Taiwan Tenders - 3 May 2024 (Page 1 of 2)

266 tenders published in Taiwan on 3 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 3 May 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 3 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5010747 Other special-purpose machines and their parts Deadline14 May 2024 5011015 Degao Elementary School Tongxue Trail Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5011016 Anding District South Route 132 (Provincial Route 19 ~ South Route 132-1) Pavement Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5011017 Chaozhou Public Works Section's 113th Annual Regularly Appointed Recurrent Disaster Repair Project Deadline14 May 2024 5011067 Full-time teachers go to private institutions to study or conduct research (creative folding art side table design and production practice) Deadline06 May 2024 5011073 Psychiatric Ward Counselor Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2024 5011074 Labor procurement case for lunch and dinner (meals, bucket meals, lunch boxes) for students in the 113th academic year Deadline13 May 2024 5011075 Jiangjun Fishing Port Sea Book Exhibit Setup Property Procurement Deadline08 May 2024 5011076 Fire alarm construction project for buildings on Sanmin Campus of our school Deadline08 May 2024 5011077 Instrument automatic measurement system, wireless network analyzer Deadline08 May 2024 5011078 Off-campus teaching activities for seventh and eighth graders in the 113th school year Deadline10 May 2024 5011079 Taitung County Haiduan Township 113 Annual Disaster Response Center and Independent Disaster Prevention Community Personnel Group Injury Insurance Labor Service Procurement Deadline14 May 2024 5011080 113th Annual Zhubei City Lichang Environmental Education and Resource Recycling Observation Activities Commissioned Service Case Deadline09 May 2024 5011081 Sixth grade outdoor education in the 113th school year Deadline08 May 2024 5011082 A batch of surgical instruments Deadline08 May 2024 5011083 NIKKISO DBB-27 kidney dialysis machine 14 units two-year full maintenance Deadline07 May 2024 5011084 5MP high-end medical imaging diagnostic screen and workstation Deadline08 May 2024 5011085 Sign installation project on the road in front of Chung Hsing High School Deadline06 May 2024 5011086 Hsinchu Fruit and Vegetable Market Roof Waterproofing and Facility Repair Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Deadline13 May 2024 5011087 Qian Mu’s former residence restoration project Deadline15 May 2024 5011088 Renovation project of company barracks in Nanying District, Longquan Deadline07 May 2024 5011089 Surveillance security system and access control equipment procurement case Deadline06 May 2024 5011090 Procurement case for kitchen equipment and multifunctional conference tables and chairs Deadline06 May 2024 5011091 Procurement case for 55-inch LCD splicing video wall teaching equipment for the Department of Child Care Deadline08 May 2024 5011092 Department of Tourism and Leisure Management Intelligent Tour Explanation Guidance Equipment and AI Tourism Service Guidance Application System and AI Tourism Big Data Marketing an Deadline07 May 2024 5011093 Lower glass block and other 2 items Deadline08 May 2024 5011094 Lychee juice concentrate 15,000kg Deadline15 May 2024 5011095 Three-year unit price contract for outsourcing screening for spinal muscular atrophy Deadline14 May 2024 5011096 113th Annual Lianjiang County Environmental Landscape General Consulting Service Plan Deadline13 May 2024 5011097 Procurement of professional services entrusted by sixth-grade off-campus teaching in the 113th academic year Deadline13 May 2024 5011098 The 112th natural disaster reconstruction project of Xintian Hiking Trail in Tanzi District, Taichung City and Ruijing Hiking Trail in Dadu District Deadline13 May 2024 5011099 Precision preventive genetic testing outsourcing two-year unit price opening contract Deadline14 May 2024 5011100 113 Hualien County State-owned Non-Public Land Occupation Review Outsourcing Exploration Case Deadline13 May 2024 5011101 Hatta Yuichi Memorial Park Facility Maintenance Project Deadline14 May 2024 5011102 National Army "Bei'an New Town Service Dormitory Decoration Turnkey Project" Deadline15 May 2024 5011103 FY113 Tattaga area facility renovation project Deadline14 May 2024 5011104 Floor renovation project around Changping Public Childcare Center Deadline15 May 2024 5011105 850,000 four-threaded catfish fry over 2 cm in size released for purchase (Miaoli County) Deadline07 May 2024 5011106 113 Monitor system new installation, relocation and line reorganization procurement case Deadline08 May 2024 5011107 850,000 fish fry over 2 cm in length released for purchase (New Taipei City) Deadline07 May 2024 5011108 Purchase of handheld laser rangefinder Deadline10 May 2024 5011109 113 Years 0.75L-58 Degree Golden Spring Welcome, Auspicious Dragon Boat Festival, Jubilee Chongqing Moon Shared Envelope Deadline08 May 2024 5011110 113 Factory Lighting Procurement Case Deadline07 May 2024 5011111 2013 Enrichment of teaching practice equipment plan, fermentation box and other three 8-group procurement projects Deadline06 May 2024 5011112 113 Taichung City Illustrated Cadastral Regional Cadastral Compilation (Numerical Method Retest) Project (Processing Area: Daya District) Labor Procurement Case Deadline22 May 2024 5011113 113 New Taipei City Urban Design Review Assistance Review and Paperless System Maintenance Case Deadline14 May 2024 5011114 113th Annual Classroom Improvement Bulletin Board Plan Deadline06 May 2024 5011115 Tongxiao Branch Business Hall Decoration Project Deadline13 May 2024 5011116 Purchasing property for Chungmyeong Pavilion stage curtain renewal Deadline07 May 2024 5011117 Planning and execution of labor procurement for the 113th Kaohsiung City Sports Personnel Commendation Ceremony Deadline10 May 2024 5011118 Guinan Elementary School Campus Passage Pavement Improvement Project Deadline16 May 2024 5011119 A batch of boiler related equipment accessories and materials in 113 years Deadline16 May 2024 5011120 Bipod assembly Deadline15 May 2024 5011121 Meteorological observation classification standards and certification technology development case (1/4) Deadline31 May 2024 5011225 Public and private procurement case of nutritious lunches for the 113th school year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5011226 113 years of earth science teaching aids and equipment Deadline06 May 2024 5011228 Student sportswear purchase case for the 113th academic year Deadline08 May 2024 5011229 Binmao Junior High School--2013 air-conditioning addition and electric power improvement project Deadline07 May 2024 5011230 Improvement project of the asphalt pavement of Nabalin Farm Road in Xinhua District (from the side of Zhongyou Nabalin Station to the junction of Xinshi City) Deadline06 May 2024 5011231 Xinsheng Junior High School--113 general subsidy to improve the campus environment of national primary and secondary schools-air conditioning installation-local power improvement p Deadline08 May 2024 5011232 Commissioned design and construction supervision technical services for the forestry railway slope drainage improvement project in the Zhuqi section from 113 to 114 years Deadline16 May 2024 5011233 Tainan City Small Opera Group Investigation and Research and Preservation and Maintenance Plan Deadline13 May 2024 5011234 A set of desktop electron paramagnetic resonance instrument Deadline15 May 2024 5011235 The second entrustment of vocational training for the unemployed in 2013 - computer and network occupations Deadline21 May 2024 5011237 2013 Meilin Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten Renovation Project to Add Classes Deadline08 May 2024 5011239 Yongle Cloth Shopping Mall 40th Anniversary Activities Planning Project Deadline08 May 2024 5011240 Renovation project of old toilets in Area C of Boya Building Deadline14 May 2024 5011243 7 E-nursing work carts Deadline08 May 2024 5011244 Renovation and new construction of public toilets such as Guanxi Market Public Toilet and Mingfeng Park Public Toilet in Guanxi Town, Hsinchu County Deadline14 May 2024 5011245 "2024 Taiwan Mango Season-Tainan International Mango Festival-Nanxi Mango Season Industry Cultural Activities" Deadline06 May 2024 5011246 "Inspection of Orthophoto and Numerical Terrain Model Results in the Kenting National Park Area" Labor Service Commission Case Handling Deadline07 May 2024 5011247 Fine decoration project of international conference hall, lecture hall and briefing room Deadline03 Jun 2024 5011248 Dawan Junior High School 113 Adjustable Student Desks and Chairs Deadline10 May 2024 5011249 "2024 National Technical College Students Practical Topic Production Competition and Achievements Exhibition Lunch Box" Procurement Case Deadline08 May 2024 5011250 Financial procurement case for improvement and renewal of the front and rear doors of Qiao Aiguo Primary School Deadline08 May 2024 5011251 water treatment equipment Deadline09 May 2024 5011252 Farm Pond Improvement Project in Pingtai Soil and Water Conservation Park Deadline13 May 2024 5011253 113th Taiwan Good Trip-Penghu Airport Express Marketing and Promotion Entrusted Service Case Deadline14 May 2024 5011254 Campus barrier-free elevator improvement and renewal project Deadline13 May 2024 5011255 Movable folding sight assembly 120 sets Deadline09 May 2024 5011256 112th Annual Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project (Second Batch) - Toilet Renovation Project on the First and Second Floors of Zhuoyue Building Deadline20 May 2024 5011257 FESTO Didactic automatic integration software Deadline08 May 2024 5011258 113-year infrared automatic camera purchase case Deadline10 May 2024 5011259 Autonomic nerve analyzer Deadline07 May 2024 5011260 120 metric tons of fish meal from feed mills in 2013-114 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5011262 Disaster recovery and construction project at 2K+700 sites on the connection road from Mahepo to Taiwan 14 in Elite Village Deadline13 May 2024 5011263 Beigan Sports Ground Renovation Project Deadline13 May 2024 5011264 Dust cover and other 5 items Deadline07 May 2024 5011289 113th Annual Changhua County Smart Groundwater Management Promotion Plan Deadline09 May 2024 5011325 113 Pingtung County Changrong Lily National Primary School Wooden Stack Trail Railing Platform Improvement Procurement Case Deadline07 May 2024 5011327 Resource recycling education and promotion plan for 113-115 years Deadline27 May 2024 5011329 The 2024 Third WSVI Taichung Lienzhuang Cup International Volleyball Invitational Tournament Broadcasting, Accommodation, Transportation and Venue Layout Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2024 5011362 Music classroom movable auditorium seats procurement case Deadline07 May 2024 5011364 Nantou County Government Archives Digitalization Outsourcing Project (Open Contract) Deadline08 May 2024 5011365 New park project at No. 1279, Yangfu Section, Yangmei District Deadline15 May 2024 5011366 Taoyuan District High School Liano Community Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5011367 National Science and Technology Commission Hsinchu Science Park Administration implements the purchase of Deadline20 May 2024 5011368 Outsourcing labor procurement for the accounting document processing business of the Accounting Office in 2013 Deadline06 May 2024 5011452 The Taiwan Railways Sinking Fund was allocated to this Bureau to undertake a professional service case entrusted with asset development and management strategies. Deadline31 May 2024 5011453 Hsinchu City’s 113th Annual Job Search Fraud Prevention, Salary Disclosure and Employment Privacy Promotion Plan Deadline06 May 2024 5011454 Maintenance and function upgrade of fixed vehicle radiation detectors in 2013 Deadline13 May 2024 5011455 113-year Police Service Belt Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2024 5011456 Repair project for the air conditioning system of the west ward on the 6th floor (including the sunroom) and the library on the 11th floor Deadline13 May 2024 5011457 113 Taitung County Guanshan Town Sanitary Landfill Improvement Plan - Sewage Motor and Maintenance Pipeline Deadline08 May 2024 5011458 A3 interface control circuit board Deadline08 May 2024 5011459 In 2013, the National Education Bureau's equipment replenishment-adjustment test gasoline injection engine assembly 1 set purchase case Deadline09 May 2024 5011460 Closed tissue dehydrator Deadline08 May 2024 5011461 Yilan County Dongshan Township Dongcheng Community Green Care and Environmental Improvement Project Deadline13 May 2024 5011462 Xiaidi expanded efiramycin-coated coronary stent Deadline08 May 2024 5011463 Entrusted technical services for public facilities survey and advance planning assessment for 15 parks including Tainan Industrial Park Deadline31 May 2024 5011464 Tainan Folk Cultural Assets Promotion and Experience Project─“Construction of Real-life Games and Smart Guide Services” Deadline17 May 2024 5011465 Qiaotou Elementary School's 113th Annual Enlargement of Library Collections in Public Primary and Secondary Schools Deadline09 May 2024 5011466 Printing of the 2013 unit additional (subtraction) budget and the 2014 budget in charge of the Education Bureau Deadline09 May 2024 5011467 Purchasing of oil products for cleaning vehicle maintenance in 2013 Deadline06 May 2024 5011468 1 vertical ultra-low temperature freezer Deadline13 May 2024 5011469 "113 Annual Community Planner Mentoring Program" commissioned professional service labor procurement case Deadline15 May 2024 5011470 113th annual Wanrong Township resource recycling work plan-waste plastic and waste glass container transportation fee operation Deadline07 May 2024 5011471 113 Five-in-one Urine Screening Reagent Property Case Deadline06 May 2024 5011472 Eyepieces and other 6 items Deadline06 May 2024 5011473 Procurement case for adding grounding wires to existing plug-ins in the Machinery Hall Deadline14 May 2024 5011474 Third grade outdoor education graduation trip in the 113th academic year Deadline13 May 2024 5011475 Improvement of curtains at Zhongzheng Elementary School Activity Center Deadline08 May 2024 5011476 113th Taichung City “Golden Food Award”: Marketing Plan for Restaurant Restaurants’ Independent Food Hygiene Assessment Activities Deadline09 May 2024 5011477 The 7th Deadline15 May 2024 5011478 Afforestation and tending work of state-owned forests in Wulai District, New Taipei City in 2013 Deadline07 May 2024 5011479 Stair platform rain cover and basement waterproofing project Deadline08 May 2024 5011480 Yunlin County Huwei Town Office Deadline09 May 2024 5011481 Promoting Aboriginal Diversified Industry Development 2.0 in 2013 - Tribal Industry Upgrading - Atayal Study Tour Settlement - Tribal Pre-production and Post-Sales Upgrading Plan L Deadline16 May 2024 5011482 Tendering case for five unit price contracts for medical materials in the Department of Orthopedics from 2013 to 115 Deadline27 May 2024 5011483 Outdoor education activities for Class 2, Grade 6, 112, Shangshi Elementary School, Xitun District, Taichung City Labor Procurement Deadline08 May 2024 5011484 113th grade outdoor education entrustment service for sixth grade students Deadline15 May 2024 5011485 Changhua County Lukang Junior High School briefing room decoration project entrusted planning, design and supervision case Deadline09 May 2024 5011486 Oil filter core 1 item Deadline07 May 2024 5011487 Procurement of screen doors and screen windows for classrooms on the first and second floors of the 113th year of Dongguang Elementary School in East District, Tainan City Deadline06 May 2024 5011488 Drone integration test bed Deadline08 May 2024 5011489 Ambolen subcutaneous electrodes (or equivalent) and other 2 items Deadline14 May 2024 5011490 The Yilan County Government purchased a small high-roof rehabilitation bus in 2013. Deadline13 May 2024 5011491 113th Annual Water Conservancy Festival Celebration Event Venue and Catering Bidding Case Deadline06 May 2024 5011492 Miaoli City Miao Farmers Railing New Installation and Repair Project Deadline14 May 2024 5011493 113th Activity Center Floor Renovation Project Deadline22 May 2024 5011494 Post-disaster reconstruction project of Huayu Fishing Port due to Typhoon Dusu Rui in 2012 Deadline16 May 2024 5011495 The greening and beautification case of 10 vacant lots including No. 824-2, Fudong Section, Lingya District, Kaohsiung City Deadline06 May 2024 5011496 Softball field steel shed renovation project Deadline08 May 2024 5011497 Chiayi County Meishan Township Office’s 113th Annual Benchmark Core Value Enterprise Visit and Environmental Education and Mediation Committee Visit Activities Deadline06 May 2024 5011498 Various waterway maintenance projects in Dayuan work area (first work area) Deadline15 May 2024 5011499 Daxin Elementary School in Nantun District, Taichung City participated in the 2024 Slovenia-Kope International Handball Age Division Tournament Deadline13 May 2024 5011500 Sports protective equipment and training equipment for the 112th academic year Deadline06 May 2024 5011501 HART transmitter for process monitoring and measurement, one batch Deadline21 May 2024 5011502 Hydraulic pump item B Deadline13 May 2024 5011503 Renovation project on the second and third floors of Nanzhou Township Life Memorial Hall, Pingtung County Deadline16 May 2024 5011504 Greening and beautification project of Maha Cultural Picture Book Park in Bitouli, Xiluo Town Deadline15 May 2024 5011505 The New Taipei City Government entrusts the private sector to manage Tucheng Daan Public Childcare Center Deadline28 May 2024 5011506 Taipei Gas Supply Center Pipeline Satellite Locator Batch B Deadline09 May 2024 5011507 Fenyuan Rural Kindergarten Classroom Wooden Floor Laying Improvement Project - Penguin Class Deadline06 May 2024 5011508 Digital X-ray machine Deadline14 May 2024 5011509 Purchase of gun racks and iron doors for the armory room Deadline08 May 2024 5011510 The unit price procurement of pipeline projects in Baihe area in 2013 (open contract) Deadline14 May 2024 5011511 Joint procurement of non-staple food for inmates of Kaohsiung District 1 Correctional Institution in the second half of 2013 - Frozen and refrigerated fruits and vegetables Deadline15 May 2024 5011512 Newly added closed sampling boxes (9 groups) one batch Deadline22 May 2024 5011513 The 113-year Deadline07 May 2024 5011514 In 2013, a batch of 2D wireless barcode scanners were replaced at gas stations in Tainan. Deadline15 May 2024 5011515 Medical RO water treatment equipment and disinfection maintenance case Deadline09 May 2024 5011516 FortiSIEM security information and event management platform Deadline06 May 2024 5011517 Primer sealant purchasing Deadline06 May 2024 5011518 Pingtung County Sandimen Township 113th Deadline07 May 2024 5011519 Turnkey project for the construction of the new medical building of Pingtung Hospital of the Ministry of Health and Welfare Deadline04 Jun 2024 5011550 113th school year Happy Morning Satisfaction property purchase case Deadline16 May 2024 5011602 113 Entrusted design and supervision technical services for the wind and rain stadium improvement project of Wangyelong Sports Park in Hukou Township Deadline14 May 2024 5011653 Linzipi Xiaopai 13-1 parallel Linzipi Xiaojie 13-4 and other Zhen Road strengthening projects Deadline13 May 2024 5011654 Shanfeng Elementary School 2-year-old kindergarten and toilet improvement project in the 113th school year Deadline16 May 2024 5011655 113 Annual Tree Pruning, Removal and Emergency Clearance of Disaster Trees (Opening Contract) Deadline07 May 2024 5011656 Arterial blood vessel (hardening) detector Deadline07 May 2024 5011657 New air-conditioning and power supply improvement project in the activity center Deadline13 May 2024 5011658 5 medical self-service payment and slow note taking machines Deadline13 May 2024 5011659 Combined board and other 21 items Deadline08 May 2024 5011660 200 sets of crankshaft sub-assembly Deadline15 May 2024 5011661 Taoyuan City Bade District Office participated in the clothing purchase case for the 113th Taoyuan City Sports Games Deadline16 May 2024 5011662 Purchasing work shoes for cleaning staff in 2013 Deadline14 May 2024 5011663 "113 North District Aboriginal Local Cultural Center Special Counseling and Micro Exhibition 2.0 Project" aArt Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2024 5011664 "113 North District Aboriginal Local Cultural Center Special Counseling and Micro Exhibition 2.0 Project" Art Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2024 5011665 113 annual air hose procurement Deadline09 May 2024 5011666 Student transportation vehicle labor operation management procurement case for the 113th academic year Deadline13 May 2024 5011667 Renovation project of old toilets in Area B of Dunpin Building - entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services Deadline06 May 2024 5011668 The 112th Wanfeng Elementary School’s large terrace and Chuan Hall corridor repair project was damaged by Typhoon Haikui Deadline13 May 2024 5011669 National marine pollution prevention and control white paper commissioned preparation service Deadline08 May 2024 5011670 0K+300 disaster recovery and construction projects on the connection road from Mahepo to Ilmonji Highlands in Elite Village Deadline13 May 2024 5011671 Fluorescence spectrometer Deadline08 May 2024 5011672 Fluorescence spectrometer Deadline08 May 2024 5011673 Road improvement project in Zhuangnei, Xialun District, Kouhu Township Deadline14 May 2024 5011674 anesthetics for animals Deadline07 May 2024 5011675 Taitung Public Works Section Lijia Supervision Station’s 113th annual regularly scheduled emergency repair project for recurring disasters Deadline13 May 2024 5011676 Improvement project of Chunyang Village to the top of National Taiwan University Farm Deadline06 May 2024 5011677 113th Beigang Xikou Lake Tidal Break Structure Maintenance and Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5011678 Online printing pharmaceutical automatic subcontracting machine rental and purchase case Deadline09 May 2024 5011679 113th Grade Ninth Grade Outdoor Education (Graduation Trip) Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2024 5011680 Medical equipment, etc. 2 items Deadline08 May 2024 5011681 Binhai campus gate relocation project entrusted planning, design and supervision services Deadline28 May 2024 5011682 New Taipei City’s 113th Procurement Case for Recommending High School Vocational Students to Japan for Technical and Vocational Studies Deadline13 May 2024 5011683 Fully automatic medicine granule pre-packaging machine Deadline07 May 2024 5011684 Yunlin County Government Construction Department Industrial and Commercial Administration Section Office Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us