Taiwan Tenders - 22 May 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

501 tenders published in Taiwan on 22 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 22 May 2024, across industries like Energy, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 22 May 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation-Railways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5126727 1 polymerase staged thermal cycle reactor Deadline27 May 2024 5126728 113th Annual Ship Inspection and Measurement Practical Professional Training Deadline27 May 2024 5126729 113 Years of Presbyopic Glasses Purchasing in Houlong Town Deadline11 Jun 2024 5126730 Local off-site backup service of Brisbane Branch, Australia Deadline27 May 2024 5126731 Laiyi Township Drainage, Road and Environmental Improvement Project in 2013 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126732 Procurement case for 4 sets of disaster relief robots in 2013 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126733 Land and property procurement case for the construction of a multi-functional office building in Dacun Township, Changhua County Deadline12 Jun 2024 5126734 Main control board and other 4 purchases Deadline28 May 2024 5126735 Urban outpatient facility renovation and landscape improvement project Deadline30 May 2024 5126736 10 infrared automatic cameras (including accessories) Deadline30 May 2024 5126737 Outsourcing case for permanent archive cataloging and image scanning operations (open contract) Deadline28 May 2024 5126738 Tainan City Nan'an Elementary School's second phase improvement project for the school trail surrounding the school is entrusted with planning, design and construction supervision Deadline31 May 2024 5126739 Guangming Junior High School - Renovation project of old toilets in public primary and secondary schools Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126740 113 annual archives outsourcing scanning and inventory work Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126741 112 Environmental facilities improvement project for three children's playgrounds in Zhunan Town, Miaoli County - Boai Park, Changqing Park and Zhunan Sports Park Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126742 Optical stimulation luminous personnel radiation dosimeter reading system set 1 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126745 Public Television + Streaming Video Conversion System Deadline06 Jun 2024 5126747 Material property analysis and evaluation and related work in the Equipment Inspection Technology Center of the Refining Division Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126748 113-year open contract to promote Penghu’s high-quality aquatic products and supply school lunch ingredients Deadline29 May 2024 5126750 Legislative Yuan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126751 113 Zhubei Campus Boiler Room Heat Recovery Improvement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5126752 A batch of lye tanks Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126753 Upper limb measurement and evaluation training system and other 8 equipments Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126755 Minxiong (Touqiao area) urban planning Wenlong Village Shanjiao Community 10M external road new construction project Deadline28 May 2024 5126756 Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital’s centralized procurement of medical equipment includes 6 items Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126757 113-115 Forest Recreation Field Folding and Revised Publication Printing Deadline31 May 2024 5126759 A set of edge heterogeneous network communication AI application platforms Deadline27 May 2024 5126760 Chongxing Xiaojie 6-1 and other Zhen Road strengthening projects Deadline29 May 2024 5126761 Procurement case for independent lunch ingredients for elementary school and kindergarten in the 113th school year Deadline30 May 2024 5126762 From 113 to 2014, Xizhi Operation Office outsourced the operation of Baiyun Water Purification Station. Deadline28 May 2024 5126763 ASTM A-213 TP321 seamless stainless steel outer tube Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126764 Special Education Center Physically Impaired Assistive Devices Deadline27 May 2024 5126765 spinal cement system Deadline28 May 2024 5126766 113 annual duty work shoe purchase case Deadline27 May 2024 5126767 Plate viscosity rheometer Brand: THERMOFISHER; Model: MRAS40 or equivalent or above Detailed specifications Total 1ST Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126768 Batch purchase of hydraulic operating valves for Mingtan Power Plant (open) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126769 Taichung District Sales Office 113 Yigong District Power Distribution Outer Line Project Deadline19 Jun 2024 5126770 "113 Annual Research and Inspection of Nangang Temporary Office Air Conditioning System Maintenance and Maintenance" Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5126771 Dadun Junior High School Classroom Sliding Door and Podium Replacement Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5126772 Kaohsiung Public Works Section Gangshan Station Platform Improvement Project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126773 New bank protection project for the Yanshui Dapi branch line in Jiaokengli, Xinhua District Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126774 Freshman clothing purchase case for the 113th academic year Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126775 Qingshui important wetland (national level) monitoring, bird survey, Spartina alterniflora removal and environmental education work project plan from 2013 to 2014 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126776 25 unit-price open contracts including single-piece post-surgery bags Deadline29 May 2024 5126777 113th Annual Campus Seamless Learning Environment Construction Project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126778 113 Senior Secondary School Enrichment Teaching and Practical Equipment Planning and Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5126779 Savings and remittance business SMS sending service Deadline11 Jun 2024 5126780 113 Tainan Xinji Industrial Zone Environmental Comprehensive Management and Environmental Monitoring Plan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126781 Procurement case of peripheral stent graft system for cardiac surgery Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126782 112 Annual Guofeng Junior High School Swimming Pool Renovation Project Procurement Case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126783 Purchase case of 458 pairs of sports shoes for Civil Defense Corps personnel in 2013 Deadline27 May 2024 5126784 Nangan Township Jieshou and Qingshui Village public facilities construction and environmental improvement projects Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126785 "Age-Friendly Community Promotion Planning and Trial Implementation" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline28 May 2024 5126786 School gate motor replacement property purchase case Deadline28 May 2024 5126787 Tainan City Rende Xiaodongdong School Building 0403 Earthquake Post-Disaster Reconstruction Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Services Labor Procurement Deadline30 May 2024 5126788 In 2013, the groundwater observation station wells were equipped with additional instruments and equipment. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126789 2 items of medicine (open contract) Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126790 1 item of standing medicine (delivered in 12 batches) Deadline30 May 2024 5126791 112th Chiayi County Track and Field and Tennis Court Park Renovation Project Deadline28 May 2024 5126792 Design and supervision services commissioned for the culvert pedestrian walk improvement project at Renhe Road and Gongye 2nd Road, Hukou Township Deadline28 May 2024 5126793 113 Keelung Municipal Senior High School Classroom Multiple Tables and Chairs Procurement Case Deadline28 May 2024 5126794 Health materials bidding case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126795 Unit price of Penghu reservoir maintenance in 2013 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126796 HER-2 fluorescence in situ hybridization reagent batch unit price contract. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126797 113 Annual Cleaning Team Readiness Room Environmental Improvement and Optimization Plan Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126798 113-115 Shuttle bus toilet maintenance and toilet paper labor service procurement case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126799 Procurement case of fire protection and smoke exhaust equipment for the second phase of Wunan Elementary School Deadline27 May 2024 5126800 113 Changhua County Hemei Town Landfill Surrounding Environment Improvement Plan Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126801 1 outsourced pathology inspection by the Ministry of Pathology (open contract) Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126802 A batch of transmitters Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126803 antibiotic bone cement Deadline29 May 2024 5126804 113 annual water and electricity opening contract Deadline28 May 2024 5126805 Fuxing Palace Square and surrounding environment improvement project in Fuxingli, Gangshan District Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126806 113 Fire Fighters Service Rain Boots Purchase Case Deadline30 May 2024 5126807 One-time delivery purchase of 19 medicines including 113-degree concentrated scientific traditional Chinese medicine rhodiola rosea Deadline29 May 2024 5126808 Hemei Town celebrates Father's Day in its 113th year and commends model fathers Deadline29 May 2024 5126809 Purchase case for 1 adjustable drip tower Deadline29 May 2024 5126810 10 two-year unit price opening contracts for surgical medical materials Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126811 113 National Kinmen Senior High School Basic Training Station Equipment and Property Procurement Case Deadline28 May 2024 5126812 The Tainan City Council handled the planning and execution of entrance imagery, lighting, sound, video, and video screens for the Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126813 Central Bank District Horticulture Maintenance Work Case Deadline31 May 2024 5126817 9 purchases including gun cabinets in the ordnance room of Fengnian Airport in 2013 Deadline29 May 2024 5126818 Ai Lok Building power supply improvement project Deadline27 May 2024 5126819 113th Annual Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126821 113-year procurement of Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126822 Lianjiang County Zhongzheng National Primary and Secondary School Comprehensive Teaching Building Demolition and Reconstruction and Public Underground Parking Lot Turnkey Project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5126823 Chip card production and system maintenance cases from 113 to 115 Deadline18 Jun 2024 5126824 Taichung City Wufeng Parent-Child Center commissioned planning, design and manufacturing supervision technical services Deadline28 May 2024 5126825 Closed system unit price open contract Deadline29 May 2024 5126826 Keelung Ocean Summer Carnival Concert Deadline11 Jun 2024 5126827 113th annual office environment cleaning work Deadline14 Jun 2024 5126828 Automatic toll gate passenger display assembly and other 2 purchases Deadline30 May 2024 5126829 Cardiac surgery mitral valve repair ring procurement case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126830 Reconstruction of the bridge inspection number 4-187 next to Yongkang Elementary School in Zhongliao Township Deadline11 Jun 2024 5126831 2013 Baolin Locomotive Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5126832 The third phase of the environmental improvement project around Lianzhi Road in Longjing District, Taichung City Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126833 A batch of boiler ancillary equipment maintenance consumables for 2013 Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126834 Purchase of art materials for students in the 113th academic year Deadline28 May 2024 5126835 2025 Chiayi County Political Calendar Design and Arrangement Project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126836 113 Changhua Electric Power Section area (between Zhunan and Tainan) inverter and power supply improvement project Deadline28 May 2024 5126837 Kaohsiung Station Commercial Building Bidding Case and Hotel Building Renovation and Operation Transfer Preliminary Work (Full Case Name with Additional Notes) Deadline20 Jun 2024 5126838 113-year bearing contract Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126839 114 annual water and air system equipment maintenance and Lin 1 and 3 machine water and air system equipment overhaul work Deadline18 Jun 2024 5126840 Neurosurgery Artificial Bone Filler 5CC Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126841 Emergency projects at four bottleneck sections including Fangyuan Township pump platform and Bazhou, Nanbazhou, and Shisanhu second drainage. Deadline30 May 2024 5126842 113 years of Fengnian Airport refrigeration and cold storage procurement Deadline29 May 2024 5126843 North District finished product warehouse packaging and oil transportation work Deadline12 Jun 2024 5126844 Relocation of power equipment from the substation in Building ABC of the nurses’ dormitory Deadline30 May 2024 5126845 2024 International Summer Program Accommodation Deadline27 May 2024 5126846 Mailiao High School’s 113-year campus environment improvement project Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126847 113 Beigang Branch Opening Contract for Channel Dredging Work at All Levels (Dingwan Station) (No. 2) Deadline27 May 2024 5126848 113 Dounan Section Provincial Road Intersection Safety Improvement Project Deadline27 May 2024 5126849 Microsoft EES Campus Authorization Case of Library and Information Office Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126850 Yilan County Nan'ao Township Office's 113th Annual Kindergarten Fresh Food Procurement Financial Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5126851 Pneumatic sugar unloading control butterfly valve and other procurement Deadline30 May 2024 5126852 Changhua City Anxi Lane, Tianzhong Lane and Xiangshan Lane road improvement projects Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126853 113th Annual Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126854 113 Caotun Town Liubian ditch drainage branch line 0K+340~0K+450 right side bank protection improvement project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126855 Procurement for space revitalization of the east building of Gongguan Elementary School in Shalu District, Taichung City Deadline28 May 2024 5126856 1 4D vaginal probe Deadline29 May 2024 5126857 Neurosurgery Titanium Alloy Cone Replacement System Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126858 A batch of installation accessories for surveillance systems and access control systems Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126859 "International Academic Symposium on the 30th Anniversary of the Establishment of Kinmen National Park" Planning Case Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126860 Structural reinforcement and simple water conservation works of Chihpen Villa and its ancillary facilities Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126861 1 abdominal broadband arc probe Deadline29 May 2024 5126862 The 113th General Affairs Director and the Disaster Prevention Guidance Group visited and exchanged information Deadline28 May 2024 5126863 113-year neighborhood chief's purchase of work clothes for public service and work clothes and work shoes for the environmental volunteer team Deadline06 Jun 2024 5126864 "113 Years of Taichung City Education Policy Promotion and Marketing" Procurement Case Deadline03 Jun 2024 5126865 Nursing Technology MR Scenario Teaching Plan Module Detailed Specification: 1136006 1ST in total Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126866 Improving classroom telephone communication equipment in the 11th academic year Deadline27 May 2024 5126868 EMI Teaching Resource Center official website and information security integration (permanent authorization) 1 set Deadline29 May 2024 5126869 Soil and water conservation improvement project in 5 villages including Sanzhi and Shenkeng in Zhongpu Township Deadline28 May 2024 5126870 A set of nitrogen removal system for glove box Deadline28 May 2024 5126871 1 farmland truck Deadline29 May 2024 5126872 Zhongzhengtang stage and space renovation project Deadline27 May 2024 5126873 Procurement of electromechanical spare parts for Jiji Barrage Gate in 2013 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5126874 The 22nd New Century Leadership Talent Advanced Training Camp (Southern District) Labor Procurement Case Deadline30 May 2024 5126875 Vehicle data collection and integration equipment Deadline27 May 2024 5126876 113 annual group insurance for water conservancy team leaders, pump management assistants, and water gate guards (over 75 years old) Deadline29 May 2024 5126877 113 Annual group insurance for water conservancy team leaders, pump management assistants, and water gate guards (under 75 years old) Deadline29 May 2024 5126878 In 2013, the Deadline27 May 2024 5126879 Mail container hauling work by the forwarding unit of the Keelung Post Office's Postal Service Division Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126880 One item of disposable autologous cartilage repair system in the Orthopedics Department Deadline27 May 2024 5126881 113-114 year student internship tool material annual contract demand procurement case Deadline05 Jun 2024 5126882 Entrusted design and supervision plan for the major construction project of relocating and stationing the Environmental Protection Bureau's laboratory in Taiwan Deadline30 May 2024 5126883 113th Annual Training Player Exchange and Care Procurement Case Deadline27 May 2024 5126886 113th Dalin Refinery Security and Guard Work Deadline17 Jun 2024 5126891 Autonomic nerve analyzer Deadline27 May 2024 5126894 PVC gloves Deadline11 Jun 2024 5126898 Waste liquid collection bag Deadline11 Jun 2024 5126901 113th Annual Deadline28 May 2024 5126904 Entrusted professional services for the 2024 Italy Spoden International Handball Age Group Championships Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126906 113-year replacement signage and acrylic poster board purchase case Deadline29 May 2024 5126910 Large-mouth round iron drum with a two-year term Deadline04 Jun 2024 5126911 113 Tamsui Passenger Ship Terminal Maintenance Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5127041 Acquisition of Ballistic vest Deadline10 Jul 2024 5127145 Maintenance case of the stern engine assembly of the 9th (Kinmen) Coast Guard CP-1022 boat Deadline29 May 2024 5127147 5.56 mm primer and other 2 items Deadline19 Jun 2024 5127148 Hardware daily necessities Deadline04 Jul 2024 5127154 Administrative office renovation planning project Deadline28 May 2024 5127155 161kV Taitung~Gazin Line STR~#141, Dawu~Gazin Line STR~#24 and 69kV Longjian~Hualien Line A and Line B G/S~#26 are connected to copper gate branch line A#1~STR to replace OPGW and Deadline11 Jun 2024 5127156 Procurement of nutritious school lunches (outside order bucket meals) for the 113th school year Deadline03 Jun 2024 5127158 10,500-hour maintenance and follow-up maintenance case for the main engine of the Southern Region Mobile Coast Patrol Tainan Deadline18 Jun 2024 5127159 A survey plan on factors influencing the differences in the number of black-winged fireflies in the Da Nong Da Fu Pingdi Forest Park in 113 years Deadline29 May 2024 5127161 Structural inspection of D33 and D35 oil pools in Badu Camp Area Deadline04 Jun 2024 5127162 Development and procurement of Zhubei City Office vendor management system Deadline29 May 2024 5127168 9 FGD equipment overhaul work in 113 years Deadline12 Jun 2024 5127169 Improvement of fire protection equipment at Anle High School in 113 Deadline28 May 2024 5127170 Entrusted design and supervision case for airtight window installation case in Lixing Building Deadline28 May 2024 5127171 2 fully automatic water and oil analyzers Deadline29 May 2024 5127172 Maintenance of 1500HP#3 submersible electric water pump at the pressure station at the top of the mountain in Da'nan Factory Deadline06 Jun 2024 5127173 1 set of micro-nano level ultrasonic atomization module Deadline04 Jun 2024 5127174 Petrochemical Division soil and groundwater remediation equipment operation and maintenance work Deadline17 Jun 2024 5127175 High vacuum sputtering equipment system Deadline04 Jun 2024 5127176 In the 113th school year, the central kitchen service lunch procurement for Chongqing, Xikun, and Zhongshan National Middle Schools in New Taipei City Deadline20 Jun 2024 5127177 113th annual Hualien City and Ji'an Township road manhole cover anti-skid inspection commissioned professional services Deadline11 Jun 2024 5127178 Labor procurement for LiDao Villa and Wulu Ancient Artillery Cultural Assets Identification Reporting Project in Haiduan Township Deadline27 May 2024 5127179 Purchasing property for the 113th academic year graduation album Deadline28 May 2024 5127180 Teaching conference broadcast system Deadline28 May 2024 5127181 Stage construction for the school-level graduation ceremony in the 112th academic year Deadline27 May 2024 5127182 Procurement case for the 2024 South Australian primary school basketball team Finland Dolphin Cup International Basketball Age-Group Championship Deadline03 Jun 2024 5127183 Structural reinforcement project of barracks in Qidu Camp Area Deadline30 May 2024 5127184 2024 Jinshan Sweet Potato Season Deadline11 Jun 2024 5127185 113 Guishan institute pipeline maintenance unit price project (open contract) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5127186 Compression coil spring and other 6 items Deadline29 May 2024 5127187 113 Annual Procurement Professionals Basic Training Course Labor Commissioning Plan Deadline04 Jun 2024 5127188 Switch and other 3 items Deadline29 May 2024 5127189 Two-year open contract for a batch of domestically produced white rice Deadline12 Jun 2024 5127190 113th Annual Nupu Mudstone Soil and Water Conservation Teaching Park Existing Facilities Improvement Project Deadline03 Jun 2024 5127191 A batch of industrial pipeline/equipment marking machines Deadline27 May 2024 5127192 113 years of conveyor cleaner replacement, bearing monitoring and maintenance and miscellaneous equipment overhaul work Deadline21 Jun 2024 5127193 Public and private selection of nutritious lunches for students in the 113th school year of Kangshou Elementary School in Nantou County Deadline12 Jun 2024 5127194 Laboratory nanobubble system set Deadline28 May 2024 5127195 In the 113th school year, the public selection of public and private lunch and kindergarten snack ingredient supply service providers for Daren Elementary School and Donghai Elemen Deadline17 Jun 2024 5127197 Steering oil seal overhaul kit Deadline29 May 2024 5127206 113 National Kinmen Senior High School Sports Protection Equipment and Property Procurement Case Deadline29 May 2024 5127216 Vehicle Intrusion Physical Barrier Facility Project (Tender 2) Deadline06 Jun 2024 5127231 M998 master cylinder supercharger repair kit Deadline29 May 2024 5127329 Batch B of sports equipment Deadline29 May 2024 5127330 Tiansheng Elementary School’s plan to replace old tables and chairs to improve student learning environment Deadline29 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us