Taiwan Tenders - 6 May 2024 (Page 2 of 5)

842 tenders published in Taiwan on 6 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 6 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Armored Steel, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Real Estate.

This is page 2 of 5 for tenders published in Taiwan on 6 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Armored Steel, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5020440 Jiangong Oil Depot Exterior Wall Painting Labor Case, Section 2, Gongdao 5th Road, Hsinchu City Deadline13 May 2024 5020441 Ground Resistance Tester Deadline15 May 2024 5020442 Opening contract for purchasing medical masks in 2013 Deadline14 May 2024 5020443 New Taipei City Yonghe District Wangxi Elementary School Campus Broadcasting System Update Procurement Case Deadline10 May 2024 5020444 113 Annual Machinery and Equipment Deadline09 May 2024 5020445 Nylon cable tie 60,000PC Deadline15 May 2024 5020446 2024 Lishan Forest Festival. Promote a series of joint marketing activities for agricultural specialties in Dalishan area Deadline16 May 2024 5020447 Sanmin Road Improvement Project in Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County Deadline13 May 2024 5020448 113 Years of Waste Removal and Treatment of Sugar Factory Operations Deadline07 May 2024 5020449 6-meter road widening project at Lane 537, Nanda Road, Hsinchu City Deadline15 May 2024 5020450 Off-campus teaching activities for third graders in the 113th academic year Deadline13 May 2024 5020451 Keytruda 25mg/ml/4ml Deadline16 May 2024 5020452 Yunlin County Government 113th Annual Media Reporter Visit Deadline10 May 2024 5020453 Tainan City Liujia West Outer Ring Road (South Section) Phase 3 - Planting Project Deadline21 May 2024 5020454 The Penghu County Government commissioned the 113-year Penghu County case care service plan for the elderly living alone Deadline09 May 2024 5020459 ICDC International Integrated Design Camp and Competition Ticket Procurement Case Deadline07 May 2024 5020461 Perlite insulation material Deadline14 May 2024 5020462 1 box type (class 2) dryer Deadline13 May 2024 5020466 Annual contract demand purchase case for original ink cartridges and toner in 2013-114 Deadline13 May 2024 5020467 113-114 Annual Training Classroom Lecture Materials Printing Outsourcing Case Deadline14 May 2024 5020470 Participate in the general health examination of public and labor insurance employees in 2013 Deadline23 May 2024 5020473 113 Sanyi Township Farm Waterway Repair Project (Open Contract) Deadline16 May 2024 5020475 113-115 Open Contract for Driftwood Consolidation and Dead and Dangerous Wood Treatment in Areas under the jurisdiction of Forestry Conservation Department Taichung Branch Deadline15 May 2024 5020477 Procurement of collector shoe blocks for high-capacity EMUs Deadline13 May 2024 5020481 1 set of sound processor Deadline09 May 2024 5020483 Consultation Center Consultation Room and Multifunctional Classroom Equipment Project Deadline09 May 2024 5020485 Outsourcing labor procurement for lunch in the 113th academic year Deadline30 May 2024 5020487 A batch of rotary machine and other maintenance accessories in 113 Deadline14 May 2024 5020489 Doppler Current Profiler Deadline13 May 2024 5020491 113 Annual Accident Insurance Labor Procurement Case of Heping District, Taichung City Deadline14 May 2024 5020494 Emergency project to add moisture-proof wall at the inner wharf of Chaiziliao Fishing Port Deadline14 May 2024 5020496 113th Annual Peace Building and Other Waterproofing and Insulation Projects Deadline16 May 2024 5020497 2012 sports venue renovation and construction - gymnasium floor surface laying project Deadline17 May 2024 5020499 "Condensation Core-Art Group Across North, Central and South" Exhibition Design and Marketing Entrusted Professional Service Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2024 5020500 Sporadic paint work in the south area of ​​Dalin Factory Deadline23 May 2024 5020501 Songshan Village 3rd to 4th neighborhood drainage system project Deadline14 May 2024 5020503 Taitung Station Fire Safety Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020506 Xinyi Township participated in the 113th National Bunun Ear Shooting Festival and Traditional Skills Competition Transportation Procurement Deadline07 May 2024 5020508 Ultrasonic surgical device short handle 1 set Deadline08 May 2024 5020509 The 113th annual environmental infrastructure improvement project around the Magong Oil Depot Deadline22 May 2024 5020510 An open contract has been drawn up on the materials required for the skills training of the mechanical bicycle maintenance class in the 113th academic year Deadline09 May 2024 5020530 Wulun Elementary School’s 113th Annual Desk and Chair Retirement and Renewal Purchase Deadline07 May 2024 5020531 San Diaojiao radar station office building sewage water pipe renewal and improvement project Deadline14 May 2024 5020532 113 years of medical instrument related equipment Deadline10 May 2024 5020533 "112th school year physical education class relocation training and outdoor education visit to Penghu" Deadline07 May 2024 5020534 The Ministry of Foreign Affairs' Deadline09 May 2024 5020536 amniotic allograft matrix Deadline09 May 2024 5020537 National Taiwan University School of Medicine’s 113-year environmental landscaping work (open contract) Deadline13 May 2024 5020538 Temporary purchase of drugs (Trodelvy) Deadline07 May 2024 5020539 Dynamic waveform analysis system Deadline14 May 2024 5020540 Hand/Clavicle/Lower Extremity Fracture Plating System Deadline09 May 2024 5020541 One item of medicine for temporary purchase (Zepzelca) Deadline07 May 2024 5020543 113th Annual Kaohsiung City Namasia District Industrial Market Expo Promotional Event Deadline08 May 2024 5020545 113th Annual Deadline16 May 2024 5020546 Ministry of Economic Affairs Deadline13 May 2024 5020549 Desiccant filter element (A0004293995) and other 17 items of material procurement Deadline09 May 2024 5020550 Houxiang Drainage No. 2 Middle Drainage Road Facilities Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020551 Toilet improvement project on the third floor of Haike Academy Deadline13 May 2024 5020553 Improvement project of service facilities around Siraya Division Headquarters Deadline14 May 2024 5020554 Road improvement project on Line 36 in Fengshulimiao, Tongxiao Town Deadline13 May 2024 5020561 Mining map digital image production project Deadline13 May 2024 5020562 113-year plan to strengthen surveillance and traceability of illegally abandoned sites Deadline16 May 2024 5020563 113-year Deadline16 May 2024 5020617 Procurement case for the renovation project of the dormitory and dormitories of the Nantun Branch of the Sixth Disaster Relief and Rescue Brigade Deadline14 May 2024 5020619 113-year outsourcing service case for HR leadership growth camp project Deadline09 May 2024 5020621 113 Annual Pumping Station Buildings and Facilities Maintenance Project Deadline16 May 2024 5020623 Tiannan Elementary School Environmental Improvement Project in Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County Deadline13 May 2024 5020625 113 Annual Service Object Clothes Deadline17 May 2024 5020627 Taipei City Government Civil Affairs Bureau 113 Annual Singles Party Event Labor Procurement Case Deadline13 May 2024 5020629 Yi Wo Estate Assembly Hall Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020632 Changhua City 113 Northeast District Small Project Opening Contract (including disaster emergency repairs) Deadline16 May 2024 5020634 Tendering case for three unit price contracts for cardiac catheterization laboratory medical materials in 2013-114 Deadline09 May 2024 5020635 Tainan City Xuejia District Route A (A4-A5) Rainwater Sewer Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020636 Health examination for freshmen in the 113th academic year Deadline08 May 2024 5020637 AS-365N helicopter 6 items and 220 pieces of new aviation materials and property procurement cases Deadline08 May 2024 5020640 microscope Deadline10 May 2024 5020642 113 Nantou County Leisure Agriculture Zone Low-Carbon Sustainable Development Guidance Case Deadline17 May 2024 5020643 112th Annual Public Primary and Secondary School Old Toilet Renovation Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020644 The entrusted design and supervision service case for the renovation and maintenance of facilities in the Xiaoyoukeng area in 2014 Deadline10 May 2024 5020645 Temporary purchase of drugs Tuodawei injection 180 mg item B Deadline10 May 2024 5020646 Procurement of radio transmission module receiving unit boards Deadline08 May 2024 5020647 Executive Yuan (Southern Joint Service Center) 113 Annual Office Building Public Area Cleaning Service and Planting Maintenance Case Deadline13 May 2024 5020648 Huwei Raw Materials Section 113-114 Mechanical Spraying Operations on Huwei, Dayou, Maguang, and Longyan Farms (Group D) Deadline14 May 2024 5020649 3 speed regulating machines in the first phase Deadline17 May 2024 5020650 Dalin plant heavy oil media cracking plant E-1101A/B seamless stainless steel pipe, etc. Deadline08 May 2024 5020651 Retaining wall project on the lower slope of Hongshuikeng Farm Road in Chengshan Deadline21 May 2024 5020652 Entrusted technical services for feasibility analysis of the relocation of the fruit and vegetable wholesale market in Hsinchu City and the development of a comprehensive fruit, ve Deadline27 May 2024 5020653 Post-disaster reconstruction project of side slope collapse at 14A 5K + 800 in Datong Village, Renai Township, Typhoon H3-001, October 2012 Deadline13 May 2024 5020657 "Yunlin area transportation vehicle labor contract for kidney dialysis patients" procurement case Deadline14 May 2024 5020658 The Ministry of Health and Welfare entrusted the agency with the joint bidding for the procurement of clinically necessary medical equipment for children with difficulty in 2013. Deadline21 May 2024 5020659 The 113th academic year's entertainment activity class committee is outsourced Deadline16 May 2024 5020660 A batch of air control valve accessories for the GT cooling water system of #1~#3 machines in 2013 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5020661 Guanghua Water Purification Plant 200KW diesel engine generator set (including installation and test run) 1 set Deadline16 May 2024 5020662 Dalin Power Plant CCTV image function expansion (including installation) set Deadline20 May 2024 5020665 Hsinchu Municipal Baseball Stadium Restart Stadium Project Entrusted Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline13 May 2024 5020673 113th Annual "National Pension Supervisor, Server and Local Government Commendation Ceremony" Deadline09 May 2024 5020674 113th Annual Fushan Botanical Garden Pedestrian Bridge Renovation Project Commissioned Design and Supervision Service Work Deadline16 May 2024 5020675 I library floor renovation project Deadline13 May 2024 5020676 Department of Electrical Engineering-Department of C-Technology-Industrial Electronics-Materials Batch Deadline09 May 2024 5020677 In 113, Penghu replaced 2 water trucks that were phased out Deadline17 May 2024 5020678 113th Taichung City Outstanding Social Affairs Staff Recognition Event Deadline13 May 2024 5020679 Siweitang Basketball Stand Repair Project Deadline07 May 2024 5020680 Changhua City 113 Annual Rainwater Sewer Dredging and Maintenance Project Opening Contract Deadline16 May 2024 5020681 One set of thermal desorption thermal cracking instrument Deadline09 May 2024 5020683 Entrust professional services for Xinming Elementary School’s 2024 handball team’s overseas competition visit trip Deadline14 May 2024 5020684 [Taoyuan City National Primary School Bilingual School Foreign Teacher Recruitment Plan for the 113th School Year] Entrusted Professional Services Case Deadline22 May 2024 5020685 Marine Department-Spectrophotometer Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2024 5020686 Improvement project on internal facilities of the No. 2 Brigade, Chaozhou Detachment, and Kanding Detachment Deadline13 May 2024 5020687 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services for the sports ground track and surrounding floor improvement project Deadline15 May 2024 5020688 Particle size analysis equipment procurement Deadline07 May 2024 5020689 Commissioned planning, design and construction supervision technical service case for the demolition and renovation project of the old Education Department building in Wufeng Distr Deadline16 May 2024 5020690 After-school care outsourcing service labor procurement for the 113th school year of Side Elementary School in Wufeng District, Taichung City Deadline14 May 2024 5020693 monitoring system Deadline13 May 2024 5020695 Double-door vertical blast freezing tray refrigerator Deadline13 May 2024 5020697 Improvement project of the rear building of the officers and soldiers dormitories Deadline14 May 2024 5020701 Design and construction plan of domestic bamboo structure facilities in Aowanda Forest Recreation Area Deadline13 May 2024 5020703 Procurement case for the 113th annual government-titled marble slab and surrounding tile replacement project Deadline16 May 2024 5020706 Floor-standing mixer Deadline13 May 2024 5020708 Acute ward roof steel structure and patient safety improvement project Deadline14 May 2024 5020709 Yilan County Nan'ao Township Office handles the procurement of medical services and sports injury protection labor services for the 12th Atayal Games and Traditional Skills Competi Deadline07 May 2024 5020710 3 purchases including power transmitter Deadline08 May 2024 5020711 "Ministry of Education's 113-Year Bullying Incident Professional Investigation Talent Base New Investigator Training Program" Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2024 5020712 Facilities improvement project on the 13th and 16th agricultural roads in Zhaomun-ri Deadline15 May 2024 5020713 2024 Taiwan Concert Hall Performance Promotion Event - Stage, Lighting and Sound Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline09 May 2024 5020714 The 113th Annual Harvest Festival of the Aboriginal Peoples in Zhongli District, Taoyuan City Deadline16 May 2024 5020715 113-year 45+ employment resource network expansion plan Deadline13 May 2024 5020716 Teaching fermentation cabinet Deadline13 May 2024 5020717 113th Annual Swimming Ability Teaching for Elementary School Students Deadline07 May 2024 5020718 113 Annual Information Maintenance Outsourcing Service Procurement Case Deadline14 May 2024 5020719 2024 Taichung City Aboriginal Peoples Policy Promotion Results Marketing Deadline13 May 2024 5020720 113th Annual Multifunctional Comprehensive Weight Training Machine Deadline10 May 2024 5020721 113 Tainan City East District Road Improvement Project (Open Contract) Deadline20 May 2024 5020722 The 113th annual environmental infrastructure improvement project in the surrounding areas of Jiudi Ammunition Depot Deadline21 May 2024 5020723 Fengshan (11K+330) optical cable laying and connection in Kaohsiung Telecommunications Section Deadline09 May 2024 5020726 Keelung City's 113th Annual Environmental Education Ambassador and Counseling Group Member International Exchange Practical Workshop entrusted professional services labor procureme Deadline07 May 2024 5020730 Keelung Municipal Swimming Pool Leakage and Ceiling Repair Project Deadline07 May 2024 5020732 Ministry of Culture's Deadline23 May 2024 5020734 Replacement case of 3G wireless communication equipment for water supply monitoring in the Fourth District Management Office Deadline14 May 2024 5020735 Purchase one U-type automatic labeling machine and one baling machine each Deadline09 May 2024 5020737 Procurement of 3 items of cleaning paper including roll toilet paper (open contract) Deadline16 May 2024 5020740 Xinhua District South Route 168 (Province 19A ~ South Route 175) and South Route 173 road surface improvement project Deadline14 May 2024 5020748 113 Annual file destruction related operation services (open contract) Deadline09 May 2024 5020750 Four thermostats Deadline07 May 2024 5020756 161kV gas insulated switchgear (purchase and installation) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5020759 5 items of system furniture including single bed set Deadline24 May 2024 5020761 113th Annual Changbin Industrial Park Street Light and Underground Cable Replacement Project Deadline13 May 2024 5020764 113-114 General Hospital Prowell Paclitaxel Coated Coronary Balloon Catheter Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline09 May 2024 5020767 Labor procurement case for off-campus teaching activities for senior high school students in the 113th school year Deadline16 May 2024 5020771 Kaohsiung City Yuantan Elementary School 113th Annual Campus Environment Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020772 Kaohsiung City Yuantan Elementary School 113th Annual Campus Environment Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020777 Soliris300mg/30ml/vial Deadline16 May 2024 5020789 The overall appearance of Lanyu and Ludao airports, new construction and reconstruction projects Deadline04 Jun 2024 5020790 Sporadic paint work in the north area of ​​Dalin Factory Deadline23 May 2024 5020791 Shixing National Primary School's purchase of equipment and children's musical instruments Deadline24 May 2024 5020792 Ditch improvement project next to land number 1006, Baoning Section, Yong'an District Deadline08 May 2024 5020793 Hualien County Government Deadline08 May 2024 5020794 Work clothes purchase case in 2013 and 2014 (production and R&D unit) Deadline22 May 2024 5020795 Tainan District Sales Office 113 Dinggong District Power Distribution Outline Project. Deadline30 May 2024 5020796 Geological disaster 2D animation and case e-book research and development Deadline21 May 2024 5020798 Textbooks for the first semester of academic year 113 Deadline15 May 2024 5020799 2 projects including ditch improvement project at No. 1-30 Nanshi Lane, Yanchao District Deadline09 May 2024 5020800 The 113th annual property purchase of adjustable desks and chairs for Side Elementary School in Wufeng District, Taichung City Deadline08 May 2024 5020801 Installation of steel structure platform and hoisting platform for boiler room in 2013 Deadline21 May 2024 5020802 National public high school vocational information resources are concentrated upwards - information equipment maintenance service case Deadline16 May 2024 5020803 Marine engine lubricant additives Deadline08 May 2024 5020804 Announcement of farm road improvement project in breeding area Deadline14 May 2024 5020805 molecular turbo pump Deadline03 Jun 2024 5020806 In the 112th school year, Taoyuan City Tongan Elementary School went to Gumi City, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea for an international exchange implementation plan Deadline09 May 2024 5020807 Qingshui Village No. 5 Branch Agricultural Road Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020808 Changhua City's 113th Annual Southwest District Small Project Opening Contract (including disaster emergency repairs) Deadline16 May 2024 5020809 113th Annual Deadline10 May 2024 5020810 National Library Deadline03 Jun 2024 5020812 1 operating lamp (including 1 subsequent expansion) Deadline13 May 2024 5020813 Drainage improvement project around Xiaoliukeng Bridge in Ershui Township Deadline10 May 2024 5020814 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and Category G1 heavy rain in September-Wenfeng Village Xizailiao Longding Hanggou Agricultural Road Flood Protection and Disaster Repair Project Deadline13 May 2024 5020815 A batch of control cards for power generation environmental protection data collection system Deadline16 May 2024 5020817 113th Property Procurement Case for Adding Emergency Seizure and Improving Surveillance System Deadline13 May 2024 5020818 Digital gene quantifier Deadline13 May 2024 5020819 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in September Category G1 - 2 rural road flood protection repair projects including the ditch at Zhutouweiye Creek adjacent to Taoyua Deadline13 May 2024 5020820 Miaoli County Sanwan Junior High School's old toilet improvement project in the front classroom of the 112th year Deadline13 May 2024 5020821 113 Hsinchu section sporadic transmission overhead line accumulation project Deadline13 May 2024 5020822 Central District high-voltage substation system and water machine room low-voltage system improvement project entrusted design and supervision technical service case Deadline10 May 2024 5020823 Entrusted construction supervision and work report technical services for the dormitory restoration project of Xinzhuang National Primary School in Caotun Town, Nantou County durin Deadline13 May 2024 5020824 Maintenance project of guardrails, fences and boundary posts in the Pingtung section (113-114) Deadline13 May 2024 5020825 Bird strike prevention professional service case Deadline20 May 2024 5020826 Financial procurement of funds for the opening of new kindergarten special education classes for people with disabilities in the 113th school year Deadline07 May 2024 5020827 Improvement work on the metal cover plate of the maintenance platform at the second station of the Maokong Cable Car Corner Deadline08 May 2024 5020828 Plastic barrel assembly item B Deadline14 May 2024 5020829 In the 113th year, Manzhou Township, Pingtung County observed the community development and construction of Jinhu Town and the activity plan of Tashan Power Plant Deadline09 May 2024 5020830 Laiji Village 4th Neighboring Farm Pond Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020831 Projectile item B Deadline14 May 2024 5020832 Harmful sludge removal work at Dalin Plant Deadline15 May 2024 5020833 The joint purchase of public and private property for the 113th school year by Chenping, Renai, and Sizhangli elementary schools in Beitun District, Taichung City Deadline13 May 2024 5020834 Taoyuan Aviation City Airport Park Resettlement Housing Pre-sale Performance Guarantee (Price Return) Service Case (Open Contract) Deadline28 May 2024 5020836 He Ming Building Electrical System Improvement Project Deadline14 May 2024 5020837 Off-campus teaching for the first year of high school in the 113th academic year Deadline10 May 2024 5020838 Taitung City Soil and Water Conservation Facilities Maintenance First Echelon Project in 2013 Deadline16 May 2024 5020839 Uiheung Citizen Activities Center Repair Project Deadline09 May 2024 5020840 1 microbiology reagent (open contract) Deadline20 May 2024 5020841 Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in September Category G1 - 2 flood protection and disaster repair projects including Hanggouye Creek in Dapingdingzhuang, Baiqi Vill Deadline13 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us