Taiwan Tenders - 20 June 2024 (Page 2 of 4)

608 tenders published in Taiwan on 20 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 20 June 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 2 of 4 for tenders published in Taiwan on 20 June 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5326706 Tomioka Machinery Plant’s 2013 fixed pollution source installation operation license change Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326707 Purchase of student textbooks, school supplies and art teaching materials for the 113th academic year Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326708 fetal bovine serum Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326709 113 Annual Financial Review of Private Senior Secondary Schools Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326710 113 annual T-803 ball tank maintenance and pipeline equipment rust removal and painting work Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326711 "2024 Tainan International Food and Wine Carnival" entrusted professional service case Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326712 113th school year kindergarten snack ingredients supply property purchase Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326713 Electric tooth reamer purchase case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326714 NC13037P031 Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326715 113th Classroom Equipment and Environment Improvement Deadline28 Jun 2024 5326716 Entrusted construction supervision technical services for the new construction of Zhongxing Culture Pantao Community Activity Center in Toufen City, Miaoli County Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326717 Various waterway maintenance projects in Caoluo work area (first work area) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326718 113 annual scrap nickel-cadmium battery removal and disposal work Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326719 Water and electricity equipment management, operation and maintenance work (2 months) short-term labor procurement case Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326720 Tugou three-wheeled mini-service line 11 improvement project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326721 Construction of power monitoring system for the computer room of the Information Office of the head office Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326722 The purchase of fresh ingredients for lunch in the 113th school year, including condiments and cooking oil, etc. Deadline11 Jul 2024 5326723 The state-owned Taiwan Railway Co., Ltd. participated in the private real estate inspection commissioned technical service case for private urban renewal projects in 2013-114. Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326724 Dalin Plant Alkylation Plant E-4001 Waste Heat Boiler Parts Batch Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326725 Air conditioning ice water pipe insulation material replacement work Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326726 Pier 2 Penglai District Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326727 113 Taichung City Dalishan area tourism promotion entrusted service case Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326728 Office environment improvement project case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326729 Sporadic renovation project of the eighth dormitory for students on Guangfu Campus Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326730 Chaikeng drainage bank revetment hollowing out and collapse repair project Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326731 Dongpu Village, Xinyi Township 1 Neighboring Tribe Liaison Road Disaster Repair and Construction Project Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326732 2013 Labor Procurement Case for Land Restoration Outsourcing Plan (Estimated) Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326733 The hospital's medical building air-conditioning box, comprehensive building and power center cooling water tower and 7A exhaust fan replacement project Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326734 113 Locker Update Plan Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326735 Carport renovation project at the base branch electrical workshop Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326736 Microsoft's large-scale licensing purchase case Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326737 Medical novel coronavirus antigen detection reagent Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326738 County-wide road facility drainage ditch and retaining wall improvement project in 2013 (opening contract) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326739 Desktop photoelectrochemical workstation such as: METROHM VIONIC or equivalent, 1 PC in total Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326740 Provincial Route 61 Expressway Changhua Section Pavement Improvement Project Phase 1 (163.5K-169K) Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326741 Electric vehicle electromechanical integration system group Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326742 Hualien County Police Department commissioned planning, design and supervision for the reconstruction project of public facilities after the 113 0403 earthquake disaster Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326743 1 item of medicine (open contract) Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326744 Purchasing study materials for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326745 Orbital coater maintenance work (open contract) Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326746 "113 Years of Urban and Rural Development Promotion of Taichung City" Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326747 Gidhan platinum stent-(coated stent) and other 3 items Deadline09 Jul 2024 5326748 113th Annual Aboriginal Tribe Characteristic Road Improvement Plan-Jinping Village Xiaojinping Contact Road Improvement Project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326749 Sporadic paint work in the north area of ​​Dalin Factory Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326750 Purchase of musical instruments for the 113th-year artistic talent class of Boai Elementary School in Chiayi City Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326751 Purchase of textbooks for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326752 Textbook procurement for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326753 113-year Animation Course Desktop Computer Equipment Purchase Case Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326754 Wanxin Guozhong kitchen equipment update and installation procurement Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326755 Yilan North District 113-year unit price purchase of user water equipment and meter improvement (open contract) Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326756 113 Basketball team’s relocation training project in Australia labor procurement case Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326757 Sporadic repair and renovation work of control valves in the north area of ​​Dalin Plant Deadline08 Jul 2024 5326758 Restoration and reuse project of the western-style building on Futai Street, a municipal historic site Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326759 113th Annual Maritime Chemical Response Manpower Development Overseas Training Program Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326760 Multi-nozzle cone control valve (test run), tie rod expansion joint, rubber disc type check valve and swash plate type check valve, etc. 1 batch Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326761 Maihe Terrace Water Supply Pipeline Improvement Project (Phase 4-1) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326762 Accountant’s three-year financial and tax visa case from 113 to 115 Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326763 RX3i power module (Brand: GE) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326764 Two-year unit price open contract for dirty clothes truck Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326765 Improve the procurement of catering equipment for internship sites Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326766 Maintenance of cranes and ancillary equipment and reinforcement of steel structures in 2013-114 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5326767 Neihu Administrative Center Building 113th Annual Building Public Safety Improvement Project Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326768 Dahu Township Shuitouliaoshangzhen overall improvement project Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326769 345kV Hong Kong Wind~Zhongke, Hengshan~Zhongke Cable Line Hidden Shield Tunnel and Affiliated Mechanical and Electrical Turnkey Project (First Work Area) Construction Risk Deadline15 Jul 2024 5326770 Alishan National Forest Recreation Area Lixing Villa promotes private participation in public construction project preparatory work Deadline25 Jul 2024 5326771 Hsinchu City Nanya Street (Forest Chief) Building Surface and External Pipe Engineering Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326772 Off-campus teaching tour bus pick-up and drop-off labor procurement case for the 113th academic year Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326773 113 years of distribution line maintenance work in Pingzhong District Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326774 Entrusted design and supervision services for various construction projects of Yilan Branch in 2013-114 (open contract) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326775 113th employee health examination in Yilan area Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326776 Textbook procurement case for the first semester of the 2013 academic year Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326777 113 Annual Cleaning Team Readiness Room Environmental Improvement and Optimization Plan Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326778 Improvement project for barrier-free toilets on the 1st, 4th and 7th floors of Hongye Building Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326779 New Taipei City Banqiao District Xizhou Elementary School 113th Student Desks and Chairs Renewal Procurement Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326780 Maintenance and update of raw water meter of Longtan Plant in 2013 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326781 "Bovine pericardium patch and other 5 medical materials" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326782 113 Lingyun Junior High School Medium Bus Transportation Property Procurement Case for Disabled Students Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326783 Long-term contract work for cleaning up non-hazardous sludge in peach factories from 113 to 114 years Deadline10 Jul 2024 5326784 Series reactor Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326785 Activity center waterproofing, leakproofing and door, window and fireproof door renovation project Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326786 6 items of consumables for aesthetic medicine center (open contract) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326787 Dalin Factory RFCC Factory P-2201 Pump and Accessories Purchasing (Brand: Flowserve) Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326788 Procurement of network information equipment and smart interactive whiteboards in 2013 Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326789 Purchase 1 2.5-ton electric forklift Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326790 Drainage improvement project at Section 2 of Heping Road in the Greater Community (in front of Ci'en Hall) Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326791 New Taipei City Haishan Senior High School entrusted professional services for off-campus teaching activities for eighth-grade students in the middle school in the 113th academic y Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326792 Compressed air ultrasonic flow meter new Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326793 Aerial images of Xingda Gas Project from 113 to 116 years Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326794 The 112th annual pedestrian trail improvement project around Xinhu Elementary School in Hukou Township, Hsinchu County Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326795 Energy-saving air-conditioning update project for classrooms in the Polytechnic Museum Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326796 113th Construction Museum vehicle painting job set Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326797 Pavement improvement project of Xiaobei Road (Zhongzheng South Road~Beichen Bridge) in Yongkang District Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326798 Live image analysis system 1 set Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326799 Acupuncture needles and other 5 unit price opening contracts Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326800 77 items including pulleys Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326801 Hydraulic press 15 sets contracted warranty type B (113 years) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326802 Disaster restoration and construction project of old Shalixian Road in Tongfu Village, Xinyi Township Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326803 Improvement project of the walking path to Datong Elementary School in Puzi City, Chiayi County Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326804 Procurement of dual power supply modules for radio base station power supply units Deadline28 Jun 2024 5326805 2 purchases including solid state relays Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326806 Sound absorption project for classrooms in the 113th Teaching Building Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326807 113th Automotive Department enriches basic teaching practice equipment Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326808 Overhaul and maintenance work of centrifugal compressors and turbines in Dalin Plant Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326809 Tools for Freshmen of the Furniture Design Department in the 113th Academic Year Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326810 Hengchun Town Shanhaili Wanlitong Assembly Hall Activity Center Reconstruction Plan Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326811 9 items of medicine (open contract) Deadline22 Jul 2024 5326812 113-year insulation coolant procurement case Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326813 Powder-free latex gloves and shoe covers Deadline09 Jul 2024 5326814 113 years of external teaching by the swimming class committee of Zhongshan Elementary School Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326815 Automatic rapid screening and analysis system for movable materials Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326816 114 Years of Oil Flower Monthly Printing, etc. 1 item in total Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326817 Taoyuan City Fire Department Yangmei Branch Roof Iron Sheet Waterproofing and Department Building Repair Project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326818 COBRA DIS connection battle test one Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326819 Maintenance and operation of water, electricity, fire protection and air-conditioning system equipment in the Tourism Center from 113 to 114 years Deadline25 Jul 2024 5326820 Procurement of equipment and equipment for training stations for grassroots athletes-Taekwondo Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326821 113-Year-Old Subsidy Program for Indicating Local Languages ​​and Traditional Names of Aboriginal Peoples Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326822 Taitung Public Works Section Office New Construction Project Deadline11 Jul 2024 5326823 Decoration and improvement project for the basement of the Electricity Building Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326824 Procurement case of student supplies and property for the first semester of the 113th academic year at Xinshe Elementary School in Zhubei City, Hsinchu County Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326825 Procurement case for new construction and renovation of baseball stadiums in 2013 Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326826 School supplies for the first semester of the 113th school year at Zhuwei Elementary School in Tamsui District, New Taipei City Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326827 Student swimming teaching outsourcing and professional service procurement for the 113th academic year Deadline28 Jun 2024 5326828 85 items including sanitary products (including delivery) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326829 Improvement of equipment in the negative pressure isolation ward on the sixth floor Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326830 Nuttra 500 International Unit Injection (or equivalent) Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326831 Yunlin County Government Construction Department Industrial and Commercial Administration Section Office Renovation Project Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326832 113 Yicang Elementary School Facilities and Equipment Improvement Plan-Food and Agriculture Education Classroom Exterior Wall Renovation Project Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326833 Luoxin bone implant (bone height tapered)-8~16mm (SLActive) (or equivalent) and other 5 items Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326834 Expressway Bureau Taiguan Park Office and Warehouse Renovation Project (No. E003A) Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326835 113th Annual Micang Elementary School Facilities and Equipment Improvement Plan-Classroom Insulation and Ventilation Equipment Improvement Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326836 Purchase of art materials for the first semester of the 113th academic year Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326837 Purchase of Tongxiao Patrol Equipment Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326838 113 Annual Virtualization Software Licensing Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326839 Chun'an Elementary School-baseball field renovation project Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326840 Shimen Reservoir Flood Discharge Warning System Equipment Update Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326841 Lithium battery plate and coil assembly quality testing equipment set Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326842 Community farm road improvement project at No. 457-1, Fenshuiliao Section, Yonghe Village, Zhongliao Township Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326843 New Taipei City Museum of Art power upgrade project commissioned design and supervision technical service case Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326844 1 item of special project medicine (1 delivery) Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326845 G2 generator equipment replacement project entrusted design and manufacturing supervision service Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326846 "Straight artificial blood vessels and other 5 medical materials" 2-year unit price open contract Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326847 Nangang Station Building BOT case (113-116 years) Operation period performance management consulting consultant entrusted technical service case Deadline04 Jul 2024 5326848 Ice water pump replacement procurement for outpatient medical building Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326849 Entrusted technical services for wind and rain playground roof leakage, rust removal, renewal and repair project Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326850 14 items including office supplies (including delivery) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326851 Dongju array shore-based wavemeter observation system improvement project Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326852 Procurement of swimming teaching labor services for fourth grade students in the 113th academic year Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326853 The second general disaster in 2012, the reconstruction project of Provincial Highway 14 Route 84K+500~89K and Provincial Route 14A Section 0K~18K Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326854 113 Annual Enrichment Teaching Practice Equipment Plan List Yike LED PAR Lamp Purchase Case Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326855 The Liugui District Farmers Association constructed a large-scale regional cold chain and a large-scale vegetable and fruit collection and packaging station, planned deficiencies i Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326856 A batch of computer teaching equipment (113 Part 1) Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326857 Hot water boiler replacement project in Building A3, student dormitory Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326858 The 2013 Grassroots Athletes Training Station Improvement Training Environment and Equipment Plan and the 113th Grassroots Athletes Training Station Training Plan (including the Tr Deadline28 Jun 2024 5326859 113 Chongxue Elementary School Lunch Kitchen Food Education Classroom Equipment Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326860 Digital screen plate making machine Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326861 Promote the application of domestic wood (bamboo) materials and establish a matchmaking platform plan Deadline03 Jul 2024 5326862 "113 Annual Collaborative Robotic Arm Teaching Group" Procurement Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326863 113-114 Environmental Management Department Project Management Support System Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326864 Dingfan Elementary School Affiliated Kindergarten 113th School Year Meal Ingredients and Property Procurement Case Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326865 Procurement of educational equipment for additional classes in Dahu non-profit kindergarten Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326866 "Construction of second-generation smart cabinets for seized items warehouse in 2013" procurement case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5326867 1 project drug (1 delivery) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326868 Property Class Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326869 Procurement case for the expansion of bilingual experimental classes in senior middle schools in the 112th school year Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326870 Demolition project of scattered buildings on Tin Cheung Street Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326871 Control valve accessories (Maker:Masoneilan) and other batches Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326872 The venue layout for the handover ceremony of the new outgoing principals of New Taipei City Municipal High School Vocational High School and National Primary and Secondary Schools Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326873 Children’s after-school care services and after-school club entrusted professional services in the 113th school year Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326874 "Mobile Service System 2.0" Labor Procurement Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326877 113 commercial office building elevator TV advertising support Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326878 Financial procurement case for adding ice water blower to the negative pressure isolation ward on the 8th floor Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326879 Tainan City District's 113th annual leakage repair map data actual measurement and positioning operation (consolidated) Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326880 Gas layer analyzer accessories (Maker: Agilent) Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326881 113 Annual Office Relocation Project Entrusted Design and Supervision Technical Service Procurement Case Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326882 Employee health examination work from 113 to 115 years (Chiayi area) Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326883 Entrusted technical services for the construction project of the 2nd ossuary and environmentally friendly burial area at the 23rd Cemetery in Minxiong Township, Chiayi County Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326884 Pole vault field renovation project Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326885 A batch of chemicals for material analysis and environmental testing Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326886 113 years of sports technology application and industry development-promoting follow-up operation plans for national health field applications Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326887 A batch of air circuit breakers and lightning arresters Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326888 Procurement case of student textbooks, art and labor textbooks and school supplies for the first semester of the 113th academic year of Zhudong National Primary School Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326890 Campus wired network and computer classroom improvement project Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326891 Collection of art and labor teaching materials procurement case for the first semester of the 113th school year in the United States Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326892 113 years of domestic shipping services Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326893 In 2013, the farm road improvement project of 1517, 1530, 1574 and other road sections (Lane 484, Jiazhong Street) in Jiaxing Section, Fenyuan Township, Xiaqieli Agricultural Land Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326894 Procurement of caring and nutritious breakfast for school children and caring lunch for winter and summer vacations in the 113th school year Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326895 Private Cloud Virtualization Load Balancing Tool Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326896 Fenyuan Township Office purchased a crawler excavator in 2013 Deadline24 Jun 2024 5326897 113-year inter-agency procurement case for traffic safety promotional materials for senior citizens and prizes for answering questions Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326898 113th Annual Taichung City Entrepreneurship Counseling and Innovation Exchange Program Commissioned Professional Service Case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326899 Dental Implant-6~18mm (SLActive) (or equivalent) and other 4 cases Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326900 Overhaul of sulfur pit cleaning and repair work in No. 8 Sulfur Plant of Dalin Plant Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326901 Taoyuan MRT Green Line GC04B standard civil engineering turnkey project for the elevated section from Station G17 to Station G18 Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326902 Thermoluminescence meter reading and special tempering equipment Deadline25 Jun 2024 5326903 Purchase of intensive file racks in 2013 Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326904 Billiard room floor and lighting improvement project procurement case Deadline01 Jul 2024 5326905 "Entrusted design and manufacturing technical services for energy management systems in controlled drug pharmaceutical factories" Deadline27 Jun 2024 5326906 Purchasing case of school supplies for Jingxin Elementary School in Zhonghe District, New Taipei City for the 113th school year Deadline26 Jun 2024 5326907 Xinhu Junior High School Tongxue Trail Project in Hukou Township, Hsinchu County Deadline02 Jul 2024 5326908 Improvement project for students' safe movement to and from school Deadline01 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us