Taiwan Tenders - 12 April 2024 (Page 4 of 5)

940 tenders published in Taiwan on 12 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 12 April 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 4 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 12 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4895118 Distribution of 113-year power outage notice and user notice Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895119 113 Nantou section manhole cover lifting and renovation project Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895120 113th Baoshan Township Road Capacity Project (Open Contract) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895121 "Shuitou Port Large Visitor Service Center Phase II Decoration Turnkey Project" entrusted project management and supervision technical services Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895122 113th academic year employee-student consumer cooperative outsources labor procurement Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895123 Private transportation contract for students in the 113th academic year (Area A) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895124 113th Annual Nantou City Disaster Emergency Repair Opening Contract Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895125 Mobile flip-up desk Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895126 113 annual monitoring system and equipment replacement Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895127 113th annual group waterway maintenance (Xinying and other 4 stations) work (open contract) Deadline30 Apr 2024 4895128 113-year clinical nurse nurse shoe purchase case Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895129 Puzi City Office parking lot and steel shed new construction project Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895130 Iron, cobalt and nickel material verification platform set Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895131 Odor filter 100PC Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895132 Children's playground renovation project Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895133 A set of real-time high-resolution 3D imaging system at National Taiwan University Cancer Center Branch Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895134 "Research on the design and planning of the international talent employment matching mechanism and the construction of the Taozhumiao Greater Silicon Valley Joint Service Center un Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895135 High-capacity tape backup enclosure Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895136 A batch of reagents and consumables related to microbial biochemical experiments in 2013 Deadline13 May 2024 4895137 Taiwan Electric Power Co., Ltd. Emergency Repair Personnel Backpack (Portable/Shoulder/Back) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895138 113-year ultrasonic bone density detector purchase case Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895139 113-year tap water park marketing campaign case Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895140 1 batch of renovation materials for the 113-year Counseling Department Consultation Room Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895141 Air feeder felt ring 1 batch Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895142 2013 Autumn/Winter and Spring/Summer Commuting Jacket Customization Case Deadline08 May 2024 4895143 Improvement projects such as Fuxing Qutiancuo Branch Line (0+325) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895144 Huwei Sugar Factory's 113/114 Xihu sugar handling work in and out of the warehouse Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895145 1 real-time fluorescent nucleic acid quantitative processing and analysis system Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895146 The splendor of Nantou Winery is restored with a new wine storage 2F iron frame Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895147 Source reduction baseline survey and advance planning of estimation model Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895148 International Immigration Department office interior decoration review and renovation improvement service case Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895149 Intelligent power control system Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895150 Shoushan National Natural Park Plan Scope Adjustment and Numerical Map Reproduction Case Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895151 113th Tax Promotion Concert Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895152 Repair of a Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895153 113 Kinmen Winery Building Fire Refuge Facilities and Equipment Inspection and Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance Inspection Reporting Case Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895154 Nankeng River (Bao 1-2 drainage) section 12-14 bank protection emergency project Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895155 1,000 opening contract for mattresses for adult electric hospital beds Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895156 CHENN YINN special accessories for reducer Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895157 P-P locomotive filter reactor FL and TFL renovation work in 113-115 32ST Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895158 113-year iron rolling door infrared anti-pressure safety device Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895159 Xinsheng Junior High School--Interior decoration project of audio-visual classroom and conference room space to add fire safety equipment Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895160 113-year National Tsinghua University Public Accident Liability Insurance Deadline26 Apr 2024 4895161 Bali Sewage Treatment Plant Commissioned Operation and Maintenance Phase 10 and Phase 5 Equipment Update Project Deadline13 May 2024 4895162 Long-term contract repair work of sporadic iron parts in Taochang in 2013-114 Deadline13 May 2024 4895163 113th Annual Integrated Employment Skills Improvement Plan for People with Disabilities - Compound Light Food and Coffee Drink Preparation Training Course Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895164 113 annual testing and inspection equipment Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895165 Health insurance declaration assistance system leasing case Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895166 "Improving the campus environment of national primary and secondary schools - air-conditioning installation" in 2013 - partial electrical renovation project Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895167 Medical, surgical and orthopedic equipment Deadline01 May 2024 4895169 Promote the purchase of two items including motor brush arms Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895170 113 Hualien County Xiulin Township Office Aerial Work Vehicle Property Procurement Case Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895171 #1~3 boiler low pressure feed water control valve 2 pieces Deadline26 Apr 2024 4895173 Consulting services related to scientific and technological projects Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895174 Domestic coastal seafood-ship frozen lock tube Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895175 2024 Autumn Zhubei Theater Travel Festival Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895176 113 Computer Project Project Property Procurement Case Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895177 113-year smart monitoring and guard management application system construction project Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895179 SAS school-wide authorized software copyright purchase case for 113-115 years Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895180 Technical Verification and Analysis Services Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895181 New medical supplies for otolaryngology Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895182 Technical Verification and Analysis Services Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895184 TSB BROTH unit price contract Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895186 New construction of the second and third software buildings at X base in Hsinchu Science Park Deadline20 May 2024 4895188 Rent a one-year license to use the Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895189 113 Lifting Engineering Vehicles of the Year Deadline19 Apr 2024 4895264 Professional services commissioned for public art installation in the new project of Luodong Transfer Station in Yilan County Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895286 Maintenance of ancillary and safety facilities of various channels in 113 years (Xinying Branch culvert dredging) work Deadline30 Apr 2024 4895288 113th Annual Chiayi County Shuishui Township Cleaning Team Environmental Recycling Business Observation Activities Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895289 Rent a one-year license to use the Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895290 Low density polyethylene and other 16 items Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895292 Laser therapy device accessories (disposable fiber optic needle) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895293 2024 Yilan Green Expo-turf restoration project Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895295 Mobile learning equipment procurement Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895296 113 Annual Emergency Generator Set Replacement Procurement Case Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895298 113 Lifting Engineering Vehicles of the Year Deadline19 Apr 2024 4895299 The surrounding environment improvement project of Zhuangdong Dapai (between Houpi Bridge and Dongxiqi Road Bridge) in Houpi Community, Zhuangwei Township, Yilan County Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895300 The opening contract for the 113th pipeline leakage repair project of Puzi Institute and the opening contract for the 113th pipeline leakage repair project of Yizhu Institute (merg Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895301 Pingtung County Xinyuan Township Health Center Reconstruction Project Deadline06 May 2024 4895302 Entrusted technical service work for feasibility assessment of new outer ring road project in Mingjian Township Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895305 Lunch and dinner group meal purchase case for the 113th academic year Deadline08 May 2024 4895307 113th "Livable Tribe Construction Design-Living Environment Quality Improvement Plan"-"Chungjiri Tongbi Tribe Environmental Improvement Project" Design Supervision and Manufacturin Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895308 1 set of smart electronic device testing and verification equipment Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895310 Neurology special inspection business outsourcing inspection Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895311 Retaining wall and guardrail improvement project for sections 6K+800 and 7K+200 of Gongguan Xiangmiao Line 24 Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895314 Phase 2 improvement project of branch lines such as Daxueshan Forest Road 30.5K Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895316 A batch of wooden lounge chairs Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895317 113 Nuannuan High School Teaching Area Corridor Ceiling Renovation Project Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895318 No. 756 Yexi Renovation Project in Yueguang Section and other areas Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895319 113 Annual Labor Procurement Case for Neighborhood Leaders’ Self-improvement and Recreational and Recreational Activities Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895321 Nongmiaoshi 208 extension branch farm road improvement project Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895322 In 2013, a batch of assets were purchased for the second-generation denitrification equipment honeycomb catalyst block. Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895323 Trail improvement project around Ren'an Village, Gongguan Township Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895324 Maintenance work of ten-ton freight elevator equipment at Beitou Machinery Factory Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895325 113th year river patrol management and operation coaching plan Deadline26 Apr 2024 4895326 Single post basketball stand purchase Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895328 Provincial Highway 14 Line B 12K~18K asphalt pavement section improvement project Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895330 Seismic reinforcement plan for Building B of Elderly Recreation and Recreation Center in Chaozhou Town, Pingtung County Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895331 113th "Improving the Campus Environment of National Primary and Secondary Schools" Air-conditioning Equipment Installation Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895333 Natural gas isolation ball valve 10 pieces Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895431 Urological instruments set 2 Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895433 113 annual lifeboat and rubber boat procurement case Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895434 Zhongke Taichung Park Commercial Remote Control Drone Detection and Alarm Service Procurement Case Deadline01 May 2024 4895435 "2024 Taichung City Contemporary Artists Invitational Exhibition Promotional Products" commissioned professional service procurement case Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895503 Turnkey upgrade of the electromechanical system of the elevator in the second dormitory for graduate students at Guangfu Campus Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895536 Tl-201 Thallous Chloride injection drug procurement case in 2013 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895537 A built-in circuit hardware simulator Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895539 Tokyo, Japan Educational Travel Visit and Exchange Activities Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895595 Digital storage oscilloscope, touch digital storage oscilloscope Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895639 113th Annual Forward-looking Infrastructure Digital Construction-Smart Network Environment and Academic Network Enhancement Equipment Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895641 The 113th annual in-service training for relevant professionals in national special education schools by the Related Professional Service Center of the National and Preschool Educa Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895642 2024 Yilan Children’s Play Festival Event Recording and Video Production Commission Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895643 All-ceramic deciduous tooth crown two-year unit price opening contract Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895645 113 Implementation Case of Tourism Safety Promotion Plan of Siraya National Scenic Area Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895646 Toyota S/S and other 3 sets of main transformer replacement project Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895648 Entrusted with the training of social workers and professionals in early childhood education in Taipei City Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895649 113 Annual Agricultural Machinery Division Mobile Crane Property Procurement Case Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895651 113th Annual Sun Moon Lake National Scenic Area Image Identification and District-wide Index and Interpretation System Planning and Design Case Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895665 113-114 Net Zero Academy Operation Plan Deadline13 May 2024 4895666 Government Administrative Services Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895667 Planning, design and supervision of Yujing Building door and window renovation project Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895668 Procurement case for waste demolition (including lines), removal and document relocation of the General Office of the State-owned Enterprise Management Department of the Ministry o Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895669 113th Xinfeng Township Regional Drainage and River Improvement Project (Opening Contract) Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895670 2024 Multimedia Introduction Video Production Procurement Case Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895671 112 Daya District Agricultural Land Redistricting Video Surveillance System Procurement Case (Issue 89) Deadline26 Apr 2024 4895672 Two-year unit price opening contract for four medical materials including absorbent regenerative film Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895673 113 annual cable (wire) transportation and loading and unloading work using iron reels Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895674 113 Annual General Health Examination for Employees Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895675 2024 Nantou City Old City Cultural Tourism Promotion Maker Song Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895676 Analysis of underground carbon sequestration characteristics and development of injection and monitoring plan in Taiwan Deadline13 May 2024 4895677 113th annual champion cake non-woven environmentally friendly handbag Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895678 Three wild stream dredging projects including the Bashi Bogong Wild Stream in Xihu Village, Sanyi Township Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895679 1 set of X-ray inspection system equipment maintenance Deadline19 Apr 2024 4895680 Improvement project of Pannon Road, No. 8-1, Bishan Lane (113-FR-06-3-027) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895681 Taoyuan International Airport aircraft automatic guidance docking system replacement project entrusted design and supervision technical service case Deadline14 May 2024 4895682 Drainage road maintenance in 113 (Xinying branch herbicide spraying) work Deadline30 Apr 2024 4895683 Student group safety insurance case for the 113th academic year Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895684 113th Annual Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895685 Riyue Fuyu Cultural Island Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895686 A batch of hollow electric multiplier equipment Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895687 Line of sight maintenance of traffic system on connecting roads Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895688 113-114 Annual Golden Award Ceremony and Work Management Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895689 113-115 Tainan Oil Supply Center Transmission and Storage Pipeline Equipment Insulation Repair Work Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895690 113 classroom touch screen TV (including blackboard) installation Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895691 Sight distance maintenance of county and township road traffic systems Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895692 Design and supervision commissioned for replacement of air-conditioning equipment and monitoring system in Jiaoying Building Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895693 113 years of long-term contract work for the sporadic installation of surveillance systems in the Taoyuan Refinery factory area Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895694 Installation and improvement project of air-conditioning and electric power facilities in Wuyukan in 2013 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895695 113 Annual File Construction Labor Service Outsourcing Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895696 Miaoli District Sales Office 113 Yigong District Power Distribution Outer Line Project Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895697 112-Fangshan Township tribal road and drainage improvement project Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895698 Improvement project of Pang Nong Road and side ditch at No. 39, Haiketan, Yufengli, Shan District Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895699 113 Annual maintenance work on coal stackers and their ancillary equipment Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895700 The on-site medical service work of the third nuclear power plant in 2013 Deadline25 Apr 2024 4895701 Design and supervision technical services commissioned for the sidewalk improvement project (opening contract) around Xining Elementary School in Qingshui District, Taichung City Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895703 Seamless alloy steel pipe batch Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895704 Sewage and garbage disposal, public health and other environmental protection services Deadline29 Apr 2024 4895706 113-115 Fire safety equipment inspection and application outsourcing operations Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895707 Other Civil Engineering Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895708 113J-01 Research and Development Office Innovation and Entrepreneurship Counseling and Incubation Center Youth Entrepreneurship Workshop Project Management Youth Information Networ Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895709 113th Annual Provincial Highway Greening and Beautification Project in the Guguan Section Area Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895710 A batch of spare parts for maintenance and repair of the vacuum pump of the defoaming system in 2013 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895711 113 years of business international air ticket purchase Deadline09 May 2024 4895712 SULZER SPRAY NOZZLE Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895717 Radios, televisions, communication equipment and instruments Deadline16 Apr 2024 4895721 Telecommunications related services Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895730 Zhangzhong wireless base station procurement Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895732 Chiayi County Performing Arts Center Fire and Smoke Exhaust Equipment Replacement Procurement Case Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895735 H2O2 low-temperature plasma pot 2-year maintenance Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895737 Improve Pingtung breeding environmental health and safety entrusted services Deadline22 Apr 2024 4895838 2013 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4895840 Yilan County Nan'ao Township Office's 113th Annual 12th National Atayal Games and Traditional Skills Competition Competitors' Night Party Dinner Service Procurement Case Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895940 Fourier transform infrared spectrometer Deadline17 Apr 2024 4895944 113 Annual "West Hall on the First Floor of Building C" Exhibition Area Design and Production Project Deadline18 Apr 2024 4895948 Overhaul of the air preheater, denitrification equipment, flue and chimney of a machine in 2013 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4895952 113th grade 8th grade off-campus teaching tour activities Deadline23 Apr 2024 4895954 Smart number taking and number display system Deadline24 Apr 2024 4895956 Kaohsiung Metropolitan Area Mass Rapid Transit System Metropolitan Line (Yellow Line) YC02 Standard Civil Engineering and Facilities Mechanical and Electrical Turnkey Project Deadline19 Apr 2024 4895957 113th Annual Jiaxian Fossil Museum Leak Repair Project Deadline18 Apr 2024 4896054 113th annual Hsinchu County tree diseases, insect pests and brown root disease prevention and control operations (open contract) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4896055 One three-dimensional mixer Deadline22 Apr 2024 4896056 Acting as agent for other under-bridge space improvement projects of the Central Engineering Branch of the Railway Bureau (Rhehe Road-Tanzi Street Section 3) Deadline25 Apr 2024 4896058 Greenhouse Gas Inventory Training Course Deadline17 Apr 2024 4896060 From 113 to 115, entrusted technical services for the consolidation and relocation projects of Shilin No. 11, Muzha No. 9, Daan No. 6 and other tomb areas. Deadline22 Apr 2024 4896061 In 2013-114, tugboats supported oil and gas tanker berthing and unberthing operations in Shenzhen-Ao Harbor. Deadline22 Apr 2024 4896062 In 2013, the first ossuary room of Yilan Military Zhongling Temple was added with a barrier-free elevator project. Deadline22 Apr 2024 4896063 Acting in charge of the installation project of bridge expansion joints and drainage ditches in the Taichung elevated section of the Railway Bureau of the Ministry of Transportatio Deadline25 Apr 2024 4896066 Equipment maintenance work during the 113th annual machinery repair period of Huwei Sugar Factory Deadline18 Apr 2024 4896067 Chiayi County State-owned Salt Industry Land Solar Photovoltaic Demonstration Site Subsidy Plan in 2012 - Deadline23 Apr 2024 4896074 113th Xilin Forest Road Improvement Project Deadline22 Apr 2024 4896154 113 Purchase Case of Rice Fever and Apple Snail Pharmaceuticals (Open Contract) Deadline17 Apr 2024 4896155 Taichung City Shigang District Health Center Elevator Replacement Procurement Case Deadline19 Apr 2024 4896156 Finger type oximeter Deadline22 Apr 2024 4896157 Terumo Acuvos Coronary Balloon Dilatation Catheter Deadline22 Apr 2024 4896158 113th Annual Port Bureau Wireless Network Maintenance, Replacement and Expansion Project Deadline18 Apr 2024 4896159 Opening contract for minor repair work of farmland water conservancy facilities in 2013 - Ershui Work Station Deadline18 Apr 2024 4896160 113 annual water dispenser and water boiler maintenance and regular filter replacement Deadline24 Apr 2024 4896161 Tainan Oil Supply Center Boiler Equipment Maintenance, Repair and Inspection Work from 113 to 115 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4896162 "113-Year Commissioned Influenza Vaccine Education and Training for Physicians/Nursing/Pharmaceutical Staff" Procurement Case Deadline30 Apr 2024 4896163 Provincial Line 3 215K~222K asphalt pavement section improvement project Deadline23 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us