Taiwan Tenders - 8 November 2023 (Page 5 of 5)

851 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 November 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

3804534 UGD improves a batch of instrument spare parts Deadline20 Nov 2023 3804540 Complement C1q immune complex reagent (with instrument) unit price contract Deadline17 Nov 2023 3804668 Transportation for the 113th Annual Deadline14 Nov 2023 3805553 BCD scuba system and Combat closed-circuit rebreathers system Deadline07 Dec 2023 3806681 Indoor air quality, food and beverage industry management project of Kaohsiung city (2024) Deadline04 Dec 2023 3806818 "Meinong Autumn and Winter Lohas Carnival and Sea of ​​Flowers Painted Land" labor procurement case Deadline20 Nov 2023 3806836 "Official document online approval system maintenance and function expansion project" in 2013 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3806839 "Improvement Project of Pangong Road, Lot No. 73, Gonghe Section, Kirinli" commissioned design and supervision Deadline13 Nov 2023 3806840 Carpet maintenance and renovation of Taiwan’s National Women’s Pavilion in 2012 Deadline16 Nov 2023 3806843 New Taipei City Government Fire Department 113th Annual Ambulance Equipment Maintenance Opening Contract Procurement Case Deadline14 Nov 2023 3806844 The sixth grade graduation trip for the 112th academic year of Maguang National Primary School in Tuku Town, Yunlin County Deadline15 Nov 2023 3806855 Photocopy machine rental in Tucheng District Office Administrative Building in 2013 Deadline15 Nov 2023 3806859 113 Taipei City East Lake Three-dimensional Parking Complex Building Labor Management Deadline20 Nov 2023 3806862 112 Taitung City Government Construction and Renovation Subsidy Program Opening Agreement Deadline14 Nov 2023 3806867 113 Maintenance of Inductively Coupled Plasma Waste Spectrometer in Nangang Sewage Plant Deadline14 Nov 2023 3806872 112th Annual Yongkang District Environmental Protection Observation Activities Deadline14 Nov 2023 3806873 Improvement project of the front interception ditch at No. 31-2, Wujie Road, Kirinli Deadline13 Nov 2023 3806926 Hsinchu area public user installation branch manages sporadic outsourcing work Deadline15 Nov 2023 3806928 113 years of entrusted technical services on forest roads Deadline23 Nov 2023 3806979 Xiqian Farm Flood Detention Pool Series Collapse Branch Line Dispatching Facility Strengthening Project Deadline21 Nov 2023 3807006 2013 New Taipei Municipal Library Main Building, Branches and Reading Room Surveillance System Update Opening Contract Deadline21 Nov 2023 3807037 Multi-channel data acquisition system procurement case Deadline16 Nov 2023 3807092 113 years of regular inspection and miscellaneous maintenance work for fixed cranes Deadline28 Nov 2023 3807100 DMA dynamic thermomechanical analyzer Deadline23 Nov 2023 3807116 Multifunctional teaching space decoration project at Shuiyuan Campus of the Department of Drama Deadline30 Nov 2023 3807118 112 Feasibility Assessment of Application for Renewal of License for the Old Building of Dajia Funeral Home Deadline16 Nov 2023 3807120 112 years of technical education and catering equipment Deadline14 Nov 2023 3807151 Qingde Palace Environmental Improvement Project in Zhongzhouli, Qishan District Deadline21 Nov 2023 3807175 Taipei Post Office pavilion and deep pit warehousing labor service contracting Deadline27 Nov 2023 3807178 The Social Affairs Bureau of the Kaohsiung City Government commissioned the 113-year environmental cleaning and maintenance work of the Maternity, Child and Youth Activity Center Deadline16 Nov 2023 3807183 Taiwan Electric Power Co., Ltd. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3807194 Zhumen Elementary School vestibule pool repair Deadline13 Nov 2023 3807227 113 Annual Heshe and garden seedlings and flower cultivation and environmental cleaning and maintenance operations in Gaoyue Forestry Area Deadline14 Nov 2023 3807250 Threat target simulation system procurement case Deadline16 Nov 2023 3807304 Sanmin Tennis Court Locker Procurement Case Deadline16 Nov 2023 3807312 113th Annual Taoyuan Xinwu Shihu Cultural Landscape Preservation and Maintenance Plan Deadline22 Nov 2023 3807390 FCP280 upgrade of 7300 DCS control system of Unit 2 of Nuclear Power Plant No.3 Deadline22 Nov 2023 3807401 8 cardiac electroshock devices (including TCP) Deadline14 Nov 2023 3807403 11304 Drug Bidding Case Deadline20 Nov 2023 3807566 113 Labor outsourcing work at the Service Center of the Taoyuan Young Lion Industrial Park of the Ministry of Economic Affairs Deadline20 Nov 2023 3807586 In 2013, the case of purchasing medicines purchased by inmates at their own expense was handled on behalf of the inmates. Deadline15 Nov 2023 3807589 113-year water purification drug sodium hypochlorite Deadline15 Nov 2023 3807632 113 Kaohsiung Municipal Library Main Building Greening and Planting Maintenance Procurement Case Deadline20 Nov 2023 3807669 1 set of ultrasonic probes Deadline14 Nov 2023 3807676 Filters and other 21 items Deadline14 Nov 2023 3807677 224 sets of 112 annual gift coupons Deadline08 Dec 2023 3807680 One set of automatic auditory brainstem response instrument Deadline15 Nov 2023 3807699 Fixed crane maintenance case Deadline14 Nov 2023 3807772 1 batch purchase case of color computer medicine bags from 113 to 115 years Deadline21 Nov 2023 3807776 Lunch and group meal at the dormitory restaurant for the 112th academic year (112-C05) Deadline24 Nov 2023 3807784 113 Annual Long-term Care Service Labor Procurement Cases for Individuals Living Alone Deadline17 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us