement case of new earthquake alarms in 2012-113 Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780944 56 purchases including valves Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780945 Research room renovation project Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780946 Zhuzijiao Second Class 3rd Line Dispatching Facilities Strengthening Project Deadline15 Nov 2023 3780948 Dapi Zhen Barrage Disaster Reconstruction Project Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780949 Annual contract demand purchase case for student internship tools and materials in 2013-114 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3780951 Labor procurement case for eighth-grade off-campus teaching tour activities in the 112th school year Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780952 Hualien County Xiulin Township Fushi Elementary School 2023 Marine Ecology and Science Education Growth Camp Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780953 Legislative Yuan’s “2013 Social Goods Online Application System Maintenance Case” Deadline10 Nov 2023 3780954 The Bureau of Labor Insurance of the Ministry of Labor's 113-year computer continuous report paper printing, binding (envelope) and mailing operation case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780955 The Bureau of Labor Insurance of the Ministry of Labor's 113-year computer continuous report paper printing, binding (envelope) and mailing operation case Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780956 Clinic reconstruction project in Silin Village, Mudan Township, Pingtung County Deadline16 Nov 2023 3780957 Clinic reconstruction project in Silin Village, Mudan Township, Pingtung County Deadline16 Nov 2023 3780959 One 16-line three-dimensional laser radar Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780960 113 annual document and transaction processing business outsourcing labor service case Deadline14 Nov 2023 3780961 Fengshan Factory Gaoping River Water Pipe Bridge Paint Deadline16 Nov 2023 3780966 113 annual unified purchase of poles/tower number plates and other batches Deadline09 Nov 2023 3780968 113 Maintenance and procurement of access control system equipment for Taichung City Government’s Taiwan Avenue and Wenxin Second Municipal Building Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780969 113 Maintenance and procurement of access control system equipment for Taichung City Government’s Taiwan Avenue and Wenxin Second Municipal Building Deadline08 Nov 2023 3780973 112 years of environmental cleaning and maintenance cases Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780977 Feeder automation equipment (4G wireless communication modem) procurement Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780978 Sporadic addition and maintenance project of public street lights in Daya District, Taichung City in 2013 Deadline13 Nov 2023 3780980 Fire protection system maintenance and other 7 items Deadline06 Nov 2023 3780981 A batch of fresh milk plastic bottles in 112-113 Deadline07 Nov 2023 3780984 112th school year bilingual innovative school enriches teaching equipment procurement case Deadline07 Nov 2023 3781040 WIFI6 wireless network update and installation in Qingeng Building of the school headquarters*1 batch Deadline06 Nov 2023 3781042 Off-campus teaching tour bus rental and labor procurement case for the 112-113 school year Deadline08 Nov 2023 3781145 113th Annual Faculty and Staff Birthday Gift Certificate Deadline06 Nov 2023 3781155 Yilan County’s county-designated historic site “Yilan Brick Kiln” restoration and reuse plan Deadline15 Nov 2023 3781160 112 Recreational park construction project around Chulai Bridge in Haiduan Township, Taitung County Deadline13 Nov 2023 3781163 Establishing a teacher research room Deadline06 Nov 2023 3781166 Road improvement project next to the embankment in Zhulin Village, Linbian Township Deadline14 Nov 2023 3781184 High-voltage main switch repair and replacement procurement case for outdoor high-voltage station Deadline08 Nov 2023 3781188 Yilan County Chaoyang Fishing Port Fish Unloading Ground Public Toilet Repair Project Deadline06 Nov 2023 3781194 225 items such as wiper blades (divided into 3 groups) Deadline14 Nov 2023 3781200 Dalin Factory Materials Section Equipment Lifting, Loading, Unloading and Transportation Work Deadline15 Nov 2023 3781208 1 carbon dioxide incubator Deadline08 Nov 2023 3781213 Love in Qimei and Wangan Port Image Improvement and Construction Plan Deadline15 Nov 2023 3781221 112 years of safety protection gear Deadline15 Nov 2023 3781229 Structural reinforcement work of one steaming and one media control room in Peach Factory (Phase 3) Deadline16 Nov 2023 3781232 MRT Jiannan Road Station Transfer Facility Space Activation and Diversified Service Project Deadline06 Nov 2023 3781245 "Respiratory pathogen multi-label nucleic acid detection reagent set and two other items" two-year unit price open contract Deadline13 Nov 2023 3781256 Procurement of off-campus teaching activities for the 6th grade graduates of Xibei Elementary School in the 112th academic year Deadline08 Nov 2023 3781276 Accumulated maintenance work on the buildings and ancillary facilities of the Gaoping Power Supply District Operation Office in 112-113 (Kaohsiung area) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3781294 Yilan County Government commissioned the Dongshan Parent-child Center from 113 to 114 Deadline20 Nov 2023 3781297 Butterfly valve - electric horizontal type Batch B (Yangmei District) (including test run) Deadline14 Nov 2023 3781352 113 annual various business waste entrustment review and comprehensive management plan Deadline04 Dec 2023 3781361 Convenience store insurance premium collection and insurance policy loan interest service" purchase case Deadline14 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us