Taiwan Tenders - 16 May 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

448 tenders published in Taiwan on 16 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 16 May 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Defence.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 16 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5093238 Central kitchen service lunch procurement for Fuxing Elementary School, Xingnan Elementary School, and Jingxin Elementary School in the 113th school year Deadline13 Jun 2024 5093239 Case handled by the Accommodation and Meal Planning Committee of the Deadline27 May 2024 5093240 Wireless Handheld Ultrasound System Deadline30 May 2024 5093241 The 14th (Hengchun) Coast Guard PP-10052 boat 113-year-old revision Deadline28 May 2024 5093242 4K camera and sterilization box Deadline30 May 2024 5093243 Tainan City's Anding District Jiatongli Wastewater Discharge Construction Design and Drawing Turnkey Project Entrusts Professional Management (Including Supervision) Technical Serv Deadline28 May 2024 5093244 Pilliao Creek trunk drainage system Guangxing tributary, Guofeng tributary, blacksmith drainage and maple foot drainage treatment planning and treatment plan Deadline14 Jun 2024 5093245 113 Annual Planning, Design and Supervision Technical Service Case for Improving Barrier-free Campus Environment Deadline22 May 2024 5093246 Wastewater discharge construction, design and turnkey project in Jiatongli, Anding District, Tainan City Deadline04 Jun 2024 5093247 113th Annual Toufen District Small and Medium-sized Drainage Maintenance and Management Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Deadline22 May 2024 5093248 "Nine items including surgical and surgical materials" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline11 Jun 2024 5093249 The 113th annual Xindian River upper reaches (Xindian, Wulai) treatment project Deadline21 May 2024 5093250 A set of two-dimensional material mixed element form analysis and observation instruments Deadline23 May 2024 5093251 113th Annual Atrium Environmental Safety Improvement Deadline20 May 2024 5093252 113 annual map root point supplementation and new construction work Deadline27 May 2024 5093253 Hualien County Police Department Xincheng Branch Office Building Renovation Project Deadline23 May 2024 5093254 Rende Industrial and Commercial Complex Environmental Quality Monitoring Service Deadline24 May 2024 5093255 Fence project at land number 197-3, Linbei Section, Qianzhen District, Kaohsiung City Deadline20 May 2024 5093256 The case of outsourcing the operation and management of Building A, the dormitory complex of the former Tainan State Agricultural Experimental Ground, a designated historic site in Deadline17 Jun 2024 5093257 (112) Dangerous intersection (section) improvement project in Donggang Town, Pingtung County Deadline27 May 2024 5093258 113th Annual Lianjiang County Urban Bus Operation and Service Evaluation Plan Deadline23 May 2024 5093259 Low glare surgical light Deadline22 May 2024 5093260 113 annual information equipment and spare parts procurement case Deadline14 Jun 2024 5093261 National Taiwan Library outdoor landscape bridge renovation project Deadline27 May 2024 5093262 Labor procurement case for outdoor education activities for sixth graders in the 113th school year of Caohu Elementary School in Dali District, Taichung City Deadline22 May 2024 5093265 Procurement case of security surveillance system for Mumbai office Deadline27 May 2024 5093268 Dalin Factory Fifth Media Group Factory R-5201 and other thermal insulation replacement work Deadline05 Jun 2024 5093269 Tai Tam Power Plant’s additional gas-fired compound cycle unit power generation plan and machinery miscellaneous phase 5 work Deadline28 May 2024 5093272 113 General Subject Teaching-Health Care Equipment Deadline22 May 2024 5093273 A batch of spare parts for maintenance and repair of gas ash system mud pump valves in 2013 Deadline24 May 2024 5093318 113-Yuntai Performance Hall rehearsal room decoration and air-conditioning room sound insulation project entrusted technical services Deadline29 May 2024 5093319 700,000 trademarks for 0.75 liter Yushan Taiwan Kaoliang Liquor Deadline27 May 2024 5093320 New Taipei City Government Sports Bureau's 2013 Taxi Rental Service Procurement Case (Open Contract) Deadline20 May 2024 5093321 "Taipei City Historic Building Qihu Basketball Court Restoration Project" commissioned planning, design and construction supervision technical services Deadline31 May 2024 5093322 Wenguang Elementary School’s 112th school year marine education intensive cultivation project equipment procurement case Deadline28 May 2024 5093323 Mobile radar generator purchase case Deadline30 May 2024 5093324 1 batch of customized envelopes for health examination report with unit price contract Deadline21 May 2024 5093325 Commissioned research on Deadline22 May 2024 5093326 Entrust technical services for construction of parking space, parking lot and surrounding floor improvement project Deadline22 May 2024 5093327 113 annual infrared thermal imaging drone group 4 groups Deadline27 May 2024 5093328 "Yilan County Government Health Bureau purchased sound insulation equipment for the hearing examination room in 2013" Property Procurement Case Deadline22 May 2024 5093329 113th Annual Project Observation and Ecological Environment Education Activities Deadline21 May 2024 5093330 Feasibility Assessment Plan for Hazardous Road Sections and Road-Friendly Improvement Projects on Hua 46 Line 8K+820-19K+443 Deadline27 May 2024 5093331 113 years ago, the town storage and transportation station purchased a batch of polypropylene hoses Deadline27 May 2024 5093332 Cloud data center performance second phase expansion equipment batch Deadline18 Jun 2024 5093333 Screw bearing block and other 15 items Deadline20 May 2024 5093334 Gate controller (DCSS5) and other 2 purchases Deadline24 May 2024 5093436 "Xian'an Elementary School New Kindergarten Teaching Building Project" Commissioned Planning, Design and Supervision Case Deadline29 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us