Taiwan Tenders - 14 March 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

369 tenders published in Taiwan on 14 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 14 March 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 14 March 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Park Management, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4723855 4 items including repair of smoke exhaust push rod of fire fighting equipment in Building A Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723856 3-year subscription to various newspapers Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723857 Typhoon Haikui Zhuhu Immigration Industry Road Disaster Reconstruction Project in September 2012 Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723858 Virtual host rental service environment management system maintenance Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723859 Longen-Zhen Main Line Strengthening Project Deadline21 Mar 2024 4723860 113 Taoyuan City Salute to the Sea Coastal Cleaning Maintenance and Equipment Rental and Operation Services Open Contract Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723861 Database software Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723862 113 Annual purchase of medicine cabinets and fume cupboards for the chemical preparation room Deadline21 Mar 2024 4723863 In 113 villages in Xinyi Township urgently need to improve sporadic projects Patriotic Village Ziqiang Village Deadline21 Mar 2024 4723864 Labor Procurement Case of Publishing of the General Report of the 2011 Industrial and Service Sector Census and Survey Report on Street Vendor Operations by the Accountant Genera Deadline22 Mar 2024 4723865 Pre-cleaning and maintenance work for 6 oil tank in Beipu Reservoir Area in 2013 Deadline02 Apr 2024 4723866 113th Annual Pingtung County Long-term Care Personnel Sports Meeting Deadline27 Mar 2024 4723867 ANSYS HF high frequency academic research version solution 25 tasks Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723868 Hanging dehumidification system Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723869 Purchasing case of Inverme blood filter for kidney dialysis room Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723870 112th Annual Teaching Equipment for Art Talent Classes in Schools Below Senior Secondary Schools - Procurement of Marimba Xylophones Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723871 113th Taochang gasoline hydrodesulfurization and alkylation plant overhaul paint work Deadline08 Apr 2024 4723872 Net-zero strategy and sustainable cycle assessment research plan for farmland water conservancy Deadline02 Apr 2024 4723873 2024 Yunxi Ocean Music Festival Planning and Implementation Commission Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723874 Biosafety operation cabinet batch Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723875 3 000 pieces of 0 7L Zhuangyuan Red and Nv er Red porcelain bottles and 6 000 pieces of three-legged porcelain cups Zhuangyuan Red and Nv er Red Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723876 Seamless stainless steel pipe fittings batch Deadline21 Mar 2024 4723877 Improving the campus environment of national primary and secondary schools - air-conditioning installation partial electrical renovation project in 2013 Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723878 Repairing Wood-Life Design Created by Laiji Wood Commissioned Professional Service Case Ze113-29 Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723879 113 years of commissioned professional services for Heavy metal and mineral oil monitoring of water quality sediment and organisms in Kinmen waters Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723880 113 Maintenance labor procurement case for 2 Rapiscan computed tomography scanners at Taoyuan International Airport Terminal 2 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723881 Renovation project of landscape platform on the west side of Ziqiang Foreign Service Supervision Line 193 Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723882 In 113 and 114 three user new renovation projects open contract including Beidou Ershui and Erlin Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723883 Tender case for drugs to treat metastatic small cell lung cancer Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723884 113 Kaohsiung summer agricultural industry activities integrated publicity planning labor procurement case Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723885 113 year volunteer uniforms Deadline15 Apr 2024 4723886 New volunteer uniforms and accessories Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723887 Demolition project of old toilets and stairs in Ming De Building Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723888 Portable physiological monitor and data transmission function etc 3 items Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723889 Yanping Elementary School Activity Center Air-cooled Box Machine Addition Project Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723890 113-114 Driftwood and waste cleaning and transportation lumber yard arrangement and working road cleaning and other work - Guanshan and Chenggong Workstation jurisdiction Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723891 113-Drainage facilities dredging project within the jurisdiction of Zhutian Township open contract Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723892 Reusable smart blood vessel sealing and incision instrument set 1 set Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723893 The bed expansion and renovation project of the Songde Hospital Nursing Home in 2013 Deadline21 Mar 2024 4723894 113th annual swimming pool lifeguard outsourcing service Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723895 2 heart shock machines Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723896 Health insurance and medical information cloud query system batch download operation information security inspection plan Deadline27 Mar 2024 4723897 Taitang Hualien Hotel indoor shoji paper toilet renovation and spare room partition project Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723898 Experimental vector growth stabilization system Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723899 Caotun Town Magazine Printing and Procurement Issue 10 and 11 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723900 Farm road improvement project in Beiyuan Plateau and Xingchang Beibali Community of Donghe Township Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723901 National Taiwan University Experimental Forest 113th Annual Disaster Clearance Insurance Restoration Project Open Contract Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723902 113 years of disaster prevention communication information integration application services Deadline27 Mar 2024 4723903 113-114 Tamsui River Basin Important Wetland including Conservation and Utilization Plan Scope Entrusted Management Case Deadline12 Apr 2024 4723904 Miaoli County Diesel Vehicle Dynamometer Smoke Emission Testing Station Station Renovation Project Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723905 Hepatobiliary and gastroenterology gastrointestinal balloon dilatation catheter procurement case Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723906 The entrusted removal and disposal of waste pre-strength poles with no salvage value in 2013 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723907 113 Hualien County Endangered Turtle Ecological Service Payment Counseling Plan Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723908 Han Ying Building window improvement project Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723909 The Ministry of Health and Welfare s Central Health Insurance Agency entrusted planning design and manufacturing supervision technical services for the office space decoration pro Deadline03 Apr 2024 4723910 2013 Okayama Elementary School and Wanli Branch Student Locker Property Purchase Case Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723911 Double-opening blackboard and large touch monitor in the elementary school Deadline21 Mar 2024 4723912 Swimming teaching transportation vehicle rental for the second semester of the 112 academic year Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723913 113-Year Employers and Foreign Care Counseling Implementation Plan Deadline21 Mar 2024 4723914 113-114 Kinmen County Taiwu Mountain Haiyin Temple and Houpu Lingji Ancient Temple Cultural Relics Investigation and Research Project Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723915 Purchasing case of separate air-conditioning equipment for activity center Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723916 Information integration into teaching equipment procurement Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723918 2013 Opening Contract for Natural Disaster Emergency Response and Rescue Supervision Work at Taitung County Fishing Ports Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723919 113 Annual Cross-domain Service Walrus Climate Model Development and Integrated System Construction 1 4 Deadline12 Apr 2024 4723920 The 113th Taiwan Line 1 Greening and Beautification Maintenance Project of the Water Works Section Re-edited Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723921 113 Peony Factory electric valve unit price renovation Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723922 Rongcun Community Activity Center Improvement Project Entrusted Planning Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723924 Closed particle atomization surface coating drying system and other batches Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723925 Enjoy the SUP fun competition and LOHAS experience camp in Dawu Port Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723927 2025 Taiwan Lantern Festival Exhibition Venue Curation Plan Deadline12 Apr 2024 4723928 113 Annual Horticulture and Greening Maintenance Case Deadline19 Mar 2024 4723929 Emergency improvement project for the second section east of Gancuo Dapai National Highway in Xiluo Town and upstream of No 1 Bridge Deadline27 Mar 2024 4723930 113-year wildlife infrared automatic camera and accessories procurement case Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723931 Road improvement project in front of Taitung City Kangle Train Station Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723932 Taipei Concert Hall Pipe Organ Purchase Case Deadline11 Apr 2024 4723934 113 Tainan Haolii Marketing Promotion Plan Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723985 113 annual network and firewall equipment maintenance case Deadline22 Mar 2024 4723986 113th Annual Graduation Certificate Envelope Printing Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723987 Emergency project on the right bank of Dajia drainage from the confluence of Sanye River to Dajia No 1 Bridge Deadline25 Mar 2024 4723988 Procurement of station lights and card code open contract Deadline27 Mar 2024 4723990 113 Tainan City Business Integrated Marketing Plan Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723991 Physiological monitors portable physiological monitors and other 4 items Deadline27 Mar 2024 4723992 2 dual-system ultra-low temperature freezers four doors Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723993 water bath car Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723994 Design and supervision services commissioned for Niupu Park and surrounding environment improvement project in Xiangshan District Hsinchu City Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723995 113 years of peak returns and new aesthetics - project management of tribal tourism lighthouse project Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723996 Digital camouflage tent Deadline28 Mar 2024 4723997 113 annual air compressor purchase case Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723999 Zhengyi Elementary School self-supporting lunch kitchen project public art commissioning professional services Deadline22 Mar 2024 4724094 Taipei Qingtian Post Office Building Air Conditioning Equipment Maintenance Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724102 Composite operating room equipment including engineering leasing case Deadline02 Apr 2024 4724105 Air-conditioner replacement case in Building B Nursing Dormitory Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724107 1 breast ultrasound scanner Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724108 113 114 Dajiaxi Power Plant overhaul power generation and other equipment maintenance material procurement Deadline22 Mar 2024 4724109 Decoration and improvement project of flammable plywood materials on the walls around the family lounge of the Southern District Funeral Home Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724110 Annual maintenance of pumps related to nuclear power plants No 1 and 2 of Nuclear Power Plant No 3 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724112 Donghe Township 113 annual landslide disaster prevention heavy machinery standby and operation opening contract Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724113 Kaohsiung Provence Festival event labor procurement case Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724114 1 2-ton gasoline stacker Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724207 300 oak barrel storage racks Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724235 Pingtung County Xinyi Elementary School turnkey project procurement case for building English situational classrooms Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724236 112th grade sixth grade graduation trip Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724241 Purchasing case for long bipolar electrocautery forceps outside the chest Deadline18 Mar 2024 4724248 113 Research Group Administrative Staff Management Service Entrustment Case Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724250 Taitung County Fire Department-Procurement case for the safe installation of simple AI smart wireless monitor equipment at each brigade and detachment station Deadline27 Mar 2024 4724251 113 Taoyuan City Aboriginal Games Mayor s Cup Sports Series Championship Labor Procurement Case Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724252 113th school building waterproofing and insulation renovation project entrusted design and supervision technical services Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724253 Hand bone plate system Eisai Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724254 4 items of equipment such as operating room supply center and ophthalmology department Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724255 Procurement of maintenance labor services for corpse refrigeration equipment in 2013 Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724256 A unit price contract for a batch of surgical operating room medical materials 10 items in total Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724257 A scissor-type aerial work vehicle Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724258 Iris face recognition machine Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724260 In 2013 three years of consistent new planting and forestation operations were carried out in the afforestation land No 113-2 of the 21st forestry class in Maopu Forestry Distric Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724266 113 Annual Academic Affairs Office Capital Gate Equipment Procurement Case Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724267 Chiayi County s part-time official vehicle rental case for camping site management in 2013 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724268 Roadbed and pavement improvement project for the northern section of Provincial Highway 61 19K-24K Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724269 Chiayi County s 113-year commendation event for model mothers model fathers and representatives of good people and good deeds Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724270 Classroom podium renewal purchase case Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724271 113th Annual Traditional Chinese Medicine Bureau Drug Procurement Case Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724272 113th Annual Taipei City Animal House Animal House and Office Space Environmental Cleaning and Maintenance Case Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724273 90 rolls of polyester fiber strips for gravure printing Deadline28 Mar 2024 4724274 Chiayi District Sales Office No 113 Jiagong District Distribution Pipeline Project Deadline01 Apr 2024 4724275 A batch of tablet computers screens and workstation equipment in 113 years Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724276 Purple Supercar Implementation Plan of the Employment Counseling Group for People with Disabilities and the Middle-aged and Elderly People Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724277 Sterile single-use application system for plastic surgery for liposuction and hydrolysis Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724278 Chiayi County 113-year-old wooden plaque representing model mother model father and good people and good deeds Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724279 Minxiong Gandou Bridge Industrial Park Surveillance Digital Surveillance Plan Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724280 Xinsheng Road Underground Pavement Raising and Pumping Well Drainage Pipe Improvement Project Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724281 Seminar on Strengthening Animal and Plant Epidemic Prevention and Quarantine Drugs and Slaughter Hygiene Management Deadline22 Mar 2024 4724282 Citizen training group activity case for senior high school students in the 113th school year Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724283 Competitive sports A I scientific analysis system audio-visual integration equipment batch Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724284 2013 Yangmei District Office entrusted professional services for organizing activities or ceremonies open contract Deadline27 Mar 2024 4724285 Taitung County Health Bureau--113 Procurement Case for Promoting Healthy Life Plans Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724287 113th Annual August 1st Aboriginal Week Series Activities Labor Procurement Case Deadline28 Mar 2024 4724288 Erren River Regional Survey Review from the river mouth to Chongde Bridge and large-section survey plan from Chongde Bridge to Neixing Bridge including the tributaries Niuchoup Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724289 Yunlin County Government Montblanc plans to purchase baby diapers Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724290 Entrusted planning design and supervision technical services for the renovation project of public toilets in Xinminyuan District Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724291 Spine bone cement 11cc unit price contract Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724292 Labor procurement for cultural and recreational activities in Sanwan Village in 2013 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724293 Shimen Ancient Battlefield Monument Project Deadline18 Mar 2024 4724294 161kV Datan C Meihu Line 1 and 2 M9 M27 cable mechanical and electrical engineering installation insurance Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724295 Ferric chloride above 38 120 000 kg unit price purchase Deadline27 Mar 2024 4724296 Central Police University s 113-year swimming pool lifeguard business outsourcing case Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724297 2 items including transport boat lifting and launching are under negotiation Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724298 The first batch of medical equipment and drugs in the 113th Junior High School Education Association Examination Deadline20 Mar 2024 4724299 113 annual worker outsourcing labor procurement case Deadline18 Mar 2024 4724300 Entrusted planning design and supervision technical services for the east and south landscape renovation projects Deadline22 Mar 2024 4724301 Ditch improvement project at No 888 and 889 Xingang Section Yong an District Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724302 113 Erlin Town Road Ditch Cover and Other Maintenance Improvement and Rescue Repair Project Opening Contract Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724303 2 projects including fishing road improvement project at Lane 1394 Zhongzheng West Road Rende District Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724305 113 Annual Water Regime System Battery Procurement Case Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724307 Joint procurement of ingredients for the 112th school year of primary and secondary schools in Kinmen County Jinsha School District Deadline27 Mar 2024 4724310 Benggou Creek Drainage 2K 010 to 2K 140 Bank Protection Emergency Project in Xinhua District and Benggou Creek Drainage 1K 600 to 1K 700 Bank Protection Emergency Project in Xi Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724311 Kasuga Section No 1044 and other areas next to the wild stream and 715 and other areas next to the ditch control project Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724312 113 Taichung City Social Housing and Subsidy Operation Management System Entrusted Service Case Deadline03 Apr 2024 4724313 Procurement case for the 113 Annual Quality School Award Ceremony the Xingtan Fragrance Record Commendation Ceremony and the Taipei Education 111 Benchmark School Award Ceremony Deadline27 Mar 2024 4724315 1 set of inflator and PACS system with video and photocopying equipment Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724316 Electronic Equipment Insurance Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724318 113 Renai Building whole-building toilet renovation project entrusted technical service case Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724319 Jiaotong University Day Concert and Club Performance Deadline19 Mar 2024 4724322 113 Pingtung Section Underground Cable Tunnel Ancillary Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Inspection and Maintenance Points Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724324 113-year high-quality school off-campus visit labor procurement case Deadline21 Mar 2024 4724327 113th Annual Road Side Ditch and Small and Medium-sized Drainage Clearance and Maintenance Project Opening Contract Deadline18 Mar 2024 4724329 113 annual pumping unit maintenance and transportation operation rescue entrusted by Nantou County Government Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724332 Typhoon Haikui and Heavy Rain Public Facilities Reconstruction Project in September 2012 - 1K 900 Disaster Recovery and Construction Project of Chunyang Hot Spring Link Road Chuny Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724334 Planning and design service procurement case for improvement of existing facilities on asphalt roads and ditches in Pan anying District Deadline26 Mar 2024 4724338 A batch of 4M3 h membrane gas meters Deadline25 Mar 2024 4724340 Yunlin County 113-year Cable TV Rating Satisfaction Survey Deadline21 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us