Taiwan Tenders - 4 July 2024 (Page 3 of 3)

523 tenders published in Taiwan on 4 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 4 July 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Real Estate.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 4 July 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5413983 Technical service labor procurement case entrusted for the improvement project of old toilets in the junior college building Deadline09 Jul 2024 5413984 113 Malipu branch line and other improvement projects Deadline09 Jul 2024 5413986 Overhaul of burners, pulverized coal pipes, air ducts and dampers of 9 machines in 2011 Deadline11 Jul 2024 5413987 Overhaul of burners, pulverized coal pipes, air ducts and dampers of 9 machines in 2011 Deadline11 Jul 2024 5413988 Two-year full maintenance of Philips physiological monitors and cardiac electroshockers Deadline15 Jul 2024 5413989 Procurement of student books and art and labor teaching materials for the 113th school year of Wangxi Elementary School in Yonghe District, New Taipei City Deadline12 Jul 2024 5413990 Improvement projects such as the Bethlehem-Zhen branch line in 113 Deadline09 Jul 2024 5413991 1 test tube for nuclear medicine (open contract) Deadline22 Jul 2024 5413992 113 Da'an Station Fuxingzhen branch and other improvement projects Deadline09 Jul 2024 5413994 Supply and procurement of fresh ingredients for lunch at Zhongxi Elementary School in the 113th school year Deadline10 Jul 2024 5413995 Dongda Flying Park circuit pipeline (including sprinkler system) renewal project Deadline15 Jul 2024 5413996 113 annual air quality monitoring and health promotion improvement equipment construction Deadline09 Jul 2024 5413997 Dounan Institute and Xiluo Institute’s 113-114 annual pipeline leak repair project opening contract (merged contracting) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5413998 Limited modification and repair of fire protection equipment in the library building Deadline08 Jul 2024 5413999 "113-Year-Old Medical Imaging Equipment Upgrade of Yuanxiang Health Center Affiliated to Yilan County Government Health Bureau" Procurement Case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414000 One total organic carbon analyzer Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414001 113 Tanzi Station Niuchou Branch Line and other channel improvement projects Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414002 Hsinchu District Business Office Newly Expanded No. 309 and 310 Old Covered Line Replacement Project Deadline24 Jul 2024 5414003 Pathogen multi-label nucleic acid detection reagent set Deadline12 Jul 2024 5414004 DAT/EM Summit Evolution Professiona Deadline17 Jul 2024 5414005 Ductile cast iron pipe (K3 type pipe) 1,200mm2,760 meters Deadline06 Aug 2024 5414006 Miaoli County Government Fire Department 113 Rapid Rescue Board Procurement Case Deadline11 Jul 2024 5414007 Driving safety construction project around the Huatan Elementary School campus in Huatan Township, Changhua County Deadline18 Jul 2024 5414008 113 Annual Workstation Channel Safety Facilities Engineering Opening Contract Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414009 Autumn recreational activities in Toufen City in 2013 Deadline17 Jul 2024 5414010 The fourth batch of the 112-year public primary and secondary school old toilet renovation project project (Beidongdong) technical service procurement Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414012 "Groundwater Observation Well Wireless Transmission System" Transfer Management Assessment and Annual Maintenance Plan Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414013 113 annual three-dimensional characters, Kadian West German characters, inkjet output cases Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414014 113 Jinhu Junior High School Sports Equipment Procurement Deadline11 Jul 2024 5414015 2024 National Day Fireworks Purchase Case in Yunlin POLO Shirts Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414016 Outdoor education activities for students in the 113th school year of Luoqing Elementary School in Changhua County Deadline17 Jul 2024 5414017 Electromagnetic flowmeter accessories (MAKER: ROSEMOUNT / EMERSON) and other batches Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414018 Yunlin County Datun Elementary School 113th School Year Lunch and Kindergarten Dessert Ingredients Purchase Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414019 The third phase of the tributary improvement project of Zengwen River in Neiguoli (South District 182 Road), Danei District Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414020 Linyuan Petrochemical Plant LY-202 oil tank floor and new steel internal floating roof renewal work Deadline31 Jul 2024 5414029 In conjunction with the renovation and reconstruction, warehouse spare parts were relocated to the new warehouse. Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414030 Ground resistance tester Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414031 Hexagonal screws and other 72 items Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414032 113th Annual National Model Cleaning Team Commendation Event Deadline17 Jul 2024 5414033 Entrusted technical services for renovation projects of sports playgrounds and surrounding facilities Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414035 113. Labor contract procurement case for administrative staff of the alternative reserve male security and maintenance team Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414036 core network switch Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414037 Hsinchu City Art Museum commissioned the planning and implementation of the second theme exhibition of the 113th annual Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414038 Sanshiba Shiba Sakura Public Parent-child Center Toilet Improvement Project Deadline18 Jul 2024 5414039 Improving the teaching environment and equipment—Renovating the roof of the activity center Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414040 Batch of Repair Machinery and Equipment Deadline18 Jul 2024 5414041 Seismic Capacity Reinforcement Project of Jianguo Road Comprehensive Building in Bade District Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414042 113th annual wind band enriches facilities and equipment Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414043 Picture Management Group Western Books Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414044 113 Annual Outsourcing Case of Resettlement Targets and Employee Health Examinations Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414045 2013 Hsinchu County Township and City Waste Emergency Entrustment Transfer Plan-2 (Open Contract) Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414046 Longjing Junior High School 113th school year school lunch box (bucket) meal ordering Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414047 2024 Yilan City Traditional Market Culture Festival Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414049 113 years of high-end projector procurement Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414050 Epoxy anti-rust paint and other 8 items Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414053 IBM mainframe database audit software Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414054 Improvement project on the ground around the multi-functional activity center and the intersection in front of the library Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414055 Outsourced Procurement Case of National Beidou Group Catering for the 113th Academic Year Deadline24 Jul 2024 5414056 "113th Shuishui Township Environmental Cleanliness Promotion and Township Sports Meeting" commissioned professional service case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414057 Taichung City Longjing District Office’s 114th District Government Service to the People Calendar Printing Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414058 113 years of turbine main engine high-pressure steam pipeline piping welding and emergency repair work Deadline29 Jul 2024 5414059 113 Tainan City Market Department Market Talking Ancient Travel Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414060 113-year MATLAB numerical analysis simulation software full module (Full Suite) license for one year Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414061 Fong Yuen Sports Park Children’s Playground Environmental Facility Improvement Project Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414062 Miami Office’s 113th Annual National Day Reception Venue Bidding Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414063 1 item of consumables for colorectal surgery (open contract) Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414064 113 annual low-level radioactive waste final disposal site site selection communication labor contracting case Deadline11 Jul 2024 5414065 113th National Family Education Work Conference Labor Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414066 Deyun wheel dock repair work (113 years) Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414067 Yilan County Zhongshan Elementary School Martial Arts Hall Expansion Project Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414068 113th Camp Area Open Tour Bus Rental Case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414069 PU track and comprehensive stadium improvement project Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414070 Meal outsourcing labor contract Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414071 Coronary artery guide wire Ziyuan and other 10 two-year unit price opening contracts Deadline29 Jul 2024 5414072 Purchase case for 2 multifunctional smoke exhaust vehicles in 2013 (113B021) Deadline16 Jul 2024 5414073 Labor procurement case for enforcement of house demolition and return of state-owned land at land numbers 1076 and 1078 in the Shibi Section of Hualien City Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414074 Community farm road improvement projects at Pengcuo Farm in Yonglong Village, Yanpu Township, Lane 21, Weixin Road, Xiner Village, and Lane 309, Xinpu Road, Yanzhong Village Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414075 New Taipei City Sanchong Fruit and Vegetable Market seismic capacity enhancement project entrusted design and supervision technical services Deadline23 Jul 2024 5414076 Taipei City Zhongshan District Zhongshan Elementary School 113th school lunch box meal purchase case Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414077 The Taipei City Government solicits independent planning applications from the private sector to participate in the investment in ecological theme parks and surrounding parking lot Deadline17 Jul 2024 5414078 Improvement project of Ruifeng Road, Jianxing Village, Gaoshu Township and Dahuaqiao Community Farm Road, Dabu Village Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414079 "113 Annual Employee Assistance Plan" service outsourcing case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414080 "Image Restoration Workstation" Property Procurement Case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414081 113 Driving and Administrative General Services Entrusted Labor Contract Procurement Case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414082 In 2013, Jinning Plant purchased three items including liquid alkali Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414083 Professional test and maintenance equipment Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414084 "113 Self-operated Arts and Crafts Materials - Electrical Materials" Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414085 Establishing and deepening the brand image of Central News Agency in 2013 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414086 "2024 Taipei City Forum on Promoting Citizen Development—Deepening and Expanding" Labor Procurement Case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414087 Inspection and rectification committee for CO2 fire extinguisher bottles (including gas filling) for various types of ships Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414088 Dalin Plant Land Transportation Group 2 black oil tank/waste oil tank/discharge system and other waste reduction treatment and cleaning work Deadline23 Jul 2024 5414089 Notebook editing station purchase case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414090 Guashan National Primary School 0403 Earthquake Damage Reconstruction Project Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414091 Technical services commissioned for the construction project of Ma Tai'an Cemetery in Wanrong Township, Hualien County Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414092 Printing of the Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414093 Positive pressure system filter, one batch Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414094 Improvement of tide station facilities in 2013 Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414095 Multimedia Design Department newly established department purchase equipment purchase case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414096 4 wall-mounted antibacterial devices and 1 handheld antibacterial device Deadline11 Jul 2024 5414097 Purchase of textbooks, art materials, and school supplies for the 113th school year of Tiansheng Elementary School Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414098 Enriching the life science and technology classroom in public junior high schools-expanding equipment Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414099 113th annual water conservancy group title Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414100 Zhuoxi Township Sports Park (No. 209, Xindayu Section) allocated real estate plan writing, submission for review and various change registration entrusted technical services case Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414316 3 sets of digital desks for classrooms in the Academic Affairs Office Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414318 Keelung City Zhongxing Elementary School 113th Class Addition Plan-Procurement of Information Equipment and Property Deadline23 Jul 2024 5414320 Kaohsiung picnic equipment and other 16 purchases Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414324 Hsinchu County’s Zhudong Town Student Lunch Supply Center and Affiliated Kindergarten (Zhongshan Elementary School, Yuanxi Elementary School) in the 113th school year provides se Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414327 Xinzhong 8-inch pipeline smart pipe pipe IP testing work third-party verification and technical consulting services Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414330 113 Annual Virtualization Host Server Replacement Case Deadline17 Jul 2024 5414332 Volunteer management system integration and upgrade entrusted information services Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414334 113 Hualien County Taiwan Aboriginal Cultural Center curatorial planning and execution labor procurement case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414363 Three-year contract for Deadline18 Jul 2024 5414384 113th Annual School Equipment and Art Gallery Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414390 Financial Procurement Project for Summer Lunch and Snacks for the 113th School Year (Including After-school Care Class and Kindergarten Summer) Deadline11 Jul 2024 5414394 In 2013, Gongxi shooting range purchased rubber for 25M and 50M shooting range retaining walls. Deadline09 Jul 2024 5414447 Two-year unit price open contract for hollow screw spinal fixation system Deadline08 Jul 2024 5414451 New Taipei City Government launches 113-year on-the-job training program for foreign managers Deadline11 Jul 2024 5414453 2024 Library Achievements Album and Creative Folding Design Procurement Case Deadline10 Jul 2024 5414455 "Stadium Exterior Wall Beautification Project" Procureme Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414460 Four unit price open contracts including directional wire sets and extension cord sets Deadline29 Jul 2024 5414467 The 113th waterway improvement project at Land No. 493 (Xiaopai 21 and 22) in Xushan Section of Shanzijiao Agricultural Land Rezoning Area Deadline15 Jul 2024 5414480 113 Hualien County tree brown root disease prevention and control entrusted professional service procurement case Deadline16 Jul 2024 5415481 Ntuh Healthcare System Automatic Peritoneal Dialysis Related Medical Supplies Procurement Case Deadline08 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us