Taiwan Tenders - 2 May 2024 (Page 1 of 3)

575 tenders published in Taiwan on 2 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 2 May 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Research & Development.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 2 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Real Estate, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5003360 Guobian No. 11 in 2013 (No. 58 Forestry Class of Luanda Business Area) Entrusted professional services for new planting and afforestation operations Deadline13 May 2024 5003365 Construction of seed mixing machine and conveying equipment Deadline15 May 2024 5003368 "The 2013 Nantou County Caotun Land Office Central Air Conditioning System Air Blower Replacement Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision services Deadline08 May 2024 5003370 Main branch laptop computer (15-inch-16-inch), 1 batch, 1 year period Deadline08 May 2024 5003372 113 Annual Automation and Robot Training Materials Deadline13 May 2024 5003377 "The 15th Golden Comic Awards Ceremony, Exhibition and International Exchange Activities" Art Procurement Case Deadline29 May 2024 5003379 The 113th dense planting test of 38-line fragrant cedar in the Baxianshan Business Area Deadline07 May 2024 5003517 Experimental Animal Center Rabbit House Air Conditioning Improvement Project Deadline07 May 2024 5003521 Procurement case for the award ceremony of the 18th National Skills Competition for People with Disabilities Deadline16 May 2024 5003524 Kaohsiung Port Fifth Container Center Substation New Construction Project Deadline31 May 2024 5003527 Uniform case of frontline personnel from 113 to 119 years Deadline23 May 2024 5003528 Entrusted to handle the labor procurement case of Deadline20 May 2024 5003535 Headlight repair case of official vehicle (EAB0693) of the Miami office Deadline06 May 2024 5003536 Pingyi bottle washing machine bottle cage 1,000 pieces Deadline08 May 2024 5003537 Fully automatic polymer detection and repair cleaning kit Deadline06 May 2024 5003538 "Hukou Township Office's 113th annual inspection trip to Singapore and Malaysia (advanced regions in Southeast Asia)" entrusted professional service labor procurement case Deadline08 May 2024 5003539 Environmental improvement project of Wu'an Gongyuefudian Square in Sanyeli, Luzhu District Deadline13 May 2024 5003540 Procurement case for the addition of barrier-free elevators to the Second Science Museum in 2012 Deadline15 May 2024 5003541 Mango juice 23,000kg Deadline14 May 2024 5003542 tissue embedding machine Deadline08 May 2024 5003543 113-year vehicle pick-up (including driving) service labor procurement case Deadline13 May 2024 5003544 Road pavement improvement project in Donghe Village, Gukeng Township, Yunlin County Deadline14 May 2024 5003545 Baoshan No. 3 and Shengyun pump accessories (113 years) Deadline15 May 2024 5003546 2024 Makabahi Tourism Marketing Event Clothing Procurement Case Deadline06 May 2024 5003547 Fenfenpu Police Station Renovation Project Deadline06 May 2024 5003548 113th Annual Optometry and Optometry Opening Contract for Inmates Deadline07 May 2024 5003549 High-resolution flora analysis service outsourcing testing 2-year open contract Deadline14 May 2024 5003550 113 year transformation of 2-year-old special class enrichment and improvement of teaching environment facilities and equipment project Deadline06 May 2024 5003553 113th annual shooting range floor renovation project Deadline06 May 2024 5003554 Maintenance work on the wooden platform of Maokong Cable Car Maokong Station Deadline09 May 2024 5003558 2024 Jinhu Beach Clam Season Event Planning and Execution Case Deadline13 May 2024 5003560 Purchase of graduation album for the 113th academic year Deadline13 May 2024 5003561 113 Nanzi and First Campus high-quality sports venue improvement commissioned planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline16 May 2024 5003562 "Zhongxing Zhen Canal First Construction Improvement Project" commissioned design and supervision technical services Deadline21 May 2024 5003565 5G application demonstration area private network service case Deadline06 May 2024 5003569 Training materials for servo motors and human-machine interfaces for the 113th Annual Robot Class Deadline13 May 2024 5003572 113 New Taipei City Riverside Park Festival Light Environment Installation Commission Deadline09 May 2024 5003575 2024 Smart Campus Policy and Educational Achievements Media Promotion Case Deadline08 May 2024 5003577 Hsinchu City PetroChina Oil Depot City Rezoning Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline29 May 2024 5003578 Judicial Yuan’s 113th Annual iPAS Information Security Engineer (Intermediate) Education and Training Procurement Case Deadline06 May 2024 5003686 Taiwan Sugar Cane Liquid Sugar Plastic Barrel; 400,000 SET Deadline13 May 2024 5003690 113-117 FUJIFILM brand endoscope host and colonoscope parts supply contract Deadline14 May 2024 5003691 Blood set (or equivalent) and other 4 items Deadline14 May 2024 5003693 Taixi Township Huoshao Niuchou left side bank protection reconstruction project Deadline14 May 2024 5003696 113-year AutoCAD LT lease and renewal Deadline09 May 2024 5003699 113 Internship Office Equipment Procurement Case Deadline07 May 2024 5003701 National Kinmen University baseball and softball batting practice field construction project Deadline13 May 2024 5003705 2-year open contract for outsourcing testing of intestinal bacteria metabolites (short-chain fatty acids) Deadline14 May 2024 5003709 Head mold and other 4 items Deadline07 May 2024 5003712 Power plant operation computer and network equipment maintenance work Deadline08 May 2024 5003714 Changhua City sewage sewer phase 1 user takeover project fifth bid (opening project) Deadline16 May 2024 5003716 113 annual employee work uniforms Deadline23 May 2024 5003717 The 113th annual state-owned forest afforestation and forest product production and marketing plan registration number No. 9, 10, and 11 afforestation work Deadline14 May 2024 5003719 Upper shell and other 4 items Deadline14 May 2024 5003721 Procurement case of cultivation media and property for seedling production in 2013 Deadline09 May 2024 5003820 Property purchase case for the County Governor Award Ceremony (certificate printing, etc.) for fresh graduates of primary and secondary schools in Hualien County in the 112th acade Deadline07 May 2024 5003822 Functional microorganism analysis service outsourcing testing 2-year open contract Deadline14 May 2024 5003823 Functional microorganism analysis service outsourcing testing 2-year open contract Deadline14 May 2024 5003831 "Leasing of 28 drugs, sanitary materials and machines for peritoneal dialysis treatment in 2013-114" tender case Deadline14 May 2024 5003833 113-year Taoyuan Cultural Center audio-visual production and TV media marketing case Deadline07 May 2024 5003834 Procurement case for wooden floor improvement at Suntianli Activity Center in Dajia District, Taichung City Deadline13 May 2024 5003856 Property purchase case for Hualien County’s county magistrate award ceremony for fresh graduates of primary and secondary schools in the 112th academic year (SSD flash drives, et Deadline07 May 2024 5003933 "113 Nantou County Government Taxation Bureau Information Computer Room Interior Decoration Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision services Deadline08 May 2024 5003934 2024 Taiwan Cultural and Creative Expo - Local Image Character IP Design and Exhibition Area Series Planning and Execution Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2024 5003935 Batch of construction equipment in 113 years Deadline15 May 2024 5003936 Huwei Raw Materials Section 113-114 Field Labor Operations at Ma Guang and Longyan Farms (Group B) Deadline23 May 2024 5003937 Hsinchu County Channel 1, 3, and 15 Campus Surroundings and Driving Safety Road Improvement Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline15 May 2024 5003938 Wall renovation and beautification project Deadline14 May 2024 5003939 Preschool centralized special education class toilet improvement project Deadline06 May 2024 5003940 Chaozhou Town Street Tree Pruning (Opening Contract) Labor Service Case in 113 Deadline06 May 2024 5003941 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision services for the surrounding environment improvement project of Tianyun Temple in Yangtiao Village, Sihu Township Deadline07 May 2024 5003942 Typhoon Dusu Rui in July 2012 and Kanu in August C1-030 Renai Rural Investment Line 83 5K+900 road disaster recovery and construction project, C1-005 Renai Rural Investment Line 83 Deadline20 May 2024 5003944 112th year of Pinde Building, Excellence Building, Innovation Building, School Building Cement Cracks and Classroom Leakage Repair Project Deadline13 May 2024 5003946 The 113th annual state-owned forest afforestation and forest product production and marketing plan registration number No. 12, 31, and 33 afforestation work Deadline14 May 2024 5003948 Hengchun Town Huancheng North Road Pavement Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2024 5003951 Entrusted planning and technical services for the new turnkey project of the underground parking lot of Zhouziyang Park in Wugu District Deadline13 May 2024 5003955 Wanlai Elementary School Activity Center Air Conditioning Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2024 5003958 Kaohsiung Metropolitan Park underground parking fire protection and building facility renovation and new elevator project Deadline21 May 2024 5003961 Ultra-high speed centrifuge replacement converter 1 Deadline07 May 2024 5003966 Children's Playground Environmental Facilities Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5003972 The 113th annual open space improvement design and project in the Xiao'an section of Linbian Township, Pingtung County Deadline07 May 2024 5003978 Lileng Forest Road Collapse Land Treatment Project Deadline15 May 2024 5003985 "113th National Conference of Counseling Directors (Team Leaders) of Colleges and Universities" Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2024 5003991 Procurement of supplementary teaching materials for young children in the 113th school year (first and second semester) of Mailiao Rural Kindergarten Deadline09 May 2024 5003995 113 Years of Romantic Taiwan's Southernmost Hakka Theme Trail on the Third Line - Commissioned Construction Supervision Project for the Improvement of the Surrounding Environment o Deadline06 May 2024 5003997 Purchase of 1,00,000 four-skinned Spanish mackerel fry over 2 cm in size (Miaoli County) Deadline07 May 2024 5003999 113 Lanes below 6M - Fuxingli Tribal Lane Pavement Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2024 5004000 Historical building original guarantee liability Quy Nhon credit purchase, sale and utilization combined office building restoration project Deadline13 May 2024 5004002 112 Bifengli Bifeng Community Environmental Improvement Project Deadline08 May 2024 5004007 113th school year senior high school citizenship training activities Deadline07 May 2024 5004008 2-year open contract for outsourcing testing of intestinal bacteria metabolites (cholic acid) Deadline14 May 2024 5004009 Paint accumulation work on transmission line towers in the area under the jurisdiction of Zhang Er detachment in 113 Deadline15 May 2024 5004023 Huwei Sugar Factory 113/114 Dalin Factory Quality Control and Inspection Work Deadline17 May 2024 5004026 Taoyuan International Tourism Publicity Compilation and Printing Deadline14 May 2024 5004050 1 planetary ball mill Deadline09 May 2024 5004063 113 Project Plan to Establish Control Measures Related to Vehicle Greenhouse Gas Efficiency Standards Deadline13 May 2024 5004167 Light partition interior decoration and auditorium renovation project of the security squadron office Deadline10 May 2024 5004168 2024 Summer Off-site Study Program in Nepal – “I Want to See Nepal” Deadline07 May 2024 5004169 New Taipei City Government Fire Department’s 113th Annual Automated External Cardiac Defibrillator Battery Opening Contract Purchase Case Deadline06 May 2024 5004170 Dadun Junior High School Campus Vehicle Management and Monitoring System Deadline07 May 2024 5004171 (113) Screen 131 Line 0K+100-0K+720 Selected Road Improvement Project Deadline08 May 2024 5004172 Professional service case for preservation and registration of social housing in Haoyuan, East District, Taichung City Deadline08 May 2024 5004173 Miaoli County Government Fire Department 113 Electric Intraosseous Vascular Puncture System Procurement Case Deadline06 May 2024 5004174 TaiSAR synthetic aperture radar system hardware equipment maintenance Deadline13 May 2024 5004175 113-year Cultural Relics Image Uploading and File Adjustment System Function Addition and Maintenance Service Case Deadline13 May 2024 5004176 Taipei City Senior High School Joint Transfer Examination Information Distribution Service Operation System Outsourcing Case for the 113th Academic Year Deadline07 May 2024 5004177 Sanzhi Elementary School front and rear rain cover construction and improvement project Deadline08 May 2024 5004178 Spring hanger for ROC factory pipeline equipment (purchased with installation) Deadline08 May 2024 5004179 Biocompatibility commissioned testing (product safety testing) Deadline13 May 2024 5004180 Renai Junior High School and Yanai Elementary School campus overall renovation project (first phase) entrusted design and supervision technical service case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5004181 Construction of motorcycle shed Deadline06 May 2024 5004182 113-year legal service case (open contract) Deadline14 May 2024 5004183 Taoyuan City’s 113th Annual Traffic Signal Wireless Communication Module Rental Service and 3G Communication Module Replacement Case Deadline14 May 2024 5004184 "In 2013, Miaoli County commissioned a professional organization to guide the establishment of a management organization for apartment buildings" Labor Procurement Deadline10 May 2024 5004185 Miaoli Wenzhong No. 1 New Teaching Building Project Commissioned Planning and Design and Subsequent Expansion of Supervision Technical Services Deadline22 May 2024 5004186 "113 Years of Taichung City Taiwan Good Travel" Marketing and Service Commission Case Deadline13 May 2024 5004187 Taipei Post Office 159 Branch Low Voltage Electricity Safety Inspection Deadline09 May 2024 5004188 Half lesson on PLC and graphic control system maintenance work Deadline13 May 2024 5004189 Half lesson on PLC and graphic control system maintenance work Deadline13 May 2024 5004190 "2024 Taipei Senior Games" labor procurement case Deadline13 May 2024 5004191 Qiaoshan Elementary School 113th Annual Student Swimming Course Labor Procurement Deadline07 May 2024 5004192 Unit price contract for Wei Zhimin contrast injection solution. Deadline13 May 2024 5004193 Improvement project of game fields and other facilities in the park under the bridge of National Highway No. 2 in Bade District Deadline14 May 2024 5004194 Purchase case of 64 personal computers Deadline14 May 2024 5004195 113 Yilan County National Highway Passenger Terminal Scheduled Maintenance and Disaster Emergency Repair Contingency Opening Contract Case Deadline13 May 2024 5004196 New air-conditioning power supply equipment project for the activity center and multi-functional classroom Deadline21 May 2024 5004197 Taiwan Taoyuan Branch Office Building Renovation Project Case Deadline13 May 2024 5004198 Twenty-one desktop computer host purchase case Deadline07 May 2024 5004199 Guganglou exhibition space beautification design implementation project Deadline06 May 2024 5004200 113 Taichung City Construction Project AI High-tech Assisted Inspection Plan Deadline03 Jun 2024 5004201 Maintenance of high voltage generator of X-ray electron spectrometer Deadline07 May 2024 5004202 Improvement works from 19K to 37K of Leeleng Forest Road Deadline15 May 2024 5004203 Miaoli County Government Fire Department's 113-year mid-term plan to improve mountain accident rescue efficiency - mountain rescue equipment procurement case Deadline13 May 2024 5004204 1 ultra-trace spectrophotometer Deadline13 May 2024 5004205 Drainage improvement project on Wenhu Street and Wusong Street in Fengshan District Deadline14 May 2024 5004206 Purchase 1 set of cylinder head valve seat repair machine Deadline16 May 2024 5004207 Yiyong Street Road Improvement Project in Bade District Deadline14 May 2024 5004208 113 Xingda compound cycle unit power purchase batch B Deadline10 May 2024 5004209 Nanjing Raw Materials Section 113-114 Shuan Farm Field Labor Operations Deadline15 May 2024 5004210 Improvement project for reissue of licenses for kindergarten and lower and middle grade classrooms Deadline07 May 2024 5004211 2024 Nantou Chocolate Coffee Festival-Gourmet stall area, amusement park car, parking lot area management labor procurement case Deadline07 May 2024 5004212 Tainan City Haidong Elementary School 113th grade outdoor education labor procurement for sixth grade Deadline14 May 2024 5004213 1 batch of microcystin, cylindrosporin and saxitoxin reagent set Deadline16 May 2024 5004214 1 batch of microcystin, cylindrosporin and saxitoxin reagent set Deadline16 May 2024 5004215 Purchase of a centrifuge for the Product and Technology Development Department of Taoyuan Winery Deadline07 May 2024 5004216 113 Annual Traffic Control Center System and Equipment Maintenance Project Deadline13 May 2024 5004217 113 Annual Traffic Control Center System and Equipment Maintenance Project Deadline13 May 2024 5004218 2013 Expansion and Integration Project of Information Software and Hardware Equipment of Taichung City Government Land Affairs Bureau and Local Government Offices Deadline31 May 2024 5004219 113th Annual Tutorial on Painting and Waterproofing of Exterior Walls and Stairs Deadline08 May 2024 5004220 113 Changhua County 1999 Citizen Service Dedicated Line Opening and Telephone Platform Outsourcing Service Case Deadline14 May 2024 5004222 Online review of animal experiment plans and animal center management system Deadline20 May 2024 5004223 Computed tomography scanner tube and ball update project Deadline14 May 2024 5004224 113th Annual Enrichment Library Book Procurement Project Deadline07 May 2024 5004225 Campus entrance improvement project Deadline13 May 2024 5004226 113 annual teacher dormitory environment improvement project commissioned design service Deadline07 May 2024 5004227 Control valve accessories (MAKER: FISHER) Deadline07 May 2024 5004228 Environmental Protection Bureau installs solar panels and storage boxes Deadline14 May 2024 5004229 113th Houli District Environmental Landscape Maintenance and Improvement Project-Opening Contract Deadline13 May 2024 5004230 Nanzi campus gymnasium stage and billiards classroom ceiling renovation project Deadline13 May 2024 5004231 In 2013, the dredging operation in the upstream section of the Xinwei Bridge in Linong River (section 18-22) involved earthworks, weighbridges, transportation access roads and rela Deadline14 May 2024 5004232 Environmental Protection Administrative Park Electric Vehicle Charging Facilities Power Improvement Plan Deadline07 May 2024 5004233 1 handheld 3D scanner Deadline15 May 2024 5004234 Procurement case of audio-visual environmental control equipment for the first conference room Deadline14 May 2024 5004235 Wenchang Elementary School’s 113th Anniversary Procurement Case to Enlarge the Library Collection of National Primary and Secondary Schools Deadline08 May 2024 5004236 Facility improvement projects in 4 parks in Taoyuan District, including Linyuan, Shisanjianyuan, Wenzhou and Xinpu Deadline14 May 2024 5004237 Mobile shower room rental in Chiayi area, Taichung Deadline08 May 2024 5004238 112-A commissioned design and construction project for the road and drainage improvement project around the Nagu Hall of the Third Cemetery in Chaozhou Town. Deadline07 May 2024 5004239 Laptop information professional services (including equipment provision) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5004240 Multi-head connectors and other 12 items Deadline13 May 2024 5004241 Research on International Healthcare System and Management Trends Deadline14 May 2024 5004242 113-114 Youth Farmers Project Counseling and Capacity Building Plan Deadline14 May 2024 5004243 Administrative building roof waterproofing and exterior wall renovation project Deadline16 May 2024 5004244 Chutong Elementary School has enriched the library collection of public primary and secondary schools for 113 years and purchased books Deadline10 May 2024 5004245 112 Environmental Facilities Improvement Project for Children’s Playground of Dajia Anvil Mountain Sculpture Park, Dajia District, Taichung City (Dajia Anvil Mountain Sculpture P Deadline13 May 2024 5004246 Cihu Farm Drainage Improvement Emergency Project Deadline13 May 2024 5004247 gas nitrogen Deadline30 May 2024 5004248 Forestry Conservation Service Taichung Branch Taiwanese two-leaf pine lumber anti-corrosion utilization plan Deadline15 May 2024 5004249 113 Annual Domestic Materials and ESG Sustainable Living Tribe New Opportunities Operation Plan Deadline13 May 2024 5004250 Taichung City Government Taiwan Avenue Municipal Building Air Conditioning Brine Main Unit (No. BC-1) Replacement Purchase Deadline09 May 2024 5004251 A batch of sewage pumps Deadline14 May 2024 5004252 The renovation project of the old toilet on the third floor of Xishu Elementary School Activity Center in 2013 Deadline15 May 2024 5004253 Ji'an National Elementary School Information Equipment Procurement Deadline10 May 2024 5004254 113th Annual Tainan District Employee Health Examination Deadline13 May 2024 5004255 Oil-filled cable replacement project in the North Supply Area in 2013 Deadline15 May 2024 5004256 Ductile cast iron pipe spare parts (K type) Batch B Deadline04 Jun 2024 5004257 Medical network serial connection equipment Deadline06 May 2024 5004258 Miaoli County Government Fire Department 113 Mountain Area Search and Rescue Equipment and Warm Clothing Set Procurement Case Deadline07 May 2024 5004259 113-year Product Promotion Center Product Sales and Labor Contracting Type B Deadline16 May 2024 5004260 Bioabsorbable Bone Nail and Needle System Procurement Case Deadline08 May 2024 5004261 Entrusted design and supervision technical service case for seismic reinforcement and door and window repair project of Yangmei District Yuanben Civic Center Deadline08 May 2024 5004262 (113) Screen 142 Line 0K+050-4K+500 Selected Road Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2024 5004263 APFN Asian type intramedullary nail system Deadline09 May 2024 5004264 113 Professional services case for marketing entrustment of Zhuwei Fishing Port and Yongan Fishing Port in Taoyuan City for the Double Port Carnival Deadline14 May 2024 5004265 113 Tainan International Tourism Spokesperson Publicity Plan Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline14 May 2024 5004266 Peony Heart Travel and Tourism Information Platform Expansion and Concept Introduction Training Course Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline06 May 2024 5004267 Gland and other 4 items Deadline06 May 2024 5004268 Ring metal clips and other 4 items Deadline06 May 2024 5004269 Kaohsiung City Gangpu Elementary School outdoor teaching activities for kindergarten and grades 1 to 5 in the second semester of the 112th academic year Deadline06 May 2024 5004270 Microwave and array radar calibration, repair and maintenance Deadline11 Jun 2024 5004562 113-year Meilun and Heping Industrial Park vehicle space improvement project Deadline15 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us