Taiwan Tenders - 24 April 2024 (Page 1 of 3)

406 tenders published in Taiwan on 24 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 24 April 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Logistics, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 24 April 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Logistics, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

4953298 113th annual game-based digital tour service theme development project Deadline02 May 2024 4953299 113 Years of Faculty and Staff Health Examination and Medical Services Deadline02 May 2024 4953300 Zhubei City Cleaning Team 2nd Floor Floor Improvement Project Deadline02 May 2024 4953301 Procurement case for the Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953302 In 113, understory mowing and tending work in the plain forest park of the No. 2 forest behind the forest was carried out in 113 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953303 113th Annual Lianjiang County Biodiversity Conservation and Invasive Species Management Plan Deadline06 May 2024 4953304 New Taipei City Haishan Senior High School entrusted professional services for off-campus teaching activities for eighth-grade students in the middle school in the 113th academic y Deadline08 May 2024 4953305 Disaster recovery and construction project at 2K+900 sites on the connection road from Mahepo to Taiwan 14 in Elite Village Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953306 "113 Years of Employee Travel Activities" Procurement Case Deadline03 May 2024 4953307 The case of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs’ 113th National Day promotional audio and video short film Deadline07 May 2024 4953308 "113 Taoyuan City vector mosquito egg trap monitoring operation professional service plan labor commission outsourcing case" Deadline06 May 2024 4953309 "2024 Multicultural Life Festival" commissioned professional service case Deadline06 May 2024 4953310 113th Anniversary Tribute to Master Album Published and Printed Deadline01 May 2024 4953311 Bade Daan warehouse-type resource recycling plant construction project entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline24 May 2024 4953312 Bade Daan warehouse-type resource recycling plant construction project entrusted planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline24 May 2024 4953313 Disaster recovery and construction project of Buxi Tribal Liaison Road in Delu Valley Village 0k+680 Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953314 Ward 11A of the Medical Building applies for interior decoration project Deadline09 May 2024 4953316 "2024 Literary Adaptations Film and Television Special Exhibition" exhibition design and production Deadline06 May 2024 4953317 In 113, the New Taipei City Government's Water Conservancy Bureau outsourced the inventory of land under its jurisdiction Deadline02 May 2024 4953318 Climate Change Scientist Outreach Program Deadline06 May 2024 4953319 Pinglin Elementary School, Dalin Town, Chiayi County, purchases books for the 113th year to enrich the library collection Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953320 113 Hsinchu County Government Property Management and Housing and Land Management Information System Upgrade Procurement Case Deadline08 May 2024 4953321 Entrusted services for the 113th annual faculty and staff cultural and recreational activities of Linkou Elementary School in New Taipei City Deadline06 May 2024 4953323 Wai'an Fishing Port Embankment Improvement and Surrounding Slope Protection Project Deadline07 May 2024 4953324 113 Annual Gifted Class Smart Classroom Facilities and Equipment Update Project Procurement Case Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953325 Hsinchu County Guangming Elementary School Campus Wall Old Railing Replacement Project Deadline02 May 2024 4953326 Energy storage system standards and testing technology construction plan from 110 to 114 years - aerial work vehicle procurement case Deadline02 May 2024 4953327 Spectrophotometer Deadline03 May 2024 4953328 Two-year unit price open contract for hollow screw spinal fixation system Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953329 113 Annual Keelung Port Area Public Road AC Pavement and Other Improvement Projects Deadline06 May 2024 4953330 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in September H3-027 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the lower slope collapse of the Fenglin Road branch road in Nanfeng Vill Deadline06 May 2024 4953331 Cigarette pack white moisture-proof paper embossed roller 1 set Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953332 National Army Taipei Chung Ling Pagoda niche addition and ancillary facilities renovation project Deadline09 May 2024 4953333 Cleaning and maintenance of office spaces and male dormitories for car crews in Qidu District from 113 to 114 years Deadline02 May 2024 4953453 Slope treatment planning project on D038 (Jiamu) road in Wutai Township, Pingtung County Deadline06 May 2024 4953454 Hsinchu County Xinfeng Elementary School 113 years of purchasing books to expand the library (room) of public elementary and middle schools Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953458 Tainan City Yongan Elementary School East Side Toilet Improvement Project Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953459 In 2014, the window and marketing staff will receive an additional set of summer uniform fabrics and accessories Deadline23 May 2024 4953460 Statistical software (SAS) rental Deadline02 May 2024 4953461 Urine test automatic analysis reagent (with instrument) Deadline02 May 2024 4953462 Clean vehicle parts (including 1 batch of consumables) in 2013 - the first set of procurement cases Deadline07 May 2024 4953463 Tidal irrigation system renovation project Deadline06 May 2024 4953464 The first phase of scene construction of Deadline06 May 2024 4953465 Wheat flour (for feed) 2,680,000Kg Deadline06 May 2024 4953466 113 annual clean vehicle air-conditioning maintenance procurement case Deadline07 May 2024 4953467 Hexagon head bolts and other 43 items Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953468 Renovation of greenhouse water walls in Buildings 1-6 and 8-9 of Puli Lanchang Deadline02 May 2024 4953469 Entrusted operation and management of off-street and roadside parking lots in the county seat of Chiayi County Deadline14 May 2024 4953470 Coconut meal (for feed) 300,000Kg Deadline06 May 2024 4953471 Replacement of the expansion valve sensor of the 321 type electric train and welding of the check valve Deadline07 May 2024 4953472 Miaoli County’s 113th Annual Prevention and Control of Alien Invasive Plants on Both Sides of Roads Deadline01 May 2024 4953473 113-year Cleaning Team Occupational Safety Supervision and Comprehensive Management Plan Deadline09 May 2024 4953474 Aijia Park and Yanping Junwang Temple pedestrian trail improvement project Deadline06 May 2024 4953475 Exterior wall, roof, and floor waterproofing improvement project entrusted project management technical service case Deadline07 May 2024 4953476 Jinfeng Township Public Building Legalization Project Deadline06 May 2024 4953477 113 Civil Servants Engaged in Cross-Strait Exchange Management Seminar Deadline08 May 2024 4953478 Cleaning operations of various water purification equipment at Lugu Water Purification Plant (including primary sedimentation tank) in 113 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953479 113 Annual Geographic Information System Map Maintenance Outsourcing Service Deadline02 May 2024 4953480 In 2013, the Taoyuan City Government Works Bureau purchased privately owned existing roads. Deadline23 May 2024 4953481 Keelung Municipal Swimming Pool Water Quality Outsourcing Testing Service Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953484 New construction of road guardrail on Hutou Road Deadline07 May 2024 4953486 Provincial Line 129k+500~131k+000 pavement and drainage improvement project Deadline06 May 2024 4953487 Tender case for sports flooring project of Wenchang Elementary School Activity Center in Dajia District, Taichung City Deadline10 May 2024 4953488 A batch of inorganic material stacks Deadline06 May 2024 4953489 113-year case of promoting legality and rejecting illegal accommodation Deadline06 May 2024 4953490 Keelung City Zhongyi Road and Rener Road sidewalk improvement project commissioned design technical service case Deadline08 May 2024 4953491 Retaining wall improvement project at No. 745 in the earth storage section of Xinying District Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953492 113-114 Breast biopsy system (Maimatong) unit price contract bidding case Deadline01 May 2024 4953493 Shulin Branch 113th Annual Volunteer Personnel Social Event Deadline03 May 2024 4953494 Large nozzle batch Deadline02 May 2024 4953496 New Taipei City Government Transportation Bureau public accident liability insurance for off-street parking lots from 113 to 114 years (after revision) Deadline02 May 2024 4953498 Purchase of 53,466 kilograms of Penglai 85% white rice Deadline07 May 2024 4953499 Airline crew physical examination labor procurement case in 2013 Deadline14 May 2024 4953500 Planning and execution of special themed exhibitions at Keelung Story Hall Deadline07 May 2024 4953501 113th Annual Forward-looking Infrastructure Digital Construction-Senior Secondary School Smart Network Environment and Academic Network Improvement Plan Equipment Procurement Case Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953502 Hsinchu City Dingpu Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten 113th School Year Lunch and Snack Ingredients Purchase Deadline07 May 2024 4953503 113 Years of Big Hands Holding Little Hands Parent-child Activity and Little Hands Holding Big Hands to Realize Dreams Deadline01 May 2024 4953504 Outdoor basketball court renovation project Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953505 Market Development Office----The 2024 Taipei International Food Exhibition Deadline07 May 2024 4953507 Power converter and other 10 items Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953508 LED street light replacement project in Butai Port Area Deadline02 May 2024 4953509 Grenade throwing site slope reinforcement and surrounding facilities renovation project Deadline07 May 2024 4953510 "113-Year Taichung City Community Creation and Village Culture Development Plan" in Houli District, Taichung City Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953511 Side ditch improvement project on Yunhe Road (next to the fish market) in Anping District Deadline07 May 2024 4953513 2013 Hengchun station electromechanical maintenance unit price contract (open contract) Deadline07 May 2024 4953515 National Taiwan University Erhuo Parking Lot Replacement AC Pavement Project with Grass Planting Bricks Deadline14 May 2024 4953516 Zhongshan District People’s Life Memory Collection Project Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953517 Taiwan Fertilizer turbine meter (including remote reading metering equipment) procurement and installation Deadline06 May 2024 4953518 Xinmin Hospital Area (former supply room) Medical Record Cabinet Batch B Deadline07 May 2024 4953519 113 Yunlin County Government Unregistered Factory Counseling Program Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline08 May 2024 4953520 113 Rice ingredients Deadline02 May 2024 4953521 Procurement case for multiple venous aneurysm ligation ring set in Department of Hepatobiliary and Gastroenterology Deadline09 May 2024 4953522 Taiban Elementary School--113th Annual Improvement and Enrichment of Teaching Environment Facilities and Equipment Plan-Campus Wall Reconstruction Project Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953523 Taishan training ground welding workshop renovation project Deadline08 May 2024 4953525 Modulated differential scanning thermal card analyzer second-hand heating furnace Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953526 2024 Pingtung Summer Carnival Festival-Immersive Light and Shadow Interactive Exhibition Plan Deadline06 May 2024 4953527 113th Annual Art Talent Art Class Information Equipment Purchase Case Deadline01 May 2024 4953528 "113 Annual Lecturer Promotion Case" Labor Procurement Case Deadline06 May 2024 4953529 Three-year tending operation of No. 5 afforestation sites such as No. 110-1 and No. 20, 22, and 23 forest classes in Maopu Forestry District in 2013 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953530 Electric vehicle wheelchair seat belt procurement Deadline02 May 2024 4953531 School building curtains and English situation classroom tables and chairs renewal purchase case Deadline08 May 2024 4953533 Fire agent filling and cylinder maintenance work Deadline07 May 2024 4953534 Nan'ao Ancient Road Suspension Bridge No. 1 and 2 Renovation Project Deadline10 May 2024 4953537 Procurement case for improvement project of outdoor pedestrian walkway at the gate and cleaning office driveway Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953538 Hsinchu Park Duxing Building A Standard Factory Building Convergence and Replacement Procurement Case Deadline03 May 2024 4953539 Expressway culvert dredging work (Tianwei Station, Puxin Station, Pitou Station) - Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953540 5 Doppler receivers Deadline02 May 2024 4953541 Taichung City Shengang Public Market Seismic Capacity Reinforcement Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Deadline01 May 2024 4953542 "Complex machine rental from 113 to 116 years" Deadline07 May 2024 4953543 In 113, the fire protection equipment of Yangming Hall and Zhixing Building (including part of Jianguo Building) was improved. Deadline08 May 2024 4953544 Traveling wave tube assembly maintenance item B Deadline08 May 2024 4953545 Qianzhan Institute Deadline01 May 2024 4953546 2K+430 disaster recovery and construction project on No. 1 Road in Duda Village Deadline06 May 2024 4953547 A batch of high-speed centrifuges Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953548 Design and supervision technical service case commissioned for the greening and beautification project of the Taibaili dike roof promenade in Dajia District, Taichung City Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953549 Box culvert repair project on Zhongzheng Road, Heping East Road and Zhongxiao Road, Yongkang District, Tainan City Deadline07 May 2024 4953550 Instrument and equipment calibration work Deadline03 May 2024 4953551 Expressway culvert dredging work (Huatan Station, Andong Station, Fudong Station) Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953552 Professional services commissioned for the 2024 special agricultural products marketing and promotion series activities in Jianshi Township, Hsinchu County Deadline07 May 2024 4953553 Pingtung County Cemetery Census Pingbei Project Labor Procurement Case Deadline06 May 2024 4953554 1 handheld ultrasonic bladder capacity measuring instrument Deadline02 May 2024 4953555 113-year Mobile Natural Person Voucher System Promotion, Maintenance and Function Expansion Case Deadline15 May 2024 4953556 Diagnostic Level Reporting Workstation Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953557 Batch of fault indicators for overhead lines Deadline07 May 2024 4953558 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical service case for the new barrier-free elevator project in the internship workshop of the Food Department and Home Deadline01 May 2024 4953559 113th Comprehensive General Office Shechishang Villagers’ Representative Office and Assembly Hall Equipment Procurement Deadline06 May 2024 4953560 Dajia District local characteristic wall painting work Deadline06 May 2024 4953561 Drainage improvement project behind the Changqing Canteen in Baoqing Palace, Douliu City Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953562 Information security management system-led auditor certification education and training case Deadline13 May 2024 4953563 113 Annual Student Swimming Teaching Outsourcing Service Procurement Deadline01 May 2024 4953564 Replacement of air conditioners in the computer room of Jade Power Plant and Operations Building Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953565 Pingding road maintenance and renovation project outside Tongfu Village, Xinyi Township Deadline06 May 2024 4953566 113 years sewage and sewer takeover project Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953567 Nantou County County Governor Award Joint Award Ceremony Prizes for the 112th School Year Deadline01 May 2024 4953568 Xinying District's "113th Annual District Government Promotion and National Construction Observation and Lichang Cultural and Recreational Activities" Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953569 New construction project of student dormitory on Nantun Campus Deadline23 May 2024 4953570 Taichung City Gongrong Park Improvement Turnkey Project in 2013 Deadline06 May 2024 4953571 One autoclave Deadline02 May 2024 4953572 "113 Changhua County Local Revitalization Guidance Program Project Office" commissioned professional service case Deadline07 May 2024 4953573 2024 Changhua County Government Marathon Carnival Integrated Marketing Deadline09 May 2024 4953574 Replacement of seats in the lecture hall on 2F of the Traditional Medicine Building Deadline06 May 2024 4953575 Regional medical transfer sub-contract Deadline13 May 2024 4953576 Xiaogang factory food grade phosphoric acid 15,300kg Deadline02 May 2024 4953577 "2024 Jiaoxi Hot Spring Marathon" labor procurement case Deadline06 May 2024 4953578 Hepatobiliary and gastroenterology department single-use lithotomy balloon procurement case Deadline09 May 2024 4953579 Kaohsiung Post Office Business Management Section Control Station UPS Battery Pack Replacement Deadline02 May 2024 4953580 "Kinmen County's 113th Annual Basic Living Standard Household Inventory and Counseling Improvement Work" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline07 May 2024 4953581 2024 Taiwan Salt Life Festival-Salt Culture and Art Carnival Artwork Collection Commission Case Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953582 113th Annual Flower and Tree Cultivation and Maintenance Work in Xitou Nature Education Park Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953583 2024 Pingtung Summer Carnival Festival-Amusement Equipment and Service Facilities Setup Plan Deadline06 May 2024 4953584 Ryukyu Special Exhibition Packaging and Transportation and Insurance Purchase Case for Exhibits Borrowed from Abroad Deadline14 May 2024 4953585 Post-disaster restoration project of Aowan Dahaohanpo Trail Deadline06 May 2024 4953586 113th Annual Pingtung County Rizhao Games Deadline06 May 2024 4953587 Purchase case for 5 light-curing 3D printers Deadline07 May 2024 4953588 Dianchang No. 7’s second batch of marine materials in the second half of 2013 Deadline06 May 2024 4953589 "The 113th Annual Student Swimming Teaching of Jiangong Elementary School in Miaoli City, Miaoli County ~ Vehicle Rental Purchase" Labor Procurement Case Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953591 4 mobile nursing vehicles Deadline01 May 2024 4953592 Taiwan Opera Center entrance vertical sign procurement case Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953593 Nangang P/S reconstruction project (turnkey civil engineering) construction insurance Deadline07 May 2024 4953594 Renovation project of the old toilet on the second floor of the North Building of Yonggang Elementary School in the 112th academic year Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953595 12 degree cystoscope 2 sets Deadline07 May 2024 4953596 Kaohsiung Sales Office’s 113th Fire Safety Equipment Maintenance Application Work Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953597 Teaching building door and window improvement project Deadline08 May 2024 4953598 Partial repair project of exterior walls and roof of Dengying Academy, a designated historic site in Nantou County (including restoration plan) Deadline08 May 2024 4953599 Maintenance work of mechanical and electrical equipment of Yonghe Wastewater Management Center of Water Conservancy Bureau in 2013 Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953600 Domestic educational travel for senior high school students in the 113th academic year Deadline08 May 2024 4953601 113 Zhongxing Village Service Dormitory Renovation Project Deadline08 May 2024 4953602 Cardiac ultrasound imaging reporting system Deadline06 May 2024 4953603 113 Tainan City Noise Monitoring and Motor Vehicle Exhaust Pipe Notification Detection and Control Plan Deadline28 May 2024 4953604 One RTX6000 ADA graphics card Deadline02 May 2024 4953605 113th National Middle School English Classroom Renovation Project Deadline02 May 2024 4953606 Tainan City Chongming Elementary School Sixth Grade Outdoor Education Labor Service Procurement Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953607 Surgical magnifying microscope set Deadline07 May 2024 4953608 113 East Route 11 AC Road Improvement Project Deadline30 Apr 2024 4953609 Petrochemical Division High and Low Voltage Motor Maintenance and Overhaul Project Implementation Deadline13 May 2024 4953610 A batch of spare parts for auxiliary boiler feed water pump components Deadline08 May 2024 4953611 Regular inspection and maintenance of special engineering vehicles Deadline07 May 2024 4953612 "The 33rd Taiwan Premium Selection Recording Video Production" Tender Case Deadline23 May 2024 4953613 "2013 Guidance Case for Building Enterprise Digital Capabilities and Developing Overseas Customers - Google Keyword Advertising" Selection of Vendors and Tendering Cases Deadline06 May 2024 4953614 The construction project of the multi-functional cultural gathering place of the Wulaluzi Tribe (Phase 2) Deadline20 May 2024 4953615 113 annual water experience pool equipment rental and freight Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953616 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in September H3 category - 3 rural road disaster repair projects including Tuigong Temple in the 5th neighborhood of Baiqi Village a Deadline06 May 2024 4953624 Entrusted inspection of inspection items Deadline06 May 2024 4953634 113 Annual Summer Work Uniforms for Taichung City Public Towing Yard Employees Deadline02 May 2024 4953635 Maintenance work of grounding wire of Yunwei B8 equipment in 113 years Deadline07 May 2024 4953638 Anfeng 161kV switch station new construction project civil engineering design technical service work Deadline24 May 2024 4953639 Sixth Container Center Reservoir General Water Supply Meter Maintenance Project Deadline02 May 2024 4953640 Advanced nursing care assessment simulator Deadline29 Apr 2024 4953642 113 Years of "Resilient Taiwan - Strengthening various types of charity volunteer training and improving equipment mid-term plan logistics and corporate charity equipment 1 batch" Deadline02 May 2024 4953643 The 4th batch of low-ash sub-bituminous coal spot purchase case in 2013 (5 ships) Deadline06 May 2024 4953644 New installation project for 70 units of Anfeng Development Company, Zhudong Town, Dongfu Deadline07 May 2024 4953645 Renovation project of sand control dam downstream of Xueshankeng Deadline10 May 2024 4953647 113th annual road leveling project planning project Deadline14 May 2024 4953649 Student Activity Center Toilet Renovation Project Deadline02 May 2024 4953650 iNaturalist ecological service payment project maintenance and species identification work Deadline03 May 2024 4953651 2024 Taiwan Cultural Path Taoyuan Coal Mine Promotion Education Project Deadline07 May 2024 4953652 Xinhai Elementary School's new wind and rain playground project entrusted design and construction supervision technical service case Deadline07 May 2024 4953653 A batch of instrument control calibration instruments Deadline07 May 2024 4953654 113 years of labor service for oil barge operation in Keelung Sales Office (two-year contract) Deadline02 May 2024 4953655 Labor Procurement Case of the Deadline07 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us