Taiwan Tenders - 21 May 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

553 tenders published in Taiwan on 21 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 21 May 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 21 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Research & Development, Real Estate, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Meters, GIS/GPS, Oil and Gas, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5117860 113 0403 Earthquake Damage Reconstruction Project Design and Supervision Technical Service Case Deadline27 May 2024 5117861 The 113th Annual Archery Range Renovation Project of Chongyang Elementary School, Sanchong District, New Taipei City Deadline29 May 2024 5117862 War history showroom dehumidifier and other 2 items Deadline27 May 2024 5117863 Audio-visual materials (DVD) Deadline30 May 2024 5117864 113th grade off-campus teaching entrustment service for sixth grade students Deadline29 May 2024 5117865 National Yuanlin Senior Agricultural and Industrial Vocational School Campus Pedestrian and Vehicle Channels and Surrounding Environment Improvement Project Deadline31 May 2024 5117866 113 Kaohsiung Sales Office outsources bottle inspection and environmental cleanup work at the Pingtung District bottle inspection station Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117867 Peach oil nine Niigata host accessories Deadline05 Jun 2024 5117868 "2024 Zhubei Scooter Race Sports Carnival Party" event entrusted professional service case Deadline30 May 2024 5117869 Historical building Zhengxinyuan restoration, reuse and lifting equipment project case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117870 Taoyuan City Fire Department No. 4 Search Team Waterproofing Repair Project Deadline11 Jun 2024 5117871 Waterproof renovation project of dormitory roofs at Jingye Campus and Dongning Campus Deadline05 Jun 2024 5117872 113 computer peripheral equipment procurement case Deadline27 May 2024 5117873 Medicinal Experiment Teaching Course Deadline30 May 2024 5117874 Daxi Water Resources Recycling Center Phase II Expansion Turnkey Project Deadline19 Jun 2024 5117875 Taitung County Taxation Bureau--113 annual information room UPS uninterruptible power supply system special battery pack update, installation and testing Deadline28 May 2024 5117876 Commissioned planning, design and supervision technical services and labor procurement case for the tribal hometown image shaping project in Jiaping Village, Taiwu Township Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117877 113-year greenhouse gas inventory registration system and emission management application work plan Deadline07 Jun 2024 5117878 Environmental control equipment maintenance work for Tamsui-Xinyi Line, Songshan Xindian Line, Zhonghe-Xinlu Line and Bannan Line Deadline29 May 2024 5117933 Surgical instrument repair contract work Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117935 Accommodation procurement for staff traveling during the overhaul of Tai Tam Power Plant in 2013 Deadline30 May 2024 5117937 Jupiter digital output module and other 5 purchases Deadline29 May 2024 5117939 HASKEL compressor special accessories Deadline29 May 2024 5117941 "Tainan 400 Tourism and Food Expo-2024 Tainan Food City International Culinary Challenge" labor procurement case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5117943 Japan sister city visit plan-Kyushu region labor procurement case Deadline27 May 2024 5117945 113 Beigan Artillery Neighborhood Public Facilities Improvement Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117947 Oil composition analyzer (GC-FID) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5117950 113th Zhuwei Fishing Port North Embankment Repair Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117952 Live VR Classroom software and other equipment Deadline27 May 2024 5117954 [Property procurement case for building a two-way audio-visual identification room in 2013] Deadline04 Jun 2024 5117956 information desk Deadline27 May 2024 5117958 Leg press machines and other equipment Deadline27 May 2024 5117960 [Property procurement case for building a two-way audio-visual identification room in 2013] Deadline04 Jun 2024 5117991 113th Annual Taiwan Good Tour-West Coast Express and Ao-Xiang Forbidden City Line Promotion Entrusted Service Case Deadline31 May 2024 5117992 Large name and address label sticker (Type A) Deadline19 Jun 2024 5117993 113. The Kaohsiung Sales Office under the jurisdiction of the Kaohsiung District bottle inspection station outsources bottle inspection and environmental cleanup work Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117994 A batch of seamed steel pipes Deadline30 May 2024 5117995 Proton beam analysis platform signal processing electronic control system peripheral equipment Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117996 Incineration bottom residue treatment case in 2013 Deadline31 May 2024 5117997 Taiwan Shilin District Court’s 113-year civil enforcement business and other labor contract outsourcing case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117998 113 Lianjiang County Government Protected Tree Maintenance Management and Promotion Plan Deadline03 Jun 2024 5117999 Super Diesel Purchase (Open Contract) Deadline31 May 2024 5118000 Qingnian Road (Beimen Road to Wanchang Street and Chenghuang Street to Minquan Road) side ditch improvement project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118001 Changbin Junior High School--113 Air Conditioner Installation-Partial Electricity Improvement Project Deadline27 May 2024 5118002 WORTHINGTON compressor special accessories Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118003 113-year Volunteer Police Clothing Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118004 Facilities maintenance and improvement project of Bitangwo in Zhaomenli, Xinpu Town Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118593 Compound cycle ST10~ST50 regular labor and ancillary equipment overhaul work Deadline05 Jun 2024 5118595 Fuxing Elementary School handled the procurement case of partial electrical renovation project for 5 classrooms Deadline27 May 2024 5118596 Handle the 113th annual health inspection for ionizing radiation and special hazard operations Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118597 Fisheye joint assembly and other 9 items Deadline28 May 2024 5118598 2024 Pacific South Island United Harvest Festival-Invite foreign performance groups to exchange labor procurement cases Deadline31 May 2024 5118599 "2024 Taichung Municipal Construction Achievements Marketing" Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118600 "Beitou Building and Market Demolition Project and Renovation Project" commissioned planning, design and supervision technical services Deadline19 Jun 2024 5118601 Procurement case for the 113th annual peach promotion and peach princess selection series activities in Fuxing District, Taoyuan City Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118602 In 2013, the renovation project of public buildings (including nursing homes) and other facilities and equipment in the village assembly halls and activity centers of the township Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118603 Waterproof renovation of single dormitory of North District Water Resources Branch in 2013 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118604 Taoyuan City 113th Aboriginal Peoples Day Series Activities Labor Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118605 Ershui Township Office’s 113th Annual Representative Service Office and Neighborhood Newspaper Purchase Case Deadline28 May 2024 5118606 The Radiology Department purchased 4-year maintenance services for a total of 6 SHIMADZU fixed and mobile X-ray machines. Deadline29 May 2024 5118607 Research plan on improvement countermeasures and prevention measures for floating sand in Hsinchu Fishing Port Deadline31 May 2024 5118608 Replacement case of sludge belt filter dehydrator in the sewage treatment plant of Wanqiao Campus in 2013 Deadline29 May 2024 5118609 113 Pingtung Institute User New Installation Unit Price Project (2) (Open Contract) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5118610 114 years of entrusted design and manufacturing supervision technical services for the replacement of ice water hosts and other equipment Deadline30 May 2024 5118611 113 Taiwan Taipei District Court’s Property Procurement Case for Court Projector Replacement Deadline30 May 2024 5118613 113th grade outdoor education for grade 8 Deadline28 May 2024 5118614 113 annual Taochang oil tank agent inspection long-term contract work Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118615 2 sets of teaching video equipment Deadline28 May 2024 5118616 Purchase case of 20,000 boxes of Taiwanese wine and rice cake health pizza gift box (comprehensive) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118617 Judicial Alliance Chain Prosecution System Authorized Procurement Case of Evidence Collection Tools Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118618 Forehead lift instrument set Deadline27 May 2024 5118619 Pavement improvement project on Yilin Road (Linding Street to Shengli Road) in Rende District Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118620 Bathroom improvement work in the office area of ​​Taochang Machinery Factory Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118621 Procurement of the 27th Graduation Album for the 113th Academic Year Deadline28 May 2024 5118622 KONE elevator boarding voice addition work Deadline27 May 2024 5118623 Taichung City’s Jianguo Public Retail Market’s rooftop redesign of parking grid locations and license change operations Deadline27 May 2024 5118624 Juguang Building floor renovation project Deadline28 May 2024 5118625 Paint renovation project of Jiande Little Thanksgiving Building Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118626 Stainless steel expansion joints and other 4 items Deadline28 May 2024 5118627 1 batch of concentrated drying aid Deadline28 May 2024 5118628 Taekwondo classroom renovation project Deadline27 May 2024 5118629 112 Xihu Township Gaopu Village 1 adjacent farm road improvement project Deadline29 May 2024 5118630 LED otoscope 5 sets Deadline27 May 2024 5118631 The 113th annual repair follow-up maintenance case of the PP-10055 boat of the Seventh (Su'ao) Coast Guard Deadline27 May 2024 5118632 113th grade outdoor education commissioning service for sixth grade students Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118633 Outdoor education activities for sixth graders in the 113th school year Deadline27 May 2024 5118634 Taichung laboratory automatic flow point tester refrigeration compressor 1 set Deadline29 May 2024 5118635 113. New Taipei City strengthens the procurement of various types of volunteer technology training and advanced equipment (personal tents, binoculars and whiteboard sets) Deadline27 May 2024 5118636 The 22nd Golden Exhibition Awards Recognition Plan Deadline31 May 2024 5118637 Education and training management system procurement case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118638 2024 Matsu Tourism International Marketing Promotion Activities Planning and Execution Case Deadline27 May 2024 5118639 Vest style body armor Deadline10 Jul 2024 5118640 2024 Global Overseas Chinese Youth Exchange Forum Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118641 Four two-year unit price opening contracts including sodium iodide capsules Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118642 Respirator (DRAGER) maintenance cases for each hospital district (medical department) Deadline28 May 2024 5118643 New construction project of fishing gear warehouse in Shui'an Fishing Port Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118646 Taitung County Taitung Land Office--113 Land Price Benchmark Land Valuation Operation Outsourcing Valuation Professional Services Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5118648 Tainan City Guanmiao Elementary School’s 113th Annual Campus Passage Paving and Leveling Improvement Project Deadline28 May 2024 5118649 113 annual anti-mosquito liquid purchase Deadline29 May 2024 5118650 In the 113th school year, the central kitchen service lunch procurement of Tongrong Elementary School, Yixue Elementary School, Taishan Elementary School, and Mingzhi Elementary Sc Deadline14 Jun 2024 5118652 Improvement project of 3rd adjacent farm road in Zhangshu Village, Tongluo Township Deadline29 May 2024 5118653 Professional service case entrusted by the 113th Annual Soil and Water Conservation Education Promotion, Research and Commendation Conference Deadline27 May 2024 5118654 SIEMENS steam turbine special accessories Deadline28 May 2024 5118655 113th Annual Student Stationery Promotional Materials Purchase Case Opening Contract Deadline27 May 2024 5118656 Hsinchu seawater desalination plant construction project management and supervision Deadline20 Jun 2024 5118657 Changhua County Beidou Elementary School 113th Student Desk and Chair Renewal Plan Deadline18 Jun 2024 5118658 The cleaning of the temporary office building of the 113th corps headquarters of the Second Security Police Corps of the Ministry of the Interior Police Department is outsourced Deadline29 May 2024 5118659 #2 machine electrical equipment update (including disassembly and assembly) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118660 Improvement project of section 16K+837~29K+000 of Provincial Highway 23 Deadline30 May 2024 5118662 113th Annual Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118663 Purchasing case of eye tracker hardware equipment for Department of Innovation and Technology of Beijing Business University Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118664 "113-114 Years of Historical Sites and Local Ancient Place Names Native Language Interpretation Project" Labor Procurement Case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5118665 Entrusted technical services for energy efficiency improvement and net-zero demonstration project of Keelung Aboriginal Association Deadline27 May 2024 5118666 Combined refrigeration and cold storage item B Deadline29 May 2024 5118667 Sanxia Elementary School Comprehensive Stadium and Surrounding Ground Renovation Project Deadline29 May 2024 5118668 113 Pingtung County Mingzheng Junior High School Waterproofing and Insulation Project (Chaoyang Building) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118669 Promote the plan to establish an international collaboration platform for marine debris management in the Indo-Pacific region Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118670 13 unit price opening contracts for standing drugs Deadline18 Jun 2024 5118671 Professional services commissioned for Tianliaoyang 1, 2 and 3 Zhen water intake facilities, stream ecological monitoring and promotion plan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118672 Autologous immune cell (CIK) outsourcing production unit price opening contract Deadline05 Jun 2024 5118673 Township entrance image restoration project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118674 Taiwan Railway Jiji Branch Infrastructure Improvement Plan-Jiji Line Station Environment Improvement Project (entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical serv Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118675 Agricultural road improvement project in Longjiang section of Houlong Town Deadline29 May 2024 5118676 Keelung City Zhongshan District Lane Environment Cleanup Plan (Unit Price) Deadline30 May 2024 5118677 Entrusted design and construction service case for bank protection and landscape engineering of Sanjiapi Park in Wusantou Reservoir Scenic Area Deadline05 Jun 2024 5118678 Improve old surveillance equipment on campus Deadline27 May 2024 5118679 Paving improvement project for the north gate and south gate passages of Nan'an Elementary School in Anding District, Tainan City 113 years ago Deadline28 May 2024 5118680 Off-campus teaching for grades one to five in the 113th academic year Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118681 113 Tainan City Aquaculture and Fishery Production Area Public Construction Maintenance and Management Promotion Plan-Beimen District Aquaculture Production Area Public Constructio Deadline28 May 2024 5118682 Pingxi District, New Taipei City, Shifen Elementary School Public Parent-child Center Facilities and Equipment Repair Project Deadline28 May 2024 5118683 24"-150# check valve spare parts (DISC, DISC NUT) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118684 Guangwu Junior High School's turnkey project to add regular classroom cubicles in 2013 Deadline31 May 2024 5118685 "A method for preparing XXXXXX through a dry activation process" Patent application in the Republic of China, Japan, the United States, and the European Union Deadline05 Jun 2024 5118686 113-114 New Taipei Metro Corporation New Media Marketing Promotion Deadline31 May 2024 5118687 Composite optical fiber ground wire OPGW and other batches Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118688 Treatment work of the sludge mixture (D-0999) in the water inlet area of ​​the Da-1 and Da-6 machines Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118689 Coronary coated stent systems and other 7 two-year unit price open contracts Deadline17 Jun 2024 5118690 Haohushu anti-adhesive barrier gel-1.5ml (or equivalent) and other 5 items Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118691 113th grade eighth grade overnight camping labor procurement case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5118692 7 unit price opening contracts including manual weaving Deadline29 May 2024 5118693 Commercial fire insurance and public accident liability insurance for municipally managed industrial parks in 2013 Deadline27 May 2024 5118694 Anti-vibration pads and other 8 items Deadline29 May 2024 5118695 Entrusted technical service case for the heating system improvement project of the footbath pool in Fuxing Hot Spring Area, Puli Deadline28 May 2024 5118697 113th Annual Collection Rights Inventory Case Deadline27 May 2024 5118698 Procurement of safety protection measures for Shengli Six Houses in 113 Deadline28 May 2024 5118699 Procurement case for public broadcast rights of audiovisual works Deadline29 May 2024 5118700 Anesthesia Department Dräger General Anesthesia Machine 2 Year Maintenance and Inspection Opening Contract Deadline29 May 2024 5118725 Huatan Township Car Park (Parking 4) Improvement Project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118726 "Identity Authentication Service System" Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5118727 Road improvement project in Dakengli, Xinhua District Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118728 Scanning laser therapy device Deadline31 May 2024 5118729 113 East District AC paving project (opening contract) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118730 113th Environmental Education and Food Safety Business Study Consensus Camp Deadline27 May 2024 5118731 Public facilities improvement project in Wunan Village and Hailiao Village, Kouhu Township Deadline28 May 2024 5118732 Site directional conductor set and extension cord set - extension cord set (or equivalent) and other 5 items Deadline30 May 2024 5118733 Procurement of consolation products for environmental sanitation promotion and condolence activities for vulnerable groups in Guangmingli, Wuri District Deadline29 May 2024 5118734 113 Garden Fence Replacement Case at Zhonghou Market, Xizhi District, New Taipei City Deadline28 May 2024 5118735 New roads (east of Guanxin Road) in Guangpu Phase II rezoning area, East District, Hsinchu City to coordinate with new pipeline projects Deadline31 May 2024 5118736 Procurement of shaft seal pump and ballast pump for Gao No. 505 ship Deadline29 May 2024 5118737 Yuemeizhen Irrigation District Water Source Improvement Plan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118738 69kV Xinyi~Yilan and other lines cable reconnection project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118739 113 Years of Calibration of Various Equipments Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118740 113 annual employee health examination Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118741 Taoyuan Winery Product and Technology Development Department Liquid Chromatography Group B Purchase Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118742 Tainan City Chongming Elementary School’s 113th Annual Campus Passage Paving and Leveling Improvement Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118743 2024 German Tobacco Show (InterTabac) Booth Design and Layout Plan Deadline12 Jun 2024 5118744 Restroom renovation project on the east side of the 113th Administration Building Deadline31 May 2024 5118745 113 Tainan City Environmental Impact Assessment and Development Case Management Plan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5118746 Naiyoujie gel artificial bone mud-0.5ml (or equivalent) and other 5 cases Deadline30 May 2024 5118747 Maokong Cable Car Guide Palace Station Restroom Repair Work Deadline29 May 2024 5118748 Purchase case for fitness instruction courses and fitness training teaching equipment for the Department of Leisure and Sports Management Deadline05 Jun 2024 5118749 Lutetium (177-Lu) is enriched with L-arginine/L-lysine Deadline30 May 2024 5118750 Houlong Town High-speed Railway 1st Trail and Surrounding Environment Improvement Plan Deadline31 May 2024 5118751 Taichung City Wuqi District 113th Annual Neighborhood Leaders Seminar and Lunch Deadline27 May 2024 5118752 The Ministry of Health and Welfare’s one-stop plan promotes electronic medical record (EEC) interface service projects Deadline27 May 2024 5118753 Batch B of 100mm~200mm speed horizontal axis Oldman type water meter and 200mm electromagnetic water meter (including installation and test run) Deadline28 May 2024 5118754 113th Annual National Natural Park Land Management Geographic Information System Maintenance Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118755 New Taipei City Government Education Bureau Elementary School Information Technology Textbook Development Deadline29 May 2024 5118756 Renovation project of Taichung City's Deadline31 May 2024 5118757 Tainan City Guantian Elementary School's new barrier-free elevator project Deadline31 May 2024 5118758 113 years of outsourcing cleaning operations for water distribution pipelines Deadline11 Jun 2024 5118759 Zhufu cooperates with the new pipeline project of the newly opened road (north of Puding Road) in the Guangpu Phase II urban rezoning area Deadline31 May 2024 5118760 1 batch of gallium arsenide (GaAs) substrate and gallium antimonide (GaSb) substrate Deadline28 May 2024 5118761 113th Pingtung Railway Cultural Tourism Festival Coordination and Execution Entrustment Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118762 Temporary classroom demolition and removal project Deadline29 May 2024 5118763 Xingang Sixth Road Trail and Surrounding Environment Improvement Plan in Houlong Town Deadline31 May 2024 5118764 Anke master’s on-the-job study program fume hood testing equipment purchase case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118765 The long-term contract work of sporadic iron parts repair, piping and erection work of the Wugu Storage and Transportation Section of the Peach Factory in 113-114 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118766 Scar gel unit price opening contract Deadline29 May 2024 5118767 Hsinchu City Government’s 113th Annual Official Vehicle Procurement Case Deadline29 May 2024 5118768 113th Annual Children’s Game Carnival Activity Plan in Tongxiao Town, Miaoli County Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118769 113-115 General Hospital Cage-Resistant Three-Dimensional Porous Titanium Alloy Intervertebral Fusion (T) Unit Price Contract Bidding Case Deadline27 May 2024 5118770 Labor Procurement Case of the 1st Business Liaison Meeting of the National Student Counseling and Consultation Center and Chief of the Business Section in 2013 Deadline27 May 2024 5118771 Entrance image project of Hukou Old Street, Hukou Township, Hsinchu County Deadline28 May 2024 5118773 Purchase of school lunch and kindergarten snack ingredients and happy breakfast in the 113th school year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5118774 Development and application of electrolyte safety additives Deadline11 Jun 2024 5118775 Post-operative clothing unit price opening contract Deadline29 May 2024 5118782 113 Yunlin Water Supply Plant Raw Water Equipment Dredging Operation Deadline28 May 2024 5118783 Carbon 13 Helicobacter pylori reagent Deadline31 May 2024 5118784 113 Miaoli County grassroots public health care and medical information system cloud implementation case Deadline31 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us