Taiwan Tenders - 7 June 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

436 tenders published in Taiwan on 7 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 7 June 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Armored Steel.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 7 June 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Armored Steel, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5241279 ANSYS fluid-structure coupling module (additional purchase of structural stress analysis software) and high-end computer host server Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241280 A batch of clinical metabolism related analysis test reagents Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241281 Campus old toilet renovation project Deadline20 Jun 2024 5241282 Maintenance of integrated management system for national examinations from 113 to 115 years Deadline25 Jun 2024 5241283 Fixing rings and other 20 items Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241284 Design and setting of surrounding light environment of Houzhuangpi Water Park (Phase 1) in Douliu City Deadline28 Jun 2024 5241285 New generation firewall Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241286 Longjing Elementary School, Longjing District, Taichung City Deadline20 Jun 2024 5241287 113 annual water and electricity opening contract Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241288 Pedestrian environment improvement project on Shida Road in Da'an District (from Section 3 of Roosevelt Road to Section 1 of Heping East Road) Deadline20 Jun 2024 5241289 Labor entrustment service case for the 113th Annual Hengchun Town Mediation Committee Business Observation and Press Day Consultant Visit Activities Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241290 Sockets with switches and other 32 items Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241315 113th annual brown root disease prevention and control work on trees along Lantan and Jiayou Tiema Roads Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241317 Entrusted technical services for the 113-year 0403 earthquake post-disaster reconstruction project case Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241318 Mini anaerobic workstation purchase case Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241319 Rain cover project on the east side of the passageway connecting Zhongxiao Building on the third floor of the Science Museum of National Okayama Senior High School and on the east Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241320 113 Liming Building ordinary classroom space improvement project Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241321 There are 38 items of special medical materials for the Department of Orthopedics (open contract) (2 items in this bidding) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241322 Applicability evaluation case of technological leak detection technology in Cijin District, Kaohsiung City Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241323 A batch of public North District N2201T turbines (brand: SIEMENS ENERGY) Deadline20 Jun 2024 5241324 Joint procurement of non-staple food for inmates in the second half of 2013 by Taoyuan District 1 Correctional Institution affiliated to the Department of Corrections of the Minist Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241325 Taichung City Liming Junior High School and Huilai Junior School in Xitun District, Taichung City Selection and Procurement of School Lunch Public and Private Service Providers for Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241326 113 Locker Update Plan Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241327 The Taekwondo sports team went to Singapore for an off-site training exchange program and entrusted professional service procurement Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241329 UV sensor and 50 other items Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241330 Purchase of 1 electric vehicle Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241331 Papayashan 1 forest slope protection project Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241332 B113000048 Department of Mechanical Engineering-Autonomous Mobile Intelligent Base Robot Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241334 Education and training management system procurement case Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241335 113 Planning, design and supervision technical service case of Houwo Community Space Reconstruction Project in Beigan Township, Lianjiang County Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241336 Wiper blades and other 51 items Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241337 26 items of special medical materials for the Department of Orthopedics (open contract) (3 items in this bidding) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241339 113 annual building lifting equipment and mechanical parking equipment safety inspection and random review entrusted procurement case Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241340 English textbooks for the bilingual department in the 113th academic year Deadline27 Jun 2024 5241341 113 Taipei City Transportation Geographic Information System Transportation Facilities Map Optimization Project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241342 Purchasing stationery for first-year freshmen in the 113th academic year Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241343 2013 “Ice Making Machine” Purchase Case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241344 Ground area 19 hectares and other 5 lawn maintenance Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241346 113 Mingfeng Tower and Yingxixuan Bedside Rail Heightening Procurement Case Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241347 113 Miaoli County Agricultural Parade Marketing Entrusted Professional Service Case Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241348 In the 113th school year, the public selection for the joint supply and procurement of lunch supplies, non-staple food, kindergarten and preschool snacks for students of Yunlin and Deadline25 Jun 2024 5241349 Miaoli County Gongguan Township 1-12 Nanhe Village and 2-9 Beihe Village Water Supply and Distribution Pool Project (1) Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241351 Road and drainage ditch improvement project in front of Linmu Ci Palace, No. 15, Longkengli, Houlong Town Deadline26 Jun 2024 5241352 28 items including electromagnetic braking Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241354 113th annual Kaohsiung Port offshore mooring pontoon maintenance work (open contract) Deadline21 Jun 2024 5241355 Bazhangxi branch line (2K+400~2K+860) and water storage trunk road reconstruction project Deadline09 Jul 2024 5241356 113 Renai Township Office Cleaning Team Resource Recovery Vehicle (Vehicle Number: 718-VS) Vehicle Maintenance and Procurement Case Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241357 Nitric oxide therapy device (SLE3600) three-year maintenance and parts unit price contract Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241358 65 items of special medical materials such as occlusive balloon catheters (open contract) (27 items in this bidding) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241360 Purchase case of "1 riding lawn mower" in 2013 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241361 A batch of Keelung 300mm speed horizontal axis Oldman water meters in 2013 Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241367 Improvement of information equipment in the conference room of Dingxi Elementary School, Yonghe District, New Taipei City Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241369 Replacement of old waiting chairs in outpatient, emergency and inpatient areas Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241377 "Managing the procurement of fencing and safety facilities for 46 golf courses in Wenzhong" Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241379 Solenoid valves and other 99 items Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241386 Xiulin Township 113th Annual Township Kindergarten Meal Ingredients and Seasonings Purchase Opening Contract Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241387 "113 Academic Year First Semester Textbook" Procurement Case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241388 Domestic aquatic product meal development and promotion procurement case Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241389 113 Miaoli County Xinde Elementary School Tea Banquet Handmade Multifunctional Classroom Renovation and Procurement Case Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241390 Environmental improvement project around the parent-child park in Chushui Community, Xipingli, Yuanli Town Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241391 Lanyu High School--113 Annual Enrichment Teaching Practice Equipment Plan General Subject Property Procurement Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241392 Landscape environment improvement project around Zhongxing parking lot Deadline20 Jun 2024 5241393 The National and Preschool Education Department of the Ministry of Education forward-looking infrastructure digital construction senior secondary school smart network environment a Deadline20 Jun 2024 5241395 112th Chaozhou Town Lundongli Xinzhuang Road Farm Road Improvement Project Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241396 Taitung County Health Bureau--113 Annual X-ray Digital Medical Imaging System Procurement Case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241397 Agent for Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241398 The Taipei City Cultural Foundation was commissioned to provide financial review and accounting system guidance to foreign institutions and the Taipei City Cultural Foundation for Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241399 Inspection work of full-time electrical technicians and electrical equipment of Danhai and Ankeng light rail from 113 to 2014 Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241401 Microsoft Campus Software Whole-School Licensing Plan for One Year Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241403 Physiological monitor lead parts and consumables opening contract Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241404 (Wufeng Institute) Speed ​​Type Horizontal Axis Oldman Electronic Water Meter (Including Installation and Testing) Batch B Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241429 Procurement of swimming teaching for the 113th school year of Side Elementary School, Wufeng District, Taichung City Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241430 30 items (open contract) for medical special materials such as titanium metal joints (16 items in this bidding) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241432 2013 Meinong Office Appearance Renovation and Improvement Project Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241434 113 annual grassroots player training station and shooting equipment procurement case Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241452 Entrusted design and supervision technical services for the main construction project of the stage of Shisanhang Sunshine Plaza Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241484 70 degree cystoendoscope Deadline26 Jun 2024 5241509 Yongan Plant replaces 1 medium-sized bus Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241510 Design and construction of multi-functional science and entertainment park for children Deadline01 Jul 2024 5241511 4 projects including the simple tap water supply improvement project of the old tribe of Wanfeng Village in Dusu Rui in July 2012 and Kanu Typhoon A1-028 in August Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241755 From the second half of 2013 to the first half of 2014, the outsourcing service procurement case for general affairs such as tea preparation in offices and conference rooms on the Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241803 Refrigeration plant steam and water treatment valve assembly parts in one set Deadline13 Jun 2024 5241805 1 laser particle size analyzer Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241808 Health examination for freshmen in the 113th academic year Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241810 Additional purchase for improvement of air-conditioning equipment in activity center Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241812 Large-mouth round iron drum with a two-year term Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241815 1 procurement case for otolaryngology and hygiene materials Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241817 2024 Kaohsiung City Dagang Mountain Longan Honey Cultural Festival Event Entrusted Service Case Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241818 Driftwood salvage, transportation and removal operations in 2013 Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241820 network access control device Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241827 54 items (open contracts) for ostomy bags and other special medical materials (31 items in this bidding) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241844 The 113th annual road traffic route provision and road maintenance project in the north of Erlun Township Deadline12 Jun 2024 5241880 Disposable soft ureteral catheter Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241894 Annongxi Zhanggong Weir waterslide installation project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241908 Three reconstruction projects including the bank protection disaster in the upper reaches of the Qingpu branch line in Xinfeng Township, and three reconstruction projects including Deadline14 Jun 2024 5241912 Student car rental for the 113th academic year Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241931 Chiayi County organizes group entrustment services for coffee promotion activities in Okinawa County, Japan Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241958 Chaoyang Pavilion stage renovation in 2013 Deadline11 Jun 2024 5241963 Pinglin Old Street Entrance Beautification Project Turnkey Case Deadline19 Jun 2024 5241989 Yunlin District Sales Office Material Storage Building New Turnkey Project and Taixi Service Office New Project Entrusted Supervision Technical Service Work Deadline08 Jul 2024 5241992 Chiayi Municipal Museum Children’s Participation Experimental Project Labor Commission Case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5241996 Cancer FHIR conversion system and machine learning platform Deadline18 Jun 2024 5241998 Application for construction license and supervision of labor procurement for the new fishing gear warehouse project at Shui'an Fishing Port in Wang'an Township Deadline20 Jun 2024 5242002 Power supply improvement project-building B main line and indoor pipeline renewal and improvement project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242007 Rainscreen installation project in the south and west building corridors of Zhongxiao Elementary School in Keelung City Deadline11 Jun 2024 5242010 Procurement case of light steel frame and circulating fan for the large office of Pengju Building in the 112th school year of Dapeng Elementary School in Xitun District, Taichung C Deadline11 Jun 2024 5242012 Official car leasing cases from 113 to 116 years Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242014 4 purchases including workshop channel car end pedals Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242033 113th International Mobility Development Plan for Children of New Residents-International Workplace Experience Group Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242035 113 New Taipei City Government Vocational Training Center Triple Training Ground Rain Shelter Turnkey Project Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242038 Kitchen renovation project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242040 Entrusted planning, design and construction supervision technical services for 4 post-disaster recovery projects including Xing'an Camp Building and Jialan Security Checkpoint Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242050 Guanyin Elementary School 113th grade outdoor education teaching procurement case for sixth grade Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242071 113 National High School General Building Improvement Project-Animal Protection Section Meat Processing Plant Improvement Project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242073 Chiayi Branch High Voltage Equipment Replacement Case Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242080 56 items of special medical materials such as circulation perfusion catheters (open contracts) (24 items in this bidding) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242089 Structural reinforcement and simple water conservation works of Chihpen Villa and its ancillary facilities Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242096 Turnkey project for renovation of the first floor, third floor mezzanine and indoor toilets in Zhongzhengtang, Jiangong Campus Deadline11 Jun 2024 5242098 113th Annual Natural Disaster Emergency Repair Opening Contract in Puyan Township Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242099 113 annual sports venue renovation project case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242100 New Taipei City Technical High School Curriculum Deadline11 Jun 2024 5242102 Nursery house renovation project Deadline19 Jun 2024 5242103 C-shaped buckle and other 79 items Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242104 113th Annual Deadline24 Jun 2024 5242112 Jungle camouflage topcoat painting item B Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242138 Improving classroom telephone communication equipment in the 11th academic year Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242167 1 set of precision metal casting mold flow analysis software Deadline19 Jun 2024 5242168 Reconstructive total artificial knee joint - femur and other 6 unit price open contracts Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242170 113th National Games New Taipei City Representative Team Headquarters Labor Clothing Procurement Case Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242195 Nantou Branch Surveillance System Equipment Deadline19 Jun 2024 5242286 Reconstruction project of the retaining wall beneath the old Antong Elementary School in Yuli Town after sea anemone damage caused by the storm Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242325 "2024 Daai Cultural Season Publicity Media Planning and Daai Sanxiang Games" commissioned professional service case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242326 3 electronic target drones for ISSF shooting competition Deadline20 Jun 2024 5242328 Public space air conditioning system in old student dormitory reconstruction project Deadline20 Jun 2024 5242329 Newborn incubator and other 5 items Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242330 2013 Keelung City Managed Public Toilet Improvement Plan Deadline11 Jun 2024 5242331 Medicine Refrigerator (Vaccine Refrigerator) 1 batch Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242332 Pingtung Veterans General Hospital 113-year capital door equipment and other 8 cases Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242333 Teaching Cloud Integrated Database Server Equipment Update Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242334 Taipei Station catering smoke exhaust equipment construction work Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242335 113 Walrus Climate Group Information Equipment Procurement Case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242336 1st batch of volunteer firefighter uniforms in 2013 Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242337 High temperature sterilization carbon dioxide incubator and other 5 items Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242338 "113 Kaohsiung City Aboriginal Area Public Projects" commissioned design supervision technical services (open contract) Deadline20 Jun 2024 5242339 53 items of special medical materials such as chest drainage tube sets (open contract) (17 items in this bidding) Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242340 Guoxing Township Fugui Village Longquan Zhen Bed Construction Foundation Vacation Reconstruction Project Deadline14 Jun 2024 5242341 Student car rental for the 113th academic year Deadline25 Jun 2024 5242342 Industrial grade floor-standing laser cutting machine Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242343 113th Annual Gifted PBL Classroom Renovation Project Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242344 Feasibility assessment and advance planning of Kinmen Branch branch building reconstruction project concept Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242345 Dental Department Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242346 surgical wound sealing system Deadline20 Jun 2024 5242347 113 annual structure maintenance and improvement project in the middle reaches of Zhuoshui River embankment section Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242348 114-year distribution room equipment installation, distribution field barbed wire fence and distribution station frame assembly and disassembly project Deadline20 Jun 2024 5242349 New Taipei City's 112th school year Deadline11 Jun 2024 5242350 Environmental Safety and Hygiene Center Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242351 113-year vocational training for the unemployed (commercial)-Green energy interior space design class Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242352 113-year employee health examination Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242353 Locking Plate System-Titanium Small Bone Locking Plate Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242354 Ninth grade off-campus teaching in the 113th academic year Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242355 Labor procurement case for office cleaning and maintenance work in 2013 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242356 Taichung Port Oil Supply Center Rectification Station Replacement and New Ground Bed Construction Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242357 Commissioned design and supervision technical services for the railway culvert lowering and excavation improvement project at Lane 321, Yangxin North Road, Yangmei District Deadline19 Jun 2024 5242358 "Maintenance of Chaojing Pumping Station in 113 Years of Marine Science and Technology Museum" Procurement Case Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242359 113 National Filial Piety Award Promotion and Product Production Case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242360 "Taoyuan City Municipal High School introduces recruitment of foreign English teachers from July to December of 2013 and January to July of 2014" entrusted professional service pro Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242361 Qinxue Building Waterproofing and Insulation Project Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242362 Procurement of train wireless transmission transmitting modules Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242363 Procurement case for meteorological materials and windsocks Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242364 Guangping Building Exterior Wall Safety Diagnostic Inspection and Improvement Case Deadline19 Jun 2024 5242367 "Execution of off-campus cultural experience and design and production of museum promotion materials from 113 to 114 years" commissioned professional service labor procurement case Deadline21 Jun 2024 5242368 113-year fine and fee management system maintenance and database expansion case Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242369 113th school year student lunch box (bucket) meals and kindergarten snacks Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242370 artificial knee system Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242371 A batch of desks and chairs in the common classroom on the 3rd floor of Comprehensive Building 1 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242372 Surface and external pipe project of the second section of Xinglong Road, Zhubei City (Chunfu Chuanyue) building Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242393 Yongan factory valve renovation work Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242394 Hsinchu City Keya Water Recycling Center inflow pump impeller repair labor procurement Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242397 Introduction of Japanese forest road maintenance technology and observation of forest product utilization Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242406 113 year 0.75 centenary commemorative wine four bottles in suitcase and other 3 items Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242431 "Acute Ward Care Attendant Outsourcing Service" Procurement Case Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242875 1 set of femtosecond laser engraving machine Deadline11 Jul 2024 5242927 Air Force F005 turnkey project (repurchase) Deadline14 Jun 2024 5242935 VR virtual reality, AR augmented reality and 360-degree camera procurement Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242936 113th 5G New Technology Learning Demonstration School Plan-VR Helmet Procurement Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242937 LED surgical light Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242938 Three waste removal and disposal tasks at Taiwan Power Plant No. 3 in 113 years Deadline19 Jun 2024 5242939 Two 2-year unit price opening contracts including drug preparation system components Deadline12 Jun 2024 5242940 Hualien County Hualien City Minglian Elementary School 113th Annual Improvement School Lunch Kitchen Equipment Procurement Case Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242941 In 2013, the Chiayi County Government entrusted professional services and labor procurement for the rural land resources spatial planning plan for the implementation of the land pl Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242942 Alkylation plant_E-2001 SA-334-6 seamless low temperature steel heat exchange tube batch Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242943 The first student dormitory, Banzhi Art Garden New Settlement, is entrusted with planning, design and supervision technical services for the overall improvement project renovation Deadline20 Jun 2024 5242944 113 academic year second grade off-campus teaching activity services Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242945 Badu Camp Area Fire Generator and Fire Pipe Replacement Procurement Case Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242947 113 Annual Transformation Justice Authoritarian Symbol Disposal Picture Book Publishing Project Commissioned Professional Services Case Deadline17 Jun 2024 5242948 Canopy installation project on the second floor of Building C school building Deadline13 Jun 2024 5242949 Women's basketball team went to Vietnam for on-site training and exchange activities procurement Deadline18 Jun 2024 5242950 113th Annual Information Security Management System (ISMS) Counseling Service Case Deadline11 Jun 2024 5242951 Network communications and base station equipment and virtual software procurement Deadline19 Jun 2024 5242952 Nantou County Funeral Home Operation and Funeral Information Integration System Deadline17 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us