Taiwan Tenders - 31 January 2024 (Page 4 of 4)

787 tenders published in Taiwan on 31 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 31 January 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Telecom.

This is page 4 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 31 January 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4473332 The pump includes a motor set Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473333 C-500 reciprocating natural gas compressor unit 113 annual maintenance work Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473334 Dredging project of the outlet stream upstream of Huaxing Bridge Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473335 Chiayi Department entrusted safety inspection of electrical equipment at gas stations in 2013~114 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473337 113 new renovation and opening projects for various scenic spots and facilities Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473338 Side ditch capping project of Qiannong Road, No. 35, Mazu Section, Shanshan District Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473339 Huxi oil supply electric valve 5 sets (purchased with installation) one batch Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473340 113th Annual Alian96.3 Aboriginal Radio Station Listening Behavior Research Survey Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473341 The 113th Annual Entrusted Procurement Case of Urine Blind Performance Monitoring Sample Production for Drug Criminal Suspects Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473342 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Fangliao Hanggou in Huanan Village, Gukeng Township Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473343 113-year Museum of Art Video Production and Documentation Case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473344 One set of plane motion coefficient measurement mechanism system Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473345 Tainan District Sales Office 113 Yigong District Distribution Pipeline Project Deadline26 Feb 2024 4473346 113-Year-Old Contract for Maintenance Work of Linbian and other 5 Zhanzhen Roads Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473347 Provincial Highway 9 pavement repair project between 413K+620~420K+300 Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473348 The fourth phase project of the lake-encircling trail in Dingzhongpi, Yaliaoli, Luzhu District Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473349 Geothermal gas analyzer Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473350 The 113th emergency repair and opening project for wild streams, landslides and farm roads within the jurisdiction of Fanlu Township Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473351 The 113th year report fee and postage property purchase case of the neighbors of Jianshi Village, Hsinchu County Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473352 Drainage revetment reconstruction project for 3 adjacent areas in Yongfeng Village, Fuli Township due to the Dusu Rui typhoon disaster Deadline20 Feb 2024 4473353 The 113th Annual Fire Generator Procurement of Changhua Citizen’s Primary School in Changhua County Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473354 Fuli Township 113th Annual Street Light Facilities Maintenance Project (Open Contract) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473355 Smart technology integrated R&D center renovation project Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473356 113 Cleaning and maintenance labor procurement case for the United Community Activity Center in Tianzhong Town, Changhua County Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473357 Xinyuan Township Chengying Palace and Fude Palace Miaocheng and surrounding road improvement projects Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473358 Procurement of student transportation vehicle labor services for the second semester of the 112th academic year Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473359 111-Improving project at the end of Sugarcane Farm Road Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473360 Toban Elementary School--112th Annual Campus Slope Floor Improvement Project Deadline02 Feb 2024 4473361 113 Opening Contract for Maintenance Work of Zhen Road in Pingtung and other three stations Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473362 113 Annual X-ray Fluoroscopy Instrument and Computer Image Processing System Procurement Case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473363 1 core muscle group step training machine Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473364 The 113-114 Water Resources Recycling Center releases runoff water and reuses it for agricultural irrigation promotion plan - taking Taoyuan City Yangmei Factory as an example to e Deadline29 Feb 2024 4473366 Hsinchu City Jiangong Elementary School interior decoration project to set up a school community reading station in 2012-113 Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473367 Case of replacing UPS uninterruptible power supply system for Hualien radar Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473368 113 Tainan City Hillside Area Emergency Repair and Rescue Project Opening Contract Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473369 One batch of N,N-Dimethylethanolamine Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473370 The 113th annual road capacity maintenance work of Cien Supervision Station of Taroko Public Works Section Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473372 Taichung Park Sun Moon Lake Boating Entrusted Operation and Management Service Case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473373 Seamless stainless steel pipe fittings batch Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473386 1 ophthalmic slit lamp examination unit Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473387 113 Yongkang Industrial Park side ditch dredging and improvement project Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473388 Yuemei Elementary School--Post-disaster reconstruction project of Yuemei Elementary School after Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in September L1 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473389 113th Taichung Tourism Network and Dawantaichung APP Maintenance and Operation Entrusted Information Service Case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473390 Taichung Port Oil Supply PD-201C Power Line Maintenance Work Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473391 Venue layout for the 2024 National Technical College Students Practical Topic Production Competition and Achievements Exhibition Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473392 Construction of power conditioning system with unbalanced current compensation function Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473393 Scheduled maintenance and disaster emergency response project for roads and ancillary facilities in Zhuangwei Township in 2013 (open contract) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473394 113th Annual Taoyuan City Marine Wildlife Rescue and Marine Environmental Education Promotion Plan Deadline07 Feb 2024 4473395 Information Building Access Control System Replacement Procurement Case Deadline20 Feb 2024 4473396 Maintenance of medical gas equipment in the Zhubei Campus of the Biomedical Hospital in 2013-114 (2 years) Deadline02 Feb 2024 4473397 "Yilan Performing Arts Hall Soundproof Door Renovation Project" Commissioned Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473398 National Taipei University of Technology Comprehensive Science Building 6th Floor Restroom Renovation Research Laboratory Project Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473399 puncture trocar set Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473400 In the 112th school year, the kindergarten in Yuanli Town, Miaoli County, enriched and improved the teaching environment and facilities (floor and toilet repairs) for the transform Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473401 113 Annual Material Warehouse Equipment Loading, Unloading, Transporting, Bundling and Organizing Work Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473402 insulin pump Deadline21 Feb 2024 4473403 Taichung City Phase 11 Rezoning and Sizhangli Area Sewage Sewerage System Project – Sub-Tender 3 (Hebei Road, Houzhuang Road and other areas) Deadline29 Feb 2024 4473404 113 annual equipment component VOC testing and other work Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473407 113 Yunlin Water Supply Plant Raw Water Equipment Dredging Operation Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473408 113-year sustainable development goals and corporate sustainability promotion integrated plan Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473409 113 years of Spanish electronic journals Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473410 Taipei Beer Factory Light Music Bar Stage, Tables, Chairs, and Turf Property Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473411 113th Annual Drainage Road Maintenance (Jiali Branch Key Drainage Environment Improvement) Work Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473412 113 Annual Service Business Form Printing Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473413 113 years of maintenance work on people, hand holes and power distribution sites in the A work area Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473414 113th Annual Youth Podcast Program Project Commissioned Professional Services Case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473415 The second phase of the Yufeng No. 2 Yexi Sand Facility Treatment Project Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473416 113-year fresh food ingredients and soy products procurement case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473417 75~1,500mm K-type ductile cast iron pipe spare parts, etc. Batch B Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473418 Cholangiophotography system 1 set Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473419 "Yilan Creole Language Usage and Current Situation Survey Project" Labor Procurement Case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473420 113 annual fire safety equipment improvements Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473422 Bronchoscope intubation teaching simulator 1 set Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473423 Side ditch improvement works on Tai On Street (lane 59 to lane 173) and lane 68 of Tai On Street (no. 2 to Lee On Street) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473424 Taitung County Fire Department - Improvement project to install typhoon-proof air-tight windows and replace tempered glass in the headquarters building (response center and command Deadline20 Feb 2024 4473425 Nantou Shelter Food Procurement Case for 113 Years Deadline04 Mar 2024 4473426 113 Taoyuan Guanxin Algae Ecosystem Wildlife Sanctuary Management Plan Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473427 Annual Outpatient Schedule Monthly Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473428 CNPC 113/114 Deadline29 Feb 2024 4473429 Taipower Bandung Joint Office Attached Underground Primary Substation Facility Multi-purpose Use Building New Water and Electrical Engineering Weakness Improvement Project Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473430 113th Taitung County Welfare Institution for the Disabled Educational Staff Initial Class and On-the-Job Training Program Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473431 Three unit price opening contracts for standing drugs Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473432 113 Nantou County (Wuxi Line) Scenic Area Facilities and Equipment and Greening and Landscaping Repair Project Entrusted Technical Service Case (Open Contract) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473442 Xinmin Hospital’s uninterruptible power supply system battery replacement and three-year full maintenance Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473449 Feasibility assessment of delineating geologically sensitive areas for active faults in 113 years Deadline22 Feb 2024 4473461 113th Annual Foreign Manager Observation Meeting Implementation Plan Deadline20 Feb 2024 4473598 Flow battery electrochemical analysis test system accessories (Maker:AMETEK) batch Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473601 113th Chiayi County Environmental Protection Bureau Information Security and Information Equipment Maintenance Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473603 "Upgrade and Optimization of the Central Meteorological Administration's Extended Weather Series Forecast Operation System" Outsourcing Project Deadline29 Feb 2024 4473617 New Taipei City Xindian District Office’s 113 Meal Delivery Service Procurement Case for Elderly Living Alone Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473619 113 Lugang Town Pumping Station Operation and Maintenance (Open Contract) Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473620 In 2013, the Taichung City Government Environmental Protection Bureau handles unregistered factory management applications and related business needs plan Deadline27 Feb 2024 4473621 113 annual fire safety equipment improvements Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473622 In 2013, the city’s green space safety island square electric fountain facilities were entrusted with maintenance Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473623 Yuli Public Works Section 113 scheduled recurring highway sporadic repair projects Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473624 Taochang aviation fuel filling section (aviation fuel area) monitoring system replacement work Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473626 Chuhuo Geopark Optimization Project Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473627 113 years of long-term waterproofing work for Taochang buildings Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473628 1 batch of electric hospital beds (including subsequent expansion) Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473629 Renovation project of the School of Data and Artificial Intelligence Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473630 Public-private collaboration guides the creation of marine places Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473631 113th emergency repair (access) project of county roads within the jurisdiction of Fanlu Township Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473632 Taipei High Administrative Court’s 113th Annual Worker Labor Contract Procurement Case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473633 National Highway No. 1 No. 3 and Jiushe Road Crossing Bridge Reconstruction Project (No. B104S) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473634 113th Tainan City Shan District Cemetery Weeding Operation Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473635 1 intravascular ultrasound scanner Deadline23 Feb 2024 4473636 Shishan Visitor Center Space Environment Improvement Project Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473637 113-114 years long-term contract for miscellaneous materials Deadline20 Feb 2024 4473638 Wantan Township Butterfly Park and Zhongxin Palace Environmental Improvement Project Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473639 112th Annual Taochang Sharon Storage and Transportation Section Pipeline Equipment Rust Removal, Painting and Erection Work Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473640 Sporadic paint repair work in the Solvent Chemicals Division Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473641 Water dispenser and water heater repair Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473642 Pumps, infusion sets, and other 6 items are available at a two-year unit price of approximately Deadline05 Feb 2024 4473644 "Color Multi-Function Ultrasonic Scanner" Parts Replacement and Repair Deadline06 Feb 2024 4473645 113 years of computer input and document processing labor work Deadline15 Feb 2024 4473646 Old toilet renovation project (Administrative Building 1F-3F) project Deadline17 Feb 2024 4473647 Maintenance project of bridges, culverts and tunnels in the Taichung section (April 2013 to March 2014) Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473648 Purchase case of 10 kilograms of wine quality preservation agent Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473649 Purchase case of 10 kilograms of wine quality preservation agent Deadline16 Feb 2024 4473650 3 items of device barcode 2D scanner equipment Deadline19 Feb 2024 4473651 113th annual greening and beautification project around Xiai Tunnel (Miao 26 Line) in Shitan Township Deadline15 Feb 2024 4474324 113th Annual Bus Dispatching Station Building Seismic Reinforcement Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474325 112 Taomiliwai Daping Pavement Improvement Project Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474326 Frozen prepared food and frozen vegetables procurement case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474328 113 Hsinchu County National Games Team Clothing Procurement Case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474331 112-Ditch repair project at No. 18, Lane 59, Taiping Road, Zhutian Township Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474332 Disaster reconstruction project of Hulutan Farm Road in Sanzhi Village Deadline16 Feb 2024 4474334 Anji Tai coronary artery stent system (or equivalent) and other 4 cases Deadline20 Feb 2024 4474336 Yunlin County Maguang National Primary School Community Reading Station Project Deadline15 Feb 2024 4474337 Changhe Xiaopai 1-1 improvement project Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474338 School building environmental improvement project entrusted design supervision technical service labor procurement case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474342 Mudan Elementary School Kindergarten Teaching Environment Improvement Project Deadline02 Feb 2024 4474344 113 Fenglin Town Small Sporadic Project Opening Contract Deadline16 Feb 2024 4474345 Outdoor education procurement for second to fifth grade students in the 112th school year Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474347 113th emergency road repair (access) project within the jurisdiction of Fanlu Township Deadline15 Feb 2024 4474348 113th Annual Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474350 Rainwater sewer project in Lane 111, Wulong Street, Anle District, Keelung City Deadline16 Feb 2024 4474351 The entrusted service case for the maintenance of the Shuimen Pumping Station within the jurisdiction of Lucao Township in 2013 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474353 Disaster reconstruction project of Maozipu Farm Road in Taixing Village, Meishan Township Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474356 Bedside table (200 photos) opening contract Deadline02 Feb 2024 4474463 Niutulun Water Disaster Protection and Restoration Project in Songshan Village, Minxiong Township Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474465 Unit price procurement of external line projects for user water equipment in the Wenshan Operation Area in 2013-114 Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474466 biological safety cabinet Deadline02 Feb 2024 4474467 Off-campus visit for sophomores in the 112th academic year Deadline15 Feb 2024 4474469 Hsinchu City Government Hsinchu Tong Construction Project Deadline21 Feb 2024 4474480 113 annual blind performance monitoring specimen production and procurement case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474481 Xinzhuang Stadium retractable bleacher seat renewal purchase case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474485 Ziqiang Tennis Court Adds Three Sides of Artificial Turf Deadline16 Feb 2024 4474487 Sun Shade Improvement Project of Gonger 20, Xinxing Guozhai, South District and Gonger 6, Quy Nhon District Deadline15 Feb 2024 4474488 Taoyuan City’s 113th Annual Source Reduction and Strengthening Sorting and Recycling Subsidy Program Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474489 Salam Taiwan Muslim-friendly tourism themed multi-media promotion project Deadline23 Feb 2024 4474491 Requip PD 2mg drug 1 item Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474620 113 annual Shuili operation station environment beautification and finishing work Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474621 The 113th Annual Fire Safety Equipment Improvement Project of Jinshan Elementary School in Jinshan District, New Taipei City Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474623 TSMC F20P1 factory 4-inch turbine meter purchase (including installation) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474625 4 core protective cover 20PC Deadline20 Feb 2024 4474626 Green Island System-Zhongliao, Nanliao and Hot Spring Pipeline Replacement Project (1) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474627 Half-body electric shock dummy and intubation practice group 2 sets Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474628 Refining Division Equipment Inspection Technology Center Sound Leak Detection Related Work Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474630 Insulation maintenance and erection work of R-4251, T-411 and T-407 in Taochang Second Power Plant in 2013 Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474631 113 Professional services commissioned for Shibajianshan flower viewing event Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474632 113th Annual Rainwater Recovery Tank Repair Project Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474633 In 2013, private institutions were entrusted with vocational training for senior citizens Deadline26 Feb 2024 4474635 "113 Annual Business Hygiene Management Personnel Education and Training" Labor Procurement Case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474636 Auditorium fire hydrant pipeline equipment repair and procurement case Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474637 Taichung Oil Supply Center TC-06 oil tank and ancillary equipment renovation work Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474638 113 Changhua County bridge basic data construction and inspection and evaluation entrusted technical services Deadline20 Feb 2024 4474639 Public facilities improvement project around Xinmei Wenjian Station Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474640 113 Basic data construction of roads and ancillary facilities in the park, as well as other drainage planning assessment and flood control strengthening operation information integ Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474641 The outsourced construction project of Okayama Institute of Zonal Measurement and Management Network in 2012 Deadline07 Feb 2024 4474642 Nantou Distillery Second Packaging Factory, Single Dormitory and Air Compressor Room Demolition Turnkey Project Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474643 Procurement of certificates and prizes for class model students and representatives of outstanding students with disabilities in New Taipei City public and private high schools and Deadline17 Feb 2024 4474644 113-year air filling machine opening contract purchase case Deadline15 Feb 2024 4474645 Nantou County General Waste Outsourcing Removal and Treatment Project Plan in 2013 Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474646 Personnel whole body pollution monitor Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474647 Qixing Neihu Building garrison security service Deadline15 Feb 2024 4474648 Flood Control and Water Protection Volunteer Service Implementation Plan of the Fourth River Branch from 113 to 114 (1/2) Deadline16 Feb 2024 4474649 Shuishan Line Bridge No. 2 Improvement Project Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474650 The design and supervision technical service case commissioned for the first phase of general classroom renovation project in 2013 Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474651 113 Taipei Municipal River Cross Section Detection and Analysis Work Deadline19 Feb 2024 4474652 113 Wufeng District sign markings, reflectors and other traffic control facilities projects (open contract) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4474653 (Typhoons Dusuri in July and Kanu in August 2012) Post-disaster reconstruction project of tribal bridge piers and bed consolidation on Dan Road in Shizi Township Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474656 Batch B of Western Journals in 2024 (Periodicals in Western Language for the Year 2024) Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474658 113 Kaohsiung Large Vehicle Parking Lot Pavement Renovation Project Deadline20 Feb 2024 4474659 Streptococcus pneumoniae 15-valent vaccine 0.5ml drug purchase case Deadline05 Feb 2024 4474660 113 Changhua County Government Magazine Marketing Case Deadline20 Feb 2024 4478453 Establishing radar data application and system for nowcasting and warning for year 2024 Deadline29 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us