Taiwan Tenders - 19 July 2024 (Page 2 of 3)

524 tenders published in Taiwan on 19 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Taiwan on 19 July 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Energy, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy.

This is page 2 of 3 for tenders published in Taiwan on 19 July 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Taiwan?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Taiwan and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Energy, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Taiwan.

5501682 Annan Water Sports Training Center entrusted private operation and management case Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501683 School lunch outsourcing procurement case for the 113th school year Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501684 Antong Hot Spring Collapse Site 0403 Earthquake Reconstruction Project Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501685 113-114 Entrusted operation service of the childcare center for children of employees affiliated to the Taichung City Government Deadline05 Aug 2024 5501686 The 6-line dispatching facility enhancement project for the second and second rows of the right-front small platoon Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501687 Long stroke linear motor track expansion and extension plan Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501688 Dalin Factory No. 10 Distillation Factory P-1015A/B three-phase induction explosion-proof motor batch (purchased with installation) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501689 3 bath beds Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501690 Design supervision of "Environmental improvement project for trails in Xiluo Bridge Park (including ditch covers and surrounding facilities)" Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501691 Fujian Kinmen District Court conference room audio and video system equipment and property procurement case Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501692 Minxiong Township Office’s 113th Annual Village Neighbor Elders’ Social Event Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501693 113th Annual Good American Small Campus Drainage System Project Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501694 Renovation of the BC Building of Nanhua Junior High School in Hsinchu City Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501695 Desktop multifunctional refrigerated centrifuge Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501696 Procurement case for ground improvement and greening beautification project around the playground of Qiwen Elementary School in Miaoli County Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501697 (113) Ping 72 Line 3K+070-3K+270 and Ping 73 Line 0K+000-5K+100 Selected Road Improvement Project Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501698 Planning and implementation of stage and hardware equipment for the 2024 Art Entry Zone Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501699 Ruifang station fence (Railway Lane, Minquan Street) beautification project Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501700 "Plant screening and nursery image recognition system" (re-tender) construction project Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501701 The 113th Annual Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501702 113-year climate change adaptation and management countermeasures research project plan Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501703 Two-year unit price contract for the release of special paper for the main hospital and cancer center branches Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501704 Taoyuan Office 113th employee safety shoe purchase Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501705 113th Annual Dormitory Renovation Project Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501706 Wenshan Institute Xinxing Pit and Arou Pressure Station Power Distribution Equipment Improvement Project Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501707 Otolaryngology double-sided treatment table with treatment chair Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501708 Wuliao Elementary School 0403 Earthquake Damage Reconstruction Project Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501709 Refrigeration and freezing temperature monitoring equipment maintenance and verification purchase opening contract Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501710 A batch of consumables related to intraocular surgery Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501711 North District Sales Office Control System (DCS) spare parts procurement Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501712 Programmable bidirectional DC power supply set B Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501713 A multifunctional stretching instrument Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501714 113 Xingda Power Plant Coal Transport and Unloading System Instrument and Control Equipment Maintenance and Repair Deadline02 Aug 2024 5501715 113 Annual Inter-school Exchange Visiting and Teaching Activities Labor Service Procurement Case Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501716 113th New Residents’ Party Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501717 113 Opening Contract for Improvement of Roads and Ancillary Facilities and Disaster Emergency Repair (Access) Projects within the jurisdiction of Shuangshui Township Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501718 Insulation and maintenance work on the boiler valve body and related ancillary equipment of Units 1 to 6 from 113 to 114 Deadline08 Aug 2024 5501719 Shangliao main drainage line (5K+060) improvement project Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501720 113 Shuili villagers and 3 other projects including the slope improvement project of the industrial road No. 284 in the lower city section of the village Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501721 Changhua City’s 113th Annual Community Cadre Observation Activities Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501722 Flood Control Resilience Improvement Project of Public Detention and Detention Pool in Guishan District, Taoyuan City Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501723 Improvement project to add a landscape resting platform to the Chuwu Detention Pond in Kouhu Township Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501724 Trial case for collecting 2 trains of refrigerant high and low voltage data for EMUs Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501725 Xuhai 200m3 distribution pool new construction project (civil engineering) Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501726 113th annual feedback facility swimming pool renovation and maintenance project Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501727 Hsinchu County Stadium ground subsidence improvement project on the second floor of the ring Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501768 Pingtung County 113th Group Wedding Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501827 114 Annual National Medical Center Public Antenna and Broadcasting System Negotiation and Maintenance Case Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501828 A batch of T-213 hydrochloric acid tank replacement (purchased with installation) in the water supply plant Deadline07 Aug 2024 5501829 "Construction Project of the Bunun Slate House Education Center in the Shali Xianxi River Basin" Commissioned Licensing and Supervision Technical Service Project Deadline05 Aug 2024 5501830 Chung Hwa West Road pavement and intersection improvement project Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501832 113th batch of safety protective gear Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501833 Chiayi Science Park Water Pipe-South Line 3 (County Sixth Street to Fuxing Bridge) Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501834 Painting and painting labor procurement case for the A5 complex building of the Fire Department Training Center of the Ministry of Interior Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501835 Tablet PC Procurement Plan Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501836 Taiwan Railway Cloud Platform Construction Entrusted Information Service Deadline20 Aug 2024 5501837 3 items of special medical materials for radiology department (open contract) Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501838 Chiayi Science Park Water Pipe-South Route 2 (Chiayi Route 168 to County House 6th Street) Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501839 Charger (rectifier) ​​repair work Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501840 Preliminary work for the Japanese-style dormitory OT project on Qidong Street—feasibility assessment and advance planning Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501841 Unit price contract for navigation equipment and patient tracker Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501842 DE-40-4 Electric Control Room MCC Main Transformer, etc. 1 batch, total 1 item Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501843 Enriching the life science and technology classroom in public junior high schools-expanding equipment Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501844 In 2013, the government imported rice procurement and sales simultaneous bidding case for 10,300 metric tons of equivalent brown rice (Origin: United States) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5501845 Department of Traditional Chinese Medicine Video Classroom Construction and Procurement Case Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501846 Overhaul of Zhongjiu electrostatic precipitator in 2013 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501847 1 dental specialist Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501848 Crane (wheel crane), crane truck transportation and loading and unloading work Deadline05 Aug 2024 5501849 113th Hsinchu County Asphalt Pavement Improvement Project (Opening Contract) Area A, Area B, Area C, and Area D Deadline02 Aug 2024 5501850 Book and property purchase case for the 113th academic year Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501851 Taiwan Shilin District Court’s 113-year network switch and wireless network construction and procurement case Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501852 7 fixed unit price contracts for pediatric medical supplies Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501853 Glove type anaerobic workbench desktop type 1ST in total Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501854 12TB enterprise hard drive and other 2 items Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501855 New Taipei City Xinzhuang Senior High School Science and Education Building Sloping Roof Project Procurement Case Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501856 113 Meteorological Group Information Equipment Maintenance Case for 2 Years Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501857 Barrier-free elevator and underground parking lot improvement project Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501858 Intra-articular injection once a year Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501859 113th dormitory Xiangyang Building and Chengxi Building ventilation improvement project Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501860 Changhua County celebrates the 113th National Day of the Republic of China Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501861 Road improvement projects in Xiaxi, Donggang Town, Wandan Township, Lunding, Shezhong, Baocuo, Tiancuo, and Xiabei communities in Pingtung County Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501862 Yunlin County Tuku Town Kindergarten (purchase of nutritious lunches and snacks for young children from the second half of 2013 to the first half of 2014) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501863 Conscious & Other Angle & Membrane Curvature Multifunctional Optometry Machine Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501864 113-Ditch dredging and improvement project in Wulong Village, Xinyuan Township Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501865 Changhua County Qingshui Elementary School 113th Information Equipment Procurement Case Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501866 Lunch labor contract procurement case for private schools in the 113th school year Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501868 "Nephrostomy surgery balloon dilation catheter 2 items" 2-year unit price opening contract Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501880 "Yilan County Toucheng Town Community Mental Health Center Renovation and Waterproofing Project" Design and Supervision Technical Service Project Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501881 "Public Toilet Renovation Project in Sheliao" Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501882 "Information Operation Management and Examination System Construction Project" in 2013 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501883 Extracorporeal circulation tube set (or equivalent) case Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501884 Procurement case for internal renovation project of teachers’ office in Chongde Building in 2013 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501885 Student dormitory fence renewal procurement project Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501886 "The demolition project of the building at No. 84 Sanduo 2nd Road, Lingya District, this city (formerly the International School of Commerce and Industry)" commissioned planning, d Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501887 China National Petroleum Corporation of Taiwan Co., Ltd. donated to the 113-year Taoyuan District Bianzhouli Cultural Knowledge Enhancement and Environmental Protection Publicity N Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501888 113th National Day Convention viewing platform and sound and light music system planning and execution procurement case Deadline07 Aug 2024 5501889 A batch of Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501890 Ji'an Township Yichang Section 721 Land Plan Road Development Project Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501891 Entrusted technical services for the mid-term renovation and construction of sports venues in 2013 Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501892 113-Year-Old Yilan County Sewerage Operation and Management System Improvement and Maintenance Plan Deadline05 Aug 2024 5501893 114 New Taipei City Stationary Pollution Sources Specific Pollution Source Control and Air Pollution Fee Collection Plan Deadline12 Aug 2024 5501894 Ship metal door item B Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501895 "Mountain Intermediate Power Distribution Site Relocation" Project Procurement Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501896 Full face AI intelligent skin analyzer Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501897 Language situation training host and other equipment Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501898 Oil nozzle filter and other 23 items Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501899 Remote control wave energy meter Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501900 Energy carbon emission and electricity consumption management system type 1 Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501901 (113~114) Xingfu No.1 and No.2 boiler bypass vent door overhaul work Deadline02 Aug 2024 5501902 High-end 3D printer Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501903 Purchasing kitchen utensils for kitchens in Yunlin area Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501904 Taipower Corporation’s 114-year high-level talent functional evaluation and training case Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501905 2024 Taichung Good Christmas Event Labor Procurement Case Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501906 E-based teaching desk Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501907 Ninth (Kinmen) Coast Guard PP-10073 boat 113-year-old revision Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501908 Procurement of cooking utensils for kitchens in Nantou area Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501909 MOV diagnostic work in 114-115 Deadline02 Aug 2024 5501910 Overhaul of pneumatic control valves and damper drivers for machines 7 and 8 in 113 and 114 Deadline13 Aug 2024 5501911 Procurement of cooking utensils for kitchens in Changhua area Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501912 3 unit price contracts including formalin bottles for pathological tissue (containing 30ml of 10% formalin fixative). Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501913 Ji'an Guild Hall Flameproof Blackout Roller Blinds and Curtains Procurement and Installation Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501914 Foldable whiteboard and touch screen Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501915 One high-end artificial intelligence GPU server Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501916 2024 Taichung City Government Digital Net-Zero Dual-Axis Transformation Forum Planning and Execution Entrusted Service Case Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501917 Improvement project of farm road No. 017, Nongnan Guanlong, Songjiao Linong, Guanmiao District Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501918 New installation project of landscape projection lights on Shuiyue Bridge pier Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501919 Chinese books Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501920 Kitchen cookware procurement in Miaoli area Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501921 113-114 Shuanglianpi important wetland (national level) ecological water quality survey, wetland restoration work, environmental education and community participation plan Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501922 DVD Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501923 Guoguang Theater Company’s 113-year purchase of custom-made flag handles and props special locker racks Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501924 Miaoli County Government Taxation Bureau and Zhunan Branch Office Building Seismic Capacity Reinforcement Project Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501926 CCTV system software and hardware expansion and remote backup maintenance work (113-115) Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501927 Procurement of non-fresh agricultural and fishery products for kindergartens in the 113th school year Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501928 113 ACB circuit breaker asset purchase comes with installation Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501929 113-year campus digital learning improvement plan-campus digital content and teaching software procurement Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501930 Penghu Public Works Section 113th Annual County Road Selected Pavement Repair Project Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501931 Engine water outlet Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501933 113 Lianjiang County Guanmaoshan Leucaena prevention and control entrusted labor service case Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501934 1st batch of Spanish database in 2013 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501935 113th annual self-run vocational training digital teaching material video commissioning project Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501936 113-114 Longitudinal Valley Line and Southern Circuit Commissioned Planning, Design and Supervision Opening Contract Deadline12 Aug 2024 5501937 113-Side ditch improvement project at Lane 32, Dongchuan Road, Longquan Village, Neipu Township Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501938 Post-disaster reconstruction project of section 3K+800 of the road beside Hewang Creek in Datong Village, Renai Township after Typhoon Haikui in September 2012 and heavy rain in Se Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501939 line cluster Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501940 Hsinchu City Labor Education Center seismic reinforcement and exterior wall renovation project Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501941 3 unit price opening contracts including vertebral arch screw system Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501942 Insulation repair work of Xinsanqing, Fangyi and Fangsan groups of Linyuan Petrochemical Plant Deadline12 Aug 2024 5501943 After-school care services for school children in the 113th school year Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501944 Procurement case for new equipment for the microphone amplification and recording system of the Legislative Yuan meeting Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501945 Beiguan Office 113-114 Annual Public Facility Accident Liability Insurance Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501946 113 Surveillance System Procurement Case Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501947 Purchase of bread, snacks and drinks for kindergarten in the 113th school year Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501948 Road repair project between Provincial Highway 23 between 40K+488~45K+400 and Provincial Highway 11 between 130K+068~135K+200 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501949 Purchase of bread, snacks and drinks for kindergarten in the 113th school year Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501950 Road repair project between Provincial Highway 23 between 40K+488~45K+400 and Provincial Highway 11 between 130K+068~135K+200 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501951 The 4th batch of ultra-high calorific value bituminous coal spot purchase case in 2013 (3 ships) Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501952 The original disaster repair project of the second phase of the 113-year-old school building of Guopi Elementary School Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501953 The original disaster repair project of the second phase of the 113-year-old school building of Guopi Elementary School Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501954 113th annual on-site health service special nursing staff work Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501955 Maintenance of runoff wastewater treatment equipment in Zhongdao District and sewage flow monitoring equipment in Qianzhen Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501956 Health materials bidding case Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501957 Baiyunli, Xizhi District, New Taipei City organizes water resources education observation activities Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501958 Ultrasound therapy device Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501959 113 Annual Fire Equipment Maintenance Deficiency Improvement Procurement Case Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501960 Internal Medicine and Emergency Support Physician Deadline05 Aug 2024 5501961 Construction of smart gate control and disaster prevention imaging system Deadline02 Aug 2024 5501962 4 projects including farm road improvement project in Zangcai Lane, Wudeng Village, Yuchi Township Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501963 Ultrapure water manufacturing system and water quality measuring instrument Deadline25 Jul 2024 5501964 Communication teaching experimenter Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501965 Roof project of experimental field of Department of Thermo-Agriculture Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501966 Provincial Route 61 Salt Damaged Bridge Repair Project Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501967 114-year Qimeixiang Calendar and Peasant Calendar Production Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501968 113-year campus digital learning improvement plan-campus digital content and teaching software procurement Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501969 Installation of solar photovoltaic power generation equipment in Tainan in 2013 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501970 Guoguang Theater Company’s transportation and accommodation procurement case for the second half of 2013 tour Deadline05 Aug 2024 5501971 Sixth grade outdoor education procurement case for the 113th school year Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501972 A set of ultra-high resolution quadrupole tandem linear ion trap and Fourier transform electric field orbital hybrid mass spectrometer Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501973 113 ACB circuit breaker asset purchase comes with installation Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501974 Procurement of non-fresh agricultural and fishery products for kindergartens in the 113th school year Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501975 Improvement project of stairwell wall cancer on the south side of Zhuqiangguo Xiaodong Building Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501976 CCTV system software and hardware expansion and remote backup maintenance work (113-115) Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501978 Provincial Line 3 Nanxi Bridge Reconstruction Project Deadline22 Aug 2024 5501979 Purchase of workbooks (including famous brands) for the 113th academic year Deadline23 Jul 2024 5501981 TKC-Law Library Japanese legal database in one form Deadline24 Jul 2024 5501983 Improvement project of farm roads No. 113-8 and 113-27 in the Shatian section of Shatian, Yujing District in 2012 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5501984 Provincial Highway 68 and Provincial Highway 61 Traffic Safety Improvement Project Deadline31 Jul 2024 5501985 The 113-year government imported rice procurement and sales simultaneous bidding case for 2,000 metric tons of equivalent brown rice (Origin: Australia) Deadline06 Aug 2024 5501986 Wireless Wi-Fi tester Deadline26 Jul 2024 5501988 Commissioned design and technical services for the renovation project of Ankang Minyue New Hall in 113-114 Deadline01 Aug 2024 5501991 114-115 Annual Operation and Maintenance Case of the Vacuum Garbage and Dirty Clothing Delivery System of the National Medical Center Deadline30 Jul 2024 5501997 Helium-oxygen mixture blending control system Deadline29 Jul 2024 5502002 Urine sediment test reagents and consumables Deadline29 Jul 2024 5502003 Annona hyperspectral image collection and identification operations Deadline29 Jul 2024 5502004 Existing road maintenance and renovation project in Xizhuangli and Meifangli, Erlin Town, Changhua County Deadline30 Jul 2024 5502005 Batch B of 2023 IET e-books (including audio and video materials) Deadline25 Jul 2024 5502006 Repair project of mortar block stone retaining wall in Zhihui Park, Jincheng Town Deadline29 Jul 2024 5502007 Temperature controlled flushing device and other 7 items Deadline23 Jul 2024 5502008 Single bed and mattress purchase case for single dormitory in Fengxiang camp Deadline24 Jul 2024 5502009 C-arm X-ray machine and other 6 items Deadline24 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us