Taiwan Tenders - 8 March 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

340 tenders published in Taiwan on 8 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 8 March 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 8 March 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4689725 113-Year Pipeline Water-Saving Irrigation Technology Training Program commissioned technical services Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689728 Yuding Trail Renovation Project Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689731 Hop powder Cascade 2 280 kg Deadline20 Mar 2024 4689732 113 Changhua County Yuanlin City Community Energy Improvement Project Case Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689733 Micromedex Healthcare Series Medical Care Database Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689734 Verobin 30 mg soft capsule or equivalent Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689736 Props and materials procurement case for the 54th National Skills Competition Northern District Skills Competition Robot Job Competition Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689737 113th Annual Changhua County Air Quality Improvement and Maintenance Comprehensive Management Plan Deadline26 Mar 2024 4689738 2024 New Taipei Reading Festival event overall planning commissioned service case Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689740 Lanyu High School--Entrusted planning design supervision and labor procurement for the 113-year male dormitory waterproofing and corridor leakage improvement project Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689742 Procurement case for filming a safety education and promotion video for recreational activities in waters with unpowered floating tires Deadline15 Mar 2024 4689743 atomic force microscope Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689744 Partition wall project for the storage space of the medical records group on the fourth underground floor Deadline28 Mar 2024 4689745 Documentary administrative business outsourcing labor contracting case Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689747 Tashan Power Plant leases maintenance premises for 113 years Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689748 Hydraulic Construction Department Office Relocation Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689749 113th Provincial Highway Landscape Improvement Project in the Xinyi Section Area Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689750 The 113th annual rainwater sewer dredging project in Kouhu Township Yunlin County Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689751 drug Deadline08 Apr 2024 4689752 113 Changhua County Integrated Community Health Screening Printing Batch Purchase Case Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689753 Datong Elementary School in Miaoli City Miaoli County handles the purchase of clothing and property for the Miaoli County representative team in the 113th National Games Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689754 76 items of medical specialties such as pain relief gel open contract Deadline08 Apr 2024 4689755 Xiqi Elementary School Teaching Building Corridor Improvement Project Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689756 Taoyuan City Characteristic Park Marketing Planning and Execution Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689758 24 items including safety valves divided into 3 groups Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689759 Office renovation work of the old coal yard building of Xingda Power Plant in 2013 Deadline21 Mar 2024 4689760 113th Annual Three Gorges Branch Hengxi Police Station Office Building Renovation Project Deadline21 Mar 2024 4689761 Professional service cases entrusted by the National Monuments Zoning Professional Service Center District 1 in 2013-114 Deadline25 Mar 2024 4689762 Purchase of shooting equipment and property Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689763 In the 113th year the North District Management Station has the jurisdiction East Lake C etc to purchase general facilities facilities for rental community buildings reserv Deadline20 Mar 2024 4689765 Entrusted technical services for the renovation project of the old toilets in the remote digital teaching building for teachers and students Deadline15 Mar 2024 4689767 The 2013 Erlin Town Road Addition Street Light Project commissioned design supervision Deadline22 Mar 2024 4689769 Color physiological monitor for critically ill patients color physiological monitor with tidal carbon dioxide measurement function and other 8 items Deadline15 Mar 2024 4689775 Procurement of bilingual and international education visit activities for the 112th academic year of Ma Gongguo Middle School Deadline20 Mar 2024 4689776 Guoxing Elementary School and attached kindergarten labor entrustment procurement case for off-campus teaching and graduation travel activities in the second semester of the 112 sc Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689778 Joint procurement case of mobile X-ray machines for hospitals affiliated to the Ministry of Health and Welfare in 2013 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689780 South Kingdom Primary School--112 Annual Rural Education Center Toilet Renovation Project Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689781 Chassis 4 500 113 years Deadline21 Mar 2024 4689784 School building leakage repair project case open contract Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689786 Overhaul and insulation maintenance work of Taochang gasoline hydrodesulfurization and alkylation plant in 2013 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4689788 Relief film-coated tablet 20 mg or equivalent Deadline22 Mar 2024 4689789 Wei Keli tablets 10 ml urethane chloride or equivalent Deadline22 Mar 2024 4689790 Baosang Elementary School--113 Baosang Elementary School Baosang E School-Information Classroom Optimization Procurement Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689791 Lidetuo soft capsule 25 mg or equivalent Deadline22 Mar 2024 4689792 113 Taitung County and Sea Symbiotic Circle Sustainable Ocean Promotion and Industrial Promotion Implementation Plan Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689793 113 Zhubei City Office Mobile Water Pump Emergency Shipping Crane Rental Open Contract Deadline15 Mar 2024 4689794 113th Mother s Day Parent-child Walk in Linkou District New Taipei City Professional services related to prayer activity planning Deadline15 Mar 2024 4689795 112th Annual Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689796 Dairy including soy milk purchase case for students of Datong Elementary School in Changhua County in 113th year Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689797 113 Japan Educational Trip Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689798 Drilling survey and sampling inspection work at Jibei Heavy Duty Terminal Base Deadline15 Mar 2024 4689799 2024 Taipei Night Market Teeth Festival Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689800 Front-end engineering design and supervision services for the second expansion renovation construction project of Oryx Oilfield Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689801 113 household line renovation and tree pruning work North and City Patrol District Deadline27 Mar 2024 4689802 Entrusted planning design and construction supervision technical services for the renovation project of the old toilet in the Beitong school building Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689803 2013-114 Tendering Case for Five Unit Price Contracts for Medical Materials Stocked by the Main Branch Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689805 Taoyuan City Pedestrian Intersection Improvement Project Commissioning Service Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689806 Tendon repair fixation suspension button set and other 3 unit price open contracts Deadline20 Mar 2024 4689807 Yunlin County Dounan Track and Field Stadium Post-Typhoon Reconstruction Project Planning Design and Supervision Deadline21 Mar 2024 4689808 From 113 to 2014 Taoyuan City s land purchase and sale registration at an agreed price for the construction of public facilities projects omitted Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689809 113th International Promotional Website Online Promotion Case Deadline21 Mar 2024 4689811 Outdoor teaching activities for grade 7 in the 112th academic year of Huagang Junior High School Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689814 113 Annual New Residents Exclusive News Website Maintenance Case Deadline26 Mar 2024 4689849 The transportation and hanging labor procurement case for the mosaic mural The Rising Sun by Yan Shuilong Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689852 Scout camp project Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689854 A batch of stainless steel vegetable basins rice basins and soup buckets Deadline20 Mar 2024 4689857 112 Pingtung Institute District Metering Pipe Network Improvement Project Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689861 Surgical emergency packing bandage-including X-ray sterilization 40CM purchase case Deadline27 Mar 2024 4689870 Hualien County Fire Department s 113th Annual Disaster Prevention and Rescue Volunteer Disaster Relief Assistance Equipment and Equipment 1st batch Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689883 Gas chromatograph batch Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689884 Disaster recovery and construction project of 7 neighboring industrial roads in Shenmu Village Xinyi Township Typhoon Dusuri in July 2012 and Kanu Typhoon H3-115 in August Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689885 Employment integration and premium management system leasing case Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689886 Robotic arm endoscopic surgery assistance system Deadline22 Mar 2024 4689887 Dangerous street light treatment projects within the jurisdiction of Yutong Township in 2013 estimated Deadline14 Mar 2024 4689888 New Taipei City s halfway house for homeless people Social Reconstruction Center purchased a single wardrobe and a single desk Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689889 Comprehensive stadium paving improvement project entrusted planning design supervision labor procurement Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689890 Case of purchasing labor services for borrowing and returning books from April to August 2013 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689891 Maintenance and improvement project of Xinhua Shenkengzi River Animal Laboratory Section Deadline18 Mar 2024 4689892 Taipei Mail Processing Center 113th Annual Employee Health Examination Deadline19 Mar 2024 4689893 Procurement of guard services for Toufen Elementary School for 113 years Deadline12 Mar 2024 4689894 3 000 kg of hot melt adhesive melting temperature 65-85 C for anti-slip use Deadline13 Mar 2024 4689895 Improvement of the safety protection system of the sixth phase of Shimen Reservoir and related dam monitoring corridors Deadline19 Mar 2024 4690274 113 Years of Yunlin Kite Surfing Ocean Deepening Sustainable Creation and Sea-Friendly Movement-friendly Project Deadline20 Mar 2024 4690280 Phase II project of regulating wild streams in Huxuegou around the lake Deadline18 Mar 2024 4690283 113th annual inter-school exchange labor procurement case Deadline14 Mar 2024 4690421 Fixed and Mobile Infrared Thermal Imaging System Procurement Plan Deadline02 Apr 2024 4691003 One item for temporary purchase of drugs Softa-Man Deadline12 Mar 2024 4691004 In the 113th year the Southern District Management Station has the jurisdiction Zhongzheng to rent out general facilities facilities of state-owned residential buildings and r Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691005 William Kentridge Exhibition on International Transport Cases Deadline26 Mar 2024 4691006 Changhua County Fire Department s 113th annual Strong Taiwan-Strengthening various types of free firefighting technology training and improving equipment mid-term plan procurem Deadline13 Mar 2024 4691007 Tainan City s 113th year of chemical dengue fever chemical prevention and control manpower outsourcing service for locksmith operations open contract Deadline13 Mar 2024 4691008 113 STD Testing Reagents 1 Batch Opening Contract Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691009 One item of temporary drug purchase TETANUS TOXOID Deadline12 Mar 2024 4691010 113 New construction project of LB07 hall on Sanxia Campus Deadline11 Apr 2024 4691011 Hualien County Fire Department 113th Computer Room Virtual Machine Server Service Construction Project Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691012 Genetic Cancer Screening Test Deadline12 Mar 2024 4691014 The 69kV line ground wire replacement project across important locations in Gaoping area in 2013 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691016 Side ditch drainage improvement project in Section 2 Qiejuan Road Dacun Township Deadline22 Mar 2024 4691017 IP digital telephone exchange Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691018 2013 Kaohsiung City Public Works Bureau Public Works Overall Information System Construction and Revision Plan Deadline21 Mar 2024 4691019 113 Yongxin Fishing Port Dredging Project Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691020 113th Township Road Improvement Project Deadline26 Mar 2024 4691021 Facility improvement project of 1st adjacent farm road in Xiashan Village Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691022 Renovation project of old toilets in Building AB of Chelongpu Elementary School Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691023 1 345kV Nuclear 1 Xizhi 1 in and 1 out Songhu Line 11 18 ground wire replacement 18 22 extension line and other projects 2 345kV Shenmei Daan Line Str 1 17 17-1 inc Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691024 113th natural disaster Taoyuan City roads and ancillary facilities emergency repair appointment contract project commissioned design supervision Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691025 2 unit price opening contracts for orthopedic health materials Deadline27 Mar 2024 4691026 113th Annual Douliu City Cleaning Team Cultural and Recreational and Resource Recycling Observation and Recycled Granular Promotion Activities Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691027 In 2013 the procurement of tree pruning and grass cutting labor services at the reservation site of Huagang Elementary School Deadline14 Mar 2024 4691028 113th Annual Tainan City Precious Tree Health Management Opening Contract Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691029 113 years of pre-service training for tour guides Deadline28 Mar 2024 4691030 113 Annual Cooking Outsourcing East Lake Branch Procurement Case Deadline13 Mar 2024 4691033 Rongeur and other 5 unit price open contracts Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691045 Drilling Engineering Department Drilling Equipment Arrangement and Maintenance Labor Work Deadline28 Mar 2024 4691047 The purchase of reciprocating car washing machine includes installation Hemei and Xihu stations Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691048 TERIA data revision and system maintenance Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691049 112th annual renovation project of old toilets in Xiaozhongxiao Building Taiwan Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691050 Procurement of public accident liability insurance and various personnel group injury insurance labor services for the 113 National Games in April all competitions except rhythmic Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691051 113th Miaoli County County River and Regional Drainage Dredging Project-Southern District Zhuolan Town Tongxiao Town Yuanli Town Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691052 Batch of seeds from Technical Mission in Somaliland Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691053 113th Miaoli County County River and Regional Drainage Dredging and Desilting Project-Central District 1 Miaoli City Gongguan Township Zaoqiao Township Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691054 113th Miaoli County County River and Regional Drainage Dredging Project-North District Zhunan Town Toufen City Nanzhuang Township Houlong Town Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691055 Lipu No 2 Phase 2 Community Farm Road Facilities Improvement Project Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691057 Purchase of 11-ton grab truck in 2013 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691058 113 Tainan Municipal New City Kindergarten Teaching Aids Procurement Deadline13 Mar 2024 4691059 Emergency project to improve the drainage and floodway of Gangwei ditch in Quy Nhon District Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691060 Purchase of mobile advertising board equipment in Guoguang Lane Banqiao District New Taipei City Deadline12 Mar 2024 4691061 23 items in total including brown brushes open contract Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691062 A batch of baking materials for self-operated operations in 113 years Deadline13 Mar 2024 4691063 New Contract Requirement Document Filing Data Processing Operation Labor Procurement Case Deadline26 Mar 2024 4691064 Xinying District 113th Annual Tainan City Regional Development and Marketing Cross-district Field Study Activity Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691065 Renovation project of sports grounds and surrounding facilities for schools below senior high schools Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691066 Waste ion exchange resin cleanup work in 2013 114 Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691067 Batch of gardening supplies for the Technical Mission in Palau Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691068 113th Annual Yunlin County Climate Change Mitigation and Adaptation Work and Establishment of Dryland Emission Reduction and Sinking Increase Demonstration Plan Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691069 113 Campus weeding and tree pruning labor procurement case Deadline18 Mar 2024 4691070 Projector cum audio-visual equipment system Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691074 Maintenance and procurement case for a total of 2 cylinders for the fire protection system of the permanent and periodic archives warehouse on the 6th floor of the Tucheng Archives Deadline20 Mar 2024 4691096 113th Miaoli County County River and Regional Drainage Dredging Project-Central District 2 Xihu Township Tongluo Township Sanyi Township Dahu Township Deadline19 Mar 2024 4691341 Intelligent steam oven Deadline12 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us