Taiwan Tenders - 9 May 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

256 tenders published in Taiwan on 9 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 9 May 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Taiwan on 9 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5051127 Compressor accessories (MAKER:VOITH)For alkylation C-2001 batch Deadline23 May 2024 5051130 Improvement project of farm road facilities in the outer ring of Wuta Village Farmers’ Competition Deadline21 May 2024 5051133 Road improvement project on Sanmin Road, Dexing Road and Minquan Road in Dajia District, Taichung City Deadline22 May 2024 5051134 Renovation project of old and dangerous electric power in the Breeding Science and Technology Museum Deadline13 May 2024 5051135 112th Annual Kibaku Memorial Park Facility Renovation Project Deadline20 May 2024 5051136 Taichung City promotes solid renewable fuel (SRF) material resource recycling plan in 2013 Deadline22 May 2024 5051137 112 Turnkey project for environmental facilities improvement project of children's playgrounds in 12 parks including Dawu, Pingtung City, Pingtung County Deadline28 May 2024 5051138 113 Yuchi Township Tomb Foundation Waste Removal Opening Contract Case Deadline21 May 2024 5051139 Underground environmental monitoring, assessment and improvement work at Wangtian Oil Supply Service Center from 113 to 115 Deadline20 May 2024 5051140 Cast iron valve plug box, etc. Batch B Deadline23 May 2024 5051141 40,000 passbook deposit receipts Deadline17 May 2024 5051142 Luzhou District Bureau House Cleaning Deadline23 May 2024 5051143 113th annual special search batch of rescue equipment Deadline15 May 2024 5051144 2013-114 Bidding case for the unit price contract of the flow direction modulation device of the main branch Deadline03 Jun 2024 5051145 [The 113th Taiwan Hualien District Court Civil Division (including Hualien Summary Division) and People’s Judge’s Court District Information Network Route Update and Replacemen Deadline21 May 2024 5051146 Paper Tube Deadline24 May 2024 5051173 113th Annual Activity Center Stadium Floor Renovation Project Deadline20 May 2024 5051182 The Keelung City Government handles the property procurement case of Deadline13 May 2024 5051187 1 batch of daily necessities for inmates in 113 years old Deadline20 May 2024 5051189 Purchase of student group lunch and boarding student dinner for the 113th academic year Deadline27 May 2024 5051192 112 Linnong Road Improvement Project in Fuyuanli, Tongxiao Town Deadline15 May 2024 5051193 Tainan Municipal Jingliao Junior High School Teaching Building Atrium Floor Improvement Project Entrusted Technical Services Deadline14 May 2024 5051196 Eight disaster reconstruction projects including Typhoon Haikui in September 2012, County Road 197, 39K+850~53K+450, etc. Deadline20 May 2024 5051200 Toyota Junior High School--2012 Toyota Junior High School Gymnasium Building F old toilet renovation project Deadline13 May 2024 5051202 Smart network equipment Deadline17 May 2024 5051205 Post-disaster reconstruction project of the road lower slope collapse at 1K+800 of Dongyanshan Farm Road, Nanfeng Village, Renai Township, Dusurui in July 2012 and Kanu Typhoon H3- Deadline20 May 2024 5051212 In 113, the National and Preschool Education Department of the Ministry of Education subsidized the purchase of general subject sports equipment for senior secondary schools to enr Deadline20 May 2024 5051215 Jiji Line Station Travel Facilities Optimization Project (Entrusted Supervision Technical Services) Deadline23 May 2024 5051219 Short cables and other 9 items Deadline22 May 2024 5051228 113th Feishan Feicheng National High School Toilet Repair Plan-Lixing Building Toilet Repair Project Deadline20 May 2024 5051233 8 pharmaceutical carts for the Pharmacy Department in 2013 Deadline13 May 2024 5051238 The 113th annual state-owned forest afforestation and forest product production and marketing plan is scheduled to record the afforestation work of National 2, National 22, and Nat Deadline14 May 2024 5051243 Jiji Line K23+745~K23+845 Tunnel Damage Reconstruction Project Deadline11 Jun 2024 5051246 High-end intelligent color ultrasound Deadline20 May 2024 5051247 113th annual second remote backup center virtual disk controller and 4-year maintenance Deadline23 May 2024 5051337 Long cables, etc. 9 items Deadline22 May 2024 5051339 Farm road facility improvement project in Fanfan Huanzhuang No. 1 community Deadline21 May 2024 5051346 Handheld high-precision pressure and flow detector item B Deadline14 May 2024 5051352 "Understanding Carbon Rights ABC Short Film" video recording and subsequent production Deadline22 May 2024 5051354 113 sporadic renewal project of rainwater manholes (covers) in Linkou (Work 2 and 3) Industrial Park Deadline14 May 2024 5051357 Multiple temperature-controlled polymerase chain reaction instrument 1 set Deadline23 May 2024 5051363 113th Annual National Education Cup Badminton Championship Equipment and Event System Procurement Case for Educators Deadline15 May 2024 5051392 1 underwater acoustic release instrument Deadline16 May 2024 5051397 Fule Elementary School in Minxiong Township, Chiayi County purchased books for the 113th year to enhance the library collection Deadline15 May 2024 5051400 Hydrogen adsorption tank (including on-site disassembly and assembly) Deadline11 Jun 2024 5051427 113 Taitung County Military Cemetery Ossuary Hall Interior Decoration Project Deadline14 May 2024 5051437 Supplementary geological survey on the location of the Baoer Reservoir water source connecting pipe and the slope adjacent to the water pipe bridge Deadline23 May 2024 5051447 Information room air-conditioning equipment dismantling and environmental improvement procurement case Deadline22 May 2024 5051453 Case of leasing and purchasing office premises of the No. 7 Civil Engineering Office of the Department Deadline15 May 2024 5051461 113th Annual Deadline16 May 2024 5051468 "Contemporary Archeology Hall" immersive display equipment procurement case Deadline20 May 2024 5051483 Road improvement projects in Taoyuan Village, Wanqiao Village and Heping Village in Zhuqi Township, Chiayi County Deadline21 May 2024 5051488 Caustic soda solution (Sodium Hydroxide) 45wt% or more Deadline11 Jun 2024 5051491 "Lintianshan Zhongshan Hall Wood Structure Maintenance and Pest Control" entrusted professional services Deadline23 May 2024 5051927 Rural Park Environmental Facilities Improvement Project Deadline27 May 2024 5052240 Unit price opening contract for Bipolar radio frequency electrode and other 13 items Deadline04 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us